UW Research

RRF Committee Members

Active Members for Fall 2020

Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences

  • Christopher Adolph
    Political Science
  • Jessica L. Burstein
    English
  • Erin Casey
    Social Work and Criminal Justice – Tacoma
  • Hussein M. Elkhafaifi
    Near Eastern Languages and Civilization
  • Robin A. Evans-Agnew
    Nursing – Tacoma
  • Stephen F. Groening
    Comparative Literature, Cinema, and Media
  • Moon-Ho Jung
    History / American Ethnic Studies
  • Carole J. Lee
    Philosophy
  • Cynthia Levine
    Psychology
  • Marcos Llobera
    Anthropology
  • Matthew J. Powers
    Communication
  • Scott B. Radnitz
    International Studies
  • Jaime Snyder
    Information School
  • Michael Spencer
    Social Work
  • Alicia B. Wassink
    Linguistics

Basic Biological and Biomedical Sciences

  • Marvin Adams
    Physiology and Biophysics
  • Melissa Barker-Haliski
    Pharmacy
  • Lauren Buckley
    Biological Sciences – Bothell
  • Cynthia Chang
    Family Medicine
  • Allison M. Cole
    Family Medicine
  • Maitreya J. Dunham
    Genome Sciences
  • Douglas M. Fowler
    Genome Sciences
  • Gordon W. Holtgrieve
    Aquatic and Fishery Sciences
  • Pamela Kohler
    Child, Family, and Population Health Nursing
  • Jisun Paik
    Comparative Medicine
  • Alexander R. Paredez
    Biology
  • Ellen A. Schur
    General Internal Medicine
  • David Shechner
    Pharmacology
  • Olusegun O. Soge
    Global Health
  • Aaron J. Wirsing
    Environmental and Forest Sciences
  • Larry Zweifel
    Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences

Physical Sciences and Engineering

  • Elena A. Erosheva
    Statistics
  • Alexander C. Gagnon
    Oceanography
  • Heidi L. Gough
    Environmental and Forest Sciences
  • Gary Hseih
    Human Centered Design and Engineering
  • Mario Juric
    Astronomy
  • Joey Key
    UW Bothell / Sciences (Physics)
  • Arka Majumdar
    Electrical Engineering
  • Chirag Shah
    Information School
  • Junlan Wang
    Mechanical Engineering