Search | Directories | Reference Tools
UW Home > Discover UW > Student Guide > Time Schedule 
 | Spring 2024 Time Schedule

Spring Quarter 2024 Time Schedule

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
(COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING )

Enrollment and status (open/closed) were accurate when this page was created (12:03 am April 19, 2024) but may have changed since then. For current enrollment and status, check the Enrollment Summary. (UW NetID required.)
Help with the UW Time Schedule

Entry codes for undergraduate courses available by email at ugrad-adviser@cs.washington.edu. For grad courses (CSE 500+) contact grad-advising@cs.washington.edu. Non-majors should review the information on bit.ly/cse-nm-reg

Enrl        Sect                                                                                             Crs
Restr   SLN  ID Cred    Meeting Times     Bldg/Rm       Instructor                 Status Enrl/Lim   Grades  Fee Other
 ?       ?       ?           ?             ?               ?                         ?       ?         ?      ?    ?

CSE   121  COMP PROGRAMMING I(NSc,RSN)Prerequisites
       12646 A  4       WF     1130-1220  KNE  120      Wang,Matt                  Open    239/ 440                      
                        --                                                          
SEE THE CSE 12X SELF-PLACEMENT
WEBPAGE FOR GUIDANCE ON CHOOSING
THE APPROPRIATE CSE 12X COURSE:
HTTPS://PLACEMENT.CS.WASHINGTON.EDU
(COPY/PASTE INTO WEB BROWSER)
--
NO CREDIT FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE
COMPLETED CSE 142
       12647 AA  QZ     TTh    830-920    MGH  248      Jain,Vidhi                 Open      8/  20                      
       12648 AB  QZ     TTh    930-1020   MGH  248      Jagtap,Janvi               Closed   15/  15                      
       12649 AC  QZ     TTh    1030-1120  SAV  168      Ruan,Andy                  Closed   20/  20                      
       12650 AD  QZ     TTh    1130-1220  LOW  116      Xu,Jessie                  Closed   20/  20                      
       12651 AE  QZ     TTh    1230-120   MGH  284      Patankar,Archit Aniket     Closed   15/  15                      
       12652 AF  QZ     TTh    130-220    MGH  082A     Coneybeer,Heather super co Closed   16/  16                      
       12653 AG  QZ     TTh    230-320    MGH  288      Kharchenko,Julia Eileen    Open     16/  20                      
       12654 AH  QZ     TTh    330-420    MGH  288      Khan,Hibbah Tun-Noor       Open     19/  20                      
       12656 AJ  QZ     TTh    930-1020   LOW  113      Covarrubias,Christian Domi Open      9/  20                      
       12657 AK  QZ     TTh    1030-1120  MGH  248      Rhee,Autumn                Closed   20/  20                      
       12658 AL  QZ     TTh    1130-1220  LOW  115      Lam,Anju                   Closed   20/  20                      
       12659 AM  QZ     TTh    1230-120   DEN  212      Suzuki,Shayna Michiko      Open     12/  20                      
       12660 AN  QZ     TTh    130-220    SAV  158      Protogerou,Maria Elena     Closed   20/  20                      
       12663 AQ  QZ     TTh    1230-120   MGH  288      Wu,Simon                   Open     13/  20                      
       12665 AS  QZ     TTh    230-320    DEN  112      Adams,Trey                 Open     16/  20                      

CSE   122  COMP PROGRAMMING II (NSc,RSN)Prerequisites
       12666 A  4       WF     1230-120   KNE  130      Natsuhara,Miya Kaye        Open    299/ 440                      
                        --                                                          
SEE THE CSE 12X SELF-PLACEMENT
WEBPAGE FOR GUIDANCE ON CHOOSING
THE APPROPRIATE CSE 12X COURSE:
HTTPS://PLACEMENT.CS.WASHINGTON.EDU
(COPY/PASTE INTO WEB BROWSER)
--
NO CREDIT FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE
COMPLETED CSE 143
       12667 AA  QZ     TTh    830-920    MGH  271      Agrawal,Ayush              Open     12/  21                      
       12668 AB  QZ     TTh    930-1020   DEM  124      Vu,Minh                    Open     17/  21                      
       12669 AC  QZ     TTh    1030-1120  LOW  115      Dinh,Logan Pham            Closed   21/  21                      
       12670 AD  QZ     TTh    1130-1220  ART  006      Cartier,Chloe Mi           Open     18/  21                      
       12671 AE  QZ     TTh    1230-120   DEN  213      Sankaran,Smriti            Open     20/  21                      
       12672 AF  QZ     TTh    130-220    MGH  288      Raees,Chaafen              Open     18/  21                      
       12673 AG  QZ     TTh    230-320    LOW  101      Lin,Ronald                 Closed   21/  21                      
       12674 AH  QZ     TTh    330-420    DEN  113      du,kyle                    Open     11/  21                      
       12676 AJ  QZ     TTh    930-1020   MGH  082A     Dhar,Lucas Narayan         Open     16/  21                      
       12677 AK  QZ     TTh    1030-1120  LOW  114      Kher,Rucha                 Closed   21/  21                      
       12678 AL  QZ     TTh    1130-1220  MGH  288      ARANGAM,POOJITHA           Closed   21/  21                      
       12679 AM  QZ     TTh    1230-120   MGH  248      Shirakian,Elizabeth        Open     20/  21                      
       12680 AN  QZ     TTh    130-220    MGH  248      Nair,Kavya                 Open     15/  21                      
       12682 AP  QZ     TTh    330-420    SAV  168      Madan,Saivi                Open     15/  21                      
       12683 AQ  QZ     TTh    1230-120   DEN  259      Nguyen,Steven              Closed   21/  21                      
       12684 AR  QZ     TTh    130-220    LOW  115      Chi,Jasmine                Open     11/  21                      
       12685 AS  QZ     TTh    230-320    DEN  258      Chen,Ailsa                 Closed   21/  21                      

CSE   123  COMP PROGRAMMING III(NSc,RSN)
       12692 A  4       WF     1030-1120  KNE  130      Brunelle,Nathan James      Open    358/ 386                      
                        --                                                          
ADDITIONAL QUIZ SECTION
SPACES PENDING
--
FINAL EXAM TENTATIVELY PLANNED
FOR JUNE 3, 2024, 12:30-2:20 PM
--
SEE THE CSE 12X SELF-PLACEMENT
WEBPAGE FOR GUIDANCE ON CHOOSING
THE APPROPRIATE CSE 12X COURSE:
HTTPS://PLACEMENT.CS.WASHINGTON.EDU
(COPY/PASTE INTO WEB BROWSER)
--
       12693 AA  QZ     TTh    830-920    SAV  158      Feeney,Hayden Bradford     Open     15/  18                      
       12694 AB  QZ     TTh    930-1020   THO  334      Bi,Zachary                 Open     13/  21                      
       12695 AC  QZ     TTh    1030-1120  THO  231      Wang,Ben                   Closed   21/  21                      
       12696 AD  QZ     TTh    1130-1220  THO  235      Chung,Nicholas Sechan      Open     20/  21                      
       12697 AE  QZ     TTh    1230-120   THO  231      Try,James Sao              Open     19/  21                      
      >12698 AF  QZ     TTh    130-220    DEN  213      Harilal,Ajay Vaishnav               31/  21                      
                        FOR ALLEN SCHOLARS ONLY                                     
       12699 AG  QZ     TTh    230-320    THO  234      Jwa,Heon                   Open     19/  21                      
       12700 AH  QZ     TTh    330-420    THO  235      Welicki,Daniel Enrique     Closed   21/  21                      
       12701 AI  QZ     TTh    830-920    MEB  242      Sanches,Marcus             Open      8/  15                J     
       12702 AJ  QZ     TTh    930-1020   LOW  114      Krishnaswamy,Srihari Naras Open     16/  21                      
       12703 AK  QZ     TTh    1030-1120  MUE  154      Caprarulo,Sebastian        Open     19/  21                      
       12704 AL  QZ     TTh    1130-1220  THO  211      Marto,Andras               Open     18/  21                      
       12705 AM  QZ     TTh    1230-120   THO  235      Arora,Suhani               Open     19/  21                      
       12706 AN  QZ     TTh    130-220    THO  119      Shanthanu,Rohan Simon      Closed   21/  21                      
       12707 AO  QZ     TTh    230-320    THO  334      Pan,Cynthia                Closed   21/  21                      
       12708 AP  QZ     TTh    1230-120   THO  211      Sun,Connor Reilly          Open     11/  13                J     
                        AP/BM                                                       
       12709 AQ  QZ     TTh    1130-1220  LOW  117      Nambi,Shreya               Closed   21/  21                      
       21812 AR  QZ     TTh    930-1020   THO  331      Wu,Evan                    Open      7/  10                J     
       21814 AS  QZ     TTh    1030-1120  THO  331      Kochhar,Sahej Kaur         Closed   10/  10                J     
       21815 AT  QZ     TTh    1130-1220  THO  231      Tan,Dixon                  Closed   10/  10                J     
       21816 AU  QZ     TTh    230-320    DEN  213      Shen,Crystal               Open     18/  21                      
       12710 B  4       WF     230-320    KNE  220      Brunelle,Nathan James      Open    210/ 240                      
                        FINAL EXAM TENTATIVELY PLANNED                              
FOR JUNE 3, 2024, 12:30-2:20 PM
--
SEE THE CSE 12X SELF-PLACEMENT
WEBPAGE FOR GUIDANCE ON CHOOSING
THE APPROPRIATE CSE 12X COURSE:
HTTPS://PLACEMENT.CS.WASHINGTON.EDU
(COPY/PASTE INTO WEB BROWSER)
--
       12712 BB  QZ     TTh    930-1020   THO  335      Wang,Lawrence              Open     20/  21                      
       12713 BC  QZ     TTh    1030-1120  THO  334      Le,Benoit                  Open     19/  20                      
       12714 BD  QZ     TTh    1130-1220  MGH  248      Wu,Sara                    Open     19/  21                      
       12715 BE  QZ     TTh    1230-120   THO  334      Lim,Isayiah Indy Prosperit Open     19/  21                      
       12716 BF  QZ     TTh    130-220    THO  335      Chen,Joshua                Open     19/  21                      
       12717 BG  QZ     TTh    230-320    THO  235      Bae,Eric                   Open     17/  21                      
       12718 BH  QZ     TTh    330-420    THO  334      Tian,Nichole               Open     18/  20                      
       12719 BI  QZ     TTh    830-920    MEB  242      Sanches,Marcus             Open      4/  12                J     
       12720 BJ  QZ     TTh    930-1020   THO  331      Wu,Evan                    Open      7/  10                J     
       12721 BK  QZ     TTh    1030-1120  THO  331      Kochhar,Sahej Kaur         Open      9/  11                J     
       12722 BL  QZ     TTh    1130-1220  THO  231      Tan,Dixon                  Open      9/  10                J     
       12723 BM  QZ     TTh    1230-120   THO  211      Sun,Connor Reilly          Open     11/  12                J     
                        AP/BM                                                       
       12724 BN  QZ     TTh    130-220    THO  334      Pak,Augene John            Open     19/  21                      
       12725 BO  QZ     TTh    230-320    THO  331      Trivedi,Niyati             Open     20/  21                      

CSE   143  COMPUTER PRGRMNG II (NSc,RSN)Prerequisites
       12726 A  5       MWF    330-420    CSE2 G10      Reges,Stuart               Open     11/  54                      
                        CONTACT CSE143@U.WASHINGTON.EDU                             
WITH REGISTRATION QUESTIONS
       12728 AB  QZ     TTh    1230-120   MGH  287      Chin,Alexander             Open     11/  25                      

CSE   154  WEB PROGRAMMING(RSN)Prerequisites
       12731 A  5       MWF    830-920    CSE2 G20      Wolman,Tal                 Open    110/ 140                      
       12732 AA  QZ     TTh    830-920    MGH  082A     Wu,Kevin                   Open      8/  20                      
       12733 AB  QZ     TTh    930-1020   MGH  074      Belzberg,Elias             Open     17/  20                      
       12734 AC  QZ     TTh    1030-1120  MGH  074      Koehler,Kathryn Aislinn    Closed   20/  20                      
       12735 AD  QZ     TTh    1130-1220  MGH  074      Beard,Max                  Open     19/  20                      
       12736 AE  QZ     TTh    1230-120   MGH  082A     Oh,Peter                   Open     18/  20                      
       12737 AF  QZ     TTh    130-220    ECE  054      Wueger,Tara Elizabeth      Open     16/  20                      
       12738 AG  QZ     TTh    230-320    MGH  082A     Ho,Allison                 Open     12/  20                      

CSE   160  DATA PROGRAMMING(NSc,RSN)Prerequisites
       12739 A  4       MWF    930-1020   ECE  105      Fitz Gibbon,Andrew S.      Open    189/ 195                      
       12740 AA  QZ     Th     830-920    ECE  026      Karras,Johanna Suvi        Open     24/  27                      
       12741 AB  QZ     Th     930-1020   ECE  026      Li,Jason                   Open     27/  28                      
       12742 AC  QZ     Th     1030-1120  SAV  156      Bessler,Sierrah            Open     27/  28                      
       12743 AD  QZ     Th     1130-1220  LOW  201      Pacio,Therese Marie Pena   Closed   28/  28                      
       12744 AE  QZ     Th     1230-120   SAV  168      Yi,John                    Closed   28/  28                      
       12745 AF  QZ     Th     130-220    SAV  137      Kannam,Suhas               Open     27/  28                      
       12746 AG  QZ     Th     230-320    ECE  026      Mueller-Eberstein,Annalisa Closed   28/  28                      
      >12747 AH  QZ     Th     330-420    ECE  031                                           0/  28                      
                        --                                                          
TENTATIVE -- MAY NOT BE OFFERED
--

CSE   163  INTERM DATA PROGRAM (RSN)Prerequisites
       12748 A  4       MWF    1230-120   KNE  120      Lin,Kevin                  Open    269/ 280                      
       12749 AA  QZ     Th     1230-120   JHN  026      Dharm,Aarya Devendra       Closed   28/  28                      
       12750 AB  QZ     Th     130-220    MGH  228      Wu,Mei Fang                Closed   28/  28                      
       12751 AC  QZ     Th     230-320    MGH  287      Rodriguez,Kellen           Closed   28/  28                      
       12752 AD  QZ     Th     330-420    SAV  156      Ramesh,Thrisha             Closed   28/  28                      
       12753 AE  QZ     Th     1130-1220  MGH  295      Kapoor,Arpan               Closed   28/  28                      
       12754 AF  QZ     Th     1030-1120  THO  335      Chittella,Renusree         Open     26/  28                      
       12755 AG  QZ     Th     1230-120   LOW  105      Chiu,Hannah                Open     27/  28                      
       12756 AH  QZ     Th     830-920    DEN  212      Bui,Elizabeth              Open     23/  28                      
       12757 AI  QZ     Th     930-1020   LOW  202      Yeung,Tina                 Open     25/  28                      
       12758 AJ  QZ     Th     1030-1120  MEB  248      Rodriguez,Kellen           Closed   28/  28                      

CSE   180  INTRO DATA SCIENCE(RSN)
       12759 A  4       MWF    1030-1120  OUG  136      Maas,Ryan                  Open     89/  90                      
       12760 AA  QZ     Th     130-220    SAV  155                                 Closed   23/  23                      
       12761 AB  QZ     Th     230-320    SAV  131                                 Closed   23/  23                      
       12762 AC  QZ     Th     330-420    SAV  155                                 Open     21/  23                      
       12763 AD  QZ     Th     1230-120   MUS  216                                 Open     22/  23                      

CSE   190  CURRENT TOPICS CSE
      >12764 S  1       Th     230-350    CSE2 G01      Huynh,Christina                     50/  55  CR/NC               
                        FOR ALLEN SCHOLARS ONLY                                     
      >12765 Y  2       T      230-350    OUG  141      Bricker,Lauren                      31/  55  CR/NC               
                        F      130-420    NAN  181      
                        FOR ALLEN SCHOLARS ONLY                                     
      >12766 Z  1-2     T      1230-150   MGH  295      Bricker,Lauren                      15/  30  CR/NC               
                        F      130-420    *    *        
                        STARS                                                       

CSE   311  FOUNDATIONS COMP I(RSN)Prerequisites
Restr  12767 A  4       MWF    1030-1120  CSE2 G01      Zatloukal,Kevin            Closed  112/ 110                      
                        --                                                          
FINAL EXAM TENTATIVELY PLANNED
FOR JUNE 3, 2024, 12:30-2:20 PM
--
       12768 AA  QZ     Th     930-1020   MGH  234      Berg,Jacob                 Closed   27/  27                      
       12769 AB  QZ     Th     1030-1120  BNS  117      Tacheny,Sam                Open     29/  30                      
       12770 AC  QZ     Th     1130-1220  MGH  242      Meng,Alysa                 Closed   28/  28                      
       12771 AD  QZ     Th     1230-120   MGH  271      Gollapudi,Saket            Open     28/  29                      
Restr  12773 B  4       MWF    130-220    CSE2 G01      Zatloukal,Kevin            Closed  110/ 110                      
                        --                                                          
FINAL EXAM TENTATIVELY PLANNED
FOR JUNE 3, 2024, 12:30-2:20 PM
--
       12774 BA  QZ     Th     1230-120   MGH  295      Tang,Aria Roxanna          Closed   30/  30                      
       12775 BB  QZ     Th     130-220    LOW  106      Boseley,Owen Loy           Closed   29/  28                      
       12776 BC  QZ     Th     230-320    SAV  168      Li,Alan                    Closed   26/  26                      
       12777 BD  QZ     Th     330-420    SAV  136      Levy,Mitchell              Open     25/  26                      

CSE   312  FOUNDATIONS COMP II (RSN)Prerequisites
Restr  12779 A  4       MWF    930-1020   CSE2 G10      Weber,Robbie               Open    100/ 105                      
                        --                                                          
FINAL EXAM TENTATIVELY PLANNED
FOR JUNE 3, 2024, 12:30-2:20 PM
--
       12781 AB  QZ     Th     930-1020   ECE  031      Lim,Zhi Yang               Open     25/  26                      
       12782 AC  QZ     Th     1030-1120  PCAR 297      Winston,Claris             Closed   26/  26                      
       12783 AD  QZ     Th     1130-1220  MLR  316      Zhang,Ben                  Open     24/  26                      
       12784 AE  QZ     Th     1230-120   LOW  201      Agrawal,Ameya              Open     25/  27                      
Restr  12785 B  4       MWF    130-220    KNE  220      Weber,Robbie               Open    134/ 135                      
                        --                                                          
FINAL EXAM TENTATIVELY PLANNED
FOR JUNE 3, 2024, 12:30-2:20 PM
--
       12786 BA  QZ     Th     1230-120   CHL  101      STEPIN,ALICIA MAXIMOVNA    Closed   27/  27                      
       12787 BB  QZ     Th     130-220    SAV  168      Fu,Ariel                   Closed   27/  27                      
       12788 BC  QZ     Th     230-320    ECE  003      Kuznetsova,Anna Vyacheslav Closed   27/  27                      
       12789 BD  QZ     Th     1130-1220  THO  335      Pfleger,Allie              Closed   27/  27                      
       21808 BE  QZ     Th     130-220    JHN  022      Qin,Edward                 Open     26/  27                      

CSE   331  SW DESIGN & IMPLPrerequisites
Restr  12790 A  4       MWF    1030-1120  JHN  102      Wilcox,James Rasmussen     Open    133/ 145                      
                        --                                                          
FINAL EXAM TENTATIVELY PLANNED
FOR JUNE 4, 2024, 12:30-2:20 PM
--
       12791 AA  QZ     Th     830-920    ECE  031      PANATULA,GARGI             Open     19/  29                      
       12792 AB  QZ     Th     930-1020   ECE  054      Gupta,Medha                Closed   29/  29                      
       12793 AC  QZ     Th     1030-1120  MGH  231      Zakharova,Liza             Open     28/  29                      
       12794 AD  QZ     Th     1130-1220  ECE  054      Murphy,Katherine           Closed   29/  29                      
       12795 AE  QZ     Th     1230-120   ECE  042      Gore,Riva                  Open     28/  29                      
Restr  12796 B  4       MWF    230-320    KNE  210      Wilcox,James Rasmussen     Open    124/ 140                      
                        --                                                          
FINAL EXAM TENTATIVELY PLANNED
FOR JUNE 4, 2024, 12:30-2:20 PM
--
       12797 BA  QZ     Th     1230-120   SAV  155      Jeon,Lainey Gikyo          Open     26/  28                      
       12798 BB  QZ     Th     130-220    LOW  220      Dang,Collin Michael        Open     27/  28                      
       12799 BC  QZ     Th     230-320    MGH  242      Zhang,Alex                 Open     27/  28                      
       12800 BD  QZ     Th     330-420    ECE  026      Fuegmann,Adam              Open     26/  28                      
       12801 BE  QZ     Th     1230-120   MGH  242      Arquiza,Michelle           Open     18/  28                      
                        --                                                          
OPEN FOR REGISTRATION
--

CSE   332  DATA STRUC & PRLLEL Prerequisites
Restr  12802 A  4       MWF    1230-120   CSE2 G20      Winstanley,Melissa         Open    179/ 180                      
       12803 AA  QZ     Th     1130-1220  MGH  241      Awadalla,Mohamed Hany      Closed   29/  29                      
       12804 AB  QZ     Th     1230-120   MUE  155      Camai,Nile                 Closed   30/  30                      
       12805 AC  QZ     Th     130-220    DEN  212      GJ,Arya Krisna             Closed   32/  32                      
       12806 AD  QZ     Th     230-320    CLK  219      Yuan,Amanda                Closed   30/  30                      
       12807 AE  QZ     Th     330-420    MGH  271      Boinpally,Hitesh K         Closed   31/  31                      
       21825 AF  QZ     Th     1130-1220  SAV  139      Rajasekaran,Chandni        Open     27/  28                      

CSE   333  SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING Prerequisites
Restr  12808 A  4       MWF    1130-1220  JHN  102      Tang,Hannah C              Open    159/ 188                      
       12809 AA  QZ     Th     830-920    ECE  025      Nguyen,Nam Huy             Open     19/  32                      
       12810 AB  QZ     Th     930-1020   ECE  042      Wang,Yiqing                Open     20/  30                      
       12811 AC  QZ     Th     1030-1120  ECE  054      Jiang,Hannah               Open     25/  30                      
       12812 AD  QZ     Th     1130-1220  SAV  156      Wu,Wei                     Open     31/  32                      
       12813 AE  QZ     Th     1230-120   SAV  131      Shahi,Sayuj Raj            Closed   32/  32                      
       12814 AF  QZ     Th     130-220    MOR  234      Vakharia,Tanay Chirag      Closed   32/  32                      

CSE   340  INTERACTION PROGPrerequisites
       12815 A  4       TTh    1130-1250  CSE2 G10      Shapiro,Ben                Open     77/  80                      
                        --                                                          
OPEN TO NON-MAJORS PERIOD 3
--
       12816 AA  QZ     F      1030-1120  CSE2 G10      Fung,Harry                 Open     77/  80                      

CSE   341  PROGRAMMING LANGSPrerequisites
Restr  12818 A  4       MWF    1230-120   CSE2 G01      Reges,Stuart               Open     52/  78                      
       12819 AA  QZ     Th     1230-120   GLD  436      King,George Emmanuel       Open     23/  26                      
       12821 AC  QZ     Th     230-320    ECE  042      Yang,Stanley               Open     18/  26                      
       12822 AD  QZ     Th     1130-1220  BNS  117      Shrivatsa,Nahush           Open     11/  26                      

CSE   344  INTRO DATA MGMTPrerequisites
Restr  12823 A  4       MWF    830-920    BAG  131      Fetsch,Natalie             Closed  160/ 160                      
       12824 AA  QZ     Th     930-1020   ECE  003                                 Closed   30/  30                      
       12825 AB  QZ     Th     1030-1120  MEB  251                                 Closed   30/  30                      
       12826 AC  QZ     Th     1130-1220  MEB  251                                 Closed   30/  30                      
       12827 AD  QZ     Th     1230-120   SAV  156                                 Closed   35/  35                      
       12828 AE  QZ     Th     130-220    MOR  221                                 Closed   35/  35                      

CSE   351  HW SW INTERFACEPrerequisites
Restr  12829 A  4       MWF    1130-1220  CSE2 G01      Garza,Elba                 Open    108/ 109                J     
       12831 AB  QZ     Th     930-1020   PAR  160      McNamee,Nikolas Ryan       Closed   24/  24                J     
       12832 AC  QZ     Th     1030-1120  MEB  242      Page,Brenden Matthew       Closed   27/  27                J     
       12833 AD  QZ     Th     1130-1220  MGH  231      DOKKA,SHANANDA             Closed   30/  29                J     
       12834 AE  QZ     Th     1230-120   SIG  226      Jiang,Maggie               Closed   27/  27                J     
Restr  12835 B  4       MWF    330-420    GUG  220      Garza,Elba                 Open    131/ 136                J     
       12836 BA  QZ     Th     130-220    ECE  037      Buendia,Celestine Marie    Open     25/  27                J     
       12837 BB  QZ     Th     230-320    LOW  202      Robertson,Will             Closed   27/  27                J     
       12838 BC  QZ     Th     330-420    ECE  025      Amiel,Naama                Open     26/  28                J     
       12839 BD  QZ     Th     1230-120   GUG  204      Mohammed,Aman              Open     26/  27                J     
       21833 BE  QZ     Th     130-220    SAV  131      Mohammed,Aman              Closed   27/  27                      
Restr  12840 C  4       MWF    1130-1220  CSE2 G01      Garza,Elba                 Closed    6/   6                J     
                        E E MAJORS ONLY                                             
       12842 CB  QZ     Th     930-1020   PAR  160      McNamee,Nikolas Ryan       Closed    2/   2                J     
       12843 CC  QZ     Th     1030-1120  MEB  242      Page,Brenden Matthew       Closed    3/   2                J     
       12844 CD  QZ     Th     1130-1220  MGH  231      DOKKA,SHANANDA             Closed    1/   1                J     
       12845 CE  QZ     Th     1230-120   SIG  226      Jiang,Maggie               Open      0/   1                J     
Restr  12846 D  4       MWF    330-420    GUG  220      Garza,Elba                 Open      5/   8                J     
       12847 DA  QZ     Th     130-220    ECE  037      Buendia,Celestine Marie    Open      1/   2                J     
       12848 DB  QZ     Th     230-320    LOW  202      Robertson,Will             Closed    2/   2                J     
       12849 DC  QZ     Th     330-420    ECE  025      Amiel,Naama                Open      1/   2                J     
       12850 DD  QZ     Th     1230-120   GUG  204      Mohammed,Aman              Open      1/   2                J     

CSE   369  INTRO DIG DESIGNPrerequisites
Restr  12851 A  3       T      130-250    ECE  037      Hsia,Justin                Open     50/  55                      

CSE   371  DIGITAL DESIGNPrerequisites
Restr  12852 A  5       TTh    1030-1220  MUE  153      Hsia,Justin                Open     18/  25           $50  J     

CSE   373  DATA STRUC/ALGORITH Prerequisites
Restr  12853 A  4       MWF    230-320    SMI  120      Lin,Kevin                  Open    231/ 264                      
       12854 AA  QZ     Th     930-1020   MEB  251      Tzen,Calvin James          Open     28/  29                      
       12855 AB  QZ     Th     1030-1120  SAV  131      Choi,Emily Lynn            Open     24/  30                      
       12856 AC  QZ     Th     1230-120   DEM  124      Xiao,Yanbing               Open     28/  30                      
       12857 AD  QZ     Th     130-220    LOW  105      Pujare,Rohan Nagavarapu    Closed   30/  30                      
       12858 AE  QZ     Th     230-320    SAV  155      Abahoy,Abiy M              Open     27/  29                      
       12859 AF  QZ     Th     330-420    SAV  131      Khan,Mustafa M             Open     22/  30                      
       12860 AG  QZ     Th     830-920    SAV  136      Williams,Abigail A         Open     19/  28                      
       12861 AH  QZ     Th     1130-1220  MEB  248      Joshi,Aditi Sagar          Open     24/  29                      
       12862 AI  QZ     Th     230-320    MEB  237      Agarwal,Vani               Closed   29/  29                      

CSE   390  SPECIAL TOPICS CSE
      >12865 B  3       WF     330-450    *    *        Fan,Eric                             6/  30                      
                        --                                                          
BUILDING ACADEMIC SUCCESS
THROUGH BOTTOM-UP COMPUTING
--
ADD CODES AND MORE INFO AT:
BIT.LY/CSE390B-SPR24
(COPY/PASTE INTO BROWSER)
--
MEETS IN ROOM CSE2 271
--
      >21803 G  3       MWF    930-1020   ECE  045                                          28/  30                      
                        --                                                          
CODING IN VIDEO GAME DEVELOPMENT
--
ADD CODES AND MORE INFO AT:
HTTPS://BIT.LY/390G-SPR24
(COPY/PASTE INTO BROWSER)
--
       12866 H  1       to be arranged                                             Open     31/  50  CR/NC         H     
                        =============================                               
122/123 HONORS SEMINAR
-------------------------
HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
---------------------------
CSE 122 STUDENTS REGISTER FOR
CSE 390 H & HA;
CSE 123 STUDENTS REGISTER FOR
CSE 390 H & HB
==============================
       12867 HA  SM     T      330-450    LOW  112      Wang,Matt                  Open     12/  25                      
                        CSE 122HONORS SEMINAR                                       
       12868 HB  SM     T      330-450    LOW  111      Brunelle,Nathan James      Open     19/  25                      
                        CSE 123 HONORS SEMINAR                                      
      >12869 T  2       WF     230-320    CSE  305      Browning,Austin J                   21/  25  CR/NC               
                        TRANSFER SEMINAR                                            
--
PENDING TIME CHANGE
COURSE WILL MEET W/F 2:30-3:20PM
--
      >12870 Z  1       to be arranged    *    *        Lin,Melissa                         31/  60  CR/NC               
                        --                                                          
MATHEMATICS FOR COMPUTATION
WORKSHOP
--
ADD CODES AND MORE INFO AT:
BIT.LY/CSE390Z-SPR24
(COPY/PASTE INTO BROWSER)
--
      >12871 ZA  QZ     T      230-420    MGH  058      Gilchrist,Katie                     10/  25                      
      >12872 ZB  QZ     T      1230-220   MGH  058      Arugunta,Anika                      21/  25                      

CSE   391  SOFTWARE TOOLSPrerequisites
Restr  12873 A  1       T      330-420    JHN  102      Jones,Porter               Open     90/ 125  CR/NC         J     
                        --                                                          
TIME CHANGE PENDING: CSE 391 WILL
MEET TUESDAYS, 3:30-4:20
--
Restr  12874 B  1       T      330-420    JHN  102      Jones,Porter               Open      4/  25  CR/NC         J     
                        --                                                          
TIME CHANGE PENDING: CSE 391 WILL
MEET TUESDAYS, 3:30-4:20
--
CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN
CSE 351 REQUIRED

CSE   401  INT COMPILER CONSTR Prerequisites
Restr  12875 A  4       MWF    230-320    CSE2 G10      Perkins,Hal                Open     47/  81                J     
       12876 AA  QZ     Th     130-220    SIG  226                                 Open     17/  27                J     
       12877 AB  QZ     Th     230-320    SIG  226                                 Open     20/  27                J     
       12878 AC  QZ     Th     330-420    MOR  221                                 Open     10/  27                J     

CSE   414  DATABASE SYSTEMSPrerequisites
Restr  12879 A  4       MWF    1030-1120  ECE  105      Suciu,Dan                  Open    151/ 153                J     
       12880 AA  QZ     Th     1230-120   ECE  054      Chmielewski,Eden           Closed   28/  28                J     
       12881 AB  QZ     Th     130-220    SMI  105      Zhang,Andrew Mingwei       Open     31/  32                J     
       12882 AC  QZ     Th     230-320    MOR  221      Jagnani,Arjun              Open     31/  32                J     
       12883 AD  QZ     Th     930-1020   CMU  B006     Fu,Cindy                   Closed   33/  33                J     
       12884 AE  QZ     Th     1130-1220  THO  334      Kim,Aaron D                Closed   28/  28                J     
Restr  12885 B  4       MWF    1030-1120  ECE  105      Suciu,Dan                  Open      9/  12                J     
                        --                                                          
DATA SCIENCE GRADS/UNDERGRADS ONLY
--
       12886 BA  QZ     Th     1230-120   ECE  054      Chmielewski,Eden           Closed    2/   2                J     
       12887 BB  QZ     Th     130-220    SMI  105      Kayali,Moe                 Closed    3/   3                J     
       12888 BC  QZ     Th     230-320    MOR  221      Jagnani,Arjun              Open      2/   3                J     
       12889 BD  QZ     Th     930-1020   CMU  B006     Fu,Cindy                   Open      0/   2                J     
       12890 BE  QZ     Th     1130-1220  THO  334      Kim,Aaron D                Closed    2/   2                J     

CSE   416  INTRO MACH LEARNING (NSc)Prerequisites
Restr  12891 A  4       WF     500-620P   CSE2 G20      Shah,Tanmay                Closed   55/  55                J     
       12892 AA  QZ     Th     1230-120   MEB  251                                 Closed   10/  10                J     
       12893 AB  QZ     Th     130-220    MEB  251                                 Closed   10/  10                J     
       12894 AC  QZ     Th     230-320    MEB  251                                 Closed   10/  10                J     
       12895 AD  QZ     Th     330-420    MEB  251                                 Closed   10/  10                J     
Restr  12896 AE  QZ     Th     230-320    MEB  245                                 Closed   15/  15                J     
Restr  12897 B  4       WF     500-620P   CSE2 G20      Shah,Tanmay                Closed   21/  20                J     
                        DATA SCIENCE STUDENTS                                       
--
       12898 BA  QZ     Th     1230-120   MEB  251                                 Closed    6/   5                J     
       12899 BB  QZ     Th     130-220    MEB  251                                 Closed    5/   5                J     
       12900 BC  QZ     Th     230-320    MEB  251                                 Closed    5/   5                J     
       12901 BD  QZ     Th     330-420    MEB  251                                 Closed    5/   5                J     

CSE   421  INTRO TO ALGORITHMS Prerequisites
Restr  12902 A  3       MWF    130-220    CSE2 G20      Oveis Gharan,Shayan        Open    190/ 198                      
                        --                                                          
CSE 421 WILL BE OFFERED FOR
4 CREDITS IN SPRING 2024;
STUDENTS SHOULD REGISTER FOR
CSE 490 D FOR 4TH CREDIT.
--
Restr  12903 AA  QZ     Th     1130-1220  DEN  212      Tian,Tom Zhaoyang          Open     34/  35                      
Restr  12904 AB  QZ     Th     1230-120   ART  317      Abdolazimi,Dorna Sadat     Open     36/  37                      
Restr  12905 AC  QZ     Th     130-220    ECE  031      Stevens,Robert             Open     29/  30                      
Restr  12906 AD  QZ     Th     230-320    ECE  031      Fukuzawa,Airei             Open     29/  30                      
Restr  12907 AE  QZ     Th     330-420    MGH  287      Weng,Albert                Open     33/  35                      
       21796 AF  QZ     Th     1230-120   ECE  026      Guo,Raymond Patrick        Open     29/  30                      

CSE   428  COMP BIOL CAPSTONEPrerequisites
Restr  12908 A  5       Th     930-1150   CSE  403      Wang,Sheng                 Open     10/  21                      
                        --                                                          
PENDING TIME CHANGE
COURSE WILL MEET THURSDAY
9:30-11:50
--

CSE   431  INTRO THEORY COMPUT Prerequisites
Restr  12909 A  3       TTh    1130-1250  MGH  251      Rao,Anup                   Open     34/  40                      

CSE   440  INTRODUCTION TO HCI Prerequisites
Restr  12910 A  5       TTh    1000-1120  OUG  136      MARTINEZ,JESSE             Open     31/  32                      
       12913 AC  QZ     F      1230-120   MGH  058      Liao,Simona                Open     15/  16                      
       12914 AD  QZ     F      130-220    MGH  058      Liao,Simona                Closed   16/  16                      

CSE   444  DATABASE INTERNALSPrerequisites
Restr  12920 A  4       MWF    1230-120   CSE2 G10      Maas,Ryan                  Open     89/  94                J     
       12921 AA  QZ     Th     1230-120   SIG  228                                 Open     29/  31                J     
       12922 AB  QZ     Th     130-220    SIG  228                                 Open     30/  32                J     
       12923 AC  QZ     Th     230-320    SIG  228                                 Open     30/  33                J     

CSE   446  MACHINE LEARNINGPrerequisites
       12924 A  4       MWF    930-1020   CSE2 G20      DU,SIMON S                 Open    160/ 185                      
                        OPEN TO NON-MAJORS PERIOD 3                                 
       12925 AA  QZ     Th     830-920    ECE  003      Zhang,Wuwei                Open     15/  25                      
       12926 AB  QZ     Th     930-1020   THO  135      Chen,Tong                  Open     33/  35                      
       12927 AC  QZ     Th     1030-1120  SAV  136      Chen,Tong                  Open     28/  30                      
       12928 AD  QZ     Th     1130-1220  LOW  105      SAFRANCHIK,ESTEBAN         Open     32/  35                      
       12929 AE  QZ     Th     1230-120   ECE  031      SAFRANCHIK,ESTEBAN         Open     26/  30                      
       12930 AF  QZ     Th     130-220    ECE  042      Zhang,Wuwei                Open     26/  30                      

CSE   451  INTRO OPERATING SYS Prerequisites
Restr  12931 A  4       MWF    1130-1220  CSE2 G10      Li,Jialin                  Open     97/ 105                      
       12932 AA  QZ     Th     1230-120   ECE  003      Low,Tenzin Hosoda          Open     34/  35                      
       12933 AB  QZ     Th     130-220    ECE  003      Bojanic,Nikola             Open     32/  35                      
       12934 AC  QZ     Th     230-320    MGH  254      Giordano,Matthew Robert    Open     31/  35                      

CSE   452  DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS Prerequisites
Restr  12935 A  4       MWF    1130-1220  CSE2 G20      Anderson,Thomas            Open    154/ 170                J     
                        OPTIONAL W CREDIT OFFERED                                   
       12936 AA  QZ     Th     1230-120   LOW  106      Huang,Caleb                Open     31/  34                J     
       12937 AB  QZ     Th     130-220    MGH  287      Lakshmanan,Sidharth Manick Open     33/  34                J     
       12938 AC  QZ     Th     230-320    LOW  105      Chen,Rich                  Open     28/  34                J     
       12939 AD  QZ     Th     330-420    MEB  242      Dai,David                  Open     30/  34                J     
       12940 AE  QZ     Th     1130-1220  MOR  234      Gregersen,Theo             Open     32/  34                J     

CSE   455  COMPUTER VISIONPrerequisites
Restr  12942 A  4       TTh    1000-1120  CSE2 G20      Krishna,Ranjay             Open    145/ 165                      

CSE   457  COMPUTER GRAPHICSPrerequisites
Restr  12943 A  4       TTh    1130-1250  CSE2 G01      Curless,Brian              Open     40/  80                      

CSE   461  INTRO COMP NETWORKS Prerequisites (cancellation in effect)
Restr  21558 A  4       MWF    230-320    CSE2 G20      Gollakota,Shyam            Open     36/  72                      
       21568 AA  QZ     Th     130-220    GUG  218                                 Open     14/  36                      
       21569 AB  QZ     Th     230-320    LOW  106                                 Open     22/  36                      

CSE   464  ADV TOPICS-ANIMATION
      >12944 A  1-5     TTh    1130-1250  *    *        Mones,Barbara                       17/  30                      
                        TBA                                                         

CSE   469  COMPUTER ARCH IPrerequisites
Restr  12945 A  5       MW     1030-1220  MLR  301      Hussein,Rania              Open      6/  10                J     

CSE   470  COMPUTER ARCH IIPrerequisites
Restr  12946 A  4       MW     1030-1220  PAR  160      Oskin,Mark H.              Open     11/  15                J     

CSE   472  INTR TO COMPUT LING (A&H/NSc)Prerequisites
Restr  12947 A  5       TTh    830-1020   MGH  254                                 Open      4/   5                J     
       12948 AA  QZ     F      230-320    ECE  003                                 Open      4/   5                J     

CSE   473  INTR TO ARTIF INTLL Prerequisites
Restr  12949 A  3       MWF    930-1020   JHN  102      Hazen,Megan U              Open    125/ 160                      

CSE   474  INTRO EMBEDDED SYSPrerequisites
Restr  12950 A  4       WF     1230-220   MOR  230      Iyer,Vikram                Closed   22/  22           $50  J     

CSE   475  EMBEDDED CAPSTONEPrerequisites (cancellation in effect)
Restr  12951 A  5       MW     1230-220   JHN  175      Hussein,Rania              Open      7/   9           $50  J     

CSE   478  AUTONOMOUS ROBOTICS Prerequisites
Restr  12952 A  4       MWF    830-920    CSE2 G01      Srinivasa,Siddhartha       Open     37/  50                      
       12953 AA  QZ     Th     130-220    *    *                                   Open     23/  25                      
       12954 AB  QZ     Th     230-320    *    *                                   Open     14/  25                      

CSE   480  COMPUTER ETHICS SEM (DIV)
Restr  12955 A  2       T      230-320    DEN  303      sobel,rachel               Open     66/  71  CR/NC               
                        ---                                                         
PARTICIPATION IN BOTH TUES LECTURE
AND ONE OF THURS SECTIONS
REQUIRED.
---
       12956 AA  QZ     Th     230-320    MGH  295                                 Open     33/  35  CR/NC               
       12957 AB  QZ     Th     330-420    MGH  058                                 Open     33/  35  CR/NC               

CSE   481  CAP SOFT DESIGNPrerequisites
Restr  12958 A  5       TTh    1130-1250  BAG  108      Peter,Simon                Open      9/  24                      
                        OS CAPSTONE                                                 
Restr  12959 F  5       TTh    1000-1120  CSE  305      Rao,Rajesh                 Open     12/  15                      
                        --                                                          
NEURAL ENGINEERING
--
Restr  12960 N  5       TTh    1130-1250  NAN  181      Smith,Noah A               Open     23/  24                      
                        NLP CAPSTONE                                                
      >12961 S  5       M      100-320    ECE  054      Kohno,Tadayoshi                     16/  20                      
                        --                                                          
SECURITY CAPSTONE
--
NO ENROLLMENT W/O INSTRUCTOR
PERMISSION AFTER 3/25/2024
Restr  12962 V  5       T      200-320    CSE2 G01      Kemelmacher-Shlizerman,Ira Open     27/  28                      
                        Th     200-450    *    *        
                        --                                                          
VIRTUAL REALITY CAPSTONE
--
Restr  12963 W  5       MW     230-420    MGH  295      Tanimoto,Steven L          Open     15/  30                      
                        --                                                          
GAME DESIGN FOR GLOBAL CHALLENGES
--

CSE   482  CAP SW DESIGN - EUP (DIV)Prerequisites
Restr  12964 B  5       TTh    1000-1120  LOW  205      Anderson,Richard J         Open     24/  30                      
                        TECHNOLOGY FOR RESOURCE-CONSTRAINED                         
ENVIRONMENTS CAPSTONE

CSE   484  COMPUTER SECURITYPrerequisites
Restr  12965 A  4       MWF    1030-1120  CSE2 G20      Kohlbrenner,David          Open    163/ 171                J     
       12966 AA  QZ     Th     130-220    CSE2 G01                                 Open     44/  45                J     
       12967 AB  QZ     Th     230-320    MEB  242                                 Open     39/  40                J     
       12968 AC  QZ     Th     330-420    MUE  155                                 Open     39/  40                J     
       12969 AD  QZ     Th     1230-120   MOR  234                                 Open     41/  45                J     

CSE   487  ADV SYNTHETIC BIOPrerequisites
Restr  12970 A  3       TTh    1130-1250  PAA  A110     Marchand,Jorge A           Open      4/   8                J     

CSE   490  SPECIAL TOPICS CSE
Restr  12971 D  1       to be arranged                                             Open    144/ 150                      
                        --                                                          
CSE 421 QUIZ SECTION CREDIT
--
CONCURRENT REGISTRATION IN
CSE 421 REQUIRED
--

CSE   492  UGRAD SEMINAR
       12974 J  1       TTh    330-420    CSE2 G10      Nguyen,Kim                 Closed   92/  91  CR/NC               
                        CAREER SEMINAR                                              
--
OPEN TO NON-MAJORS PERIOD 3
--
Restr  21777 M  1       Th     1230-120   *    *        Heimerl,Kurtis L.          Closed   44/  44  CR/NC               
                        --                                                          
STARTUP SEMINAR
--
MEETS IN ROOM CSE2 271
(GATES CENTER)
--
Restr  21470 P1 1       Th     430-520P   CSE2 G10      Su,Philip                  Open     56/  60  CR/NC               
                        --                                                          
PATTERNS FOR CAREER SUCCESS
--
PENDING TIME CHANGE TO
THURSDAYS 4:30-5:20PM
--
Restr  12975 R  1       T      1130-1220  BAG  154      Cakmak,Maya                Open     78/ 100  CR/NC               
                        --                                                          
SEMINAR: UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH
IN CSE
--
STUDENTS SHOULD BE ENROLLED IN
3+ CREDITS OF CSE 499/498/496
--

CSE   493  ADV SPEC TOPICS CSE
Restr  12977 F  4       TTh    1000-1120  ECE  037      FROEHLICH,JON E            Open     30/  35           $90  %     
                        --                                                          
PROTOTYPING INTERACTIVE
SYSTEMS WITH AI
--
NOTE: A $90 COURSE FEE WILL BE
ADDED AND IS CURRENTLY PENDING.
--
Restr  12978 Q  4       TTh    1000-1120  CSE2 G10      Coladangelo,Andrea         Open     33/  55                %     
                        --                                                          
QUANTUM COMPUTATION
--
LINKED QUIZ SECTION WILL MEET
FRIDAYS 1:30-2:20 PM;
--
OPEN FOR REGISTRATION
--
       21732 QA  QZ     F      130-220    ECE  045      Ganjoo,Lukshya             Open     34/  55                %     
                        --                                                          
CSE 493 Q QUIZ SECTION
--
OPEN FOR REGISTRATION
--
Restr  12980 W  4       TTh    1130-1250  ECE  037      Smith,Joshua R.            Open     13/  50                %     
                        --                                                          
WIRELESS COMMUNICATION
--
Restr  12981 X  4       MWF    230-320    CSE2 G01      BERNSTEIN,GILBERT L        Open     61/  85                %     
                        --                                                          
WEB BROWSER ENGINEERING
--
       12982 XA  QZ     Th     130-220    KNE  210      Khalfe,Azaan               Open     26/  28                %     
                        --                                                          
CSE 493 X QUIZ SECTION
--
       12983 XB  QZ     Th     230-320    SMI  107      Bagaria,Aditya             Open     25/  28                %     
                        --                                                          
CSE 493 X QUIZ SECTION
--
       12984 XC  QZ     Th     330-420    SIG  226      Tan,Wei Jun                Open     10/  28                %     
                        --                                                          
CSE 493 X QUIZ SECTION
--

CSE   495  PROJECT PRACTICUM
      >12985 A  1-5     to be arranged                  Caspi,Anat                           0/  20                      

CSE   496  HON UGRAD RESEARCH
 IS    12986 A  1-9     to be arranged                                             Open     13/  20E               H     

CSE   498  UNDERGRAD RESEARCH
 IS    12987 A  1-9     to be arranged                                             Closed   79/  20E                     

CSE   499  READING & RESEARCH
 IS   >12988 A  1-24    to be arranged                                                     110/  10  CR/NC         R     

CSE   512  DATA VISUALIZATION
Restr  12989 A  4       TTh    1130-1250  CSE2 G20      Heer,Jeffrey               Open     71/  90                J     
Restr  12990 B  4       TTh    1130-1250  CSE2 G20      Heer,Jeffrey               Open     55/  60                J     
                        STUDENTS IN DATA SCIENCE GRADUATE                           
STUDENTS GROUP ONLY

CSE   513  DISABILITY INCL TECH
Restr  12991 A  4       WF     300-420    LOW  101      Mankoff,Jennifer C         Open     11/  40                %     

CSE   519  CURRENT RESEARCH
Restr  12992 A  1       T      330-520    CSE2 G20                                 Open    202/ 220  CR/NC               
      >12995 D  1       M      430-620P   CSE2 G10                                           1/  50  CR/NC               

CSE   520  COLLOQUIUM
Restr  12996 A  1       Th     330-520    CSE2 G20                                 Open    215/ 220  CR/NC               
      >12997 B  1       TTh    230-320    CSE2 G20                                           0/ 195  CR/NC               
                        NOT OFFERED                                                 
      >12998 C  1       MTTh   430-620P   CSE2 G01                                           1/ 100  CR/NC               

CSE   541  INTERACTIVE LEARNING
       13001 A  4       MW     1000-1120  JHN  111      JAMIESON,KEVIN G           Open     26/  45                      

CSE   547  MACH LEARN BIG DATA
       13002 A  4       TTh    1000-1120  CSE2 G01      Althoff,Tim                Closed   61/  60                J     

CSE   552  DIST & PARALLEL SYS
Restr  13004 A  4       MW     300-420    MGH  251      Krishnamurthy,Arvind       Open     35/  40                      
                        --                                                          
NOTE: CSE 551 PREREQUISITE
*NOT* REQUIRED.
--

CSE   571  AI-ROBOTICS
Restr  13005 A  4       TTh    900-1020   LOW  101      Fox,Dieter                 Open     33/  35                      
                        --                                                          
PENDING ROOM CHANGE
--

CSE   576  COMPUTER VISION
Restr  13006 A  3       MW     130-250    ECE  037      Shapiro,Linda G            Open     23/  25                J     

CSE   582  ETHICS IN AIPrerequisites
Restr  13007 A  4       MW     300-420    *    *        Tsvetkov,Yulia             Open     33/  38                %     
                        --                                                          
COURSE MEETS IN ROOM CSE2 G04
(GATES CENTER FOR CSE)
--

CSE   587  ADV SYNTHETIC BIOPrerequisites
       13008 A  3       TTh    1130-1250  PAA  A110     Marchand,Jorge A           Open      2/   8                J     

CSE   590  RESEARCH SEMINAR
Restr  13009 C  1-3     T      100-150    CSE  305      Lee,Su-In                  Open     20/  30E CR/NC               
                        COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY                                       
       13010 C1 1       T      1200-1250  *    *        Anderson,Richard J         Open     10/  40  CR/NC               
                        CHANGE SEMINAR: TECHNOLOGY FOR                              
DEVELOPING REGIONS
--
COURSE MEETS IN ROOM CSE2 271
--
Restr  13011 E  1       Th     1030-1120  MGH  295      Bricker,Lauren             Open     17/  35  CR/NC               
                        ==                                                          
COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION SEMINAR
--
LOCATION: CSE2 371
--
UNDERGRADS WELCOME W/PERMISSION;
PLEASE FILL OUT THIS FORM
(COPY & PASTE URL INTO BROWSER):
HTTP://TINYURL.COM/590E-INTEREST
Restr  13013 H  1-3     F      1200-1250  ECE  025      Fogarty,James              Open     27/  30  CR/NC               
                        HCI                                                         
      >13014 I  1-3     to be arranged                                                       0/  20  CR/NC               
Restr  13015 J  1       to be arranged                  Fogarty,James              Closed   43/  40E CR/NC               
                        DUB SEMINAR                                                 
Restr  13016 K  1       to be arranged                                             Open      0/  20  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13017 M  1       to be arranged                                             Open      0/  20  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13018 N  1-3     M      330-420    *    *        Ernst,Michael D            Open     12/  25  CR/NC               
                        --                                                          
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING SEMINAR
(1ST MEETING APRIL 1)
--
SEMINAR WILL MEET IN ROOM
CSE2 271 (GATES CENTER)
--
Restr  21920 N1 1       Th     430-520P   *    *        Nivala,Jeffrey             Open     16/  25  CR/NC               
                        --                                                          
NATURE-INTEGRATED COMPUTING
--
MEETS IN CSE2 387 (GATES CTR.)
--
PENDING TIME CHANGE TO
THURS 4:30-5:20 PM
--
Restr  13019 O  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      1/  20E CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13020 P  1-3     F      330-420    *    *        Tatlock,Zachary            Open     19/  20  CR/NC               
                        PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES                                       
--
CLASS MEETS IN RM CSE2 287
--
Restr  13021 Q  1-3     to be arranged                  Balazinska,Magda           Open     16/  35  CR/NC               
                        DATABASE SEMINAR                                            
Restr  13023 S  1-3     W      130-220    ECE  025      Kasikci,Baris              Open     21/  35  CR/NC               
                        SYSTEMS SEMINAR                                             
       13024 T  1       to be arranged                  Iyer,Vikram                Open      9/  15                      
                        --                                                          
SUSTAINABLE COMPUTING
--
MEETS WEDNESDAYS 11:00-11:50
IN GATES 345
--
       13025 U  1       M      1200-1250  CSE  203      Li,Richard                 Open      8/  20  CR/NC               
                        --                                                          
UBICOMP SEMINAR
--
Restr  13026 V  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      2/  35  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13027 W  1       to be arranged                  Desai,Aashaka              Open      3/  30  CR/NC               
                        ---                                                         
ACCESSIBILITY SEMINAR
---
       13028 X  1       T      430-550P   CSE2 G10      Karlin,Anna                Open     20/  60  CR/NC               
                        to be arranged                  
                        ---                                                         
HOW TO PHD III
---
FOR 1ST-YEAR CSE PHD STUDENTS
---
3RD OF 3-QUARTER SEMINAR
(AUT/WIN/SPR)
MEETS 3-4 TIMES PER QUARTER FOR
2023-24 ACADEMIC YEAR
Restr  13029 Y  1-2     W      230-320    *    *        Roesner,Franziska          Open     18/  20  CR/NC               
                        SECURITY SEMINAR                                            
Restr  13030 Z  1-2     T      130-220    *    *        Lee,James R                Open      4/  25  CR/NC               
                        THEORY SEMINAR                                              

CSE   591  GROUP PROJECTS
Restr  13031 B  1       to be arranged                                             Open      0/  20  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13032 D  1-3     to be arranged                  Balazinska,Magda           Open      4/  15  CR/NC               
                        DATABASE GROUP MEETING                                      
Restr  13033 E  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  20E CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13034 F  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  20E CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13035 G  1       to be arranged                                             Open      0/  20  CR/NC         R     
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13036 H  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  20  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13037 I  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  10  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
       13038 J  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  10  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13039 K  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  15  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
       13040 L  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  10  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13041 M  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  20  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
       13042 N  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  10  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13043 O  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  20  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13044 P  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      3/  20  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
       13045 Q  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  15  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
       13046 R  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      1/  15  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
       13047 S  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      1/  15  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
       13048 T  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      1/  10  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
       13049 U  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  10  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
       13050 V  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  12  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
       13051 W  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  12  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13052 X  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  20  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         
       13053 Y  1-3     to be arranged                                             Open      0/  10  CR/NC               
                        TBA                                                         

CSE   599  SPECIAL TOPICS
      >13054 A  1-4     to be arranged                                                       0/   5                      
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  13055 B  4       TTh    1130-1250  BAG  261      Gupta,Abhishek             Open     44/  55                      
                        --                                                          
REINFORCEMENT LEARNING (CSE 542)
(GUPTA)
--
Restr  13058 F  4       TTh    1000-1120  *    *        Lee,Su-In                  Open     29/  50                      
                        --                                                          
EXPLAINABLE AI
--
COURSE MEETS IN ROOM CSE2 G04
(GATES CENTER FOR CSE)
--
Restr  13060 I  4       to be arranged                  Beame,Paul                 Open      9/  25                      
                        --                                                          
SPECIAL TOPICS: THEORY
(BEAME)
--
Restr  13061 J  4       MW     130-250    LOW  105      Jaques,Natasha             Open     24/  30                      
                        --                                                          
SPECIAL TOPICS:
SOCIAL REINFORCEMENT LEARNING
(NATASHA JAQUES)
--
PENDING TIME CHANGE TO:
M/W 1:30-2:50 PM
--
      >13063 L  4       to be arranged                                                       0/  20                      
                        TBA                                                         
Restr  21641 N  4       MW     130-250    *    *        Golub,Matt                 Open     36/  40                      
                        --                                                          
SPECIAL TOPICS: DEEP LEARNING
FOR NEUROSCIENCE
--
COURSE MEETS IN ROOM CSE2 G04
(GATES CENTER FOR CSE)
--

CSE   600  INDEPNDNT STDY/RSCH
 IS   >13065 A  VAR     to be arranged                                                     337/  65E CR/NC               

CSE   601  INTERNSHIP
Restr  13066 A  1-2     to be arranged                                             Open     34/  60  CR/NC               

CSE   700  MASTERS THESIS
 IS   >13067 A  1-10    to be arranged                                                       0/  30E CR/NC               

CSE   800  DOCTORAL DISSERTATN
 IS   >13068 A  1-10    to be arranged                                                      93/  50E CR/NC