Skip to main content
Center for Teaching and Learning

Award nominees: College of Arts and Sciences

College of Arts and Sciences

Department of Anthropology

  • Radhika Govindrajan, Distinguished Teaching Award

School of Art + Art History + Design

  • Claire Cowie, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Stuart Lingo, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Steve Bunn, Excellence in Teaching Award

Department of Biology

  • Moon Draper, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • David Slager, Excellence in Teaching Award

Department of Communication

  • Ralina Joseph, Distinguished Teaching Award

Department of Chemistry

  • Andy Dang, Excellence in Teaching Award
  • Abbie Ganas, Excellence in Teaching Award

Department of Comparative Literature, Cinema & Media

  • Alan-Michael Weatherford, Excellence in Teaching Award

Department of Economics

  • Philip Brock, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Yang Fan, Excellence in Teaching Award

Department of English

  • Ryan Helterbrand, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Frances McCue, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Maya Sonenberg, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Rene Boullet, Excellence in Teaching Award
  • Stephanie Hankinson, Excellence in Teaching Award
  • Elizabeth Janssen, Excellence in Teaching Award
  • Samantha Simon, Excellence in Teaching Award

Division of French and Italian Studies

  • Beatrice Arduini, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Helene Collins, Distinguished Teaching Award

Department of Geography

  • Katharyne Mitchell, Distinguished Teaching Award

Department of Germanics

  • Kye Terrasi, Distinguished Teaching Award

Department of History

  • Arbella Bet-Shlimon, Distinguished Teaching Award

Jackson School of International Studies

  • Denis Basic, Distinguished Teaching Award

Law, Societies, and Justice Program

  • Katherine Beckett, Distinguished Teaching Award

Department of Near Eastern Languages and Civilization

  • Nida Kiala, Excellence in Teaching Award

Department of Philosophy

  • Paul Franco, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Colin Marshall, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Anthony Ferrucci, Excellence in Teaching Award
  • Michelle Pham, Excellence in Teaching Award

Department of Physics

  • David Cobden, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Marjorie Olmstead, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Nikolai Tolich, Distinguished Teaching Award

Department of Political Science

  • Christopher Adolph, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Elizabeth Kier, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Jared Stewart, Excellence in Teaching Award

Department of Psychology

  • Tabitha Kirkland, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Nicole McNichols, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Andrew Meltzoff, Distinguished Teaching Award
  • Brianna Yamasaki, Excellence in Teaching Award

Department of Sociology

  • Sarah Diefendorf, Excellence in Teaching Award

Division of Spanish and Portuguese Studies

  • Inma Raneda-Cuartero, Distinguished Teaching Award

Department of Speech and Hearing Sciences

  • Kristie Spencer, Distinguished Teaching Award

Department of Statistics

  • Jon Wellner, Distinguished Teaching Award