UW Research

RRF Committee Members

Active Members for Spring 2022

Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences

  • Christopher Adolph
    Political Science / Statistics
  • James Coupe
    Digital Arts and Experimental Media
  • Hussein Elkhafaifi
    Near Eastern Languages and Civilization/Linguistics
  • Betsy E. Evans
    Linguistics
  • Olivia N. Gunn
    Scandinavian Studies
  • Natalie Jolly
    Sociology / Interdisciplinary Arts and Sciences – Tacoma
  • Monika Kaup
    English / Cinema and Media Studies / Germanics
  • Cynthia Levine
    Psychology
  • Rachael Lincoln
    Dance/ Art, Art History, and Design
  • Marcos Llobera
    Anthropology
  • LeiLani Nishime
    Communication/Cinema & Media Studies/GWSS
  • Michael Spencer
    Social Work / Global Health / Health Services
  • Min Sun
    Education
  • Rebecca J. Walter
    Real Estate / Geography

Basic Biological and Biomedical Sciences

  • Charles Asbury
    Physiology and Biophysics
  • Melissa Barker-Haliski
    Pharmacy
  • David Beck
    Chemical Eng/Computer Science & Eng/eScience Institute/EOHS
  • Andre Berndt
    Bioengineering
  • Jonathan S. Ilgen
    Emergency Medicine / Biomedical Informatics & Medical Education
  • Julie E. Keister
    Oceanography
  • Pamela Kohler
    Child, Family, and Population Health Nursing / Global Health
  • Jisun Paik
    Comparative Medicine
  • Alexander Paredez
    Biology
  • Chantel Prat
    Psychology / Linguistics
  • Stephen J. Salipante
    Laboratory Medicine and Pathology
  • Yasemin S. Sancak
    Pharmacology
  • Marta Scatena
    Bioengineering
  • Jason G. Smith
    Microbiology
  • Gregory Wilson Mantilla
    Biology/Earth and Space Sciences
  • Smita Yadav
    Pharmacology
  • Jessica E. Young
    Laboratory Medicine and Pathology / Bioengineering

Physical Sciences and Engineering

  • David Butman
    Civil and Environmental Eng/Environmental and Forest Sciences
  • Juliet Crider
    Earth and Space Sciences
  • Lukasz Fidkowski
    Physics
  • Gary Hsieh
    Human Centered Design and Eng / Computer Science and Eng
  • Joey Key
    Physical Sciences – Bothell
  • Arka Majumdar
    Electrical and Computer Engineering / Physics
  • Matthew McQuinn
    Astronomy
  • Forrest Michael
    Chemistry
  • Chirag Shah
    Information School
  • Nathan Sniadecki
    Mechanical Eng/Bioengineering/Lab Medicine & Pathology