Search | Directories | Reference Tools
UW Home > Discover UW > Student Guide > Course Catalog 

Seattle Campus Instructor Class Description Index

Jump to Course that starts with:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Course Course Title Instructor Name
A A 210 Engineering Statics Raymond P. Golingo
A A 260 Thermodynamics Raymond P. Golingo
A A 312 Structural Vibrations Raymond P. Golingo
A A 312 Structural Vibrations Uy-Loi Ly
A A 320 Aerospace Instrumentation Adam Bruckner
A A 321 Aerospace Laboratory I Adam Bruckner
A A 322 Aerospace Laboratory II Adam Bruckner
A A 402 Fluid Mechanics Antonino Ferrante
A A 405 Introduction to Aerospace Plasmas Uri Shumlak
A A 470 Systems Engineering Susan E. Murphy
A A 496 Undergraduate Seminar Adam Bruckner
A A 503 Continuum Mechanics Dana Dabiri
A A 523 Special Topics in Fluid Physics George J. Marklin
A A 523 Special Topics in Fluid Physics Setthivoine You
A A 523 Special Topics in Fluid Physics Uri Shumlak
A A 529 Space Propulsion Thomas R. Jarboe
A A 529 Space Propulsion Uri Shumlak
A A 531 Integrity of Metallic Aircraft Structures Patrick Safarian
A A 543 Computational Fluid Dynamics Uri Shumlak
A A 547 Linear Systems Theory Howard Jay Chizeck
A A 547 Linear Systems Theory Linda Bushnell
A A 549 Estimation and System Identification Howard Jay Chizeck
A A 549 Estimation and System Identification Kristi A. Morgansen
A A 556 Space and Laboratory Plasma Physics Robert Holzworth
A A 558 Plasma Theory Uri Shumlak
A A 578 Optimization in System Sciences Maryam Fazel Sarjoui
A A 581 Digital Control Howard Jay Chizeck
A A 593 Feedforward Control Santosh Devasia
A A 598 Special Topics in Aeronautics and Astronautics Uri Shumlak
A A 598 Special Topics in Aeronautics and Astronautics Uy-Loi Ly
AAS 101 Introduction to Asian American Cultures Connie C. So
AAS 101 Introduction to Asian American Cultures Gail M. Nomura
AAS 101 Introduction to Asian American Cultures Moon-Ho Jung
AAS 101 Introduction to Asian American Cultures Tetsuden Kashima
AAS 206 Contemporary Problems of Asian Americans Connie C. So
AAS 210 Asian-American Identity Connie C. So
AAS 250 Asian American Oral History Gail M. Nomura
AAS 300 U.S. Pacific Islander Contemporary Culture Holly M. Barker
AAS 310 Asian Americans in the Pacific Northwest Gail M. Nomura
AAS 314 Ethnography, Transnationalism, and Community in Island Southeast Asia/Asian America Mia Siscawati
AAS 320 Hawaii's Literatures Stephen H. Sumida
AAS 330 Asian American Theater Stephen H. Sumida
AAS 350 Chinese American History and Culture Connie C. So
AAS 360 Filipino-American History and Culture Enrique C. Bonus
AAS 370 Japanese-American History and Culture Tetsuden Kashima
AAS 372 Internment Camps in North America: United States and Canada Tetsuden Kashima
AAS 380 Asian-American Communities and Social Policies Tetsuden Kashima
AAS 385 Asian Americans: The Law and Immigration Enrique C. Bonus
AAS 385 Asian Americans: The Law and Immigration Gail M. Nomura
AAS 392 Asian-American Women Gail M. Nomura
AAS 402 Contemporary Asian-American Literature Stephen H. Sumida
ACCTG 215 Introduction to Accounting and Financial Reporting Stephan E Sefcik
ACCTG 225 Fundamentals of Managerial Accounting Elizabeth Widdison
ACCTG 302 Intermediate Accounting II Donna J Shores
ACCTG 490 Special Topics in Accounting Kristina C. Demek
ADMIN 510 Fundamentals of Business Administration Vandra Lee Huber
AES 150 Introductory History of American Ethnic Groups Connie C. So
AES 151 Introduction to the Cultures of American Ethnic Groups Enrique C. Bonus
AES 211 Environmental Justice Devon G Pena
AES 212 Comparative American Ethnic Literature Stephen H. Sumida
AES 322 Gender, Race, and Class in Social Stratification Jeanette M. Bushnell
AES 322 Gender, Race, and Class in Social Stratification Mae C Henderson
AES 322 Gender, Race, and Class in Social Stratification Nina Young Kim
AES 322 Gender, Race, and Class in Social Stratification Sasha Welland
AES 322 Gender, Race, and Class in Social Stratification Veronica Barrera
AES 335 Sports and Social Change in the Twentieth Century Terry A. Scott
AES 340 Race, Ethnicity, and Education Enrique C. Bonus
AES 345 Ethnographic Methods in School Communities Enrique C. Bonus
AES 450 Socio-Cultural and Environmental Effects on American Ethnic Groups Tetsuden Kashima
AES 461 Comparative Ethnic Race Relations in the Americas Carolyn Pinedo-Turnovsky
AES 489 Black Cultural Studies Meredith A. Li-Vollmer
AES 498 Special Topics in American Ethnic Studies Carolyn Pinedo-Turnovsky
AFRAM 101 Introduction to African American Studies Ernest Johnson
AFRAM 101 Introduction to African American Studies Lashawnda Pittman
AFRAM 101 Introduction to African American Studies Sonnet H. Retman
AFRAM 150 Introduction to African-American History Terry A. Scott
AFRAM 150 Introduction to African-American History Tyina Leaneice Steptoe
AFRAM 214 Survey of Afro-American Literature Sonnet H. Retman
AFRAM 220 African American Film Studies Sonnet H. Retman
AFRAM 260 African American Family Lashawnda Pittman
AFRAM 260 African American Family Terry A. Scott
AFRAM 270 The Jazz Age Tyina Leaneice Steptoe
AFRAM 272 History of the South Since the Civil War Terry A. Scott
AFRAM 272 History of the South Since the Civil War Tyina Leaneice Steptoe
AFRAM 315 Black Identities and Political Power Ernest B. Johnson
AFRAM 318 Black Literary Genres Louis O Chude-Sokei
AFRAM 318 Black Literary Genres Sonnet H. Retman
AFRAM 320 Black Women in Drama Sonnet H. Retman
AFRAM 330 Music, Folklore, and Performance in Black Society Tyina Leaneice Steptoe
AFRAM 334 Civil Rights and Black Power in the United States Terry A. Scott
AFRAM 337 Music and Social Change in the Sixties Era Sonnet H. Retman
AFRAM 340 The Harlem Renaissance: A Literary Study Sonnet H. Retman
AFRAM 358 Literature of Black Americans Habiba Ibrahim
AFRAM 358 Literature of Black Americans Louis O Chude-Sokei
AFRAM 358 Literature of Black Americans Sonnet H. Retman
AFRAM 370 Afro-American Political Thought Terry A. Scott
AFRAM 437 Blacks in American Law Terry A. Scott
AIS 110 Musical Traditions of Native North America Carol Edelman Warrior
AIS 110 Musical Traditions of Native North America Chad S Uran
AIS 110 Musical Traditions of Native North America Gary J. Witherspoon
AIS 170 Survey of North American Indian Art Kathryn Bunn-Marcuse
AIS 201 Introduction to American Indian Histories Alexandra J Harmon
AIS 202 Introduction to Contemporary Experience in Indian America Scott Pinkham
AIS 203 Introduction: Philosophical and Aesthetic Universes Carol Edelman Warrior
AIS 203 Introduction: Philosophical and Aesthetic Universes Gary J. Witherspoon
AIS 230 Contemporary Indian Gaming and Casinos Mary C Wright
AIS 240 Native North American Women Mary C Wright
AIS 270 Native Peoples of the Pacific Northwest Charlotte Cote
AIS 271 Native Peoples of the Intermountain West Mary C Wright
AIS 317 North American Indians: The Southwest Gary J. Witherspoon
AIS 335 American Indians and the Law Alexandra J Harmon
AIS 335 American Indians and the Law Charlotte Cote
AIS 340 Indian Children and Families Dian L. Million
AIS 341 Native Women in the Americas Rosemary Gibbons
AIS 360 American Indians in Cinema Tom G Colonnese
AIS 370 Researching Indians' History Alexandra J Harmon
AIS 377 Contemporary American Indian Literature Andrea Opitz
AIS 377 Contemporary American Indian Literature Carol Edelman Warrior
AIS 377 Contemporary American Indian Literature Dian L. Million
AIS 377 Contemporary American Indian Literature Elissa Washuta
AIS 378 Contemporary American Indian Literature: A Northwest Focus Dian L. Million
AIS 379 Powwow: Tradition and Innovation Scott Pinkham
AIS 425 Indians in Western Washington History Alexandra J Harmon
AIS 431 History of American Indian Education Charlotte Cote
AIS 435 Spiritual Encounters: Native Spirituality in the Contact Era Mary C Wright
AIS 440 Reading Native American Women's Lives Jeanette M. Bushnell
AIS 451 Critical Conversations in American Indian Studies Dian L. Million
AIS 461 First Nations Government and Politics in Canada Charlotte Cote
AIS 465 First Nations Filmmaking in Canada Charlotte Cote
AIS 475 Special Topics in Indian Studies Chad S Uran
AIS 475 Special Topics in Indian Studies Charlotte Cote
AIS 475 Special Topics in Indian Studies Deana Dartt-Newton
AIS 475 Special Topics in Indian Studies Dian L. Million
AIS 475 Special Topics in Indian Studies Elissa Washuta
AIS 475 Special Topics in Indian Studies Gary J. Witherspoon
AIS 475 Special Topics in Indian Studies Jeanette M. Bushnell
AIS 475 Special Topics in Indian Studies Mary C Wright
AIS 475 Special Topics in Indian Studies Rosemary Gibbons
AIS 475 Special Topics in Indian Studies Scott Pinkham
AIS 475 Special Topics in Indian Studies Tom G Colonnese
ANTH 100 Introduction to Anthropology E. Floyd Aranyosi
ANTH 100 Introduction to Anthropology James W Green
ANTH 101 Exploring Sociocultural Anthropology Holly M. Barker
ANTH 101 Exploring Sociocultural Anthropology Janelle S Taylor
ANTH 101 Exploring Sociocultural Anthropology Jason P. De Leon
ANTH 101 Exploring Sociocultural Anthropology Michael Vincente Perez
ANTH 202 Principles of Sociocultural Anthropology Stephen C. Brown
ANTH 203 Introduction to Anthropological Linguistics Akesha L. Baron
ANTH 203 Introduction to Anthropological Linguistics Eugene S Hunn
ANTH 203 Introduction to Anthropological Linguistics Ge Jian
ANTH 203 Introduction to Anthropological Linguistics Judith M.S. Pine
ANTH 203 Introduction to Anthropological Linguistics Laada M. Bilaniuk
ANTH 204 Reading Ethnography Carol Z Jolles
ANTH 204 Reading Ethnography Judith M.S. Pine
ANTH 204 Reading Ethnography Rebecca M Lemov
ANTH 204 Reading Ethnography Stevan Harrell
ANTH 206 The Cultural Animal Eugene S Hunn
ANTH 207 Class and Culture in America Judith M.S. Pine
ANTH 207 Class and Culture in America Teresa Mares
ANTH 208 The Culture Concept Ann S. Anagnost
ANTH 208 The Culture Concept Judith M.S. Pine
ANTH 208 The Culture Concept Stephen C. Brown
ANTH 208 The Culture Concept Yu Huang
ANTH 209 Anthropology Through Visual Media Carol Hermer
ANTH 209 Anthropology Through Visual Media Samuel M. Yum
ANTH 210 Introduction to Environmental Anthropology Eugene S Hunn
ANTH 210 Introduction to Environmental Anthropology K. Sivaramakrishnan
ANTH 210 Introduction to Environmental Anthropology Linda E. Storm
ANTH 210 Introduction to Environmental Anthropology Megan Styles
ANTH 210 Introduction to Environmental Anthropology Stevan Harrell
ANTH 210 Introduction to Environmental Anthropology Teressa Ann Trusty
ANTH 211 Environmental Justice Devon G Pena
ANTH 215 Introduction to Medical Anthropology and Global Health Mario Ceron Valdes
ANTH 228 Identities: Race, Class, Gender, and Sexuality in Anthropology Jessica A. Johnson
ANTH 269 Special Topics in Anthropology Holly M. Barker
ANTH 269 Special Topics in Anthropology Jason P. De Leon
ANTH 269 Special Topics in Anthropology Laura L Newell
ANTH 269 Special Topics in Anthropology Michael Vincente Perez
ANTH 269 Special Topics in Anthropology Sareeta Bipin Amrute
ANTH 289 Identities: Service Learning Celia Lowe
ANTH 301 Human Nature and Culture Bryan D. Tilt
ANTH 305 Anthropology of the Body Coleen Marie Carrigan
ANTH 305 Anthropology of the Body Jessica A. Johnson
ANTH 305 Anthropology of the Body Trang X. Ta
ANTH 307 U.S. Pacific Islander Contemporary Culture Tevita O. Ka'Ili
ANTH 310 Native North American Societies Eric A Smith
ANTH 310 Native North American Societies Karen M Capuder
ANTH 313 Peoples of Africa Daniel J Hoffman
ANTH 313 Peoples of Africa Nora J Kenworthy
ANTH 314 Ethnography, Transnationalism, and Community in Island Southeast Asia/Asian America Mia Siscawati
ANTH 316 Modern South Asia Cabeiri Debergh Robinson
ANTH 321 Comparative Religion James W Green
ANTH 322 Comparative Study of Death E. Floyd Aranyosi
ANTH 322 Comparative Study of Death James W Green
ANTH 330 Religion, Identity, and Cultural Pluralism Jessica A. Johnson
ANTH 331 Native Art of the Pacific Northwest Coast Dawn R Glinsmann
ANTH 331 Native Art of the Pacific Northwest Coast Robin K Wright
ANTH 352 Buddhism and Society: The Theravada Buddhist Tradition in South and Southeast Asia Charles F Keyes
ANTH 353 Feminist Anthropology Jessica A. Johnson
ANTH 356 Visual Anthropology Samuel M. Yum
ANTH 356 Visual Anthropology Stephen C. Brown
ANTH 356 Visual Anthropology Tami Blumenfield
ANTH 358 Culture and Cognition Eugene S Hunn
ANTH 359 Linguistic Ethnography Holly M. Barker
ANTH 360 Anthropology of Popular Culture Christopher Chan
ANTH 360 Anthropology of Popular Culture Laada M. Bilaniuk
ANTH 362 Anthropology of Tourism Jose Oscar Barrera Nunez
ANTH 362 Anthropology of Tourism Miriam Kahn
ANTH 368 Mythical Figures and Cultural Formations Lorna A Rhodes
ANTH 369 Special Problems in Anthropology Ann S. Anagnost
ANTH 369 Special Problems in Anthropology Holly M. Barker
ANTH 369 Special Problems in Anthropology Jessica A. Johnson
ANTH 369 Special Problems in Anthropology Megan A Carney
ANTH 369 Special Problems in Anthropology Rachel R Chapman
ANTH 369 Special Problems in Anthropology Sareeta Bipin Amrute
ANTH 370 Han Chinese Society and Culture Stevan Harrell
ANTH 370 Han Chinese Society and Culture Yu Huang
ANTH 371 Anthropology of Development Christina Kleisath
ANTH 371 Anthropology of Development Matthew A. Hale
ANTH 374 Narrative, Literature, and Medical Anthropology Janelle S Taylor
ANTH 375 Comparative Systems of Healing Jennifer J Carroll
ANTH 375 Comparative Systems of Healing Trang X. Ta
ANTH 376 Anthropology of Disability Heather Clark
ANTH 406 China's Environment Stevan Harrell
ANTH 407 Global Futures in East Asia Andrea G. Arai
ANTH 412 South Asian Social Structure K. Sivaramakrishnan
ANTH 414 Applied and Public Anthropology Holly M. Barker
ANTH 418 Indian Heritage of Mexico and Central America Eugene S Hunn
ANTH 421 Belief, Ritual, and the Structure of Religion Charles F Keyes
ANTH 423 Traffic Across Cultural Boundaries Megan A Carney
ANTH 423 Traffic Across Cultural Boundaries Nicole I Torres
ANTH 424 Hunter-Gatherer Societies Eric A Smith
ANTH 425 Anthropology of the Post-Soviet States Laada M. Bilaniuk
ANTH 428 Anthropological Perspectives on Ethnicity Charles F Keyes
ANTH 428 Anthropological Perspectives on Ethnicity Michael Vincente Perez
ANTH 429 Expressive Culture Nicole I Torres
ANTH 429 Expressive Culture Sasha Welland
ANTH 430 The Anthropology of Music Terry J Ellingson
ANTH 435 Economic Anthropology Cheryll Alipio
ANTH 435 Economic Anthropology Edgar V Winans
ANTH 436 Comparative Family Organization Mary K. Shenk
ANTH 437 Political Anthropology and Social Change Julie V Brugger
ANTH 438 The Analysis of Kinship Systems Siobhan M. Mattison
ANTH 442 Global Asia Sasha Welland
ANTH 443 Anthropology of Modern Japan Andrea G. Arai
ANTH 444 Politics of Representation in Modern China Ann S. Anagnost
ANTH 444 Politics of Representation in Modern China Tami Blumenfield
ANTH 444 Politics of Representation in Modern China Trang X. Ta
ANTH 444 Politics of Representation in Modern China Yu Huang
ANTH 445 Literature and Society in Southeast Asia Charles F Keyes
ANTH 446 Class and Culture in East Asia Trang X. Ta
ANTH 447 Anthropology of Chinese Religion Stevan Harrell
ANTH 448 Modern Korean Society Bonnie Tilland
ANTH 449 Social Transformation of Modern East Asia Hairong Yan
ANTH 450 Language and Gender Laada M. Bilaniuk
ANTH 454 Women, Words, Music, and Change Sue-Ellen Jacobs
ANTH 456 Contemporary Ethnography Miriam Kahn
ANTH 457 Ecological Anthropology Eric A Smith
ANTH 458 Ethnobiology: Plants, Animals, and People Denise M. Glover
ANTH 458 Ethnobiology: Plants, Animals, and People Eugene S Hunn
ANTH 459 Culture, Ecology, and Politics Devon G Pena
ANTH 459 Culture, Ecology, and Politics Eugene N. Anderson
ANTH 459 Culture, Ecology, and Politics Eunice Blavascunas
ANTH 459 Culture, Ecology, and Politics Megan Styles
ANTH 460 History of Anthropology Andrea G. Arai
ANTH 460 History of Anthropology Rebecca M Lemov
ANTH 467 Anthropology of Education Holly M. Barker
ANTH 467 Anthropology of Education Judith M.S. Pine
ANTH 467 Anthropology of Education Tami Blumenfield
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Andrea E. Duncan
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Andrew Patrick Gerkey
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Ann S. Anagnost
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Arzoo Osanloo
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Bettina Shell-Duncan
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Daniel J Hoffman
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology David Matthew Citrin
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Devon G Pena
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Donna Leonetti
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Erica T Lehrer
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Holly M. Barker
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Hsun-Hui Tseng
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology J.Ben Fitzhugh
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Janelle S Taylor
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Jason P. De Leon
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Jerusha T. Achterberg
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Jessica A. Johnson
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Krisjon Rae Olson
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Leah M. Koskimaki
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Leila Madge
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Lorna A Rhodes
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Megan Styles
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Michael Vincente Perez
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Paula Holmes-Eber
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Peter V Lape
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Rachel R Chapman
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Rebeca F Rivera
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Samuel M. Yum
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Sareeta Bipin Amrute
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Sasha Welland
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Shalom Sabar
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Stephen C. Brown
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Stevan Harrell
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Trang X. Ta
ANTH 469 Special Studies in Anthropology Ylva K. Hernlund
ANTH 470 Minority Peoples of China Stevan Harrell
ANTH 471 Colonialism and Culture Holly M. Barker
ANTH 472 Case Studies in Medical Anthropology and Global Health Katherine S. Wander
ANTH 473 Anthropology of Science and Technology Coleen Marie Carrigan
ANTH 473 Anthropology of Science and Technology Trang X. Ta
ANTH 473 Anthropology of Science and Technology Yu Huang
ANTH 474 Social Difference and Medical Knowledge Janelle S Taylor
ANTH 475 Perspectives in Medical Anthropology Janelle S Taylor
ANTH 475 Perspectives in Medical Anthropology Mario A Ceron Valdes
ANTH 476 Culture, Medicine, and the Body Trang X. Ta
ANTH 479 Advanced Topics in Medical Anthropology Emily Yates-Doerr
ANTH 479 Advanced Topics in Medical Anthropology Heather Clark
ANTH 479 Advanced Topics in Medical Anthropology Holly M. Barker
ANTH 479 Advanced Topics in Medical Anthropology Janelle S Taylor
ANTH 484 Ideologies and Technologies of Motherhood Mae C Henderson
ANTH 484 Ideologies and Technologies of Motherhood Michelle L. Mcgowan
ANTH 487 Cultures and Politics of Environmental Justice Holly M. Barker
ANTH 488 Agroecology Devon G Pena
ANTH 495 Advanced Problems in Ethnology K. Sivaramakrishnan
ANTH 497 Domesticating International Human Rights: Perspectives on U.S. Asylum and Refugee Law Arzoo Osanloo
ANTH 503 Preceptorial Reading in Linguistic Anthropology Laada M. Bilaniuk
ANTH 507 Current Issues in Sociocultural Anthropology Janelle S Taylor
ANTH 508 Current Issues in Sociocultural Anthropology Janelle S Taylor
ANTH 521 Seminar on the Anthropological Study of Religion Charles F Keyes
ANTH 525 Seminar in Culture Processes Stevan Harrell
ANTH 536 Seminar in Visual Anthropology Gary J. Witherspoon
ANTH 537 Political Anthropology and Law Arzoo Osanloo
ANTH 561 Seminar in Methods and Theories Daniel J Hoffman
ANTH 561 Seminar in Methods and Theories Eugene S Hunn
ANTH 561 Seminar in Methods and Theories Stevan Harrell
ANTH 565 Theory of Sociocultural Anthropology Janelle S Taylor
ANTH 567 Theory of Sociocultural Anthropology Miriam Kahn
ANTH 569 Special Topics in Sociocultural Anthropology Arzoo Osanloo
ANTH 569 Special Topics in Sociocultural Anthropology Devon G Pena
ANTH 569 Special Topics in Sociocultural Anthropology Miriam Kahn
ANTH 569 Special Topics in Sociocultural Anthropology Sareeta Bipin Amrute
ANTH 574 Culture, Society, and Genomics Barbara B. Mcgrath
ANTH 575 Cultural Construction of Illness: Seminar in Medical Anthropology Janelle S Taylor
ANTH 578 Special Topics in the Anthropology of Institutions Lorna A Rhodes
ANTH 800 Doctoral Dissertation J.Ben Fitzhugh
ARCH 150 Appreciation of Architecture I Kathryn Rogers Merlino
ARCH 151 Appreciation of Architecture II Kathryn Rogers Merlino
ARCH 210 Design Drawing I Gundula Proksch
ARCH 251 World Architecture Non-Western Cultures Vikramaditya Prakash
ARCH 332 Construction Materials and Assemblies I James Kimo Safford Griggs
ARCH 351 Romanesque, Gothic, and Renaissance Architecture Brian Mclaren
ARCH 352 History of Modern Architecture Jeffrey K Ochsner
ARCH 418 Watercolor Drawing Ronald J. Kasprisin
ARCH 430 Materials and Processes Andris Vanags
ARCH 430 Materials and Processes James Kimo Safford Griggs
ARCH 436 Building Acoustics Dean Reese Heerwagen
ARCH 442 Africa and Middle East Seminar Brian Mclaren
ARCH 445 South Asian Architecture I Vikramaditya Prakash
ARCH 446 South Asian Architecture II Vikramaditya Prakash
ARCH 452 History of Architecture in Seattle and Environs Jeffrey K Ochsner
ARCH 453 Japanese Architecture Ken T Oshima
ARCH 457 Twentieth-Century Architecture Meredith L Clausen
ARCH 462 Spatial Composition in Architecture Ann Marie Borys
ARCH 478 CAD and Working Drawings David J Hudacek
ARCH 482 Web Weaving Brian Robert Johnson
ARCH 484 Design Computing Seminar Brian Robert Johnson
ARCH 485 Digital Craft Workshop: Advanced Projects in CAD James Kimo Safford Griggs
ARCH 486 Algorithmic Geometry in Architectural Design Brian Robert Johnson
ARCH 489 Simulation Based Design Mehlika Inanici
ARCH 498 Special Projects Ann C Huppert
ARCH 498 Special Projects Ann Marie Borys
ARCH 498 Special Projects Casey J Riske
ARCH 498 Special Projects Daniel S Friedman
ARCH 498 Special Projects Jessica L Miller
ARCH 498 Special Projects Ken T Oshima
ARCH 498 Special Projects Robert J Corser
ARCH 530 Integrated Building Systems David E. Miller
ARCH 531 Active Control Systems for Building Operation Dean Reese Heerwagen
ARCH 533 Advanced Environmental Systems Mehlika Inanici
ARCH 535 Daylighting Design Seminar Christopher Meek
ARCH 556 The Arts & Crafts Movement and Its Legacies Jeffrey K Ochsner
ARCH 558 Seminar in Twentieth-Century Architecture Meredith L Clausen
ARCH 571 Professional Practice Sharon E. Sutton
ARCH 574 Design and Construction Law Karin Nyrop
ARCH 576 Community Leadership Practices Sharon E. Sutton
ARCH 577 Ethical Practice Sharon E. Sutton
ARCH 581 Advanced Rendering Mehlika Inanici
ARCH 582 Computational Lighting Design Mehlika Inanici
ARCH 587 Theory of Design Computing Brian Robert Johnson
ARCH 588 Research Practice Mehlika Inanici
ARCH 590 Urban and Preservation Issues in Design Jeffrey K Ochsner
ARCH 591 Architecture and Landscape Mary Susan Olmsted
ARCHY 101 Exploring Archaeology Benjamin Marwick
ARCHY 101 Exploring Archaeology Christina M. Giovas
ARCHY 101 Exploring Archaeology Peter V Lape
ARCHY 105 The Human Past Angela E. Close
ARCHY 105 The Human Past Jennie Shaw
ARCHY 105 The Human Past Larkin N. Hood
ARCHY 105 The Human Past Molly E Odell
ARCHY 109 Archaeology in Film Molly E Odell
ARCHY 205 Principles of Archaeology J.Ben Fitzhugh
ARCHY 205 Principles of Archaeology Jennifer A Huff
ARCHY 205 Principles of Archaeology Kristine M Bovy
ARCHY 205 Principles of Archaeology Larkin N. Hood
ARCHY 205 Principles of Archaeology Mustafa Aksel Casson
ARCHY 205 Principles of Archaeology Natalia Sergeev Slobodina
ARCHY 205 Principles of Archaeology Scotty B. Moore
ARCHY 269 Special Topics in Archaeology Jason P. De Leon
ARCHY 270 Field Course in Archaeology Peter V Lape
ARCHY 304 Archaeology of the Americas J.Ben Fitzhugh
ARCHY 304 Archaeology of the Americas Thomas J. Minichillo
ARCHY 369 Special Problems in Archaeology Benjamin Marwick
ARCHY 369 Special Problems in Archaeology Jack A Johnson
ARCHY 369 Special Problems in Archaeology Raymond Jay Flaming
ARCHY 369 Special Problems in Archaeology Sven D Haakanson
ARCHY 371 Analysis of Archaeological Data Marcos Llobera
ARCHY 377 Archaeology of the Artic J.Ben Fitzhugh
ARCHY 401 Archaeology of Human Origins Angela E. Close
ARCHY 402 Archaeology and Social Difference Angela E. Close
ARCHY 403 The Archaeology of Landscapes Marcos Llobera
ARCHY 465 Public Archaeology Peter V Lape
ARCHY 467 Research Ethics in Archaeology: Conservation, Accountability, and Stewardship Margaret Alison Wylie
ARCHY 469 Special Studies in Archaeology Amanda K. Taylor
ARCHY 469 Special Studies in Archaeology Benjamin Marwick
ARCHY 469 Special Studies in Archaeology J.Ben Fitzhugh
ARCHY 469 Special Studies in Archaeology Jason P. De Leon
ARCHY 469 Special Studies in Archaeology Jennifer R Richman
ARCHY 469 Special Studies in Archaeology Margaret Alison Wylie
ARCHY 469 Special Studies in Archaeology Peter V Lape
ARCHY 483 Analyses of Stone Artifacts Angela E. Close
ARCHY 490 Museum Curation Practicum: Archaeology Laura S. Phillips
ARCHY 508 Histories of Archaeological Theory and Practice Margaret Alison Wylie
ARCHY 520 Principles of Archaeological Theory J.Ben Fitzhugh
ARCHY 560 Seminar in Archaeological Methods James K Feathers
ARCHY 570 Seminar in Archaeological Theory Margaret Alison Wylie
ARCHY 574 Meta-archaeology: Philosophy and Archaeology Margaret Alison Wylie
ARCHY 600 Independent Study or Research J.Ben Fitzhugh
ART 126 Topics in Studio Art Shirley E. Scheier
ART 131 Alternative Approaches to Art and Design Axel Roesler
ART 131 Alternative Approaches to Art and Design Carolyn J. Bodle
ART 131 Alternative Approaches to Art and Design Claire M. Cowie
ART 140 Basic Photography Ellen J. Garvens
ART 140 Basic Photography Hilary L. Gray
ART 140 Basic Photography Neal J. Fryett
ART 140 Basic Photography Rebecca Cummins
ART 190 Introduction to Drawing Travis David Smith
ART 201 Introduction to Ceramics: Handbuilding Jamie Walker
ART 201 Introduction to Ceramics: Handbuilding Timea Tihanyi
ART 202 Introduction to Ceramics: Wheel Throwing Jamie Walker
ART 226 Introduction to Weaving Layne Goldsmith
ART 227 Introduction to Surface Julia E. Freeman
ART 227 Introduction to Surface Layne Goldsmith
ART 227 Introduction to Surface Louise Cabeen
ART 240 Intermediate Photomedia I Ellen J. Garvens
ART 240 Intermediate Photomedia I Michael E. Van Horn
ART 240 Intermediate Photomedia I Paul E Berger
ART 240 Intermediate Photomedia I Rebecca Cummins
ART 240 Intermediate Photomedia I Thomas John Lewis
ART 242 Intermediate Photomedia III Lisa Darms
ART 242 Intermediate Photomedia III Paul E Berger
ART 242 Intermediate Photomedia III Rebecca Cummins
ART 245 Concepts in Printmaking Shirley E. Scheier
ART 246 Works on Paper/Monotype Claire M. Cowie
ART 272 Introduction to Sculpture I Jamie Walker
ART 273 Introduction to Sculpture II Amie L. Mcneel
ART 280 Media, Time, and Technology Arts Carolyn J. Bodle
ART 280 Media, Time, and Technology Arts Shawn Brixey
ART 290 Beginning Drawing: The Figure David Brody
ART 290 Beginning Drawing: The Figure Zhi Lin
ART 292 Beginning Painting Zhi Lin
ART 329 Topics in Fiber Art Layne Goldsmith
ART 332 Intermediate Sculpture Amie L. Mcneel
ART 334 Public/Professional Art Issues John T Young
ART 345 Intermediate Printmaking Claire M. Cowie
ART 350 Printmaking Special Projects Claire M. Cowie
ART 350 Printmaking Special Projects Shirley E. Scheier
ART 353 Intermediate Ceramic Art Jamie Walker
ART 355 Materials in Context for Interdisciplinary Practice Timea Tihanyi
ART 360 Topics in Studio Art and Practice Claire M. Cowie
ART 360 Topics in Studio Art and Practice Julia E. Freeman
ART 360 Topics in Studio Art and Practice Kristian W. Anderson
ART 360 Topics in Studio Art and Practice Lauren J. Grossman
ART 360 Topics in Studio Art and Practice Michael P. Cepress
ART 360 Topics in Studio Art and Practice Shirley E. Scheier
ART 360 Topics in Studio Art and Practice Timea Tihanyi
ART 361 Critical Issues in Contemporary Art Eric Fredericksen
ART 361 Critical Issues in Contemporary Art Rebecca Cummins
ART 361 Critical Issues in Contemporary Art Timea Tihanyi
ART 365 Social Practice Timea Tihanyi
ART 395 The Creative Process: Strategies and Outcomes Timea Tihanyi
ART 400 Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio Timea Tihanyi
ART 427 Special Topics in Surface Design Julia E. Freeman
ART 427 Special Topics in Surface Design Louise Cabeen
ART 450 Individual Projects in Printmaking Shirley E. Scheier
ART 492 Advanced Painting: The Figure David Brody
ART 492 Advanced Painting: The Figure Zhi Lin
ART 496 Art Internship Judith W Clark
ART 512 Graduate Seminar Paul E Berger
ART H 202 Survey of Western Art-Medieval and Renaissance Ivan Drpic
ART H 202 Survey of Western Art-Medieval and Renaissance Steven E Bunn
ART H 203 Survey of Western Art-Modern Kolya. Rice
ART H 203 Survey of Western Art-Modern Susan P Casteras
ART H 212 Chinese Art and Visual Culture Haicheng Wang
ART H 214 Art of India: Mohenjo-Daro to the Mughals Gianna Carotenuto
ART H 214 Art of India: Mohenjo-Daro to the Mughals Sonal Khullar
ART H 230 The African-American Tradition: A Transatlantic View of Art and Culture Rene A. Bravmann
ART H 233 Survey of Native Art of the Pacific Northwest Coast Kathryn Bunn-Marcuse
ART H 233 Survey of Native Art of the Pacific Northwest Coast Robin K Wright
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Catherine Roche
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Dana Garvey
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Daniele Di Lodovico
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Darlene Martin
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Ivan Drpic
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Kathryn Bunn-Marcuse
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Kolya. Rice
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Lucienne D. Auz
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Marek K. Wieczorek
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Margaret L Laird
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Melanie N. Enderle
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Nancy Bishop
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Sarah G. Titus
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Steven E Bunn
ART H 309 Topics in Art History Suzanne J Walker
ART H 310 Chinese Art and Archaeology Neolithic to Han Dynasty Haicheng Wang
ART H 311 Arts of Imperial China Haicheng Wang
ART H 315 Buddhist Art and Material Culture of East Asia Cynthea J. Bogel
ART H 317 Chado-Japanese Esthetics Timothy Olson
ART H 341 Greek Art and Archaeology Kathryn R. Topper
ART H 342 Roman Art and Archaeology Bridget A. Langley
ART H 361 Italian Renaissance Art Steven E Bunn
ART H 366 Northern Renaissance Art Steven E Bunn
ART H 373 Southern Baroque Art Steven E Bunn
ART H 374 Northern Baroque Art Steven E Bunn
ART H 380 Nineteenth- and Twentieth-Century Art Gayle Clemans
ART H 380 Nineteenth- and Twentieth-Century Art Kolya. Rice
ART H 381 Art Since World War II Kolya. Rice
ART H 382 Theory and Practice of Art Criticism Kolya. Rice
ART H 382 Theory and Practice of Art Criticism Patricia A Failing
ART H 384 American Art Melanie N. Enderle
ART H 384 American Art Susan P Casteras
ART H 400 ART History and Criticism Christine E. Goettler
ART H 400 ART History and Criticism Ivan Drpic
ART H 400 ART History and Criticism Kolya. Rice
ART H 400 ART History and Criticism Marek K. Wieczorek
ART H 400 ART History and Criticism Melanie N. Enderle
ART H 400 ART History and Criticism Suzanne J Walker
ART H 412 Art History and the Study of Chinese Bronzes Haicheng Wang
ART H 414 Topics in South Asian Art Gianna Carotenuto
ART H 433 Northern Northwest Coast Native-American Art: Methodologies in Stylistic Analysis Robin K Wright
ART H 435 Thematic Studies in Native-American Art Robin K Wright
ART H 442 Greek Painting Kathryn R. Topper
ART H 473 Topics in Baroque Art Estelle C Lingo
ART H 479 Representations of the Other in 19th Century Art Susan P Casteras
ART H 480 Art Museums: History, Theory, Practice Susan P Casteras
ART H 484 Topics in Modern Art Marek K. Wieczorek
ART H 484 Topics in Modern Art Patricia A Failing
ART H 486 Abstract Expressionism: History and Myth Patricia A Failing
ART H 492 Alternative Art Forms Since 1960 Kolya. Rice
ART H 500 Methods of Art History Patricia A Failing
ART H 501 Seminar in the General Field of Art Robin K Wright
ART H 509 Seminar in Special Topics in Art History Patricia A Failing
ART H 511 Seminar in Chinese Art Haicheng Wang
ART H 515 Seminar in Japanese Art Cynthea J. Bogel
ART H 525 Topics in Modern and Contemporary Art and Architecture Patricia A Failing
ART H 533 Seminar in North American Native Art Robin K Wright
ART H 541 Seminar in Greek and Roman Art Kathryn R. Topper
ART H 581 Seminar in Modern Art Marek K. Wieczorek
ART H 581 Seminar in Modern Art Susan P Casteras
ART H 599 Reading and Writing Projects Gianna Carotenuto
ARTS 350 Arts in Collaboration Rebecca Cummins
ASIAN 203 Literature and Culture of Ancient and Classical India Heidi R. Pauwels
ASIAN 203 Literature and Culture of Ancient and Classical India Michael Shapiro
ASIAN 204 Literature and Culture of China from Tradition to Modernity John C. Hamm
ASIAN 206 Literature and Culture of South Asia from Tradition to Modernity Heidi R. Pauwels
ASIAN 206 Literature and Culture of South Asia from Tradition to Modernity Jennifer E. Dubrow
ASIAN 207 Special Topics in Literature and Culture of Asia Heidi R. Pauwels
ASIAN 207 Special Topics in Literature and Culture of Asia Jennifer E. Dubrow
ASIAN 207 Special Topics in Literature and Culture of Asia John C. Hamm
ASIAN 211 Languages and Cultures of China Zev Handel
ASIAN 263 Great Works of Asian Literature Collett D. Cox
ASIAN 401 Introduction to Asian Linguistics Zev Handel
ASIAN 404 Writing Systems Richard G. Salomon
ASIAN 411 Buddhist Literature Collett D. Cox
ASIAN 498 Special Topics Bonnie Tilland
ASIAN 498 Special Topics Heidi R. Pauwels
ASIAN 498 Special Topics Jennifer E. Dubrow
ASIAN 498 Special Topics Kaoru Ohta
ASIAN 498 Special Topics Michio Tsutsui
ASIAN 498 Special Topics Prem Pahlajrai
ASIAN 498 Special Topics Soohee Kim
ASIAN 510 Teaching Asian Languages Amy Ohta
ASIAN 580 Seminar in Hinduism Studies Heidi R. Pauwels
ASTBIO 115 Astrobiology: Life in the Universe Victoria S Meadows
ASTBIO 502 Astrobiology Topics David C. Catling
ASTBIO 502 Astrobiology Topics Victoria S Meadows
ASTBIO 502 Astrobiology Topics Woodruff T Sullivan
ASTR 101 Astronomy Ana M. Larson
ASTR 101 Astronomy Krzysztof L. Suberlak
ASTR 101 Astronomy Oliver J. Fraser
ASTR 101 Astronomy Paula Szkody
ASTR 102 Introduction to Astronomy Bruce Balick
ASTR 160 Introduction to Exoplanets Victoria S Meadows
ASTR 190 Modern Topics in Astronomy for Non-Science Majors Ana M. Larson
ASTR 190 Modern Topics in Astronomy for Non-Science Majors Oliver J. Fraser
ASTR 190 Modern Topics in Astronomy for Non-Science Majors Thomas R. Quinn
ASTR 190 Modern Topics in Astronomy for Non-Science Majors Victoria S Meadows
ASTR 190 Modern Topics in Astronomy for Non-Science Majors Woodruff T Sullivan
ASTR 211 The Universe and Change Ana M. Larson
ASTR 211 The Universe and Change Paul Boynton
ASTR 270 Public Outreach in Astronomy Ana M. Larson
ASTR 301 Astronomy for Scientists and Engineers Erin K. S. Hicks
ASTR 313 Science in Civilization: Physics and Astrophysics Since 1850 Bruce W Hevly
ASTR 322 The Contents of Our Galaxy Paula Szkody
ASTR 421 Stellar Observations and Theory Ana M. Larson
ASTR 425 Cosmology Andrew J. Connolly
ASTR 427 Methods of Computational Astrophysics Thomas R. Quinn
ASTR 480 Introduction to Astronomical Data Analysis Ana M. Larson
ASTR 482 Writing Scientific Papers Paula Szkody
ASTR 497 Topics in Current Astronomy Andrew J. Connolly
ASTR 497 Topics in Current Astronomy David C. Catling
ASTR 497 Topics in Current Astronomy J Davenport
ASTR 497 Topics in Current Astronomy Thomas R. Quinn
ASTR 497 Topics in Current Astronomy Victoria S Meadows
ASTR 500 Practical Methods for Teaching Astronomy Ana M. Larson
ASTR 510 Nuclear Astrophysics Sanjay K. Reddy
ASTR 519 Radiative Processes in Astrophysics Pramod S Gupta
ASTR 561 High Energy Astrophysics Eric Agol
ASTR 576 Astronomy Colloquium Eric Agol
ATM S 101 Weather Christopher S. Bretherton
ATM S 101 Weather Clifford F Mass
ATM S 101 Weather Dale R Durran
ATM S 101 Weather Darren Wilton
ATM S 101 Weather David S Battisti
ATM S 101 Weather Gregory J Hakim
ATM S 101 Weather Jerome Patoux
ATM S 111 Global Warming: Understanding the Issues Cecilia Bitz
ATM S 111 Global Warming: Understanding the Issues David S Battisti
ATM S 111 Global Warming: Understanding the Issues Dennis L Hartmann
ATM S 111 Global Warming: Understanding the Issues Michael David Warner
ATM S 211 Climate and Climate Change Cecilia Bitz
ATM S 211 Climate and Climate Change Joel A. Thornton
ATM S 211 Climate and Climate Change Thomas P. Ackerman
ATM S 212 Air Pollution: From Urban Smog to the Ozone Hole Becky Alexander Suess
ATM S 212 Air Pollution: From Urban Smog to the Ozone Hole Lyatt Jaegle
ATM S 321 The Science of Climate Dennis L Hartmann
ATM S 340 Introduction to Thermodynamics and Cloud Processes Becky Alexander Suess
ATM S 358 Fundamentals of Atmospheric Chemistry Emily V. Fischer
ATM S 358 Fundamentals of Atmospheric Chemistry Joel A. Thornton
ATM S 380 Weather and Climate Prediction Cecilia Bitz
ATM S 431 Boundary-Layer Meteorology Robert Wood
ATM S 441 Atmospheric Motions I Cecilia Bitz
ATM S 441 Atmospheric Motions I Dale R Durran
ATM S 442 Atmospheric Motions II David S Battisti
ATM S 444 Design and Application of Ensemble Prediction Systems F. Anthony Eckel
ATM S 451 Instruments and Observations Robert Wood
ATM S 458 Air Pollution Chemistry Becky Alexander Suess
ATM S 458 Air Pollution Chemistry Joel A. Thornton
ATM S 490 Current Weather Analysis Gregory J Hakim
ATM S 490 Current Weather Analysis Luke E Madaus
ATM S 501 Fundamentals of Physics and Chemistry of the Atmosphere Dennis L Hartmann
ATM S 501 Fundamentals of Physics and Chemistry of the Atmosphere John M Wallace
ATM S 503 Atmospheric Motions I Cecilia Bitz
ATM S 504 Atmospheric Motions II David S Battisti
ATM S 505 Introduction to Fluid Dynamics Dale R Durran
ATM S 505 Introduction to Fluid Dynamics Parker Mac Cready
ATM S 514 Ice and Climate Cecilia Bitz
ATM S 521 Seminar in Atmospheric and Climate Dynamics Dennis L Hartmann
ATM S 535 Cloud Microphysics and Dynamics Robert Wood
ATM S 552 Objective Analysis Dennis L Hartmann
ATM S 554 Paleoclimate Proxies Julian P. Sachs
ATM S 558 Atmospheric Chemistry Lyatt Jaegle
ATM S 559 Climate Modeling Cecilia Bitz
ATM S 571 Advanced Physical Climatology Dennis L Hartmann
ATM S 582 Advanced Numerical Modeling of Geophysical Flows Dale R Durran
ATM S 585 Climate Impacts on the Pacific Northwest Amy K. Snover
ATM S 586 Current Research in Climate Change James W Murray
ATM S 589 Paleoclimatology: Data, Modeling, and Theory David S Battisti
ATM S 591 Special Topics Gregory J Hakim
B A 390 Business Honors Seminar Roland E Dukes
B A 490 Special Topics in Business Catherine M Goethals
B A 490 Special Topics in Business Frances Maloy
B CMU 301 Strategic Business Communication Lee E. Hochberg
B CMU 510 Business Communications for Managers Judith Ann Kalitzki
B E 498 Special Projects Heather Burpee
B E 498 Special Projects Robert J Corser
B ECON 300 Managerial Economics Israela Kamara
B ECON 301 Intermediate Macroeconomics Krisztina Nagy
B ECON 427 International Finance Frances Maloy
B ECON 427 International Finance Kathryn L Dewenter
B H 402 Ethical Theory Nancy A.S. Jecker
B H 404 Metaethical Theory Nancy A.S. Jecker
B H 411 Introduction to Bioethics Nancy A.S. Jecker
B H 420 Philosophical Problems in Bioethics Nancy A.S. Jecker
B H 474 Justice in Health Care Nancy A.S. Jecker
B H 497 Bioethics and Humanites Special Electives Nancy A.S. Jecker
B H 527 Research Methods in Bioethics Helene Starks
B H 536 Research Ethics and Regulation Anna C. Mastroianni
B STR 301 General Anatomy Ronald E Stenkamp
B STR 520 Structure Based Design of Drugs Christophe Verlinde
BCS 402 First Year Bosnian/Croatian/Serbian Bojan Belic
BCS 403 First Year Bosnian/Croatian/Serbian Bojan Belic
BCS 405 Second-Year Bosnian/Croatian/Serbian Bojan Belic
BCS 406 Second-Year Bosnian/Croatian/Serbian Bojan Belic
BIO A 100 Evolution and Human Behavior Geoffrey C. Kushnick
BIO A 100 Evolution and Human Behavior Laura L Newell
BIO A 100 Evolution and Human Behavior Sara L. Wyckoff
BIO A 101 Human Biological Diversity Alicia K Wilbur
BIO A 101 Human Biological Diversity Patricia Kramer
BIO A 201 Principles of Biological Anthropology Geoffrey C. Kushnick
BIO A 201 Principles of Biological Anthropology Gerald G Eck
BIO A 201 Principles of Biological Anthropology Leila M. Porter
BIO A 201 Principles of Biological Anthropology Sara L. Wyckoff
BIO A 269 Special Problems in Biocultural Anthropology Laura L Newell
BIO A 350 Men's Health across the Lifespan Kathleen A. O'Connor
BIO A 369 Special Issues in Biocultural Anthropology Alicia K Wilbur
BIO A 369 Special Issues in Biocultural Anthropology Geoffrey C. Kushnick
BIO A 370 Introduction to Primates Debra L. Durham
BIO A 370 Introduction to Primates Leila M. Porter
BIO A 370 Introduction to Primates Lisa E Jones-Engel
BIO A 382 Human Population Biology Geoffrey C. Kushnick
BIO A 382 Human Population Biology Steven M. Goodreau
BIO A 387 Ecological Perspectives on Environmental Stress, Adaptation, and Health Donna Leonetti
BIO A 388 Human Fossils and Evolution Patricia Kramer
BIO A 450 Biodemography Seminar Kathleen A. O'Connor
BIO A 455 Reproductive Ecology Laboratory Seminar Kathleen A. O'Connor
BIO A 469 Special Topics in Biocultural Anthropology Andrea E. Duncan
BIO A 469 Special Topics in Biocultural Anthropology Bettina Shell-Duncan
BIO A 469 Special Topics in Biocultural Anthropology Donna Leonetti
BIO A 469 Special Topics in Biocultural Anthropology Eric A Smith
BIO A 469 Special Topics in Biocultural Anthropology Geoffrey C. Kushnick
BIO A 469 Special Topics in Biocultural Anthropology Janelle S Taylor
BIO A 469 Special Topics in Biocultural Anthropology Kathleen A. O'Connor
BIO A 469 Special Topics in Biocultural Anthropology Laura L Newell
BIO A 469 Special Topics in Biocultural Anthropology Leila M. Porter
BIO A 469 Special Topics in Biocultural Anthropology Lisa E Jones-Engel
BIO A 469 Special Topics in Biocultural Anthropology Megan K Carney
BIO A 469 Special Topics in Biocultural Anthropology Patricia Kramer
BIO A 469 Special Topics in Biocultural Anthropology Steven M. Goodreau
BIO A 470 Evolution of Human Social Behavior Eric A Smith
BIO A 470 Evolution of Human Social Behavior Geoffrey C. Kushnick
BIO A 470 Evolution of Human Social Behavior Henry F Lyle Iii
BIO A 475 Environmental Impacts of Small Scale Societies Eric A Smith
BIO A 476 Sociocultural Ecology and Health Donna Leonetti
BIO A 477 Evolutionary Perspectives on Sex and Gender Roles Donna Leonetti
BIO A 477 Evolutionary Perspectives on Sex and Gender Roles Henry F Lyle Iii
BIO A 477 Evolutionary Perspectives on Sex and Gender Roles Leila M. Porter
BIO A 520 Human Behavioral Ecology Eric A Smith
BIO A 526 Quantitative Methods and Modeling for Biocultural Anthropology Darryl J. Holman
BIO A 568 Human Reproductive Ecology Darryl J. Holman
BIO A 569 Behavioral Ecology and Demography Donna Leonetti
BIO A 584 Topics in Ecology and Adaptation Leila M. Porter
BIO A 590 Current Issues in Human and Non-Human Primate Evolution Eric A Smith
BIO A 590 Current Issues in Human and Non-Human Primate Evolution Kathleen A. O'Connor
BIOC 406 Introduction to Biochemistry Peter S Brzovic
BIOC 426 Basic Techniques in Biochemistry Dominic W Chung
BIOC 442 Biochemistry David Kimelman
BIOC 540 Literature Review William W Parson
BIOEN 299 Introduction to Bioengineering Pedro Verdugo
BIOEN 317 Biomedical Signals and Sensors Laboratory Liang Zhang
BIOEN 335 Biotransport II James D Bryers
BIOEN 336 Bioengineering Systems and Control Herbert M Sauro
BIOEN 402 Bioengineering Capstone Research and Design James D Bryers
BIOEN 420 Medical Imaging Zhongwei Zhi
BIOEN 424 Advanced Systems and Synthetic Biology Herbert M Sauro
BIOEN 455 BioMEMS Albert Folch
BIOEN 485 Computational Bioengineering Paolo Vicini
BIOEN 485 Computational Bioengineering Wendy Thomas
BIOEN 490 Engineering Materials for Biomedical Applications Thomas A Horbett
BIOEN 491 Controlled-Release Systems: Principles and Applications Suzie H Pun
BIOEN 498 Special Topics Albert Folch
BIOEN 498 Special Topics Christopher Neils
BIOEN 498 Special Topics David G. Castner
BIOEN 498 Special Topics Herbert M Sauro
BIOEN 498 Special Topics James Bassingthwaighte
BIOEN 498 Special Topics James D Bryers
BIOEN 498 Special Topics Kareen Kreutziger
BIOEN 498 Special Topics Pierre Mourad
BIOEN 499 Special Projects Albert Folch
BIOEN 499 Special Projects David G. Castner
BIOEN 499 Special Projects Herbert M Sauro
BIOEN 501 Molecular Bioengineering James D Bryers
BIOEN 508 Career Pathways in Academia Paul E. Kinahan
BIOEN 509 Bioengineering Departmental Seminar James Bassingthwaighte
BIOEN 518 Nanotechnology Seminar Mack H Carter
BIOEN 520 Musculoskeletal Biomechanics Randal Preston Ching
BIOEN 565 Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in Biomedicine Todd L Richards
BIOEN 573 Biosensors and Biomedical Sensing Paul Yager
BIOEN 579 Host Response to Biomaterials Cecilia Giachelli
BIOEN 590 Advanced Topics in Biomaterials Thomas A Horbett
BIOEN 593 Advanced Surface Analysis David G. Castner
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering Cecilia Giachelli
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering David G. Castner
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering Edward J Kelly
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering James Bassingthwaighte
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering James D Bryers
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering John R. Overbeck
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering Marjorie A Olmstead
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering Paul E. Kinahan
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering Pierre Mourad
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering Richard Y To
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering Roberta J Wong
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering Wendy Thomas
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering Xiaohu Gao
BIOEN 599 Special Topics in Bioengineering Xingde Li
BIOEN 600 Independent Study or Research Herbert M Sauro
BIOL 100 Introductory Biology Linda E. Martin-Morris
BIOL 108 Evolution and Human Behavior Geoffrey C. Kushnick
BIOL 108 Evolution and Human Behavior Sara L. Wyckoff
BIOL 250 Marine Biology Carolyn Friedman
BIOL 302 Laboratory Techniques in Cell and Molecular Biology Linda E. Martin-Morris
BIOL 305 Science Communication: Video Storytelling in Biology P Dee Boersma
BIOL 325 The Tree of Life Scott Rider Freeman
BIOL 350 Foundations in Physiology Mary Pat Wenderoth
BIOL 350 Foundations in Physiology Michael L Kennedy
BIOL 355 Foundations in Molecular Cell Biology Linda E Martin-Morris
BIOL 360 Cellular Anatomy Leslie B. Zeman
BIOL 390 Undergraduate Internship Seminar Alison J Crowe
BIOL 396 Peer Facilitation - Teaching in Biology Linda E. Martin-Morris
BIOL 399 Biology Internship Program Eileen O'Connor
BIOL 400 Experiments in Molecular Biology Alison J Crowe
BIOL 401 Advanced Cell Biology Alison J Crowe
BIOL 403 Physiological Mechanisms of Histology Leslie B. Zeman
BIOL 423 Marine Ecological Processes Emily Carrington
BIOL 424 Plant Ecophysiology Soo-Hyung Kim
BIOL 429 Models in Biology Carl T Bergstrom
BIOL 441 Trends in Land Plant Evolution Veronica Sandra Distilio
BIOL 448 Mammalogy Sharlene E. Santana Mata
BIOL 450 Vertebrate Paleontology Christian A Sidor
BIOL 453 Comparative Anatomy of Vertebrates Christian A Sidor
BIOL 454 Entomology Evan A. Sugden
BIOL 457 Chemical Communication Jeffrey A Riffell
BIOL 460 Mammalian Physiology Mary Pat Wenderoth
BIOL 463 Advanced Animal Physiology Lab Mary Pat Wenderoth
BIOL 466 Pathobiology of Emerging Diseases Leslie B. Zeman
BIOL 471 Plant Ecology Cynthia Chang
BIOL 476 Conservation Biology Timothy Billo
BIOL 483 Senior Seminar in Paleobiology Christian A Sidor
BIOL 488 Senior Seminar in Physiology William J Moody
BIOL 489 Senior Seminar in Plant Biology Veronica Sandra Distilio
BIOL 490 Undergraduate Seminar Mary Pat Wenderoth
BIOL 505 Problems in Biological Instruction Linda E. Martin-Morris
BIOL 540 Seminar in Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology Keiko Torii
BIOL 551 Topics in Evolution and Systematics Sharlene E. Santana Mata
BIOL 551 Topics in Evolution and Systematics Veronica Sandra Distilio
BIOL 560 Seminar in Ecology Sharlene E. Santana Mata
BIOL 570 Seminar in Conservation Biology Martha Groom
BIOL 571 Topics in Conservation Biology Martha Groom
BIOL 572 Science and Environmental Policy Martha Groom
BIOL 572 Science and Environmental Policy P Dee Boersma
BIOL 590 Seminar in Organismal Biology Veronica Sandra Distilio
BIOST 513 Medical Biometry III Norbert David Yanez Iii
BIOST 529 Sample Survey Techniques Jean-Yves Pip Courbois
BIOST 540 Correlated Data Regression Brian Leroux
BIOST 540 Correlated Data Regression Kenneth M. Rice
BIOST 540 Correlated Data Regression Norbert David Yanez Iii
BIOST 540 Correlated Data Regression Norman Breslow
BIOST 576 Statistical Methods for Survival Data Ying Qing Chen
BIOST 578 Special Topics in Advanced Biostatistics Elizabeth A. Sheppard
BIOST 578 Special Topics in Advanced Biostatistics Kenneth M. Rice
BIOST 578 Special Topics in Advanced Biostatistics Margaret Pepe
BIOST 578 Special Topics in Advanced Biostatistics Norbert David Yanez Iii
BIOST 580 Seminar in Biostatistics Kenneth M. Rice
BIOST 600 Independent Study or Research Kenneth M. Rice
BSE 104 Products and Energy from Renewable Resources Kevin T Hodgson
BSE 104 Products and Energy from Renewable Resources Michelle M. Trudeau
BSE 190 Special Topics Kevin T Hodgson
BSE 201 Introduction to Pulp, Paper, and Bioproducts Kevin T Hodgson
BSE 202 Pulp and Paper Lab and Field Studies Kevin T Hodgson
BSE 406 Natural Products Chemistry Renata Bura
BSE 421 Bioresource Engineering II Kevin T Hodgson
BULGR 401 First-Year Bulgarian James E. Augerot
C ENV 110 Introduction to Food and the Environment Ray Hilborn
C ENV 590 Special Topics in Environment Alison Cullen
C LIT 200 Introduction to Literature Ileana Marin
C LIT 200 Introduction to Literature Jacinthe Ahmed Assaad
C LIT 200 Introduction to Literature Lin Chen
C LIT 200 Introduction to Literature Yasaman Naraghi
C LIT 210 Literature and Science Nicla Riverso Levander
C LIT 230 Introduction to Folklore Studies Guntis I. Smidchens
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Amal Eqeiq
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Amy C. Lanning
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Anagha P. Kulkarni
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Andrea L. Schmidt
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Artur Sebastian Rosman
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Cuauhtemoc T. Mexica
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Jacinthe Ahmed Assaad
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Katherine J Morrow
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Laura Eshleman
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Lin Chen
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Margaret A. D'Amico
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Megan C. Bertelsen
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Milan Vidakovic
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Nicla Riverso Levander
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Nobuko Yamasaki
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Norma G. Kaminsky
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Patrick D Zambianchi
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Richard R Boyechko
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Russel Black
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Sima Daad
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Soh Yeun Kim
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Sudhir Mahadevan
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Verena Veronica Kuzmany
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature William S. Arighi
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Xiqing Zheng
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Yasaman Naraghi
C LIT 240 Writing in Comparative Literature Yizhong Gu
C LIT 250 Introduction to Comparative Literature: Literature and Culture Henry J. Staten
C LIT 250 Introduction to Comparative Literature: Literature and Culture Leroy F Searle
C LIT 250 Introduction to Comparative Literature: Literature and Culture Russel Black
C LIT 251 Introduction to Comparative Literature: Themes Barbara J Henry
C LIT 251 Introduction to Comparative Literature: Themes Mikkel Borch-Jacobsen
C LIT 252 Introduction to Comparative Literature: Genres Jennifer E. Dubrow
C LIT 252 Introduction to Comparative Literature: Genres Leroy F Searle
C LIT 270 Perspectives on Film: Introduction Eric C. Ames
C LIT 270 Perspectives on Film: Introduction James Tweedie
C LIT 270 Perspectives on Film: Introduction Jennifer M. Bean
C LIT 270 Perspectives on Film: Introduction Tamara Cooper
C LIT 271 Perspectives on Film: Great Directors Galya Diment
C LIT 271 Perspectives on Film: Great Directors Gordana Crnkovic
C LIT 271 Perspectives on Film: Great Directors James Tweedie
C LIT 271 Perspectives on Film: Great Directors Sudhir Mahadevan
C LIT 271 Perspectives on Film: Great Directors Willis Konick
C LIT 271 Perspectives on Film: Great Directors Yomi Braester
C LIT 272 Perspectives on Film: Genre Jennifer M. Bean
C LIT 272 Perspectives on Film: Genre Yomi Braester
C LIT 300 Introduction to Comparative Literature: Forms, Genres, History Andrea Opitz
C LIT 300 Introduction to Comparative Literature: Forms, Genres, History Henry J. Staten
C LIT 300 Introduction to Comparative Literature: Forms, Genres, History Miceal F Vaughan
C LIT 301 Theory of Film: Analysis Sudhir Mahadevan
C LIT 301 Theory of Film: Analysis Tamara Cooper
C LIT 302 Theory of Film: Critical Concepts Tamara Cooper
C LIT 303 Theory of Film: Genre Cynthia Steele
C LIT 303 Theory of Film: Genre Eric C. Ames
C LIT 303 Theory of Film: Genre Michelle S. Liu
C LIT 303 Theory of Film: Genre Tamara Cooper
C LIT 303 Theory of Film: Genre Zhuoyi Wang
C LIT 310 History of Film: 1895-1929 Jennifer M. Bean
C LIT 311 History of Film: 1930-1959 Anna A Fee
C LIT 311 History of Film: 1930-1959 Jennifer Ann Myers
C LIT 311 History of Film: 1930-1959 Jennifer M. Bean
C LIT 312 History of Film: 1960 - 1988 Andrea L. Schmidt
C LIT 312 History of Film: 1960 - 1988 Tamara Cooper
C LIT 313 History of Film: 1989-Present Cynthia Steele
C LIT 313 History of Film: 1989-Present James Tweedie
C LIT 313 History of Film: 1989-Present Yomi Braester
C LIT 315 National Cinemas Albert J Sbragia
C LIT 315 National Cinemas Amal Eqeiq
C LIT 315 National Cinemas Andrew Nestingen
C LIT 315 National Cinemas Claudio Mazzola
C LIT 315 National Cinemas Cuauhtemoc T. Mexica
C LIT 315 National Cinemas Cynthia Steele
C LIT 315 National Cinemas Galya Diment
C LIT 315 National Cinemas Gordana Crnkovic
C LIT 315 National Cinemas Katherine J. Hanson
C LIT 315 National Cinemas Nathaniel Greenberg
C LIT 315 National Cinemas Richard Henry Watts
C LIT 315 National Cinemas Sudhir Mahadevan
C LIT 315 National Cinemas Tamara Cooper
C LIT 320 Studies in European Literature Elena Deem
C LIT 320 Studies in European Literature Gordana Crnkovic
C LIT 320 Studies in European Literature Henry J. Staten
C LIT 320 Studies in European Literature Jane K Brown
C LIT 320 Studies in European Literature Jean M Dornbush
C LIT 321 Studies in Literature of the Americas Cynthia Steele
C LIT 321 Studies in Literature of the Americas Gary J Handwerk
C LIT 321 Studies in Literature of the Americas Kelly Walsh
C LIT 321 Studies in Literature of the Americas Nathaniel Greenberg
C LIT 322 Studies in Asian and Western Literatures Jean M Dornbush
C LIT 322 Studies in Asian and Western Literatures Laura Eshleman
C LIT 322 Studies in Asian and Western Literatures Yizhong Gu
C LIT 322 Studies in Asian and Western Literatures Yomi Braester
C LIT 323 Studies in the Literature of Emerging Nations Jennifer E. Dubrow
C LIT 323 Studies in the Literature of Emerging Nations Naomi B. Sokoloff
C LIT 323 Studies in the Literature of Emerging Nations Nathaniel Greenberg
C LIT 323 Studies in the Literature of Emerging Nations William S. Arighi
C LIT 330 The European Fairy Tale Hellmut H Ammerlahn
C LIT 331 Folk Narrative Guntis I. Smidchens
C LIT 334 Immigrant and Ethnic Folklore Guntis I. Smidchens
C LIT 350 Themes in World Literature: Parents and Children Jose Alaniz
C LIT 352 Themes in World Literature: Death and Transfiguration Fabrizio Cilento
C LIT 357 Literature and Film Cynthia Steele
C LIT 357 Literature and Film Ellwood Wiggins
C LIT 357 Literature and Film Naomi B. Sokoloff
C LIT 357 Literature and Film Yizhong Gu
C LIT 360 Topics in Ancient and Medieval Literature Miceal F Vaughan
C LIT 361 Topics in Early Modern Literature Donald W. Gilbert
C LIT 361 Topics in Early Modern Literature Jane K Brown
C LIT 362 Topics in Modern Literature Douglas P Collins
C LIT 362 Topics in Modern Literature Jacinthe Ahmed Assaad
C LIT 362 Topics in Modern Literature Leroy F Searle
C LIT 371 Literature and the Visual Arts Jose Alaniz
C LIT 371 Literature and the Visual Arts Russel Black
C LIT 371 Literature and the Visual Arts Verena Veronica Kuzmany
C LIT 375 Images of Women in Literature Jean M Dornbush
C LIT 375 Images of Women in Literature Laura Eshleman
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Cynthia Steele
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Diana I Behler
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Donald W. Gilbert
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Galya Diment
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Gary J Handwerk
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Heidi R. Tilghman
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Hellmut H Ammerlahn
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Herbert Blau
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Ilse D Cirtautas
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Jameel Ahmad
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Jennifer E. Dubrow
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Jose Alaniz
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Lin Chen
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Marshall J Brown
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Richard Block
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Richard T Gray
C LIT 396 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Willis Konick
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Albert J Sbragia
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Cynthia Steele
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Douglas P Collins
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Eric C. Ames
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Galya Diment
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Gordana Crnkovic
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies James Tweedie
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Jennifer M. Bean
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Jose Alaniz
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Justin C. Jesty
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Richard Block
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Tamara Cooper
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Tom G Colonnese
C LIT 397 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Yomi Braester
C LIT 400 Introduction to Theory and Criticism Henry J. Staten
C LIT 400 Introduction to Theory and Criticism James Tweedie
C LIT 400 Introduction to Theory and Criticism Jennifer M. Bean
C LIT 400 Introduction to Theory and Criticism Mikkel Borch-Jacobsen
C LIT 400 Introduction to Theory and Criticism Tamara Cooper
C LIT 423 East European Film Gordana Crnkovic
C LIT 431 The Northern European Ballad Patricia L Conroy
C LIT 441 Literature and the Holocaust Naomi B. Sokoloff
C LIT 474 Scandinavian Autuers Andrew Nestingen
C LIT 493 Comparative Literature Honors Seminar Cynthia Steele
C LIT 493 Comparative Literature Honors Seminar Jean M Dornbush
C LIT 493 Comparative Literature Honors Seminar Sudhir Mahadevan
C LIT 496 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Cynthia Steele
C LIT 496 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Hellmut H Ammerlahn
C LIT 496 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Ilse D Cirtautas
C LIT 496 Special Studies in Comparative Literature James D West
C LIT 496 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Jan Sjavik
C LIT 496 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Jo Ann Taricani
C LIT 496 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Jose Alaniz
C LIT 496 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Nektaria Klapaki
C LIT 496 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Richard Block
C LIT 496 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Willis Konick
C LIT 497 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Cynthia Steele
C LIT 497 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Firoozeh Papan-Matin
C LIT 497 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Galya Diment
C LIT 497 Special Topics in Cinema Studies James Tweedie
C LIT 497 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Jose Alaniz
C LIT 497 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Sudhir Mahadevan
C LIT 497 Special Topics in Cinema Studies Tamara Cooper
C LIT 500 The Theory of Literature I: The Literary Text Leroy F Searle
C LIT 501 The Theory of Literature II: History of Literature Stephen E. Hinds
C LIT 502 The Theory of Literature III: Special Topics Gordana Crnkovic
C LIT 502 The Theory of Literature III: Special Topics Hazard S Adams
C LIT 502 The Theory of Literature III: Special Topics Jan Sjavik
C LIT 502 The Theory of Literature III: Special Topics John Rahn
C LIT 502 The Theory of Literature III: Special Topics Monika Kaup
C LIT 507 History of Literary Criticism and Theory I Henry J. Staten
C LIT 507 History of Literary Criticism and Theory I Mikkel Borch-Jacobsen
C LIT 508 History of Literary Criticism and Theory II Douglas P Collins
C LIT 508 History of Literary Criticism and Theory II Louisa Mackenzie
C LIT 508 History of Literary Criticism and Theory II Nicholas Halmi
C LIT 509 History of Literary Criticism and Theory III Chandan C. Reddy
C LIT 509 History of Literary Criticism and Theory III Douglas P Collins
C LIT 509 History of Literary Criticism and Theory III Gillian H Harkins
C LIT 510 History of Literary Criticism and Theory IV Andrew Nestingen
C LIT 510 History of Literary Criticism and Theory IV Donald W. Gilbert
C LIT 510 History of Literary Criticism and Theory IV Douglas P Collins
C LIT 510 History of Literary Criticism and Theory IV Katherine Cummings
C LIT 511 Literary Translation Cynthia Steele
C LIT 516 Colloquium in Criticism Carolyn Allen
C LIT 520 Methods and Issues in Cinema and Media Studies Jennifer M. Bean
C LIT 530 Cultural Criticism and Ideology Critique I Herbert Blau
C LIT 535 Cultural Criticism and Ideology Critique II Alys E. Weinbaum
C LIT 535 Cultural Criticism and Ideology Critique II Chandan C. Reddy
C LIT 535 Cultural Criticism and Ideology Critique II Laura H Chrisman
C LIT 535 Cultural Criticism and Ideology Critique II Louis O Chude-Sokei
C LIT 548 Studies in Nineteenth-Century Literature Hellmut H Ammerlahn
C LIT 548 Studies in Nineteenth-Century Literature Leroy F Searle
C LIT 548 Studies in Nineteenth-Century Literature Marshall J Brown
C LIT 548 Studies in Nineteenth-Century Literature Nicholas Halmi
C LIT 548 Studies in Nineteenth-Century Literature Raimonda Modiano
C LIT 549 Twentieth-Century Literature Herbert Blau
C LIT 549 Twentieth-Century Literature Leroy F Searle
C LIT 549 Twentieth-Century Literature Monika Kaup
C LIT 570 The Novel: Theory and Practice Gordana Crnkovic
C LIT 570 The Novel: Theory and Practice Marshall J Brown
C LIT 571 The Lyric: Theory and Practice Henry J. Staten
C LIT 571 The Lyric: Theory and Practice Herbert Blau
C LIT 571 The Lyric: Theory and Practice Leroy F Searle
C LIT 573 The Drama: Theory and Practice Herbert Blau
C LIT 574 Scandinavian Auteurs Andrew Nestingen
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Brian Reed
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Carolyn Allen
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Cynthia Steele
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature David M Levy
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Eric C. Ames
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Gary J Handwerk
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Hellmut H Ammerlahn
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Herbert Blau
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature James Tweedie
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Jeffrey T Knight
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Jennifer M. Bean
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Jose Francisco Benitez
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Justin C. Jesty
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Leigh K. Mercer
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Leroy F Searle
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Marek K. Wieczorek
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Marshall J Brown
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Miceal F Vaughan
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Mikkel Borch-Jacobsen
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Raimonda Modiano
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Sudhir Mahadevan
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Thomas Frank Lockwood
C LIT 596 Special Studies in Comparative Literature Yomi Braester
C LIT 599 Special Seminar or Conference Carolyn Allen
C LIT 599 Special Seminar or Conference Leroy F Searle
C MED 592 Comparative Pathology for the Scientist Charles W Frevert
CEE 100 Twenty-First Century Civil and Environmental Engineering Stephen T Muench
CEE 220 Introduction to Mechanics of Materials Peter Mackenzie-Helnwein
CEE 337 Construction Materials Donald J. Janssen
CEE 404 Infrastructure Construction Stephen T Muench
CEE 431 Seismology and Earthquake Engineering David B. Swanson
CEE 437 Engineering Geology I William S. Dershowitz
CEE 440 Professional Practice Studio G Scott Rutherford
CEE 441 Transportation and Construction Capstone Stephen T Muench
CEE 442 Structural Geotechnical Capstone Design Project David Alan Lattanzi
CEE 442 Structural Geotechnical Capstone Design Project Dawn E Lehman
CEE 442 Structural Geotechnical Capstone Design Project Marc O. Eberhard
CEE 452 Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures Dawn E Lehman
CEE 453 Prestressed Concrete Design Julio A. Ramirez
CEE 457 Advanced Structures I Laura N Lowes
CEE 459 Advanced Structural Mechanics Ziad Elias
CEE 473 Coastal Engineering I James M. Thomson
CEE 474 Hydraulics of Sediment Transport Sarah N. Giddings
CEE 482 Wastewater Treatment and Reuse H. David Stensel
CEE 484 Decentralized and On-Site Wastewater Management and Reuse Linda Strande Gaulke
CEE 485 Environmental Engineering Chemistry Gregory Korshin
CEE 490 Air-Pollution Control Michael J Pilat
CEE 494 Air-Pollution Control Equipment Design Michael J Pilat
CEE 498 Special Topics Amlan Mukherjee
CEE 498 Special Topics Anne Steinemann
CEE 498 Special Topics Anne V. Goodchild
CEE 498 Special Topics Daniel S Ribeiro
CEE 498 Special Topics Donald J. Janssen
CEE 498 Special Topics Heidi Lois Gough
CEE 498 Special Topics Jessica A Kaminsky
CEE 498 Special Topics Rebecca B Neumann
CEE 498 Special Topics Seana K Davidson
CEE 498 Special Topics Stephen T Muench
CEE 498 Special Topics Stuart E Strand
CEE 500 Civil and Environmental Engineering Seminars Anne V. Goodchild
CEE 500 Civil and Environmental Engineering Seminars Dorothy Reed
CEE 500 Civil and Environmental Engineering Seminars Laura N Lowes
CEE 500 Civil and Environmental Engineering Seminars Michael J Pilat
CEE 500 Civil and Environmental Engineering Seminars Stephen T Muench
CEE 501 Structural Mechanics Peter Mackenzie-Helnwein
CEE 504 Finite Element Methods in Structural Mechanics Peter Mackenzie-Helnwein
CEE 505 Engineering Computing Peter Mackenzie-Helnwein
CEE 513 Advanced Steel I Jeffrey William Berman
CEE 524 Lateral Earth Pressures and Retaining Structures Allen L. Jones
CEE 524 Lateral Earth Pressures and Retaining Structures Michael D. Harney
CEE 541 Biological Treatment Systems H. David Stensel
CEE 564 Sustainable Transportation from a Systems Perspective Edward D Mccormack
CEE 570 Hydrodynamics Alexander Horner-Devine
CEE 577 Water-Quality Management Gregory Korshin
CEE 582 Intelligent Transportation Systems Mark E Hallenbeck
CEE 591 Freight Transportation Edward D Mccormack
CEE 593 Construction Labor Law Steven M Goldblatt
CEE 596 Pavement Construction Stephen T Muench
CEE 599 Special Topics in Civil and Environmental Engineering Anne Steinemann
CEE 599 Special Topics in Civil and Environmental Engineering Daniel S Ribeiro
CEE 599 Special Topics in Civil and Environmental Engineering Gregory Korshin
CEE 599 Special Topics in Civil and Environmental Engineering Jessica D. Lundquist
CEE 599 Special Topics in Civil and Environmental Engineering Laura N Lowes
CEE 599 Special Topics in Civil and Environmental Engineering Linda T. Boyle
CEE 599 Special Topics in Civil and Environmental Engineering Michael J Pilat
CEE 599 Special Topics in Civil and Environmental Engineering Peter Mackenzie-Helnwein
CEE 599 Special Topics in Civil and Environmental Engineering Qiuzi Chen
CEE 599 Special Topics in Civil and Environmental Engineering Stephen T Muench
CEE 599 Special Topics in Civil and Environmental Engineering William S. Dershowitz
CEP 301 The Idea of Community Mark H. Purcell
CEP 446 Internship Dennis M Ryan
CEP 498 Special Topics Michelle C. Burce
CEP 498 Special Topics Patrick A Bridegam
CHEM 152 General Chemistry William P. Reinhardt
CHEM 190 Freshman Discovery Seminar in Chemistry Werner Kaminsky
CHEM 241 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Stanley Raucher
CHEM 335 Honors Organic Chemistry Niels Andersen
CHEM 399 Undergraduate Research Daniel R. Gamelin
CHEM 418 Nuclear Chemistry Kenneth A Krohn
CHEM 456 Physical Chemistry William P. Reinhardt
CHEM 484 Materials Chemistry Brandi Michelle Cossairt
CHEM 510 Current Problems in Inorganic Chemistry Daniel R. Gamelin
CHEM 560 Current Problems in Physical Chemistry David S. Ginger Jr
CHEM 560 Current Problems in Physical Chemistry Marjorie A Olmstead
CHEM E 301 Leadership Seminar Eric M Stuve
CHEM E 309 Creativity and Innovation Richard D Champion
CHEM E 326 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics Kevin T Hodgson
CHEM E 330 Transport Processes I Felix Nhanchau Nguyen
CHEM E 330 Transport Processes I Kevin T Hodgson
CHEM E 341 Energy and Environment Eric M Stuve
CHEM E 341 Energy and Environment Philip C Malte
CHEM E 375 Chemical Enginering Computer Skills Bruce A Finlayson
CHEM E 436 Chemical Engineering Laboratory I Neil L Ricker
CHEM E 442 Renewable Energy Philip C Malte
CHEM E 445 Fuel Cell Engineering Eric M Stuve
CHEM E 455 Surface and Colloid Science Laboratory Felix Nhanchau Nguyen
CHEM E 455 Surface and Colloid Science Laboratory John C. Berg
CHEM E 461 Electrochemical Engineering Daniel T. Schwartz
CHEM E 465 Reactor Design Daniel T. Schwartz
CHEM E 468 Air-Pollution Control Equipment Design Michael J Pilat
CHEM E 480 Process Dynamics and Control Neil L Ricker
CHEM E 490 Engineering Materials for Biomedical Applications Thomas A Horbett
CHEM E 491 Controlled-Release Systems: Principles and Applications Suzie H Pun
CHEM E 493 Advanced Surface Analysis David G. Castner
CHEM E 498 Special Topics in Chemical Engineering Eric M Stuve
CHEM E 498 Special Topics in Chemical Engineering Hugh Hillhouse
CHEM E 498 Special Topics in Chemical Engineering Rene M Overney
CHEM E 531 Momentum, Heat, and Mass Transfer II Stuart B. Adler
CHEM E 554 Nanoscale Science I: Contact Mechanics and Rheology on the Nanoscale Rene M Overney
CHEM E 560 Reactions at Solid Surfaces Eric M Stuve
CHEM E 593 Advanced Surface Analysis David G. Castner
CHEM E 599 Current Topics in Chemical Engineering Hugh Hillhouse
CHID 110 The Question of Human Nature Terrence E Schenold
CHID 205 Method, Imagination, and Inquiry Leroy F Searle
CHID 210 The Idea of the University: Ways of Learning, Exploring, and Knowing James Soto Antony
CHID 222 BioFutures Phillip S Thurtle
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Adam Nocek
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Anupama Taranath
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Christina D Wygant
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas David Giles
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Edmond Y Chang
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Geoffrey Turnovsky
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Georgia M. Roberts
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Gregory Keith Harris
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Jeanette M. Bushnell
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Karen Emmerman Mazner
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Kathryn Anne Gillespie
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Maria E Garcia
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Mary Childs
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Nancy C. White
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Naomi B. Sokoloff
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Naraelle Kristin Hohensee
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Nicole Calian
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Phillip S Thurtle
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Rahul K Gairola
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Stacey C. Moran
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Terrence E Schenold
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Third Andresen
CHID 250 Special Topics: Introduction to the History of Ideas Wendy A. Wiseman
CHID 260 Re-Thinking Diversity Jeanette M. Bushnell
CHID 260 Re-Thinking Diversity Kanna M. Hudson
CHID 260 Re-Thinking Diversity Rahul K Gairola
CHID 260 Re-Thinking Diversity Tamara L Myers
CHID 270 Special Topics Anupama Taranath
CHID 270 Special Topics Brigitte Prutti
CHID 270 Special Topics Georgia M. Roberts
CHID 270 Special Topics Giorgia Aiello
CHID 270 Special Topics Jeanette M. Bushnell
CHID 270 Special Topics Joanne D Woiak
CHID 270 Special Topics Paul Boynton
CHID 270 Special Topics Richard Block
CHID 270 Special Topics Steven M. Tobias
CHID 270 Special Topics Wendy A. Wiseman
CHID 280 Indigenous Encounters: Politics, Culture, and Representation in Latin America Maria E Garcia
CHID 309 Marx and the Marxian Tradition in Western Thought: The Foundations of Modern Cultural Criticism I John E Toews
CHID 332 Disability and Society Dennis Lang
CHID 332 Disability and Society Joanne D Woiak
CHID 370 The Cultural Impact of Information Technology Gina S Neff
CHID 370 The Cultural Impact of Information Technology Terrence E Schenold
CHID 380 Theories In the Study of Religion Charles L. Richter
CHID 380 Theories In the Study of Religion Christian L. Novetzke
CHID 390 Colloquium in the History of Ideas Anupama Taranath
CHID 390 Colloquium in the History of Ideas John E Toews
CHID 390 Colloquium in the History of Ideas Maria E Garcia
CHID 390 Colloquium in the History of Ideas Phillip S Thurtle
CHID 390 Colloquium in the History of Ideas Rahul K Gairola
CHID 390 Colloquium in the History of Ideas Ryan E. Burt
CHID 390 Colloquium in the History of Ideas Stacey C. Moran
CHID 390 Colloquium in the History of Ideas Terrence E Schenold
CHID 399 Internship Erin Clowes
CHID 430 Topics in Disability Studies Sara L. Goering
CHID 434 Civil and Human Rights Law for Disabled People Sharan E Brown
CHID 444 Eye and Mind Phillip S Thurtle
CHID 459 Narrative Journalism Joanne Marcia Silberner
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Adam Nocek
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Amy R. Peloff
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Anupama Taranath
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas David Giles
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Douglas Merrell
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Edmond Y Chang
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Georgia M. Roberts
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Jeanette M. Bushnell
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Kathryn Anne Gillespie
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Lawrence J Cushnie
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Maria E Garcia
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Mary Childs
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Max A. Hunter
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Michael P. Cepress
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Nancy C. White
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Naraelle Kristin Hohensee
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Neil S. Banas
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Phillip S Thurtle
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Rahul K Gairola
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Sahera R Bleibleh
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Stacey C. Moran
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Steve Gilbert
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Tamara L Myers
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Terrence E Schenold
CHID 480 Special Topics: Advanced Study of the History of Ideas Wendy A. Wiseman
CHID 484 Colonial Encounters Jordanna Bailkin
CHID 490 Research Seminar Georgia M. Roberts
CHID 490 Research Seminar Maria E Garcia
CHID 490 Research Seminar Naraelle Kristin Hohensee
CHID 490 Research Seminar Rodrigo A. Valenzuela
CHID 490 Research Seminar Terrence E Schenold
CHID 491 Senior Thesis Christina D Wygant
CHID 495 Close Readings in Theory Adam Nocek
CHID 495 Close Readings in Theory Douglas Merrell
CHID 495 Close Readings in Theory Jeanette M. Bushnell
CHID 495 Close Readings in Theory Phillip S Thurtle
CHID 495 Close Readings in Theory Terrence E Schenold
CHID 496 Focus Groups Amy R. Peloff
CHID 496 Focus Groups Christina D Wygant
CHID 496 Focus Groups Cynthia M. Anderson
CHID 496 Focus Groups Dennis Lang
CHID 496 Focus Groups Edmond Y Chang
CHID 496 Focus Groups Georgia M. Roberts
CHID 496 Focus Groups Irene Mcmanman
CHID 496 Focus Groups Jason L Patterson
CHID 496 Focus Groups Jennifer M. Self
CHID 496 Focus Groups Kanna M. Hudson
CHID 496 Focus Groups Michael Heyes
CHID 496 Focus Groups Phillip S Thurtle
CHID 496 Focus Groups Stacey C. Moran
CHID 496 Focus Groups Terrence E Schenold
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Amy R. Peloff
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Britt T Yamamoto
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Christian L. Novetzke
CHID 498 Special Colloquia David M Silver
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Deborah Porter
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Dennis Lang
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Ellwood Wiggins
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Georgia M. Roberts
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Guntis I. Smidchens
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Heidi Taylor Magi
CHID 498 Special Colloquia James D West
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Jentery F Sayers
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Jess J Olson
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Karen E. Rosenberg
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Kathleen Noble
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Matthias Scheiblehner
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Max A. Hunter
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Max Savishinsky
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Neil S. Banas
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Neil S. Banas
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Nicole Calian
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Rahul K Gairola
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Richard T Gray
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Selim Sirri Kuru
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Steven M. Tobias
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Susanna J. Westen
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Tamara Cooper
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Tamara L Myers
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Terrence E Schenold
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Theresa M Ronquillo
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Theron P. Stevenson
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Timothy Lawrence Harris
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Todd H. Weir
CHID 498 Special Colloquia Wendy A. Wiseman
CHIN 342 The Chinese Language Zev Handel
CHIN 380 Premodern Chinese Narrative in Translation John C. Hamm
CHIN 381 Literature in Modern China Yomi Braester
CHIN 385 Popular Culture in Twentieth-Century China John C. Hamm
CHIN 411 Fourth-Year Chinese Anne O Yue-Hashimoto
CHIN 413 Fourth-Year Chinese Anne O Yue-Hashimoto
CHIN 442 The Chinese Language Zev Handel
CHIN 451 First-Year Classical Chinese William Boltz
CHIN 463 History of Chinese Literature John C. Hamm
CHIN 470 Advanced Readings in Modern Chinese Liping Yu
CHIN 482 Advanced Readings in Modern Chinese Yomi Braester
CHIN 496 Special Studies in Chinese John C. Hamm
CHIN 496 Special Studies in Chinese Zev Handel
CHIN 531 Studies in Chinese Phonology Zev Handel
CHIN 533 Studies in Chinese Phonology Zev Handel
CHIN 540 Seminar on Chinese Linguistics Anne O Yue-Hashimoto
CHIN 540 Seminar on Chinese Linguistics Zev Handel
CHIN 542 Chinese Historical Phonology Zev Handel
CHIN 552 Second-Year Classical Chinese John C. Hamm
CHIN 553 Second-Year Classical Chinese John C. Hamm
CHIN 560 Proseminar in Chinese John C. Hamm
CHIN 561 Studies in Chinese Literature David R Knechtges
CHIN 575 Studies in Chinese Drama John C. Hamm
CHIN 580 Readings in Vernacular Chinese Fiction John C. Hamm
CHIN 583 Seminar in Modern Chinese Literature John C. Hamm
CHSTU 101 Introduction to Chicano Studies Antonio Sanchez
CHSTU 101 Introduction to Chicano Studies Devon G Pena
CHSTU 101 Introduction to Chicano Studies Elizabeth Salas
CHSTU 200 Latinos in the United States Devon G Pena
CHSTU 200 Latinos in the United States Erasmo Gamboa
CHSTU 255 Mexican Women: Past and Present Elizabeth Salas
CHSTU 256 Chicanas: Gender and Race Issues Elizabeth Salas
CHSTU 260 Introduction to Chicano Politics Elizabeth Salas
CHSTU 320 Food Sovereignty Movements in Mexico and the United States Devon G Pena
CHSTU 330 Chicano/Chicana Autobiography Lauro H Flores
CHSTU 332 Chicano Film and Narrative Lauro H Flores
CHSTU 340 Latina/Latino Theater Michelle Habell-Pallan
CHSTU 342 Working Latinas and Latinos: Changing Sites of Identity in Daily Life Carolyn Pinedo-Turnovsky
CHSTU 352 Mexican Immigration: A Comparative Analysis Carolyn Pinedo-Turnovsky
CHSTU 352 Mexican Immigration: A Comparative Analysis Gabriel Gallardo
CHSTU 356 The Chicano Family Elizabeth Salas
CHSTU 465 Contemporary Chicano Literature Lauro H Flores
CL AR 341 Greek Art and Archaeology Kathryn R. Topper
CL AR 343 Hellenistic Art and Archaeology Kathryn R. Topper
CL AR 442 Greek Painting Kathryn R. Topper
CL AR 541 Seminar in Greek and Roman Art Kathryn R. Topper
CLAS 210 Greek and Roman Classics in English Olga Levaniouk
CLAS 328 Sex, Gender, and Representation in Greek and Roman Literature Stephen E. Hinds
CLAS 330 The Age of Augustus Alain M. Gowing
CLAS 422 Intellectual History of Classical Greece Ruby Blondell
CLAS 430 Greek and Roman Mythology Kathryn R. Topper
CM 250 Construction and Culture Arnold L. Holm
CM 310 Introduction to the Construction Industry Behrooz Emam
CM 312 Construction Accounting Steven M Goldblatt
CM 313 Construction Methods and Materials I Carrie S Dossick
CM 313 Construction Methods and Materials I David R. Riley
CM 320 Construction Contract Documents Behrooz Emam
CM 321 Mechanical Systems in Buildings Edward D. Kommers
CM 322 Electrical Systems in Buildings Hollis L Heron
CM 323 Construction Methods and Materials II Robert Allan Thunder
CM 331 Construction Estimating I Ahmed Abdel Aziz
CM 331 Construction Estimating I Ken-Yu Lin
CM 331 Construction Estimating I Larry D Bjork
CM 333 Construction Safety Ken-Yu Lin
CM 333 Construction Safety Peter Campbell
CM 333 Construction Safety Praveen Kaliappan Sekar
CM 410 Construction Estimating II Arnold L. Holm
CM 411 Project Planning and Control Adam Strutynski
CM 411 Project Planning and Control Douglas W Sage
CM 411 Project Planning and Control Mark R Shelton
CM 412 Construction Practice James L Shaiman
CM 421 Project Management I Arnold L. Holm
CM 421 Project Management I Wendy Simonson
CM 423 Construction Law Steven M Goldblatt
CM 430 Building Code and Environmental Regulations Kaveh Aminian
CM 431 Project Management II Arnold L. Holm
CM 433 Construction Labor Relations Edward D. Kommers
CM 433 Construction Labor Relations Steven M Goldblatt
CM 481 Facility Life Cycle 1: Planning Donald T Baker
CM 498 Special Topics Dale Stenning
CM 498 Special Topics Donald T Baker
CM 498 Special Topics Joshua H. Cloud
CM 498 Special Topics Kamran M. Nemati
CM 500 Design and Construction Law Karin Nyrop
CM 500 Design and Construction Law Margaret E Bennett
CM 500 Design and Construction Law Steven M Goldblatt
CM 515 Innovative Project Management Concepts Carrie S Dossick
CM 540 Sustainable Construction Joshua H. Cloud
CM 545 Real Estate Development Arnold L. Holm
CM 550 Residential Project Development Arnold L. Holm
CM 565 Managing International Projects Ken-Yu Lin
CM 570 Facilities Management Behrooz Emam
CM 575 Leadership in Construction Arnold L. Holm
CM 598 Special Topics Darlene M Septelka
COM 201 Introduction to Communication I Jason A Gilmore
COM 201 Introduction to Communication I Lindsey Meeks
COM 201 Introduction to Communication I Taso Lagos
COM 202 Introduction to Communication II Crispin Thurlow Faber
COM 202 Introduction to Communication II Lisa Coutu
COM 202 Introduction to Communication II Malcolm R Parks
COM 210 Introductory Communication Topics Crispin Thurlow Faber
COM 220 Introduction to Public Speaking Matthew K Mcgarrity
COM 234 PUBLIC DEBATE Leah M. Ceccarelli
COM 234 PUBLIC DEBATE Michael C. Souders
COM 270 Interpersonal Communication Elizabeth S. Parks
COM 300 Basic Concepts of New Media Aaron A. Delwiche
COM 300 Basic Concepts of New Media Kirsten A Foot
COM 300 Basic Concepts of New Media Margaret E Achterman
COM 300 Basic Concepts of New Media Matthew C. Bellinger
COM 300 Basic Concepts of New Media Timothy J. Pasch
COM 301 Navigating Information Networks for Mass Media Aaron A. Delwiche
COM 301 Navigating Information Networks for Mass Media Courtney N. Johnson
COM 301 Navigating Information Networks for Mass Media Margaret E Achterman
COM 301 Navigating Information Networks for Mass Media Ted M Coopman
COM 302 The Cultural Impact of Information Technology Terrence E Schenold
COM 304 The Press and Politics in the United States David S. Domke
COM 304 The Press and Politics in the United States Taso Lagos
COM 305 The Politics of Mass Communication in America Adam F. Simon
COM 305 The Politics of Mass Communication in America Carolyn Frances Lee
COM 305 The Politics of Mass Communication in America Misti L. Williams
COM 305 The Politics of Mass Communication in America Steven L Livingston
COM 306 Media, Society, and Political Identity I&S Misti L. Williams
COM 321 Communications in International Relations Nancy Rivenburgh
COM 331 The Rhetorical Tradition in Western Thought Michael C. Souders
COM 333 Contemporary Rhetorical Theory Christine L Harold
COM 339 The Business of Media in the Digital Age Gina S Neff
COM 351 Interviewing Principles and Practices Courtney N. Johnson
COM 351 Interviewing Principles and Practices Jennifer R. Mcclearen
COM 351 Interviewing Principles and Practices Kristin Louise Gustafson
COM 351 Interviewing Principles and Practices Steven G Scher
COM 351 Interviewing Principles and Practices Tabitha B Hart
COM 360 Foundations of Multiplatform Journalism Paul Mcelroy
COM 361 Advanced Multiplatform Journalism Cynthia J Simmons
COM 363 Entrepreneurial Journalism Practicum Alexander M Stonehill
COM 363 Entrepreneurial Journalism Practicum Jessica Partnow
COM 373 Communication in Small Groups Ted M Coopman
COM 374 Perspectives on Language Laura Wilbur Mcgarrity
COM 375 Communication Ethics Jessica S. Robles
COM 407 Communication Technology and Politics Kirsten A Foot
COM 407 Communication Technology and Politics Patrick W Howard
COM 407 Communication Technology and Politics Philip Edward Howard
COM 417 Political Deliberation John W. Gastil
COM 418 Communications and the Environment Colin J Lingle
COM 420 Comparative Media Systems Philip Edward Howard
COM 431 Rhetorical Criticism Lauren R. Archer
COM 435 Historic American Public Address Leah M. Ceccarelli
COM 436 Contemporary American Public Address Leah M. Ceccarelli
COM 440 Mass Media Law Cynthia J Simmons
COM 440 Mass Media Law M Sue Lockett John
COM 440 Mass Media Law Richard B Kielbowicz
COM 442 History of Media Technology and Regulation Richard B Kielbowicz
COM 451 Mass Media and Culture Jennifer R. Mcclearen
COM 459 Narrative Journalism Joanne Marcia Silberner
COM 460 Special Reporting Topics Alexander M Stonehill
COM 460 Special Reporting Topics Cheryl E. Phillips
COM 460 Special Reporting Topics Joanne Marcia Silberner
COM 460 Special Reporting Topics Kathy E Gill
COM 460 Special Reporting Topics Lisa B Cohen
COM 460 Special Reporting Topics Sarah R Stuteville
COM 460 Special Reporting Topics Usha Lee Mcfarling
COM 468 Media Ethics Roger A Simpson
COM 470 Discourse: Analyzing Talk and Texts Amoshaun Phynn Toft
COM 470 Discourse: Analyzing Talk and Texts Crispin Thurlow Faber
COM 470 Discourse: Analyzing Talk and Texts Jessica S. Robles
COM 471 Persuasion Katherine R Knobloch
COM 472 Empirical Approaches to Interpersonal Communication Jessica Harvey
COM 472 Empirical Approaches to Interpersonal Communication Malcolm R Parks
COM 474 Communication, Conflict, and Cooperation Cynthia J Simmons
COM 475 Organizational Communication Gina S Neff
COM 478 Intercultural Communication Crispin Simon Thurlow
COM 478 Intercultural Communication Jessica S. Robles
COM 480 Communication in Adolescent Environments Aaron A. Delwiche
COM 482 Interpersonal Media Crispin Simon Thurlow
COM 482 Interpersonal Media Malcolm R Parks
COM 484 Cultural Codes in Communication Lisa Coutu
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Alexander M Stonehill
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Andrea K. Otanez
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Christine L Harold
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Crispin Thurlow Faber
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Cynthia J Simmons
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Ekin Yasin
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Gina S Neff
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Jessica S. Robles
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Joanne Marcia Silberner
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Katherine Margot Bell
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Kathy E Gill
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Katy E. Pearce
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Kristin Louise Gustafson
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Lisa B Cohen
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Lisa Coutu
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Lisa M. Skow
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Matthew K Mcgarrity
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Michael C. Souders
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Nancy Rivenburgh
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Philip E Howard
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Richard B Kielbowicz
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Sarah R Stuteville
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Steven G Scher
COM 495 Special Topics in Communication Walter Lance Bennett
COM 513 Fieldwork Research Methods Gina S Neff
COM 528 Designing Internet Research Kirsten A Foot
COM 538 Theories and Criticism of Communication Technologies Gina S Neff
COM 539 Theories of Technology and Society Gina S Neff
COM 542 Readings in Communication History Richard B Kielbowicz
COM 546 Narratives and Networks in Digital Media Kathy E Gill
COM 548 Economics of Digital Communication Kathy E Gill
COM 551 Political Communication Kirsten A Foot
COM 557 Government and Mass Communication Richard B Kielbowicz
COM 566 Discourse and Sex/uality Crispin Thurlow Faber
COM 583 Multimedia Storytelling Drew R. Keller
COM 585 Strategic Digital Platform Fundaments Kathy E Gill
COM 594 Professional Proseminar Gina S Neff
COM 594 Professional Proseminar Katy E. Pearce
COM 597 Special Topics in Communication Carolina F Mello-E-Souza
COM 597 Special Topics in Communication Crispin Thurlow Faber
COM 597 Special Topics in Communication Drew R. Keller
COM 597 Special Topics in Communication Gina S Neff
COM 597 Special Topics in Communication Hanson Riad Hosein
COM 597 Special Topics in Communication Jamie Wells
COM 597 Special Topics in Communication Jason Levine
COM 597 Special Topics in Communication Kathy E Gill
COM 597 Special Topics in Communication Katy E. Pearce
COM 597 Special Topics in Communication Philip Edward Howard
COM 597 Special Topics in Communication Randal A Beam
COM 597 Special Topics in Communication Walter Lance Bennett
CONJ 516 What Every Physician Should Know About Oral Health Wendy Elyse Mouradian
CONJ 536 Experimental Design in Cell Biology Barbara T Wakimoto
CONJ 536 Experimental Design in Cell Biology Merrill B Hille
CONJ 538 Genetic Instability and Cancer Nancy Maizels
CONJ 538 Genetic Instability and Cancer Raymond J Monnat
CONJ 539 Modern Approaches to Vaccines Deborah Fuller
CONJ 544 Protein Structure, Modification and Regulation Barry L. Stoddard
CONJ 545 Molecular Interactions and Medicine Christophe Verlinde
CONJ 546 Survey of Technologies for Molecular Biology Roger E. Bumgarner
CONJ 549 Microbial Population Biology John E. Mittler
CONJ 551 Immunity Roland K Strong
CONJ 553 Clinical Management of HIV Hyang N Kim
CONJ 554 Fundamentals of Hypnosis Barbara S. Mc Cann
CONJ 557 Microbial Evolution and Ecology Evgueni V. Sokourenko
CONJ 558 Fundamentals of Prokaryotic Biology Caroline Harwood
CS&SS 320 Evaluating Social Science Evidence Wanda Martina Morris
CS&SS 321 Case-Based Social Statistics I Mark S. Handcock
CS&SS 322 Case-Based Social Statistics II Mark S. Handcock
CS&SS 501 Advanced Political Research Design and Analysis Christopher A Adolph
CS&SS 503 Advanced Quantitative Political Methodology Christopher A Adolph
CS&SS 506 Computer Environments for the Social Sciences Mark S. Handcock
CS&SS 536 Analysis of Categorical and Count Data Christopher A Adolph
CS&SS 544 Event History Analysis for the Social Sciences Tamas Rudas
CS&SS 567 Statistical Analysis of Social Networks Mark S. Handcock
CS&SS 594 Special Topics in Social Science and Statistics Christopher A Adolph
CS&SS 594 Special Topics in Social Science and Statistics Mark S. Handcock
CS&SS 594 Special Topics in Social Science and Statistics Peter D Hoff
CSDE 555 Population Metrics in Global Health Samuel J Clark
CSDE 595 Special Topics in Population Studies Wolfram W. Latsch
CSE 131 Science and Art of Digital Photography Bruce Ray Hemingway
CSE 143 Computer Programming II Stuart Thomas Reges
CSE 190 Current Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Bruce Ray Hemingway
CSE 190 Current Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Lawrence Snyder
CSE 190 Current Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Martin Stepp
CSE 190 Current Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Michael D Ernst
CSE 190 Current Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Raven Alexander
CSE 190 Current Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Steven L Tanimoto
CSE 311 Foundations of Computing I Rajesh P.N. Rao
CSE 326 Data Structures Ashish Sabharwal
CSE 331 Software Design and Implementation Martin Stepp
CSE 332 Data Abstractions Katherine Nichole Deibel
CSE 341 Programming Languages Steven L Tanimoto
CSE 373 Data Structures and Algorithms Steven L Tanimoto
CSE 415 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Steven L Tanimoto
CSE 417 Algorithms and Computational Complexity Steven L Tanimoto
CSE 444 Database Systems Internals Dan Suciu
CSE 457 Computer Graphics Brian L. Curless
CSE 457 Computer Graphics David Henry Salesin
CSE 466 Software for Embedded Systems Bruce Ray Hemingway
CSE 473 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Steven L Tanimoto
CSE 481 Capstone Software Design Anna R. Karlin
CSE 481 Capstone Software Design Bruce Ray Hemingway
CSE 481 Capstone Software Design Ratul Mahajan
CSE 481 Capstone Software Design Richard E Ladner
CSE 490 Special Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Aaron Edward M Kimball
CSE 490 Special Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Anna R. Karlin
CSE 490 Special Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Bruce Ray Hemingway
CSE 490 Special Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Martin Stepp
CSE 490 Special Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Paul Tan The Pham
CSE 490 Special Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Stuart Thomas Reges
CSE 490 Special Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Thomas E. Anderson
CSE 490 Special Topics in Computer Science and Engineering Yoky Matsuoka
CSE 504 Advanced Topics in Software Engineering Benjamin Livshits
CSE 522 Design and Analysis of Algorithms II Ofer Dekel
CSE 533 Advanced Topics in Complexity Theory Venkatesan Guruswami
CSE 544 Principles of Database Systems Dan Suciu
CSE 557 Computer Graphics Brian L. Curless
CSE 557 Computer Graphics David Henry Salesin
CSE 558 Special Topics in Computer Graphics Brian L. Curless
CSE 558 Special Topics in Computer Graphics David Henry Salesin
CSE 590 Research Seminar Eytan Adar
CSE 590 Research Seminar Henry Kautz
CSE 590 Research Seminar James A Landay
CSE 590 Research Seminar Nicholas R Anderson
CSE 590 Research Seminar Pavlo V Kulchenko
CSE 590 Research Seminar Steven L Tanimoto
CSE 590 Research Seminar Su-In Lee
CSE 591 Group Projects in Computer Science Marc P Deisenroth
CSE 599 Special Topics in Computer Science Ofer Dekel
CSE 599 Special Topics in Computer Science Shyamnath V Gollakota
CSE 599 Special Topics in Computer Science Tadayoshi Kohno
CSE 600 Independent Study or Research William Gregory Howe
CSE P 544 Database Management System Dan Suciu
CSE P 590 Special Topics in Computer Science David G Broderick
CZECH 420 Modern Czech Literature in English Jose Alaniz
DANCE 103 Introduction to Dance Hannah Wiley
DANCE 166 Dance Composition I Jurg Peter Koch Faber
DANCE 203 Ballet Technique II Hannah Wiley
DANCE 203 Ballet Technique II Paula Peters
DANCE 206 Modern Dance Technique II Jurg Koch
DANCE 230 Alternative Movement Studies Jurg Koch
DANCE 231 Folk-Social Dance Forms Anna J Mansbridge
DANCE 231 Folk-Social Dance Forms Juliet Mcmains
DANCE 234 World Dance and Culture Codjo Cakpo Gbokou
DANCE 234 World Dance and Culture Juliet Mcmains
DANCE 234 World Dance and Culture Sarah L Parker
DANCE 235 Integrated Dance: Training and Composition Jurg Peter Koch Faber
DANCE 238 Swing Dance Michael Faltesek
DANCE 241 Intermediate Folk and Social Dance Forms Juliet Mcmains
DANCE 250 Cross-Cultural Dance Studies Elizabeth A Cooper
DANCE 250 Cross-Cultural Dance Studies Juliet Mcmains
DANCE 290 Forces and Figures in American Jazz Dance Paula Peters
DANCE 301 Ballet Technique III Hannah Wiley
DANCE 302 Ballet Technique III Paula Peters
DANCE 303 Ballet Technique III Elizabeth A Cooper
DANCE 303 Ballet Technique III Hannah Wiley
DANCE 303 Ballet Technique III Paula Peters
DANCE 306 Modern Dance Technique III Jurg Peter Koch Faber
DANCE 311 Jazz Technique III Wilson Mendieta
DANCE 324 Partnering Techniques Juliet Mcmains
DANCE 336 Integrated Dance: History, Methodology, and Praxis Jurg Peter Koch Faber
DANCE 344 Topics in Dance History Elizabeth A Cooper
DANCE 345 Contemporary Dance History Jennifer Salk
DANCE 350 Dance/Performance Ethnography Juliet Mcmains
DANCE 366 Dance Composition III Jennifer Salk
DANCE 366 Dance Composition III Jurg Peter Koch Faber
DANCE 371 Choreographic Workshop Jurg Peter Koch Faber
DANCE 401 Ballet Technique IV Hannah Wiley
DANCE 402 Ballet Technique IV Paula Peters
DANCE 403 Ballet Technique IV Paula Peters
DANCE 406 Modern Dance Technique IV Jurg Peter Koch Faber
DANCE 420 Dance Aesthetics Andrea I. Woody
DANCE 420 Dance Aesthetics Natalie Desch
DANCE 480 Senior Seminar Hannah Wiley
DANCE 490 Special Studies in Dance Chengxin Wei
DANCE 490 Special Studies in Dance Ilana Goldman
DANCE 490 Special Studies in Dance Juliet Mcmains
DANCE 490 Special Studies in Dance Ryan Corriston
DANCE 490 Special Studies in Dance Stephanie Liapis
DANCE 490 Special Studies in Dance Wilson Mendieta
DANCE 493 Anatomy for Dance Hannah Wiley
DANCE 510 Chamber Dance Production Hannah Wiley
DANCE 515 Dance Research Methods Juliet Mcmains
DANCE 530 Graduate Dance Composition Jurg Peter Koch Faber
DANCE 536 Integrated Dance: History, Methodology, and Praxis Jurg Koch
DANCE 544 Topics in Dance History Elizabeth A Cooper
DANCE 545 Contemporary Dance History Jennifer Salk
DANISH 201 Second-Year Danish Desiree M Ohrbeck
DANISH 310 Topics in Danish Short Prose Jan Henrik Krogh Nielsen
DANISH 311 Topics in Danish Literature and Culture Jan Henrik Krogh Nielsen
DANISH 311 Topics in Danish Literature and Culture Kirstine Marie Kastbjerg
DANISH 312 Topics in the Danish Novel Desiree M Ohrbeck
DENT 534 P-Geriatric Dentistry Susanne Kolare Jeffrey
DENT 640 P-Extramural Clinics in Geriatric Dentistry Susanne Kolare Jeffrey
DESIGN 166 Design Foundations Karen Cheng
DESIGN 367 Design for Mobile Experiences Annabelle K Gould
DESIGN 367 Design for Mobile Experiences Michael D Conrad
DESIGN 368 Case Studies in Corporate Identity Anne M Traver
DESIGN 383 Foundations of Interaction Design Axel Roesler
DESIGN 488 Portfolio Preparation Anne M Traver
DIS ST 332 Disability and Society Joanne D Woiak
DIS ST 430 Topics in Disability Studies Sara L. Goering
DIS ST 434 Civil and Human Rights Law for Disabled People Sharan E Brown
DPHS 535 P-Scientific Literature in Clinical Decision Making Philippe P Hujoel
DRAMA 103 Theatre Appreciation Lezlie Celia Cross
DRAMA 201 Plays and Styles Christopher Goodson
DRAMA 201 Plays and Styles Jyana Sunshine Browne
DRAMA 201 Plays and Styles Lezlie Celia Cross
DRAMA 210 Theatre Technical Practice Phillip Lienau
DRAMA 211 Theatre Technical Practice Deborah L Trout
DRAMA 252 Acting Andrew H Tsao
DRAMA 259 Performance Practicum Lora Zane
DRAMA 259 Performance Practicum Scott Hafso
DRAMA 259 Performance Practicum Valerie Curtis-Newton
DRAMA 290 Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory Anne E Stewart
DRAMA 291 Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory Anne E Stewart
DRAMA 292 Theatre Technical Practices Laboratory Anne E Stewart
DRAMA 316 Theatrical Makeup Josephine S. Gardner
DRAMA 317 Introduction to Costume Construction Deborah Skorstad
DRAMA 351 Intermediate Acting-Scene Study Mark F. Jenkins
DRAMA 353 Intermediate Acting - Production Mark F. Jenkins
DRAMA 365 Ethnic Studies in Drama Jyana Sunshine Browne
DRAMA 365 Ethnic Studies in Drama Valerie Curtis-Newton
DRAMA 391 Beginning Technical Practices Anne E Stewart
DRAMA 401 Majors Seminar George Morell
DRAMA 401 Majors Seminar Sarah N Gates
DRAMA 406 Digital Cinema Production Andrew H Tsao
DRAMA 415 Stage Costume Design Deborah L Trout
DRAMA 416 History of Western Dress Sarah N Gates
DRAMA 417 Stage Costume Patterning and Construction Valerie H. Mayse
DRAMA 419 Advanced Stage Lighting Design Geoffrey L Korf
DRAMA 420 Design and Technical Drafting Phillip Lienau
DRAMA 421 Drawing and Rendering Techniques for the Theatre Jane F. Richlovsky
DRAMA 441 Beginning Playwriting Scott Hafso
DRAMA 452 Advanced Acting - Scene Study Mark F. Jenkins
DRAMA 454 Projects in Acting Jeffrey H. Frace
DRAMA 454 Projects in Acting Judith Shahn
DRAMA 454 Projects in Acting Mark F. Jenkins
DRAMA 454 Projects in Acting Scott Hafso
DRAMA 454 Projects in Acting Valerie Curtis-Newton
DRAMA 455 Alexander Technique Catherine M Madden
DRAMA 457 Creating Drama Jeffrey H. Frace
DRAMA 466 Stage Management Anne E Stewart
DRAMA 466 Stage Management Bret A Torbeck
DRAMA 471 History of the English Restoration and Eighteenth Century Theatre Elizabeth G. Bonjean
DRAMA 473 Modern European Theatre and Drama Stefka G Mihaylova
DRAMA 476 Modern American Theatre and Drama Stefka G Mihaylova
DRAMA 490 Special Studies in Acting-Directing Andrew H Tsao
DRAMA 490 Special Studies in Acting-Directing Catherine M Madden
DRAMA 490 Special Studies in Acting-Directing Mark F. Jenkins
DRAMA 490 Special Studies in Acting-Directing Scott Hafso
DRAMA 490 Special Studies in Acting-Directing Valerie Curtis-Newton
DRAMA 491 Special Studies in Design-Technical Andrew D. Smith
DRAMA 491 Special Studies in Design-Technical Deborah Skorstad
DRAMA 491 Special Studies in Design-Technical Josephine S. Gardner
DRAMA 495 Practicum in Design and Technical Theatre Deborah Skorstad
DRAMA 495 Practicum in Design and Technical Theatre Valerie H. Mayse
DRAMA 499 Undergraduate Research David Odai Johnson
DRAMA 512 Advanced Lighting Geoffrey L Korf
DRAMA 571 Problems in Theatre History Research David Odai Johnson
DRAMA 572 Problems in Theatre History Research David Odai Johnson
DRAMA 573 Problems in Theatre History Research Scott Magelssen
DRAMA 575 Seminar in Theatre History David Odai Johnson
DRAMA 575 Seminar in Theatre History Thomas E Postlewait
DRAMA 576 Seminar in Theatre History David Odai Johnson
DRAMA 577 Seminar in Theatre History David Odai Johnson
DRAMA 581 Analysis of Dramatic Texts Sarah Bryant-Bertail
DRAMA 581 Analysis of Dramatic Texts Stefka G Mihaylova
DRAMA 582 Analysis of Dramatic Texts Sarah Bryant-Bertail
DRAMA 582 Analysis of Dramatic Texts Stefka G Mihaylova
DRAMA 583 Analysis of Dramatic Texts Stefka G Mihaylova
DRAMA 585 Seminar in Dramatic Theory Sarah Bryant-Bertail
DRAMA 586 Seminar in Dramatic Theory Stefka G Mihaylova
DRAMA 587 Seminar in Dramatic Theory Elizabeth G. Bonjean
DRAMA 599 Advanced Studies in Theatre Arts David Odai Johnson
DRAMA 599 Advanced Studies in Theatre Arts David Odai Johnson
DXARTS 198 Digital Arts Seminar Lisa Darms
DXARTS 198 Digital Arts Seminar Stylianos Manousakis
DXARTS 200 Digital Art and New Media: History, Theory, and Practice Edward A Shanken
DXARTS 200 Digital Art and New Media: History, Theory, and Practice James Coupe
DXARTS 430 Algorithmic Processes in the Arts Bret F Battey
DXARTS 430 Algorithmic Processes in the Arts Stephanie Andrews
DXARTS 450 Digital Video Noel R. Paul
DXARTS 450 Digital Video Yolande C Harris
DXARTS 451 Introduction to Experiments in Digital Video: The Architecture of Time I Shawn Brixey
DXARTS 460 Digital Sound Stylianos Manousakis
DXARTS 461 Digital Sound Synthesis Juan C. Pampin
DXARTS 462 Digital Sound Processing Juan C. Pampin
DXARTS 463 Advanced Digital Sound Synthesis and Processing Richard S. Karpen
DXARTS 470 Sensing and Control Systems for Digital Arts James Coupe
DXARTS 471 Mechatronic Art, Design, and Fabrication I James Coupe
DXARTS 472 Mechatronic Art, Design, and Fabrication II James Coupe
DXARTS 490 Special Topics in Digital Arts and Experimental Media Allison Kudla
DXARTS 490 Special Topics in Digital Arts and Experimental Media David William Halsell
DXARTS 490 Special Topics in Digital Arts and Experimental Media Ewa A. Trebacz
DXARTS 490 Special Topics in Digital Arts and Experimental Media Felix Viscarret Saracho
DXARTS 490 Special Topics in Digital Arts and Experimental Media James Coupe
DXARTS 490 Special Topics in Digital Arts and Experimental Media Martin Hugo Jarmick
DXARTS 490 Special Topics in Digital Arts and Experimental Media Stephanie Andrews
DXARTS 490 Special Topics in Digital Arts and Experimental Media Stylianos Manousakis
DXARTS 490 Special Topics in Digital Arts and Experimental Media Yolande C Harris
DXARTS 499 Undergraduate Research Ewa A. Trebacz
DXARTS 500 Research Studio Shawn Brixey
DXARTS 567 Sound in Space Shawn Brixey
DXARTS 571 Telematic Art I James Coupe
DXARTS 598 Advanced Topics in Digital Arts and Experimental Media Bret F Battey
E E 215 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Denise M Wilson
E E 215 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Karl F. Bohringer
E E 233 Circuit Theory Linda Bushnell
E E 235 Continuous Time Linear Systems Eldridge Alcantara
E E 235 Continuous Time Linear Systems Leo L. Lam
E E 235 Continuous Time Linear Systems Linda Bushnell
E E 299 Introductory Topics in Electrical Engineering Howard Jay Chizeck
E E 299 Introductory Topics in Electrical Engineering James Peckol
E E 299 Introductory Topics in Electrical Engineering Michael Hochberg
E E 393 Advanced Technical Writing in Electrical Engineering Denise M Wilson
E E 398 Introduction to Professional Issues Martin Afromowitz
E E 399 Special Topics in Electrical Engineering James Peckol
E E 400 Advanced Topics in Electrical Engineering Lih-Yuan Lin
E E 400 Advanced Topics in Electrical Engineering Manjeri Anantram
E E 406 Engineering Design for K-12 Outreach Denise M Wilson
E E 415 Computer-Aided System Analysis and Design Apurva Mishra
E E 416 Random Signals for Communications and Signal Processing James A. Ritcey
E E 449 Design of Automatic Control Systems Howard Jay Chizeck
E E 453 Electric Drives Richard Dunstan Christie
E E 484 Sensors and Sensor Systems Denise M Wilson
E E 500 Graduate Seminar Erin Marie Peinado Olnon
E E 501 Radar Remote Sensing John D. Sahr
E E 502 Introduction to Microelectro Mechanical Systems Karl F. Bohringer
E E 508 Stochastic Processes in Engineering Archis Vijay Ghate
E E 512 Graphical Models in Pattern Recognition Jeffrey A. Bilmes
E E 518 Digital Signal Processing Les Eugene Atlas
E E 519 Stochastic Analysis of Data From Physical Systems Les Eugene Atlas
E E 521 Quantum Mechanics for Engineers Manjeri Anantram
E E 527 Microfabrication Karl F. Bohringer
E E 539 Advanced Topics in Solid-State Electronics Denise M Wilson
E E 539 Advanced Topics in Solid-State Electronics Manjeri Anantram
E E 539 Advanced Topics in Solid-State Electronics Visvesh Sathe
E E 540 VLSI Testing Mani Soma
E E 546 Advanced Topics in Control System Theory Eric Klavins
E E 546 Advanced Topics in Control System Theory Maryam Fazel Sarjoui
E E 547 Linear Systems Theory Howard Jay Chizeck
E E 547 Linear Systems Theory Linda Bushnell
E E 549 Estimation and System Identification Howard Jay Chizeck
E E 549 Estimation and System Identification Kristi A. Morgansen
E E 553 Power System Economics Daniel Sadi Kirschen
E E 554 Large Electric Energy Systems Analysis Daniel Sadi Kirschen
E E 559 Special Topics in Electrical Energy Systems Mohamed A. El-Sharkawi
E E 566 Computer-Communication Networks II Abdulmohsen M. Almutairi
E E 578 Optimization in System Sciences Maryam Fazel Sarjoui
E E 579 Advanced Topics in Electromagnetics, Optics, and Acoustics Vikram Jandhyala
E E 581 Digital Control Howard Jay Chizeck
E E 587 Multimedia Compression and Networking Jenq-Neng Hwang
E E 595 Advanced Topics in Communication Theory Jeffrey A. Bilmes
E E 596 Advanced Topics in Signal and Image Processing Jeffrey A. Bilmes
E E 596 Advanced Topics in Signal and Image Processing Ming-Ting Sun
ECFS 399 Current Issues and Trends in Early Childhood and Family Studies Gail Joseph
ECFS 399 Current Issues and Trends in Early Childhood and Family Studies Soleil Boyd
ECFS 400 Child Observation and Assessment Miriam K. Hirschstein
ECFS 400 Child Observation and Assessment Soleil Boyd
ECON 200 Introduction to Microeconomics Haideh Salehi-Esfahani
ECON 201 Introduction to Macroeconomics Alexander Rodivilov
ECON 201 Introduction to Macroeconomics Haideh Salehi-Esfahani
ECON 201 Introduction to Macroeconomics Kaihua Deng
ECON 235 Introduction to Environmental Economics Indroneil Ganguly
ECON 300 Intermediate Microeconomics Judith A Thornton
ECON 400 Advanced Microeconomics Melissa A Knox
ECON 404 Industrial Organization and Price Analysis Fahad A. Khalil
ECON 404 Industrial Organization and Price Analysis Jacques P. Lawarree
ECON 406 Undergraduate Seminar in Economics Theo S. Eicher
ECON 409 Undergraduate Seminar in Political Economy Christopher A Adolph
ECON 421 Money, Credit, and the Economy Michael Hadjimichalakis
ECON 422 Investment, Capital, and Finance Eric W Zivot
ECON 424 Computational Finance and Financial Econometrics Eric W Zivot
ECON 436 Economics of the Environment Hendrik Georg Wolff
ECON 447 Economics of Gender Elaina Rose
ECON 448 Population and Development Melissa A Knox
ECON 450 Public Finance: Expenditure Policy Neil Bruce
ECON 451 Public Finance: Tax Policy Neil Bruce
ECON 471 International Trade Haideh Salehi-Esfahani
ECON 471 International Trade Theo S. Eicher
ECON 472 International Macroeconomics Theo S. Eicher
ECON 475 Economics of the European Union Michelle H. L. Turnovsky
ECON 485 Game Theory with Applications to Economics Jacques P. Lawarree
ECON 490 Comparative Economic Systems Judith A Thornton
ECON 495 Economies in Transition Judith A Thornton
ECON 508 Microeconomic Analysis III Jacques P. Lawarree
ECON 583 Econometric Theory I Eric W Zivot
ECON 589 Financial Econometrics Eric W Zivot
ECON 595 Growth and Inequality Judith A Thornton
ECON 595 Growth and Inequality Oksana M Leukhina
EDC&I 459 Workshop in Instructional Improvement: Literacy Anne M Reece
EDC&I 460 Early Literacy Instruction Rosanne M. Greenway
EDC&I 485 Workshop in Instructional Improvement: Educational Communication and Technology Katherine Law
EDC&I 494 Workshop in Improvement of Curriculum Julio E Diniz Pereira
EDC&I 494 Workshop in Improvement of Curriculum Manka M. Varghese
EDC&I 495 Workshop in Improvement of Teaching: Selected Topics, Issues, or Problems Chung C Park
EDC&I 495 Workshop in Improvement of Teaching: Selected Topics, Issues, or Problems Jessica J Thompson
EDC&I 496 Workshop in Instructional Improvement Manka M. Varghese
EDC&I 496 Workshop in Instructional Improvement Mun Julie Kang
EDC&I 505 Seminar in Curriculum and Instruction Dafney Blanca Dabach
EDC&I 505 Seminar in Curriculum and Instruction Grover W Mcdiarmid
EDC&I 505 Seminar in Curriculum and Instruction Ilana Seidel Horn
EDC&I 505 Seminar in Curriculum and Instruction John R Frederiksen
EDC&I 505 Seminar in Curriculum and Instruction Manka M. Varghese
EDC&I 505 Seminar in Curriculum and Instruction Mun Julie Kang
EDC&I 505 Seminar in Curriculum and Instruction Stephen T Kerr
EDC&I 542 Approaches to Assessing Second Language Students in K-12 Schools Dafney Blanca Dabach
EDC&I 544 Immigration and Education: Immigrant Student Perspectives Kristin Percy Calaff
EDC&I 545 Multilingual Socialization and Development Emily Curtis
EDC&I 552 Management of Educational Technology Programs Stephen T Kerr
EDC&I 571 Ambitious Learning by Design in Science Classrooms Jessica J Thompson
EDC&I 575 Seminar in Mathematics Education: Elementary Emphasis Elham Kazemi
EDC&I 575 Seminar in Mathematics Education: Elementary Emphasis Ilana Seidel Horn
EDC&I 576 Seminar in Mathematics Education: Secondary Emphasis Ilana Seidel Horn
EDC&I 577 Current Issues in Mathematics Education Ilana Seidel Horn
EDLPS 520 Education as a Moral Endeavor Doris Mcewen
EDLPS 522 Contemporary Philosophies of Education Donna H Kerr
EDLPS 549 Special Topics in Educational Studies Joy Williamson
EDLPS 565 Power and Politics in Organizational Leadership and Decision Making Bradley S Portin
EDLPS 569 Issues in P-12 School Reform Stephen Fink
EDLPS 579 Special Topics in Organizational and Policy Analysis Roger Soder
EDLPS 581 Principles and Practices of Adult and Continuing Education Gabrielle Gerhard
EDLPS 583 Higher Education and the Law Steven G Olswang
EDLPS 584 Academic Governance and Collective Bargaining in Higher Education Steven G Olswang
EDLPS 585 Resource Allocation in Higher Education Phillip H Hoffman
EDLPS 586 Seminar in the Administration of Colleges and Universities Ellen Weiss Phelps
EDLPS 598 Special Topics in Higher Education Martin T Howell
EDPSY 304 Learning and Teaching in our Changing World: Insights from Experience and Research Kendall Becherer
EDPSY 471 Educational Neuropsychology Virginia Wise Berninger
EDPSY 490 Basic Educational Statistics Robert D Abbott
EDPSY 495 Introduction to Educational Measurement Min Li
EDPSY 501 Human Learning and Educational Practice Deborah Elaine Mccutchen
EDPSY 501 Human Learning and Educational Practice Jodi Newman
EDPSY 501 Human Learning and Educational Practice Leslie R. Herrenkohl
EDPSY 502 Developmental Foundations of Early Learning Leslie R. Herrenkohl
EDPSY 506 Instructional Theory Philip L Bell
EDPSY 510 Cognition in the Context of the School Curriculum Deborah Elaine Mccutchen
EDPSY 512 Classroom Assessment Strategies Catherine S. Taylor
EDPSY 513 Instrument Development Catherine S. Taylor
EDPSY 518 Assessment and Diagnosis of Reading Disabilities Deborah Elaine Mccutchen
EDPSY 520 Psychology of Reading Deborah Elaine Mccutchen
EDPSY 521 Psychology of Writing Deborah Elaine Mccutchen
EDPSY 522 Teaching Reading, Writing, and Math with Brain in Mind Virginia Wise Berninger
EDPSY 524 Problem Solving and Critical Thinking in Education Deborah Elaine Mccutchen
EDPSY 525 Creativity and Education Deborah Elaine Mccutchen
EDPSY 526 Seminar on Metacognition Susan B. Nolen
EDPSY 527 Transfer of Teaching Deborah Elaine Mccutchen
EDPSY 528 Achievement Motivation in Education Susan B. Nolen
EDPSY 535 Education and the Highly Capable Learner Nancy Hertzog
EDPSY 535 Education and the Highly Capable Learner Susan B. Nolen
EDPSY 540 School Psychological Assessment Janine Jones
EDPSY 540 School Psychological Assessment Min Li
EDPSY 542 Career Development James J. Mazza
EDPSY 543 Facilitating Career Development Jerald R. Forster
EDPSY 544 Counseling Jerald R. Forster
EDPSY 546 Counseling Practicum James J. Mazza
EDPSY 549 Seminar in Consultation Methods James J. Mazza
EDPSY 550 Family Counseling Janine Jones
EDPSY 552 Multicultural Issues in School Counseling and School Psychology Jamila Brown
EDPSY 555 Seminar in Counseling Specialty Jerald R. Forster
EDPSY 562 Group Counseling in Schools Jerald R. Forster
EDPSY 570 Introduction to School Psychology Virginia Wise Berninger
EDPSY 572 Social-Emotional Assessment James J. Mazza
EDPSY 573 Psychological Assessment of Preschool Children Erin Olson
EDPSY 573 Psychological Assessment of Preschool Children Susan B. Nolen
EDPSY 575 Structural Equation Modeling Robert D Abbott
EDPSY 576 Hierarchical Linear Models Robert D Abbott
EDPSY 578 Educational Applications of Neuropsychology: Assessment and Intervention Virginia Wise Berninger
EDPSY 580 Seminar: The Emergence of Educational Psychology Deborah Elaine Mccutchen
EDPSY 581 Seminar in Educational Psychology Susan B. Nolen
EDPSY 582 Seminar in Development and Socialization Leslie R. Herrenkohl
EDPSY 582 Seminar in Development and Socialization Susan B. Nolen
EDPSY 584 Seminar in Quantitative Methods Min Li
EDPSY 586 Qualitative Methods of Educational Research Michael S. Knapp
EDPSY 587 Qualitative Methods of Educational Research Michael S. Knapp
EDPSY 588 Survey Research Methodology and Theory Alan J Klockars
EDPSY 592 Advanced Educational Measurements Catherine S. Taylor
EDPSY 593 Experimental Design and Analysis Alan J Klockars
EDPSY 594 Advanced Correlational Techniques Elizabeth Sanders
EDPSY 594 Advanced Correlational Techniques Robert D Abbott
EDPSY 595 Item Response Theory Models of Testing Catherine S. Taylor
EDPSY 596 Program Evaluation Cindy M Walker
EDPSY 597 Technical Requirements of Large Scale Tests Catherine S. Taylor
EDSPE 414 Introduction to Early Childhood Special Education I&S Ilene Sharon Schwartz
EDSPE 419 Family and Community Influences on the Young Child Natalie Hansuvadha
EDSPE 435 Introduction to Autism Spectrum Disorders Elizabeth A. West
EDSPE 502 Collaboration: Working with Parents and Professionals Evelyn Johnson
EDSPE 510 Behavioral Measurement and Management in the Classroom Owen R White
EDSPE 511 Methods of Applied Behavior Analysis Research Owen R White
EDSPE 515 Problems and Issues in Special Education Evelyn Johnson
EDSPE 520 Seminar in Applied Special Education Christopher D. Jones
EDSPE 520 Seminar in Applied Special Education Nancy E Rosenberg
EDSPE 520 Seminar in Applied Special Education Roxanne Hudson
EDSPE 524 Functional Behavioral Assessment Douglas A. Cheney
EDSPE 524 Functional Behavioral Assessment Nancy E Rosenberg
EDSPE 527 Applied Behavior Analysis for Teachers Allison Lowy
EDSPE 545 Instructional Modifications for the Education of Children with Mild Disabilities Carole L Isakson
EDSPE 546 Seminar in Educating Children with Behavior Disorders Douglas A. Cheney
EDSPE 561 Educational Assessment of Young Children with Special Needs Vanessa E. Tucker
EDTEP 531 Teaching and Learning in Literacy I Anne M Reece
EDTEP 533 Teaching and Learning in Literacy III Tony Smith
EDTEP 543 Teaching and Learning in Social Studies. Allen D. Glenn
EDTEP 543 Teaching and Learning in Social Studies. Mary Anne Christy
EDTEP 544 Differentiated Instruction Jacob Hackett
EDTEP 552 Assessment in Elementary Education Janice Fournier
EDTEP 564 Working in Schools Allen D. Glenn
EDTEP 581 Teaching English and Language Arts in Secondary School II Paul S Sutton
EDTEP 583 Teaching Mathematics in the Secondary School II Ilana Seidel Horn
EDTEP 591 First Quarter Field Experience - Secondary Jessica J Thompson
EDUC 305 The Purpose of Public Schools in a Democracy Roger Soder
EDUC 310 Current Issues in Education Misty Anne Winzenried
EDUC 310 Current Issues in Education Roger Soder
EDUC 360 The Dream Project: Mentoring and Education Policy Jenee A Myers Twitchell
EDUC 360 The Dream Project: Mentoring and Education Policy Matthew K Harris
EDUC 360 The Dream Project: Mentoring and Education Policy Robert Haven Thompson
EDUC 401 Practicum in Community Service Activity Anne D. Browning
EDUC 401 Practicum in Community Service Activity Doris Mcewen
EDUC 401 Practicum in Community Service Activity Elizabeth Simmons-Oneill
EDUC 401 Practicum in Community Service Activity Jana Mohr Lone
EDUC 401 Practicum in Community Service Activity Jessica E Salvador
EDUC 401 Practicum in Community Service Activity Sara L. Goering
EDUC 402 Practicum in Classroom Teaching and Management: Primary Doris Mcewen
EDUC 403 Practicum in Classroom Teaching and Management: Intermediate Doris Mcewen
EDUC 404 Practicum in Classroom Teaching and Management: Secondary Doris Mcewen
EDUC 800 Doctoral Dissertation Allen D. Glenn
EGYPT 411 Introduction to Coptic Michael A Williams
ENGL 102 Writing from Sources II Patricia Grogan
ENGL 103 Writing from Sources III Patricia Grogan
ENGL 103 Writing from Sources III Peter M. Gruen
ENGL 103 Writing from Sources III Serhiy V Onyshchuk
ENGL 108 Writing Ready: Preparing for College Writing Jane J Lee
ENGL 108 Writing Ready: Preparing for College Writing Xuan Zheng
ENGL 109 Introductory Composition Allison V Gross
ENGL 109 Introductory Composition Suzanne C. Schmidt
ENGL 110 Introductory Composition Cuauhtemoc T. Mexica
ENGL 110 Introductory Composition Sarah Kremen-Hicks
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Aaron Ottinger
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Alexandria S Gray
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Alice L Pedersen
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Alissa S Bourbonnais
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Amy C. Lanning
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Anna S Shajirat
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Anthony Salem Manganaro
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Benjamin T Menzies
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Caitlin Palo
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Chelsea Jennings
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Christopher B. Patterson
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Christopher John-F Martin
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Donald L Anderson
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Edmond Y Chang
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Elaine M Barr
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Elizabeth A Weinberg
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Elizabeth C Brown
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Irena A Percinkova-Patton
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature James B. Wirth
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Jane J Lee
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Jeffrey Mark Janosik
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Jennifer L. Le Mesurier
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Jennifer Mc Collum
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Jonathan E Murr
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Kirin K Wachter-Grene
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Lauren M Grant
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Lauren Summers
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Lee M Einhorn
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Lowell A Brower
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Meagan R. Loftin
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Meredith A. Bauer
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Michael Hodges
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Peter F. Nicoletta
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Rachel Graf
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Rachel Kalamakis Arteaga
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Rene J Boullet
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Robert H Hodges
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Roderick B Overaa
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Samantha Simon
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Sarah Kathryn Moore
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Sarah Kremen-Hicks
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Sarah N Terry
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Shane A. Mccoy
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Soh Yeun Kim
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Su-Ching Wang
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Sue Y Shon
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Tanvi P Patel
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Tasha M Buttler
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Taylor J Boulware
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Terris L S Patterson
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Traynor F Iii Hansen
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature William S. Arighi
ENGL 111 Composition: Literature Yifan Zhang
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Alice L Pedersen
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Alysse Jaclyn Hotz
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Andrew M Rose
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Daniel C Nelson
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Edward Schaumberg
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Elizabeth C Brown
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Emily K. Bald
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Gianna G Craig
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Jeffrey Mark Janosik
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Jennifer L. Le Mesurier
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Julie Dykema
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Leah Fair Rankin
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Lillian V Campbell
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Mary K Little
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Meredith A. Bauer
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Nancy A Fox
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Norah E. Fahim
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Phuong Binh L Nguyen
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Rachel Graf
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Robert H Hodges
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Samantha Simon
ENGL 121 Composition: Social Issues Vincent Oliveri
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Alexandra Joy Burgin
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Alexandria S Gray
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Alissa S Bourbonnais
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Alysse Jaclyn Hotz
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Amanda L. Hobmeier
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Ann E Shivers-Mcnair
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Ariel E Wetzel
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Benjamin T Menzies
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Bonnie A Vidrine
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Brian C Hardison
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Caitlin R Hansen
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Callie E Connor
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Carol Robertson
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Christopher B. Patterson
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Christopher John-F Martin
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Christopher M Featherman
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Cuauhtemoc T. Mexica
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Dan Zhu
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Edmond Y Chang
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Edward Schaumberg
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Elaine M Barr
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Emily C Toler
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Hang Tu
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Ian F Corey-Boulet
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Jacob S Oliver
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Jane Wong
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Jason A Jones
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Jean M Burnet
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Jennifer E. Zinchuk
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Jessica A Corozza
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Jessica Canton
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Julianne Dorothy Peeling
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Jun Xu
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Kim Phuong Trinh
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Kirin K Wachter-Grene
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Kristina Chiapell Poulter
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Laura Eshleman
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Lillian V Campbell
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Lin Chen
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Megan J Kelly
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Mia Ayumi Malhotra
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Nancy A Fox
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Navid Ebrahimzadeh
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Norah E. Fahim
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Paige E Chant
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Phuong Binh L Nguyen
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Rene J Boullet
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Roderick B Overaa
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Sam S Hushagen
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Samantha Simon
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Shane A. Mccoy
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Stephanie L Costa
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Talia Shalev
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Terris L S Patterson
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Tesla Downes Schaeffer
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Thomas Joseph Walker
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Treza J Rosado
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Tyler Francis Scowcroft
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Ungsan Kim
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Valerie M Arvidson
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Wesley J Matlock
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition William S. Arighi
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Xuan Zheng
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Yasmine A Romero
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Yifan Zhang
ENGL 131 Composition: Exposition Zachary N Tavlin
ENGL 197 Interdisciplinary Writing/Humanities Angela L Sucich
ENGL 197 Interdisciplinary Writing/Humanities Darlene M. Martin
ENGL 197 Interdisciplinary Writing/Humanities Gabrielle Dean
ENGL 197 Interdisciplinary Writing/Humanities Heather L Arvidson
ENGL 197 Interdisciplinary Writing/Humanities Jacob Cohen
ENGL 197 Interdisciplinary Writing/Humanities Jennifer Mc Collum
ENGL 197 Interdisciplinary Writing/Humanities Joan Adelle Graham
ENGL 197 Interdisciplinary Writing/Humanities Kimberlee Gillis-Bridges
ENGL 197 Interdisciplinary Writing/Humanities Lee M Einhorn
ENGL 197 Interdisciplinary Writing/Humanities Lysa Maria Rivera
ENGL 197 Interdisciplinary Writing/Humanities Matthew J Vechinski
ENGL 197 Interdisciplinary Writing/Humanities Riki Ellen Thompson
ENGL 197 Interdisciplinary Writing/Humanities Susan Margaret Taylor
ENGL 198 Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science Amy P. Wilson
ENGL 198 Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science Colby D. Nelson
ENGL 198 Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science Emilie Jackinsky-Horrell
ENGL 198 Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science Heather L. Stansbury
ENGL 198 Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science Jason H Morse
ENGL 198 Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science Jennifer A. Price
ENGL 198 Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science Jessica Beyer
ENGL 198 Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science Joan Adelle Graham
ENGL 198 Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science Jonathan M. Acuff
ENGL 198 Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science Milan Vidakovic
ENGL 198 Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science Soh Yeun Kim
ENGL 198 Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science Su-Ching Wang
ENGL 199 Interdisciplinary Writing/Natural Science Colby D. Nelson
ENGL 199 Interdisciplinary Writing/Natural Science Joan Adelle Graham
ENGL 199 Interdisciplinary Writing/Natural Science Jun Xu
ENGL 199 Interdisciplinary Writing/Natural Science Oliver J. Fraser
ENGL 199 Interdisciplinary Writing/Natural Science Vincent Oliveri
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Andrew M Rose
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Ariel E Wetzel
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Ashley Elizabeth Bashaw
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Balbir K Singh
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Barbara J Simons
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Benjamin T Menzies
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Candace M. Barlow
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Chelsea Jennings
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Christina D Wygant
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Christopher John-F Martin
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Daniel C Nelson
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Daniel J Griesbach
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms David T Holmberg
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Donald L Anderson
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Douglass M Furrh
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Edmond Y Chang
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Erik B Jaccard
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Gibran Escalera
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Gregory Daniel Laynor
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Heather L Arvidson
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Heather L. Stansbury
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Jamie E Oldham
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Jane J Lee
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Jason H Morse
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Jennifer Mc Collum
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Jessica A Campbell
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Jessica Canton
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Jessica L. Burstein
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Joann L Kelly
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Johanna Mari Van Rijswijk
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms John O'Neill
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Kellie D. Holzer
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Kelly Walsh
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Kim Phuong Trinh
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Kimberlee Gillis-Bridges
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Kirin K Wachter-Grene
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Lauren M Grant
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Lauren Summers
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Leroy F Searle
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Marites L Mendoza
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Matthew J Vechinski
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Maya Smorodinsky
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Megan A Miller
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Melanie A Hernandez
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Michael D Willett
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Nancy C. White
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Paige Courtney Morgan
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Paul A Jaussen
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Petia Parpoulova
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Raj G Chetty
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Raymond A Oenbring
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Rene J Boullet
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Roderick B Overaa
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Sarah Kathryn Moore
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Sarah Kremen-Hicks
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Sarah N Terry
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Shawn H Wong
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Stephanie L Costa
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Su-Ching Wang
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Sue Y Shon
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Suzanne C. Schmidt
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Tanvi P Patel
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Terris L S Patterson
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Timothy J Welsh
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Traynor F Iii Hansen
ENGL 200 Reading Literary Forms Yifan Zhang
ENGL 205 Method, Imagination, and Inquiry Leroy F Searle
ENGL 205 Method, Imagination, and Inquiry Raimonda Modiano
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Caroline Chung Simpson
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Christopher B. Patterson
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Curtis T. Hisayasu
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies E. Laurie George
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Emily M. James
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Gabrielle Dean
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Heyang Julie Kae
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Jentery F Sayers
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Jonathan E Murr
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Kimberlee Gillis-Bridges
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Maya Smorodinsky
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Rachel T Goldberg
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Raj G Chetty
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Ronald Thomas Foster
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Simon Ventura Trujillo
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Su-Ching Wang
ENGL 207 Introduction to Cultural Studies Sydney F Lewis
ENGL 210 Medieval and Early Modern Literature, 400 to 1600 Jenny Lee Gonyer-Donohue
ENGL 210 Medieval and Early Modern Literature, 400 to 1600 Traynor F Iii Hansen
ENGL 211 Literature, 1500-1800 Sarah Kathryn Moore
ENGL 211 Literature, 1500-1800 Sharmila Mukherjee
ENGL 211 Literature, 1500-1800 Todd A Rygh
ENGL 211 Literature, 1500-1800 Traynor F Iii Hansen
ENGL 212 Literature, 1700-1900 Charles P Laporte
ENGL 212 Literature, 1700-1900 Jane J Lee
ENGL 212 Literature, 1700-1900 Jessica A Campbell
ENGL 212 Literature, 1700-1900 Joseph M Butwin
ENGL 212 Literature, 1700-1900 Lauren M Grant
ENGL 212 Literature, 1700-1900 Sarah Kremen-Hicks
ENGL 212 Literature, 1700-1900 Thomas Frank Lockwood
ENGL 212 Literature, 1700-1900 Traynor F Iii Hansen
ENGL 213 Modern and Postmodern Literature David T Holmberg
ENGL 213 Modern and Postmodern Literature Donald L Anderson
ENGL 213 Modern and Postmodern Literature E. Laurie George
ENGL 213 Modern and Postmodern Literature Heyang Julie Kae
ENGL 213 Modern and Postmodern Literature Kimberlee Gillis-Bridges
ENGL 213 Modern and Postmodern Literature Matthew J Vechinski
ENGL 213 Modern and Postmodern Literature Norman J. Wacker
ENGL 213 Modern and Postmodern Literature Paul A Jaussen
ENGL 213 Modern and Postmodern Literature Roderick B Overaa
ENGL 213 Modern and Postmodern Literature Sarah N Terry
ENGL 213 Modern and Postmodern Literature Su-Ching Wang
ENGL 213 Modern and Postmodern Literature Sydney J Kaplan
ENGL 213 Modern and Postmodern Literature Timothy J Welsh
ENGL 225 Shakespeare Christopher John-F Martin
ENGL 225 Shakespeare Colette V Moore
ENGL 225 Shakespeare Heather L. Stansbury
ENGL 225 Shakespeare Jenny Lee Gonyer-Donohue
ENGL 225 Shakespeare Sharmila Mukherjee
ENGL 225 Shakespeare Todd A Borlik
ENGL 225 Shakespeare Traynor F Iii Hansen
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Aaron J Ottinger
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Andrew Fitzgerald
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Ariel E Wetzel
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Balbir K Singh
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Benjamin T Menzies
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Candace M. Barlow
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Carrie R Matthews
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Christopher B. Patterson
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Christopher John-F Martin
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Curtis T. Hisayasu
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Daniel C Nelson
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction David T Holmberg
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Deborah A Kimmey
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Douglass M Furrh
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction E. Laurie George
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Edmond Y Chang
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Emily M. James
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Erik B Jaccard
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Fang Li
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Galya Diment
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Gregory Daniel Laynor
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Henry J. Staten
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Heyang Julie Kae
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Jamie E Oldham
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Jane J Lee
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Jennifer Mc Collum
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Jentery F Sayers
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Jessica A Campbell
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Joann L Kelly
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Johanna Mari Van Rijswijk
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction John O'Neill
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Kim Phuong Trinh
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Kirin K Wachter-Grene
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Lauren M Grant
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Leroy F Searle
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Linda Zygutis
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Louisa J. Peck
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Marites L Mendoza
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Matthew J Vechinski
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Maya Smorodinsky
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Michael Hodges
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Nancy J. Sisko
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Paige Courtney Morgan
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Petia Parpoulova
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Raj G Chetty
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Rene J Boullet
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Roderick B Overaa
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Sarah Kathryn Moore
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Sarah N Terry
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Sharleen Mondal
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Stacy E. Grooters
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Sydney F Lewis
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Tanvi P Patel
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Terris L S Patterson
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Timothy J Welsh
ENGL 242 Reading Prose Fiction Yifan Zhang
ENGL 243 Reading Poetry Aaron J Ottinger
ENGL 243 Reading Poetry Carrie R Matthews
ENGL 243 Reading Poetry Chelsea Jennings
ENGL 243 Reading Poetry Gregory Daniel Laynor
ENGL 243 Reading Poetry Michael D Willett
ENGL 243 Reading Poetry Sarah Kremen-Hicks
ENGL 243 Reading Poetry Timothy Allen Green
ENGL 244 Reading Drama Caitlin R Hansen
ENGL 244 Reading Drama Michael D Willett
ENGL 250 American Literature Alice L Pedersen
ENGL 250 American Literature Andrew M Rose
ENGL 250 American Literature Anoop Mirpuri
ENGL 250 American Literature Ariel E Wetzel
ENGL 250 American Literature Ashley Elizabeth Bashaw
ENGL 250 American Literature Christopher B. Patterson
ENGL 250 American Literature David T Holmberg
ENGL 250 American Literature Deborah A Kimmey
ENGL 250 American Literature Donald L Anderson
ENGL 250 American Literature Douglass M Furrh
ENGL 250 American Literature Edmond Y Chang
ENGL 250 American Literature Gibran Escalera
ENGL 250 American Literature Gillian H Harkins
ENGL 250 American Literature Jonathan E Murr
ENGL 250 American Literature Lauren Summers
ENGL 250 American Literature Lee M Einhorn
ENGL 250 American Literature Megan A Miller
ENGL 250 American Literature Sue Y Shon
ENGL 250 American Literature Suzanne C. Schmidt
ENGL 250 American Literature Sydney F Lewis
ENGL 250 American Literature Terris L S Patterson
ENGL 250 American Literature Timothy J Welsh
ENGL 251 Literature and American Political Culture Anoop Mirpuri
ENGL 251 Literature and American Political Culture Christian G Ravela
ENGL 251 Literature and American Political Culture Rachel L. Sanders
ENGL 257 Asian-American Literature Michelle S. Liu
ENGL 257 Asian-American Literature Shawn H Wong
ENGL 258 Survey of Afro-American Literature Mona Lisa Saloy
ENGL 270 The Uses of the English Language Lindsay R Russell
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Andrew Fitzgerald
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Andrew M Rose
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Chelsea Jennings
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Christopher M Featherman
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing David T Holmberg
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Donald L Anderson
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Edmond Y Chang
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Elizabeth Simmons-Oneill
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Gail Stygall
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing George L. Dillon
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Jason A Jones
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Jennifer Kort Halpin
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Joseph M Butwin
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Jun Xu
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Kellie D. Holzer
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Kimberlee Gillis-Bridges
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Lauren M Grant
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Megan J Kelly
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Norah E. Fahim
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Raymond A Oenbring
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Ronald Fuentes
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Sarah Gillian Read
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Shannon Mondor
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Shawn H Wong
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Shon G Meckfessel
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Stephanie L Costa
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Taylor J Boulware
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Vincent Oliveri
ENGL 281 Intermediate Expository Writing Yasmine A Romero
ENGL 282 Composing for the Web George L. Dillon
ENGL 282 Composing for the Web Raymond A Oenbring
ENGL 282 Composing for the Web Timothy J Welsh
ENGL 283 Beginning Verse Writing Aaron C Barrell
ENGL 283 Beginning Verse Writing Andrew E Feld
ENGL 283 Beginning Verse Writing Brian R Christian
ENGL 283 Beginning Verse Writing Chelsea Jennings
ENGL 283 Beginning Verse Writing Evan A Klavon
ENGL 283 Beginning Verse Writing Mia Ayumi Malhotra
ENGL 284 Beginning Short Story Writing Emily W Porter
ENGL 284 Beginning Short Story Writing Jennifer L Dolan
ENGL 284 Beginning Short Story Writing John W Steere
ENGL 284 Beginning Short Story Writing Lisa N Ritscher
ENGL 284 Beginning Short Story Writing Lowell A Brower
ENGL 284 Beginning Short Story Writing Nicole J Corbo
ENGL 284 Beginning Short Story Writing Shawn H Wong
ENGL 284 Beginning Short Story Writing Tyler Francis Scowcroft
ENGL 284 Beginning Short Story Writing Valerie M Arvidson
ENGL 285 Writers on Writing Richard L Kenney
ENGL 297 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities Darlene M. Martin
ENGL 297 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities Heather L. Stansbury
ENGL 297 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities Jane J Lee
ENGL 297 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities Kim Phuong Trinh
ENGL 297 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities Maya Smorodinsky
ENGL 298 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences Brian R Gutierrez
ENGL 298 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences Carrie R Matthews
ENGL 298 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences Elizabeth Simmons-Oneill
ENGL 298 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences Heather L. Stansbury
ENGL 298 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences John O'Neill
ENGL 298 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences Kendra E. Dupuy
ENGL 298 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences Milan Vidakovic
ENGL 298 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences Robertson Lee Allen
ENGL 299 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences Gregory J. Crowther
ENGL 299 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences Norman J. Wacker
ENGL 299 Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences Stephen N. Maley
ENGL 300 Reading Major Texts Carolyn Allen
ENGL 300 Reading Major Texts Daniel J Griesbach
ENGL 300 Reading Major Texts Jessica L. Burstein
ENGL 300 Reading Major Texts Michelle S. Liu
ENGL 300 Reading Major Texts Rebecca S. Rauve
ENGL 301 Introduction to the Study of English Language and Literature Jessica L. Burstein
ENGL 301 Introduction to the Study of English Language and Literature Ronald Thomas Foster
ENGL 302 Critical Practice Andrew J. Meyer
ENGL 302 Critical Practice Carolyn Allen
ENGL 302 Critical Practice Gillian H Harkins
ENGL 302 Critical Practice Henry J. Staten
ENGL 302 Critical Practice Jill E. Gatlin
ENGL 302 Critical Practice Joann L Kelly
ENGL 302 Critical Practice John M Webster
ENGL 302 Critical Practice Rahul Krishna Gairola
ENGL 302 Critical Practice Traynor F Iii Hansen
ENGL 304 History of Literary Criticism and Theory II Andrea Opitz
ENGL 304 History of Literary Criticism and Theory II Andrew J. Meyer
ENGL 304 History of Literary Criticism and Theory II David T Holmberg
ENGL 304 History of Literary Criticism and Theory II Henry J. Staten
ENGL 304 History of Literary Criticism and Theory II Katherine Cummings
ENGL 304 History of Literary Criticism and Theory II Katy Masuga
ENGL 304 History of Literary Criticism and Theory II Laura H Chrisman
ENGL 304 History of Literary Criticism and Theory II Paul A Jaussen
ENGL 306 Introduction to Rhetoric Lindsay R Russell
ENGL 307 Cultural Studies Candace M. Barlow
ENGL 307 Cultural Studies Edmond Y Chang
ENGL 307 Cultural Studies Rahul Krishna Gairola
ENGL 309 Theories of Reading Carolyn Allen
ENGL 310 The Bible as Literature John W Griffith
ENGL 311 Modern Jewish Literature in Translation Joseph M Butwin
ENGL 312 Jewish Literature: Biblical to Modern Joseph M Butwin
ENGL 313 Modern European Literature in Translation Leroy F Searle
ENGL 313 Modern European Literature in Translation Nikolai B. Popov
ENGL 314 Transatlantic Literature and Culture Charles P Laporte
ENGL 314 Transatlantic Literature and Culture Leroy F Searle
ENGL 315 Literary Modernism Henry J. Staten
ENGL 315 Literary Modernism Katy Masuga
ENGL 315 Literary Modernism Ted S. Wayland
ENGL 316 Postcolonial Literature and Culture Anupama Taranath
ENGL 316 Postcolonial Literature and Culture Balbir K Singh
ENGL 316 Postcolonial Literature and Culture Keith M Feldman
ENGL 316 Postcolonial Literature and Culture Kellie D. Holzer
ENGL 316 Postcolonial Literature and Culture Laura H Chrisman
ENGL 316 Postcolonial Literature and Culture Louis O Chude-Sokei
ENGL 316 Postcolonial Literature and Culture Rahul Krishna Gairola
ENGL 318 Black Literary Genres Louis O Chude-Sokei
ENGL 318 Black Literary Genres Sonnet H. Retman
ENGL 319 African Literatures Laura H Chrisman
ENGL 320 English Literature: The Middle Ages Miceal F Vaughan
ENGL 321 Chaucer Christine Rose
ENGL 321 Chaucer John C Coldewey
ENGL 321 Chaucer Miceal F Vaughan
ENGL 321 Chaucer Paul G Remley
ENGL 322 English Literature: The Elizabethan Age John M Webster
ENGL 322 English Literature: The Elizabethan Age Traynor F Iii Hansen
ENGL 323 Shakespeare to 1603 John C Coldewey
ENGL 323 Shakespeare to 1603 Norman J. Wacker
ENGL 323 Shakespeare to 1603 William R Streitberger
ENGL 324 Shakespeare After 1603 Eric Henry Laguardia
ENGL 324 Shakespeare After 1603 John C Coldewey
ENGL 327 English Literature: Restoration and Early Eighteenth Century Juliet D Shields
ENGL 327 English Literature: Restoration and Early Eighteenth Century Lauren M Grant
ENGL 327 English Literature: Restoration and Early Eighteenth Century Thomas Frank Lockwood
ENGL 329 Rise of the English Novel Lauren M Grant
ENGL 329 Rise of the English Novel Nikolai B. Popov
ENGL 329 Rise of the English Novel Richard J. Dunn
ENGL 329 Rise of the English Novel Thomas Frank Lockwood
ENGL 330 English Literature: The Romantic Age Charles P Laporte
ENGL 330 English Literature: The Romantic Age Traynor F Iii Hansen
ENGL 331 Romantic Poetry I Dagni A. Bredesen
ENGL 331 Romantic Poetry I Raimonda Modiano
ENGL 331 Romantic Poetry I Traynor F Iii Hansen
ENGL 332 Romantic Poetry II Raimonda Modiano
ENGL 333 English Novel: Early and Middle Nineteenth Century Jane J Lee
ENGL 333 English Novel: Early and Middle Nineteenth Century Kathleen Blake
ENGL 333 English Novel: Early and Middle Nineteenth Century Richard J. Dunn
ENGL 333 English Novel: Early and Middle Nineteenth Century Sharleen Mondal
ENGL 333 English Novel: Early and Middle Nineteenth Century Thomas Frank Lockwood
ENGL 334 English Novel: Later Nineteenth Century Joseph M Butwin
ENGL 334 English Novel: Later Nineteenth Century Kathleen Blake
ENGL 334 English Novel: Later Nineteenth Century Kellie D. Holzer
ENGL 334 English Novel: Later Nineteenth Century Sharleen Mondal
ENGL 335 English Literature: The Age of Victoria Charles P Laporte
ENGL 335 English Literature: The Age of Victoria Jane J Lee
ENGL 335 English Literature: The Age of Victoria Joseph M Butwin
ENGL 335 English Literature: The Age of Victoria Sharleen Mondal
ENGL 336 English Literature: Early Twentieth Century Joann L Kelly
ENGL 336 English Literature: Early Twentieth Century Katy Masuga
ENGL 336 English Literature: Early Twentieth Century Paul A Jaussen
ENGL 336 English Literature: Early Twentieth Century Rebecca S. Rauve
ENGL 337 The Modern Novel Jessica L. Burstein
ENGL 337 The Modern Novel Laura H Chrisman
ENGL 337 The Modern Novel Tanvi P Patel
ENGL 337 The Modern Novel Ted S. Wayland
ENGL 338 Modern Poetry Brian Reed
ENGL 338 Modern Poetry Herbert Blau
ENGL 338 Modern Poetry Norman J. Wacker
ENGL 339 English Literature: Contemporary England Anupama Taranath
ENGL 342 Contemporary Novel Anupama Taranath
ENGL 342 Contemporary Novel Candace M. Barlow
ENGL 342 Contemporary Novel Carolyn Allen
ENGL 342 Contemporary Novel E. Laurie George
ENGL 342 Contemporary Novel Laura H Chrisman
ENGL 342 Contemporary Novel Tanvi P Patel
ENGL 343 Contemporary Poetry Brian Reed
ENGL 345 Studies in Film Kimberlee Gillis-Bridges
ENGL 345 Studies in Film Nancy C. White
ENGL 346 Studies in Short Fiction E. Laurie George
ENGL 346 Studies in Short Fiction Marshall J Brown
ENGL 347 Studies in Non-Fiction Prose E. Laurie George
ENGL 347 Studies in Non-Fiction Prose Jun Xu
ENGL 348 Studies in Popular Culture David T Holmberg
ENGL 349 Science Fiction and Fantasy Lysa M Rivera
ENGL 349 Science Fiction and Fantasy Ronald Thomas Foster
ENGL 350 Traditions in American Fiction Michelle S. Liu
ENGL 350 Traditions in American Fiction Travis J Sands
ENGL 351 American Literature: The Colonial Period John W Griffith
ENGL 352 American Literature: The Early Nation Daniel J Griesbach
ENGL 352 American Literature: The Early Nation David T Holmberg
ENGL 352 American Literature: The Early Nation John W Griffith
ENGL 352 American Literature: The Early Nation Keith M Feldman
ENGL 352 American Literature: The Early Nation Paul A Jaussen
ENGL 353 American Literature: Later Nineteenth Century David T Holmberg
ENGL 353 American Literature: Later Nineteenth Century John W Griffith
ENGL 353 American Literature: Later Nineteenth Century Mark R Patterson
ENGL 353 American Literature: Later Nineteenth Century Robert Abrams
ENGL 353 American Literature: Later Nineteenth Century Travis J Sands
ENGL 354 American Literature: Early Twentieth Century Andrew J. Meyer
ENGL 354 American Literature: Early Twentieth Century Daniel J Griesbach
ENGL 354 American Literature: Early Twentieth Century David W. Huntsperger
ENGL 354 American Literature: Early Twentieth Century E. Laurie George
ENGL 354 American Literature: Early Twentieth Century John W Griffith
ENGL 354 American Literature: Early Twentieth Century Travis J Sands
ENGL 355 American Literature: Contemporary America Anupama Taranath
ENGL 355 American Literature: Contemporary America Candace M. Barlow
ENGL 355 American Literature: Contemporary America Caroline Chung Simpson
ENGL 355 American Literature: Contemporary America Gary J Handwerk
ENGL 355 American Literature: Contemporary America Jill E. Gatlin
ENGL 359 Contemporary American Indian Literature Elissa Washuta
ENGL 361 American Political Culture: After 1865 Gabrielle Dean
ENGL 361 American Political Culture: After 1865 Jill E. Gatlin
ENGL 361 American Political Culture: After 1865 Keith M Feldman
ENGL 361 American Political Culture: After 1865 Travis J Sands
ENGL 362 U.S. Latino/a Literature Monika Kaup
ENGL 363 Literature and the Other Arts and Disciplines Candace M. Barlow
ENGL 363 Literature and the Other Arts and Disciplines Caroline Chung Simpson
ENGL 363 Literature and the Other Arts and Disciplines Gillian H Harkins
ENGL 363 Literature and the Other Arts and Disciplines James D West
ENGL 363 Literature and the Other Arts and Disciplines Louis O Chude-Sokei
ENGL 363 Literature and the Other Arts and Disciplines Nancy C. White
ENGL 363 Literature and the Other Arts and Disciplines Richard T Gray
ENGL 365 Literature and Discourse on the Environment Kathleen Blake
ENGL 365 Literature and Discourse on the Environment Richard Henry Watts
ENGL 367 Gender Studies in Literature Andrea Opitz
ENGL 368 Women Writers Carolyn Allen
ENGL 368 Women Writers Kimberlee Gillis-Bridges
ENGL 368 Women Writers Nancy J. Sisko
ENGL 370 English Language Study Colette V Moore
ENGL 370 English Language Study Gail Stygall
ENGL 370 English Language Study George L. Dillon
ENGL 370 English Language Study John M Webster
ENGL 370 English Language Study Jun Xu
ENGL 371 English Syntax George L. Dillon
ENGL 372 World Englishes George L. Dillon
ENGL 373 History of the English Language Colette V Moore
ENGL 374 The Language of Literature Colette V Moore
ENGL 376 Introduction to Middle English Language Colette V Moore
ENGL 381 Advanced Expository Writing Keith M Feldman
ENGL 381 Advanced Expository Writing Michelle S. Liu
ENGL 381 Advanced Expository Writing Rebecca S. Rauve
ENGL 382 Writing for the Web George L. Dillon
ENGL 383 The Craft of Verse Aaron C Barrell
ENGL 383 The Craft of Verse Arnold K Seong
ENGL 383 The Craft of Verse Brian R Christian
ENGL 383 The Craft of Verse Kathryn A Lebo
ENGL 383 The Craft of Verse Mia Ayumi Malhotra
ENGL 383 The Craft of Verse Pimone E Triplett
ENGL 384 The Craft of Prose David Shields
ENGL 384 The Craft of Prose Lowell A Brower
ENGL 384 The Craft of Prose Shawn H Wong
ENGL 384 The Craft of Prose Valerie M Arvidson
ENGL 407 Special Topics in Cultural Studies Michelle S. Liu
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Caroline Chung Simpson
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature David T Holmberg
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature E. Laurie George
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Emily M. James
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Jane J Lee
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Jessica L. Burstein
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Katherine Cummings
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Katy Masuga
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Kim Johnson-Bogart
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Mark R Patterson
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Michelle S. Liu
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Rebecca S. Rauve
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Robert Abrams
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Tanvi P Patel
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Thomas Frank Lockwood
ENGL 440 Special Studies in Literature Travis J Sands
ENGL 442 The Novel: Special Studies Jessica L. Burstein
ENGL 442 The Novel: Special Studies Juliet D Shields
ENGL 442 The Novel: Special Studies Travis J Sands
ENGL 443 Poetry: Special Studies Andrew E Feld
ENGL 443 Poetry: Special Studies Brian Reed
ENGL 444 Dramatic Literature: Special Studies Herbert Blau
ENGL 444 Dramatic Literature: Special Studies Miceal F Vaughan
ENGL 451 American Writers: Studies in Major Authors Keith M Feldman
ENGL 452 Topics in American Literature Jill E. Gatlin
ENGL 453 Introduction to American Folklore Mona Lisa Saloy
ENGL 457 Pacific Northwest Literature Dian L. Million
ENGL 466 Gay and Lesbian Studies Edmond Y Chang
ENGL 466 Gay and Lesbian Studies Katherine Cummings
ENGL 471 Theory and Practice of Teaching Writing Gail Stygall
ENGL 471 Theory and Practice of Teaching Writing George L. Dillon
ENGL 473 Current Developments in English Studies: Conference Colette V Moore
ENGL 473 Current Developments in English Studies: Conference Gail Stygall
ENGL 473 Current Developments in English Studies: Conference George L. Dillon
ENGL 474 Special Topics in English for Teachers Elizabeth Simmons-Oneill
ENGL 474 Special Topics in English for Teachers Louisa J. Peck
ENGL 477 Children's Literature Jane J Lee
ENGL 477 Children's Literature John W Griffith
ENGL 478 Language and Social Policy Gail Stygall
ENGL 481 Special Studies in Expository Writing Elizabeth Simmons-Oneill
ENGL 483 Advanced Verse Workshop Pimone E Triplett
ENGL 484 Advanced Prose Workshop David L Bosworth
ENGL 484 Advanced Prose Workshop Shawn H Wong
ENGL 485 Novel Writing David L Bosworth
ENGL 487 Screenwriting Shawn H Wong
ENGL 491 Internship Elizabeth Simmons-Oneill
ENGL 494 Honors Seminar Carolyn Allen
ENGL 494 Honors Seminar Charles P Laporte
ENGL 494 Honors Seminar Herbert Blau
ENGL 494 Honors Seminar Juliet D Shields
ENGL 494 Honors Seminar Laura H Chrisman
ENGL 494 Honors Seminar Miceal F Vaughan
ENGL 494 Honors Seminar Ronald Thomas Foster
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar Candace M. Barlow
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar Carolyn Allen
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar David W. Huntsperger
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar Elizabeth Simmons-Oneill
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar Herbert Blau
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar Jill E. Gatlin
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar John C Coldewey
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar Katy Masuga
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar Kim Johnson-Bogart
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar Laura H Chrisman
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar Miceal F Vaughan
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar Rebecca S. Rauve
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar Shawn H Wong
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar Steven M. Tobias
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar Thomas Frank Lockwood
ENGL 498 Senior Seminar William R Streitberger
ENGL 500 Reading Medieval Literature Miceal F Vaughan
ENGL 504 Backgrounds of Modern Literature Leroy F Searle
ENGL 508 History of Literary Criticism and Theory II Louisa Mackenzie
ENGL 508 History of Literary Criticism and Theory II Nicholas Halmi
ENGL 509 History of Literary Criticism and Theory III Douglas P Collins
ENGL 510 History of Literary Criticism and Theory IV Andrew Nestingen
ENGL 515 Chaucer John C Coldewey
ENGL 516 Topics in Medieval English Literature John C Coldewey
ENGL 516 Topics in Medieval English Literature Miceal F Vaughan
ENGL 524 Restoration and Eighteenth-Century Literature Thomas Frank Lockwood
ENGL 525 Topics in Restoration and Eighteenth-Century Studies Leroy F Searle
ENGL 527 Romanticism Gary J Handwerk
ENGL 527 Romanticism J David Mc Cracken
ENGL 527 Romanticism Leroy F Searle
ENGL 527 Romanticism Nicholas Halmi
ENGL 528 Victorian Literature Kathleen Blake
ENGL 529 Topics in Nineteenth-Century Studies Charles P Laporte
ENGL 529 Topics in Nineteenth-Century Studies Jesse Oak Taylor
ENGL 529 Topics in Nineteenth-Century Studies Marshall J Brown
ENGL 531 Early American Literature Juliet D Shields
ENGL 533 Modern American Literature Louis O Chude-Sokei
ENGL 533 Modern American Literature Shawn H Wong
ENGL 540 Modern Literature Jessica L. Burstein
ENGL 541 Contemporary Literature Monika Kaup
ENGL 544 World Literature in English Cynthia Steele
ENGL 544 World Literature in English Laura H Chrisman
ENGL 546 Topics in Twentieth-Century Literature Jessica L. Burstein
ENGL 550 Studies in Narrative Galya Diment
ENGL 550 Studies in Narrative Gordana Crnkovic
ENGL 550 Studies in Narrative Juliet D Shields
ENGL 551 Studies in Poetry Herbert Blau
ENGL 551 Studies in Poetry Leroy F Searle
ENGL 552 Studies in Drama Herbert Blau
ENGL 554 Theories of Structure, Genre, Form, and Function Cynthia Steele
ENGL 554 Theories of Structure, Genre, Form, and Function George L. Dillon
ENGL 554 Theories of Structure, Genre, Form, and Function Nicholas Halmi
ENGL 556 Cultural Studies Alys E. Weinbaum
ENGL 556 Cultural Studies Joseph Adam Milutis
ENGL 556 Cultural Studies Laura H Chrisman
ENGL 556 Cultural Studies Ronald Thomas Foster
ENGL 559 Literature and Other Disciplines Herbert Blau
ENGL 559 Literature and Other Disciplines Leroy F Searle
ENGL 559 Literature and Other Disciplines Marek K. Wieczorek
ENGL 560 The Nature of Language: History and Theory Gail Stygall
ENGL 560 The Nature of Language: History and Theory George L. Dillon
ENGL 562 Discourse Analysis Gail Stygall
ENGL 562 Discourse Analysis Sandra V Silberstein
ENGL 563 Research Methods in Language and Rhetoric George L. Dillon
ENGL 564 Current Rhetorical Theory Candice S Rai
ENGL 564 Current Rhetorical Theory George L. Dillon
ENGL 568 Topics in Composition Studies Gail Stygall
ENGL 568 Topics in Composition Studies Nancy Bou Ayash
ENGL 569 Topics in Language and Rhetoric Colette V Moore
ENGL 569 Topics in Language and Rhetoric Gail Stygall
ENGL 569 Topics in Language and Rhetoric George L. Dillon
ENGL 570 Practicum in Teaching English as a Second Language James W Tollefson
ENGL 570 Practicum in Teaching English as a Second Language Sandra V Silberstein
ENGL 574 Research Methods in Second-Language Acquisition Mary N Motha
ENGL 575 Pedagogy and Grammar in Teaching English as a Second Language Priti Sandhu
ENGL 576 Testing and Evaluation in English as a Second Language Julia Deak Sandler
ENGL 576 Testing and Evaluation in English as a Second Language Manka M. Varghese
ENGL 576 Testing and Evaluation in English as a Second Language Priscilla M Allen
ENGL 578 Colloquium in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages James W Tollefson
ENGL 578 Colloquium in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages Mary N Motha
ENGL 578 Colloquium in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages Sandra V Silberstein
ENGL 581 The Creative Writer as Critical Reader Andrew E Feld
ENGL 581 The Creative Writer as Critical Reader Pimone E Triplett
ENGL 581 The Creative Writer as Critical Reader Richard L Kenney
ENGL 593 Textual Criticism Brian Reed
ENGL 593 Textual Criticism Miceal F Vaughan
ENGL 593 Textual Criticism Raimonda Modiano
ENGL 593 Textual Criticism Thomas Frank Lockwood
ENGL 595 Topics in Teaching Literature Leroy F Searle
ENGL 599 Special Studies in English Carolyn Allen
ENGL 599 Special Studies in English Herbert Blau
ENGR 100 Introduction to Engineering Design Wei-Chih Wang
ENGR 197 Engineering Problem Solving Baboucarr Ebrima Mbowe
ENGR 199 Special Projects Cathryne L Jordan
ENGR 202 Special Topics Jarman Derrick Hauser
ENGR 380 Design for Sustainability in the Developing World Denise M Wilson
ENGR 498 Special Topics in Engineering Brian James Hutchinson
ENGR 498 Special Topics in Engineering Deborah Hagen-Lukens
ENGR 498 Special Topics in Engineering Joyce Wen-Hwei Yen
ENGR 498 Special Topics in Engineering Julie Ann Medero
ENTRE 370 Introduction to Entrepreneurship Alan Leong
ENTRE 432 Software Entrepreneurship Alan Leong
ENTRE 440 Business Plan Practicum John R Castle
ENTRE 440 Business Plan Practicum Thomas E. Eckmann
ENTRE 455 Entrepreneurial Marketing Deborah Hagen-Lukens
ENTRE 459 Venture Investing Alan Leong
ENTRE 472 Creating a Company I John R Castle
ENTRE 473 Creating a Company II John R Castle
ENTRE 490 Special Topics in Entrepreneurship Alan Leong
ENTRE 490 Special Topics in Entrepreneurship Deborah Hagen-Lukens
ENTRE 490 Special Topics in Entrepreneurship Emily Cox
ENTRE 509 Foundations of Entrepreneurship Emer Dooley
ENTRE 530 Entrepreneurial Decision Making Emer Dooley
ENTRE 530 Entrepreneurial Decision Making John R Castle
ENTRE 530 Entrepreneurial Decision Making Thomas E. Eckmann
ENTRE 531 Developing Business Models for Emerging Technologies John R Castle
ENTRE 540 Business Plan Practicum Thomas E. Eckmann
ENTRE 543 Environmental Innovation Practicum Deborah Hagen-Lukens
ENTRE 579 Special Topics in Entrepreneurship Emer Dooley
ENTRE 579 Special Topics in Entrepreneurship John R Castle
ENV H 311 Introduction to Environmental Health Charles D Treser
ENV H 405 Toxic Chemicals and Human Health Steven G. Gilbert
ENV H 405 Toxic Chemicals and Human Health Terrance J Kavanagh
ENV H 417 Children's Environmental Health Thomas M Burbacher
ENV H 441 Food Protection Charles D Easterberg
ENV H 442 Zoonotic Diseases and Their Control Charles D Treser
ENV H 448 Community Air Pollution Sverre Vedal
ENV H 462 Technical Aspects of Occupational Safety Richard Gleason
ENV H 473 Environmental Health Policy and Practice Charles D Treser
ENV H 482 Environmental Health Internship Charles D Treser
ENV H 490 Selected Topics in Environmental Health Charles D Treser
ENV H 490 Selected Topics in Environmental Health Gerard A. Cangelosi
ENV H 490 Selected Topics in Environmental Health Noah S. Seixas
ENV H 490 Selected Topics in Environmental Health Peter W Johnson
ENV H 490 Selected Topics in Environmental Health William E Daniell
ENV H 497 Environmental Health Special Electives Charles D Treser
ENV H 510 Global Environmental and Occupational Health William E Daniell
ENV H 513 Basic Concepts in Pharmacogenetics and Toxicogenomics David L Eaton
ENV H 514 Fundamentals of Toxicology Zhengui Xia
ENV H 517 Children's Environmental Health Catherine Karr
ENV H 517 Children's Environmental Health Thomas M Burbacher
ENV H 532 Reproductive and Developmental Toxicology Elaine M. Faustman
ENV H 533 Molecular Toxicology Evan P Gallagher
ENV H 536 Health Impact Assessment Andrew Dannenberg
ENV H 538 Public Health and the Built Environment Andrew Dannenberg
ENV H 551 Principles of Human Exposure Science Michael G. Yost
ENV H 556 Quantitative Occupational Exposure Analysis Elizabeth A. Sheppard
ENV H 557 Exposure Controls Michael G. Yost
ENV H 560 Occupational Safety Management Richard Gleason
ENV H 562 Technical Aspects of Occupational Safety Richard Gleason
ENV H 566 Introduction to Ergonomics Peter W Johnson
ENV H 567 Mechanisms of Carcinogenesis Zhengui Xia
ENV H 571 Neuroepidemiology and Environmental Risk Factors Walter A Kukull
ENV H 573 Methods and Issues in Using Biological Measurements in Epidemiologic Research Stephen Marc Schwartz
ENV H 583 Thesis Research Proposal Preparation Elizabeth A. Sheppard
ENV H 590 Selected Topics Andrew Dannenberg
ENV H 590 Selected Topics Gerard A. Cangelosi
ENV H 590 Selected Topics Peter W Johnson
ENV H 590 Selected Topics William E Daniell
ENV H 590 Selected Topics Zhengui Xia
ENV H 592 Current topics in Occupational Health Sciences Michael G. Yost
ENV H 593 Current Topics in Risk Assessment Elaine M. Faustman
ENV H 596 Current Issues in Occupational and Environmental Medicine Joel D. Kaufman
ENV H 596 Current Issues in Occupational and Environmental Medicine Sverre Vedal
ENV H 597 Case Studies in Environmental and Occupational Health Debra Milek
ENVIR 100 Environmental Studies: Interdisciplinary Foundations Kristina M Straus
ENVIR 103 Society and the Oceans Patrick John Christie
ENVIR 200 Environmental Studies: Communication and Information Andrew M Rose
ENVIR 243 Environmental Ethics Lauren Hartzell Nichols
ENVIR 250 Environmental Studies: Data Types and Collection Methods Megan Styles
ENVIR 300 Environmental Studies: Synthesis and Application Megan Styles
ENVIR 330 Climate Change Impacts on Marine Ecosystems Nathan Mantua
ENVIR 341 Energy and Environment Philip C Malte
ENVIR 371 Anthropology of Development K. Sivaramakrishnan
ENVIR 371 Anthropology of Development Matthew A. Hale
ENVIR 384 Global Environmental Politics Jason F Lambacher
ENVIR 385 Political Ecology of the World Food System Karen T Litfin
ENVIR 416 Ethics and Climate Change Lauren C. Hartzell
ENVIR 416 Ethics and Climate Change Stephen M. Gardiner
ENVIR 433 Environmental Degradation in the Tropics Patrick John Christie
ENVIR 439 Attaining a Sustainable Society Elizabeth E Wheat
ENVIR 459 Culture, Ecology, and Politics Megan Styles
ENVIR 480 Sustainability Studio Megan Horst
ENVIR 490 Pre-Capstone Seminar Patrick S. Mcdonald
ENVIR 492 Post-Capstone Seminar Patrick S. Mcdonald
ENVIR 495 Advanced Topics in Environmental Studies Elizabeth E Wheat
ENVIR 495 Advanced Topics in Environmental Studies Megan Styles
ENVIR 495 Advanced Topics in Environmental Studies Patrick A Bridegam
ENVIR 495 Advanced Topics in Environmental Studies Stevan Harrell
ENVIR 496 Study Abroad - Advanced Environmental Studies Thomas M Hinckley
ENVIR 497 Seminar in Environmental Studies David R Montgomery
ENVIR 500 Graduate Seminar in Environmental Studies Alison Cullen
ENVIR 500 Graduate Seminar in Environmental Studies Amy K. Snover
ENVIR 500 Graduate Seminar in Environmental Studies Martha Groom
ENVIR 501 Graduate Seminar in Environmental Management Craig W. Thomas
ENVIR 585 Climate Impacts on the Pacific Northwest Amy K. Snover
EPI 405 Physical Activity in Health and Disease Glen E Duncan
EPI 502 Phys Activity in Health and Disease Glen E Duncan
EPI 503 Applied Epidemiology in Public Health Practice Janet G. Baseman
EPI 510 Epidemiologic Data Analysis Stephen E. Hawes
EPI 511 Introduction to Epidemiology Walter A Kukull
EPI 512 Epidemiologic Methods I Victoria L. Holt
EPI 513 Epidemiologic Methods II Ali Rowhani-Rahbar
EPI 514 Application of Epidemiologic Methods Beth A. Mueller
EPI 515 Advanced Epidemiologic Methods Amanda I Phipps
EPI 519 Epidemiology of Cardiovascular Disease Bruce M. Psaty
EPI 520 Epidemiology of Infectious Diseases Lisa E. Manhart
EPI 521 Epidemiology of Maternal and Child Health Problems Daniel Asmama Enquobahrie
EPI 522 Reproductive Epidemiology Victoria L. Holt
EPI 524 Epidemiologic Studies of Cancer Etiology and Prevention Christopher I-Fu Li
EPI 527 Vaccines Anna Wald
EPI 528 Exposure Measurement in Epidemiology Joseph A. Delaney
EPI 529 Emerging Infections of International Public Health Importance John B. Lynch
EPI 530 AIDS: A Multidisciplinary Approach Carey Farquhar
EPI 532 Epidemiology of Infectious Diseases in Resource-Limited Countries Raymond Scott Mcclelland
EPI 533 Pharmacoepidemiology Susan R. Heckbert
EPI 536 Categorical Data Analysis in Epidemiology Norman Breslow
EPI 537 Survival Data Analysis in Epidemiology Norman Breslow
EPI 538 Nutritional Epidemiology Shirley A. Beresford
EPI 540 Introduction to Cancer Biology Margaret M. Madeleine
EPI 542 Clinical Epidemiology Noel S Weiss
EPI 546 Psychiatric Epidemiology Ann Vander Stoep
EPI 548 Social Determinants of Health: Research Methods Nicholas L Smith
EPI 554 Introduction to Epidemic Modeling for Infectious Diseases Susan L Cassels
EPI 571 Neuroepidemiology and Environmental Risk Factors Walter A Kukull
EPI 573 Methods and Issues in Using Biological Measurements in Epidemiologic Research Stephen Marc Schwartz
EPI 582 Design and Analytic Strategies to Enhance the Validity of Epidemiologic Studies Noel S Weiss
EPI 583 Epidemiology Seminar Ann Vander Stoep
EPI 584 Doctoral Dissertation Seminar Victoria L. Holt
EPI 585 Injury and Violence: A Public Health Approach Melissa A Schiff
EPI 586 Responsible Conduct of International Research Carey Farquhar
EPI 587 Practical Aspects of Research Operations Annette L. Fitzpatrick
EPI 590 Selected Topics in Epidemiology or International Health Stephen Marc Schwartz
EPI 591 Current Literature in Epidemiology Noel S Weiss
EPI 591 Current Literature in Epidemiology Scott Davis
ESRM 100 Introduction to Environmental Science Darlene Zabowski
ESRM 100 Introduction to Environmental Science Robert B. Harrison
ESRM 101 Forests and Society Daniel Vogt
ESRM 101 Forests and Society Kristiina Vogt
ESRM 150 Wildlife in the Modern World Aaron Wirsing
ESRM 150 Wildlife in the Modern World Jorge Andres Tomasevic
ESRM 200 Society and Sustainable Environments Gordon A Bradley
ESRM 201 Sustaining Pacific Northwest Ecosystems Robert L Edmonds
ESRM 201 Sustaining Pacific Northwest Ecosystems Sharon L Doty
ESRM 201 Sustaining Pacific Northwest Ecosystems Thomas M Hinckley
ESRM 210 Introductory Soils Darlene Zabowski
ESRM 235 Introduction to Environmental Economics Indroneil Ganguly
ESRM 250 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems in Forest Resources Peter Schiess
ESRM 300 Principles of Sustainability B Bruce Bare
ESRM 304 Environmental and Resource Assessment Eric Turnblom
ESRM 304 Environmental and Resource Assessment Eric Turnblom
ESRM 311 Soils and Land Use Robert B. Harrison
ESRM 320 Marketing and Management from a Sustainability Perspective Dorothy A Paun
ESRM 321 Finance and Accounting from a Sustainability Perspective Dorothy A Paun
ESRM 323 Silviculture Eric Turnblom
ESRM 325 Environmental Applications of Plants: Bioenergy and Bioremediation Sharon L Doty
ESRM 350 Wildlife Biology and Conservation David Manuwal
ESRM 351 Wildlife Research Techniques Stephen D West
ESRM 362 Introduction to Restoration Ecology Jonathan Bakker
ESRM 400 Natural Resource Conflict Management Clare Ryan
ESRM 401 Spring Comes to the Cascades Thomas M Hinckley
ESRM 403 Forest and Economic Development in the Developing World Ivan Eastin
ESRM 409 Soil Ecology Daniel Vogt
ESRM 410 Forest Soils and Site Productivity Daniel Vogt
ESRM 411 Plant Propagation: Principles and Practice Soo-Hyung Kim
ESRM 412 Native Plant Production Jonathan Bakker
ESRM 416 Field Survey of Wildland Soils Robert B. Harrison
ESRM 420 Wildland Fire Management Ernesto Alvarado-Celestin
ESRM 423 International Trade, Marketing, and the Environment Joseph A. Roos
ESRM 425 Ecosystem Management Jerry F. Franklin
ESRM 426 Wildland Hydrology Susan M Bolton
ESRM 429 Environmental Science and Resource Management Seminar Joseph H Cook
ESRM 430 Remote Sensing of the Environment Ludmila M. Moskal
ESRM 441 Landscape Ecology Joshua J Lawler
ESRM 450 Wildlife Ecology and Conservation Aaron Wirsing
ESRM 450 Wildlife Ecology and Conservation John M. Marzluff
ESRM 458 Management of Endangered, Threatened, and Sensitive Species John M. Marzluff
ESRM 459 Wildlife Conservation in Northwest Ecosystems John M. Marzluff
ESRM 461 Forest Management and Economics Francis E Greulich
ESRM 462 Restoration Ecology Capstone: Introduction James Fridley
ESRM 462 Restoration Ecology Capstone: Introduction Kern Ewing
ESRM 463 Restoration Ecology Capstone: Proposal and Plan Kern Ewing
ESRM 464 Restoration Ecology Capstone: Field Site Restoration Kern Ewing
ESRM 465 Economics of Conservation John Perez-Garcia
ESRM 470 Natural Resource Policy and Planning Clare Ryan
ESRM 472 Wetland Ecology and Management Kern Ewing
ESRM 473 Restoration in North America Kern Ewing
ESRM 478 Plant Ecophysiology Soo-Hyung Kim
ESRM 479 Restoration Design Kern Ewing
ESRM 480 Landscape Plant Science and Sustainable Management Soo-Hyung Kim
ESRM 489 Foreign Study Thomas M Hinckley
ESRM 490 Special Topics E David Ford
ESRM 490 Special Topics Elizabeth E Wheat
ESRM 490 Special Topics James A Lutz
ESRM 490 Special Topics Jerry F. Franklin
ESRM 490 Special Topics Kern Ewing
ESRM 490 Special Topics Sandor F. Toth
ESRM 490 Special Topics Sergey S. Rabotyagov
ESRM 490 Special Topics Sharon L Doty
ESRM 490 Special Topics Steven A. Trudell
ESRM 491 Field Studies James A Lutz
ESRM 491 Field Studies Jerry F. Franklin
ESS 101 Introduction to Geological Sciences Michael D Harrell
ESS 101 Introduction to Geological Sciences Terry W Swanson
ESS 103 Minerals and Gems Michael D Harrell
ESS 106 Living with Volcanoes Michael D Harrell
ESS 201 The Earth System and Climate Eric J Steig
ESS 202 Earthquakes Heidi B Houston
ESS 202 Earthquakes John E Vidale
ESS 202 Earthquakes Joshua D. Carmichael
ESS 202 Earthquakes Kenneth C Creager
ESS 205 Access to Space Robert Holzworth
ESS 210 Physical Geology J. Michael Brown
ESS 210 Physical Geology Juliet G Crider
ESS 212 Earth Materials and Processes Olivier Bachmann
ESS 301 Geology of the Northwest Bernard Hallet
ESS 306 Planetary Geology Stephen E. Wood
ESS 403 Global Tectonics J. Michael Brown
ESS 410 Marine Geology and Geophysics William S D Wilcock
ESS 415 Space and Plasmas Erika Harnett
ESS 415 Space and Plasmas Robert Holzworth
ESS 416 Geophysics: The Atmosphere Gerard H Roe
ESS 420 Introduction to Geological Geographic Information Systems Steven Walters
ESS 421 Introduction to Geological Remote Sensing Joshua Louis Bandfield
ESS 421 Introduction to Geological Remote Sensing Stephen E. Wood
ESS 422 Intermediate Spectral Remote Sensing Alan R. Gillespie
ESS 427 Hillslope Geomorphology Bernard Hallet
ESS 431 Principles of Glaciology Edwin D Waddington
ESS 435 Glacial-Periglacial Geomorphology NW Bernard Hallet
ESS 437 Mineralogy Ian S Mc Callum
ESS 439 Petrology of Igneous Rocks Ian S Mc Callum
ESS 454 Hydrogeology J. Michael Brown
ESS 471 Introduction to Space Physics Robert Holzworth
ESS 489 Honors Seminar Bruce K. Nelson
ESS 490 Special Topics Alison R Duvall
ESS 490 Special Topics Brian D. Collins
ESS 490 Special Topics David C. Catling
ESS 490 Special Topics David R Montgomery
ESS 490 Special Topics Juliet G Crider
ESS 490 Special Topics Katharine W Huntington
ESS 490 Special Topics Ralph Haugerud
ESS 490 Special Topics Robert Holzworth
ESS 490 Special Topics Roger Buick
ESS 490 Special Topics Steven Walters
ESS 502 The Solid Earth J. Michael Brown
ESS 502 The Solid Earth Kenneth C Creager
ESS 503 Introduction to Solar Terrestrial Physics Robert Holzworth
ESS 504 The Earth Surface Bernard Hallet
ESS 515 Geophysics: Space Erika Harnett
ESS 515 Geophysics: Space Robert Holzworth
ESS 516 Geophysics: The Atmosphere Gerard H Roe
ESS 532 Snow and Ice on the Earth's Surface Stephen G Warren
ESS 535 Ice and Climate Cecilia Bitz
ESS 551 Mineral Physics J. Michael Brown
ESS 553 Electron Beam Microanalysis Scott M Kuehner
ESS 554 Paleoclimate Proxies Julian P. Sachs
ESS 562 Observational Seismology Robert S Crosson
ESS 576 Space and Laboratory Plasma Physics Robert Holzworth
ESS 585 Climate Impacts on the Pacific Northwest Amy K. Snover
ESS 586 Current Research in Climate Change James W Murray
ESS 590 Special Topics Alison R Duvall
ESS 590 Special Topics Brian D. Collins
ESS 590 Special Topics Juliet G Crider
ESS 590 Special Topics Robert Holzworth
ESS 590 Special Topics Steven Walters
ESS 595 Earth and Space Sciences Research Methods Edwin D Waddington
ESS 595 Earth and Space Sciences Research Methods Robert Holzworth
ESTO 490 Supervised Reading Guntis I. Smidchens
FAMED 525 African American Health and Health Care Disparity Mary L Walls
FAMED 530 Primary Care William R Phillips
FIN 423 Banking and the Financial System Alan C. Hess
FIN 423 Banking and the Financial System Frances Maloy
FIN 428 International Financial Management Stephan Siegel
FIN 450 Problems in Corporate Finance Paul H Malatesta
FIN 454 Business Valuation, Investment, and Financing Lawrence D Schall
FIN 460 Investments Christopher M Hrdlicka
FIN 460 Investments Thomas Gilbert
FIN 461 Financial Futures and Options Markets Avraham Kamara
FIN 490 Special Topics in Finance Frances Maloy
FIN 490 Special Topics in Finance Walter Thomas Porter
FIN 528 International Financial Management Stephan Siegel
FIN 551 Problems in Business Finance Charles Haley
FIN 560 Investments Christopher M Hrdlicka
FIN 560 Investments Thomas Gilbert
FIN 561 Financial Futures and Options Markets Avraham Kamara
FIN 561 Financial Futures and Options Markets Jefferson Duarte
FIN 579 Special Topics in Finance Walter Thomas Porter
FINN 101 Elementary Finnish Evan Patrick Wright
FINN 102 Elementary Finnish Evan Patrick Wright
FINN 201 Second-Year Finnish Karoliina Kuisma
FINN 202 Second-Year Finnish Karoliina Kuisma
FINN 203 Second-Year Finnish Karoliina Kuisma
FINN 310 Topics in Finnish Language and Culture Karoliina Kuisma
FISH 101 Water and Society Daniel E. Schindler
FISH 101 Water and Society Julian D. Olden
FISH 221 Ecology and Evolution of the Microbe Marie Clair Horner-Devine
FISH 250 Marine Biology Carolyn Friedman
FISH 310 Biology of Shellfishes Steven Roberts
FISH 311 Biology of Fishes Theodore W Pietsch
FISH 312 Fisheries Ecology Morgan H. Bond
FISH 312 Fisheries Ecology Thomas P. Quinn
FISH 323 Conservation and Management of Aquatic Resources Ray Hilborn
FISH 324 Aquatic Animal Physiology and Reproduction Graham Young
FISH 330 Climate Change Impacts on Marine Ecosystems Nathan Mantua
FISH 340 Genetics and Molecular Ecology Lorenz Hauser
FISH 404 Diseases of Aquatic Animals Carolyn Friedman
FISH 423 Aquatic Invasion Ecology Julian D. Olden
FISH 424 Biology and Culture of Aquatic Organisms Carolyn Friedman
FISH 428 Stream and Watershed Restoration Philip Roni
FISH 437 Fisheries Oceanography John K. Horne
FISH 441 Integrative Environmental Physiology Steven Roberts
FISH 444 Conservation Genetics Kerry-Ann Naish
FISH 450 Salmonid Behavior and Life History Thomas P Quinn
FISH 452 Spatial Information Technology in Ecosystem Sciences Miles G. Logsdon
FISH 453 Geospatial Pattern Analysis and Geostatistics Miles G. Logsdon
FISH 454 Ecological Modeling Timothy E. Essington
FISH 458 Modeling and Estimation in Conservation and Resource Management Trevor Branch
FISH 464 Arctic Marine Vertebrate Ecology Kristin L. Laidre
FISH 473 Limnology Daniel E. Schindler
FISH 474 Limnology Laboratory Daniel E. Schindler
FISH 475 Marine Mammalogy Glenn R. Vanblaricom
FISH 478 Topics in Sustainable Fisheries Trevor Branch
FISH 490 Aquatic Microbiology Russell P Herwig
FISH 491 Aquatic Ecological Research in Alaska Thomas P Quinn
FISH 497 Special Topics in Aquatic and Fishery Sciences John K Horne
FISH 497 Special Topics in Aquatic and Fishery Sciences Miles G. Logsdon
FISH 497 Special Topics in Aquatic and Fishery Sciences Thomas P. Quinn
FISH 499 Undergraduate Research Bruce S Miller
FISH 507 Special Topics in Fisheries Trevor Branch
FISH 510 Current Topics in Genetics and Physiology Lorenz Hauser
FISH 510 Current Topics in Genetics and Physiology Steven Roberts
FISH 511 Current Topics in Evolution, Ecology, and Behavior Joshua J Latterell
FISH 513 Current Topics in Management, Conservation, and Restoration Elizabeth Steel
FISH 513 Current Topics in Management, Conservation, and Restoration Martin A. Hall
FISH 513 Current Topics in Management, Conservation, and Restoration Vincent Gallucci
FISH 541 Integrative Environmental Physiology Steven Roberts
FISH 547 River Ecology and Watershed Management Iris M. Kemp
FISH 547 River Ecology and Watershed Management Joshua J Latterell
FISH 547 River Ecology and Watershed Management Robert J Naiman
FISH 552 Introduction to R Programming for Natural Scientists Trevor Branch
FISH 553 Advanced R Programming for Natural Scientists Trevor Branch
FISH 554 Beautiful Graphics in R Trevor Branch
FISH 557 Estimation of Population Parameters John R. Skalski
FISH 558 Decision Analysis in Natural Resource Management Ray Hilborn
FISH 560 Applied Multivariate Statistics for Ecologists Julian D. Olden
FISH 567 Topics in Advanced Ecology Douglas George Sprugel
FISH 578 Graduate Topics in Sustainable Fisheries Trevor Branch
FRENCH 101 Elementary French Hedwige M Meyer
FRENCH 101 Elementary French Lise A. Lalonde
FRENCH 102 Elementary French Hedwige M Meyer
FRENCH 102 Elementary French Lise A. Lalonde
FRENCH 103 Elementary French Hedwige M Meyer
FRENCH 110 Basic French Review Hedwige M Meyer
FRENCH 201 Intermediate French Helene Vilavella
FRENCH 202 Intermediate French Helene Vilavella
FRENCH 203 Intermediate French Helene Vilavella
FRENCH 250 History of French Cinema in English Louisa Mackenzie
FRENCH 301 Advanced French Helene V. Collins
FRENCH 303 Advanced French Helene V. Collins
FRENCH 304 Survey of French Literature: Origins to 1600 Denyse Delcourt
FRENCH 305 Survey of French Literature: 1600-1789 Louisa Mackenzie
FRENCH 412 Topics in Sixteenth Century French Literature Louisa Mackenzie
FRENCH 418 French Literature of the Early Twentieth Century Douglas P Collins
FRENCH 424 Fiction: 1800-1850 Douglas P Collins
FRENCH 441 Quebecois Literature Denyse Delcourt
FRENCH 445 Women Writers Louisa Mackenzie
FRENCH 499 Special Topics Louisa Mackenzie
FRENCH 499 Special Topics Richard Henry Watts
FRENCH 576 Critical Methodology Louisa Mackenzie
FRENCH 577 Modern Critical Methods Douglas P Collins
FRENCH 590 Special Seminar and Conference Geoffrey Turnovsky
FRENCH 590 Special Seminar and Conference Maya A Smith
FRENCH 590 Special Seminar and Conference Richard Henry Watts
FRENCH 592 Literary Problems: Renaissance Louisa Mackenzie
G H 101 Introduction to Global Health: Disparities, Determinants, Policies and Outcomes Matthew Sparke
G H 201 Newly Emerging Diseases in Public Health Rhea N. Coler
G H 415 Global Health Challenges Christopher J Murray
G H 490 Special Topics Alison Louise Drake
G H 490 Special Topics Brandon L Guthrie
G H 490 Special Topics Stephen A. Bezruchka
G H 511 Problems in Global Health Stephen S. Gloyd
G H 514 Global Societal Determinants of Health Stephen A. Bezruchka
G H 515 Global Health Challenges Christopher J Murray
G H 521 Leadership Development in Global Health Nancy M Campbell
G H 522 Global Program Management and Leadership Ann E. Downer
G H 522 Global Program Management and Leadership Nancy M Campbell
G H 544 Maternal and Child Health in Developing Countries Donna M. Denno
G H 555 Nutrition in Developing Countries Jonathan L. Gorstein
G H 561 Tropical Medicine Paul S. Pottinger
G H 561 Tropical Medicine Paul S. Pottinger
G H 571 Essential of Clinical Care and Capacity Building in Low Income Countries Suzinne Pak-Gorstein
G H 573 Clinical Management of HIV Hyang N Kim
G H 590 Selected Topics in Global Health Brandon L Guthrie
G H 590 Selected Topics in Global Health Emmanuela Gakidou
G H 590 Selected Topics in Global Health Lucy A. Perrone
G H 590 Selected Topics in Global Health Rachel A Katzenellenbogen
G H 593 MPH Workshop Amy Hagopian
GEN ST 101 University Learning Skills Anne D. Browning
GEN ST 101 University Learning Skills Donna Bolima
GEN ST 101 University Learning Skills Jennifer C Schoen
GEN ST 105 Introduction to Liberal Studies Anthony Schmidt
GEN ST 161 Discovery Seminar in Individuals and Society Kathleen Noble
GEN ST 162 Discovery Seminar in the Natural World Steven L Tanimoto
GEN ST 162 Discovery Seminar in the Natural World Steven L. Buck
GEN ST 162 Discovery Seminar in the Natural World Timea Tihanyi
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Benjamin Aaronson
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Bruce W Hevly
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Deborah L Pierce
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Fred J. Gianola
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar James Kurt Xyst
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Japhet Johnstone
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Jason S. Boyd
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Jennifer M. Self
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Jody W Deming
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar John B. Vallier
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Jose A Lucero
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Kathleen Collins
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Laura Avila
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Laura Wilbur Mcgarrity
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Margaret Pugh O'Mara
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Matthew Sparke
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Noell Bernard
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Rachel E A Horak
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Raven Avery
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Roger E. Bumgarner
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Sandor J Kovacs
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Shannon M. Koller
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Shawn H Wong
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Sheryl E. Burgstahler
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Thomas R Andrews
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Timothy J Mccoy
GEN ST 197 Freshman Seminar Tyler Steven Fox
GEN ST 199 The University Community Alana U. Thorbourne
GEN ST 199 The University Community Alex D Llapitan
GEN ST 199 The University Community Alex Kim
GEN ST 199 The University Community Alexandra Nicole Colley
GEN ST 199 The University Community Alodie R Wright
GEN ST 199 The University Community Amanda Rutherford
GEN ST 199 The University Community Amy Page
GEN ST 199 The University Community Andre M. Bayard
GEN ST 199 The University Community Andres Moon
GEN ST 199 The University Community Andrew F Sorba
GEN ST 199 The University Community Andrew J Omahen
GEN ST 199 The University Community Anjelina B. Hill
GEN ST 199 The University Community Ann K Morris
GEN ST 199 The University Community Anna Dehn
GEN ST 199 The University Community Anna Hon
GEN ST 199 The University Community Anneliese M. Cook
GEN ST 199 The University Community Anthony Schmidt
GEN ST 199 The University Community April L Greeson
GEN ST 199 The University Community Arica Langston
GEN ST 199 The University Community Arne Nelson Phillps
GEN ST 199 The University Community Austin L Houvener
GEN ST 199 The University Community Bernadette J. Bacani
GEN ST 199 The University Community Brian C. White
GEN ST 199 The University Community Candice Vera Ro
GEN ST 199 The University Community Caralee Bradshaw
GEN ST 199 The University Community Carolyn Thayer
GEN ST 199 The University Community Cassandra L. Petz
GEN ST 199 The University Community Catherine M. Challender
GEN ST 199 The University Community Christine E Wang
GEN ST 199 The University Community Christine K. Ito
GEN ST 199 The University Community Colin Rehm
GEN ST 199 The University Community Damaly S Wingert
GEN ST 199 The University Community Darin Allen
GEN ST 199 The University Community David Cole
GEN ST 199 The University Community Edison W Tsui
GEN ST 199 The University Community Emily B. Feldman
GEN ST 199 The University Community Erica Hail Marshall
GEN ST 199 The University Community Erin H Shields
GEN ST 199 The University Community Frederick Choe
GEN ST 199 The University Community Gregory J D Smith
GEN ST 199 The University Community Hannah Cook
GEN ST 199 The University Community Holly J Graves
GEN ST 199 The University Community Jack Chan
GEN ST 199 The University Community James Chiang
GEN ST 199 The University Community Jami J Larson
GEN ST 199 The University Community Jason Gadek
GEN ST 199 The University Community Jean H Blatchford
GEN ST 199 The University Community Jeannie Kim Nguyen
GEN ST 199 The University Community Jennifer L Liu
GEN ST 199 The University Community Jessa Kerston
GEN ST 199 The University Community Jessica Brophy
GEN ST 199 The University Community Jordan Collier
GEN ST 199 The University Community Jun Bom Yi
GEN ST 199 The University Community Kaitlyn M. Kessel
GEN ST 199 The University Community Kara Braun
GEN ST 199 The University Community Karli Casto
GEN ST 199 The University Community Katherine L Brown
GEN ST 199 The University Community Katherine M. Forsythe
GEN ST 199 The University Community Katie Utehs
GEN ST 199 The University Community Katrina Mendizza
GEN ST 199 The University Community Kelly K Shontell
GEN ST 199 The University Community Kimberly M. Reid
GEN ST 199 The University Community Kohl Crecelius
GEN ST 199 The University Community Kristopher Kollmeyer
GEN ST 199 The University Community Kwaku Jebuni-Frimpong
GEN ST 199 The University Community Laura Ochoa
GEN ST 199 The University Community Lauren M. Ciszak
GEN ST 199 The University Community Linnell J. Pitt
GEN ST 199 The University Community Madeline Ross Smith
GEN ST 199 The University Community Madison M Aspiri
GEN ST 199 The University Community Marcus S. Bateman
GEN ST 199 The University Community Matthew S. Dela Cruz
GEN ST 199 The University Community Megan Ann Gribbin
GEN ST 199 The University Community Myra A. Branch
GEN ST 199 The University Community Nathan R Kenney
GEN ST 199 The University Community Nathaniel R. Block
GEN ST 199 The University Community Nic Mcgrue
GEN ST 199 The University Community Peter Gilbreath
GEN ST 199 The University Community Peter J Kobylarz
GEN ST 199 The University Community Priscilla Min
GEN ST 199 The University Community Rachel Nikol Dentel
GEN ST 199 The University Community Raz Barnea
GEN ST 199 The University Community Rose I. Stevens
GEN ST 199 The University Community Scott C. Champion
GEN ST 199 The University Community Seema Mody
GEN ST 199 The University Community Teena M. Curry
GEN ST 199 The University Community Tia B. Harvey
GEN ST 199 The University Community Tiffany Lewis
GEN ST 199 The University Community Tyler Ready
GEN ST 199 The University Community Veneta I Tashev
GEN ST 199 The University Community Virginia Towne
GEN ST 297 Undergraduate Seminar Andrea L Crosby
GEN ST 297 Undergraduate Seminar Benjamin Aaronson
GEN ST 297 Undergraduate Seminar Christine Di Stefano
GEN ST 297 Undergraduate Seminar Deborah L Pierce
GEN ST 297 Undergraduate Seminar Stanley Choi
GEN ST 344 Community Fieldwork: Social Services Francesca Che Lo
GEN ST 344 Community Fieldwork: Social Services Kathryn E. Pursch
GEN ST 344 Community Fieldwork: Social Services Matthew J Wojciakowski
GEN ST 346 Community Fieldwork: Education Mary K Mcnair
GEN ST 348 Community Fieldwork: Special Topics Francesca Che Lo
GEN ST 349 Community Fieldwork: Special Topics Matthew J Wojciakowski
GEN ST 350 Independent Fieldwork Kristine M. Kero
GEN ST 350 Independent Fieldwork Lynnea L. Erickson
GEN ST 350 Independent Fieldwork Patrick M. Chidsey
GEN ST 350 Independent Fieldwork Susan J. Templeton
GEN ST 350 Independent Fieldwork Timothy J Mccoy
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Anne D. Browning
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Connie S. Montgomery
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Gene Kim
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Jennifer Kort Halpin
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Jentery F Sayers
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Jessica E Salvador
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Joseph Boldan
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Laura J. Harkewicz
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Leanne Wiles
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Margaret Alison Wylie
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Namura K Nkeze
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Peter M. Gruen
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Stevan Harrell
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Verletta S. Kern
GEN ST 391 Supervised Study in Selected Fields Xuan Zheng
GENOME 371 Introductory Genetics Geoffrey D Findlay
GENOME 371 Introductory Genetics Mosur Raghuraman
GENOME 373 Genomic Informatics James H Thomas
GENOME 453 Genetics of the Evolutionary Process Joseph Felsenstein
GENOME 453 Genetics of the Evolutionary Process Mary K Kuhner
GENOME 475 Debates in Genetics Carol Hopkins Sibley
GENOME 475 Debates in Genetics William S Noble
GENOME 531 Genetics of Human Disease Peter H Byers
GENOME 541 Introduction to Computational Molecular Biology: Molecular Evolution William S Noble
GENOME 551 Principles of Gene Regulation John A Stamatoyannopoulos
GENOME 562 Population Genetics Joseph Felsenstein
GENOME 590 Population Genetics Seminar Joseph Felsenstein
GEOG 123 Introduction to Globalization Matthew Sparke
GEOG 205 Introduction to Physical Sciences and the Environment Craig Zumbrunnen
GEOG 230 Geographies of Global Inequality Victoria A. Lawson
GEOG 245 Geographic Perspectives on U.S. Population Diversity Suzanne D Withers
GEOG 276 Introduction to Political Geography Michael P. Brown
GEOG 277 Geography of Cities Kim V.L. England
GEOG 277 Geography of Cities Suzanne D Withers
GEOG 301 Cultural Geography Dominic Corva
GEOG 301 Cultural Geography Jaime Ann Kelly
GEOG 315 Explanation and Understanding in Geography Michael P. Brown
GEOG 326 Quantitative Methods in Geography Kam Wing Chan
GEOG 331 Global Poverty and Care Victoria A. Lawson
GEOG 335 Geography of the Developing World Joseph Hannah
GEOG 335 Geography of the Developing World Maureen H. Hickey
GEOG 336 Development and Challenge in China Kam Wing Chan
GEOG 342 Geography of Inequality Kim V.L. England
GEOG 342 Geography of Inequality Rebecca A. Burnett
GEOG 344 Migration in the Global Economy Katharyne Mitchell
GEOG 349 Geography of International Trade James W. Harrington
GEOG 350 Marketing and Retail Geographies James W. Harrington
GEOG 360 Principles of GIS Mapping Sarah A. Elwood
GEOG 360 Principles of GIS Mapping Thomas M Edwards
GEOG 360 Principles of GIS Mapping Timothy L. Nyerges
GEOG 370 Problems in Resource Management Craig Zumbrunnen
GEOG 375 Geopolitics Stephen J Young
GEOG 377 Urban Political Geography Michael P. Brown
GEOG 380 Geographical Patterns of Health and Disease Charles T. Faubion
GEOG 380 Geographical Patterns of Health and Disease Jonathan D Mayer
GEOG 425 Qualitative Methodology in Geography Lucy A. Jarosz
GEOG 426 Advanced Quantitative Methods Suzanne D Withers
GEOG 431 Geography and Gender Lucy A. Jarosz
GEOG 431 Geography and Gender Michael P. Brown
GEOG 432 Geographies and Politics of Poverty and Privilege Craig Zumbrunnen
GEOG 435 Industrialization and Urbanization in China Kam Wing Chan
GEOG 436 Social and Political Geographies of South Asia Amita Baviskar
GEOG 439 Gender, Race, and the Geography of Employment Rebecca A. Burnett
GEOG 440 Regional Analysis William B Beyers
GEOG 445 Geography of Housing Suzanne D Withers
GEOG 458 Advanced Digital Geographies Sung Soon Hwang
GEOG 462 Coastal Geographic Information Systems Timothy L. Nyerges
GEOG 464 GIS and Decision Support Timothy L. Nyerges
GEOG 465 GIS Database and Programming Timothy L. Nyerges
GEOG 471 Methods of Resource Analysis Craig Zumbrunnen
GEOG 476 Women and the City Kim V.L. England
GEOG 477 Advanced Urban Geography Michael P. Brown
GEOG 478 Social Justice and the City Rebecca A. Burnett
GEOG 490 Field Research: The Seattle Region Douglas Mercer
GEOG 490 Field Research: The Seattle Region Richard L Morrill
GEOG 490 Field Research: The Seattle Region Sarah Starkweather
GEOG 495 Special Topics Britt T. Yamamoto
GEOG 495 Special Topics Kurt E. Engelmann
GEOG 497 Tutorial in Geography Lucy A. Jarosz
GEOG 497 Tutorial in Geography Michael P. Brown
GEOG 498 Seminar in Economic Geography James W. Harrington
GEOG 505 Spatial Dimensions of Chinese Development Kam Wing Chan
GEOG 511 Contemporary Research Design in Geography Michael P. Brown
GEOG 515 Evidence and Explanation in Geography Matthew Sparke
GEOG 520 Research Seminar: Geographic Information Representation Timothy L. Nyerges
GEOG 533 Research Seminar: Russia and the Former Soviet Republics Craig Zumbrunnen
GEOG 541 Research Seminar: Feminist Geographies Kim V.L. England
GEOG 553 Advanced Topics in Cultural Geography Katharyne Mitchell
GEOG 567 Research Seminar: Geography and Economic Development James W. Harrington
GEOG 572 Research Seminar: Queer Geographies Michael P. Brown
GEOG 573 Urban Political Geography: Research Seminar Michael P. Brown
GEOG 575 Advanced Political Geography Matthew Sparke
GEOG 577 Research Seminar: Internal Spatial Structure of Cities Kim V.L. England
GEOG 577 Research Seminar: Internal Spatial Structure of Cities Michael P. Brown
GEOG 578 Research Seminar: Theorizing the City Sarah A. Elwood-Faustino
GEOG 580 Medical Geography Jonathan D Mayer
GEOG 581 Seminar in Medical Geography Jonathan D Mayer
GERMAN 101 First-Year German Manfred Bansleben
GERMAN 102 First-Year German Manfred Bansleben
GERMAN 150 Conversational German Through Films Charles M Barrack
GERMAN 210 Classics of German Literature and Thought Brigitte Prutti
GERMAN 220 Origins of the Germanic Languages Charles M Barrack
GERMAN 220 Origins of the Germanic Languages Joseph B. Voyles
GERMAN 250 Advanced Conversational German Through Films Charles M Barrack
GERMAN 275 Crime Scenes: Investigating the Cinema and Its Cultures Eric C. Ames
GERMAN 295 The Contributions of German Jews to German Culture Richard Block
GERMAN 298 Topics in Literature and Culture Brigitte Prutti
GERMAN 301 Conversation and Writing Skills Manfred Bansleben
GERMAN 302 Conversation and Writing Skills Manfred Bansleben
GERMAN 303 Conversation and Writing Skills Brigitte Prutti
GERMAN 303 Conversation and Writing Skills Manfred Bansleben
GERMAN 311 Introduction to German Literary Studies Ellwood Wiggins
GERMAN 311 Introduction to German Literary Studies Jane K Brown
GERMAN 311 Introduction to German Literary Studies Sabine Wilke
GERMAN 312 Historical Approaches to German Literature Brigitte Prutti
GERMAN 312 Historical Approaches to German Literature Hellmut H Ammerlahn
GERMAN 322 Introduction to German Cultural Studies Brigitte Prutti
GERMAN 322 Introduction to German Cultural Studies Eric C. Ames
GERMAN 322 Introduction to German Cultural Studies Sabine Wilke
GERMAN 333 Business German 1 Nicole Calian
GERMAN 349 Goethe in English Jane K Brown
GERMAN 350 The German Drama in English Brigitte Prutti
GERMAN 351 Vienna 1900 in English Heidi R. Tilghman
GERMAN 353 Postwar Germany Arista Maria Cirtautas
GERMAN 371 Special Topics: German Cinema Eric C. Ames
GERMAN 390 Germanic Studies in English Brigitte Prutti
GERMAN 390 Germanic Studies in English Ellwood Wiggins
GERMAN 390 Germanic Studies in English Eric C. Ames
GERMAN 390 Germanic Studies in English Hellmut H Ammerlahn
GERMAN 390 Germanic Studies in English Nicole Calian
GERMAN 390 Germanic Studies in English Richard Block
GERMAN 390 Germanic Studies in English Richard T Gray
GERMAN 390 Germanic Studies in English Sabine Wilke
GERMAN 395 Proctoring of First-Year German Film Course Charles M Barrack
GERMAN 396 Proctoring of Second-Year German Film Course Charles M Barrack
GERMAN 403 Advanced Writing and Conversation Manfred Bansleben
GERMAN 421 Studies in Eighteenth-Century Literature and Culture Ellwood Wiggins
GERMAN 421 Studies in Eighteenth-Century Literature and Culture Hellmut H Ammerlahn
GERMAN 421 Studies in Eighteenth-Century Literature and Culture Jane K Brown
GERMAN 422 Studies in Nineteenth-Century Literature and Culture Richard T Gray
GERMAN 423 Studies in Twentieth-Century Literature and Culture: Brigitte Prutti
GERMAN 423 Studies in Twentieth-Century Literature and Culture: Sabine Wilke
GERMAN 451 Linguistic Analysis of German Joseph B. Voyles
GERMAN 452 History of the German Language Charles M Barrack
GERMAN 452 History of the German Language Joseph B. Voyles
GERMAN 497 Studies in German Literature Brigitte Prutti
GERMAN 497 Studies in German Literature Nicole Calian
GERMAN 500 Literary Theory, Methodology, and Bibliography Richard T Gray
GERMAN 503 Contemporary German Literature Brigitte Prutti
GERMAN 511 Studies in Renaissance and Baroque Literature and Culture Sabine Wilke
GERMAN 514 Studies in Nineteenth-Century Literature and Culture Jane K Brown
GERMAN 516 Studies in Twentieth-Century Literature and Culture Eric C. Ames
GERMAN 518 Foreign Language Teaching Methodology Klaus K Brandl
GERMAN 537 Studies in Literature 1770-1830 Jane K Brown
GERMAN 542 Twentieth-Century Prose Richard T Gray
GERMAN 551 Seminar in Germanic Philology and Linguistics Joseph B. Voyles
GERMAN 552 Old High German Joseph B. Voyles
GERMAN 555 Old Saxon Joseph B. Voyles
GERMAN 556 Middle High German Charles M Barrack
GERMAN 560 Modern Dialects Charles M Barrack
GERMAN 560 Modern Dialects Joseph B. Voyles
GERMAN 580 Seminar in German Literature Brigitte Prutti
GERMAN 580 Seminar in German Literature Sabine Wilke
GERMAN 582 Seminar in Drama Ellwood Wiggins
GERMAN 590 Philosophical Issues in German Culture Sabine Wilke
GERMAN 591 Studies in German Intellectual History Hellmut H Ammerlahn
GERMAN 592 Cultural Studies Eric C. Ames
GERMAN 592 Cultural Studies Richard T Gray
GRDSCH 630 Special Topics in College/University Teaching Angela R Linse
GRDSCH 630 Special Topics in College/University Teaching Calla E. Chancellor
GRDSCH 630 Special Topics in College/University Teaching Wayne Jacobson
GREEK 305 Attic Prose Kathryn R. Topper
GREEK 305 Attic Prose Ruby Blondell
GREEK 424 Thucydides and the Peloponnesian War Alain M. Gowing
GREEK 426 Attic Orators Deborah E. Kamen
GREEK 442 Greek Drama Ruby Blondell
GREEK 443 Greek Drama Ruby Blondell
GREEK 508 Lysias and Demosthenes Deborah E. Kamen
GREEK 520 Seminar Deborah E. Kamen
GWSS 200 Introduction to Women Studies Amanda L Swarr
GWSS 200 Introduction to Women Studies Katrina C Kohlsdorf
GWSS 200 Introduction to Women Studies Nina Young Kim
GWSS 200 Introduction to Women Studies Noralis Rodriguez
GWSS 200 Introduction to Women Studies Rebecca Aanerud
GWSS 206 Philosophy of Feminism Christine Di Stefano
GWSS 206 Philosophy of Feminism Rebecca Aanerud
GWSS 206 Philosophy of Feminism Tylir J Mckenzie
GWSS 241 Hip Hop and Indie Rock Michelle Habell-Pallan
GWSS 251 Introduction to Gender and Popular Culture Monica De La Torre
GWSS 251 Introduction to Gender and Popular Culture Shirley J. Yee
GWSS 255 Masculinities: Contestation, Circulation, and Transformation David G. Allen
GWSS 290 Special Topics in Women Studies Alyssa Hellrung
GWSS 290 Special Topics in Women Studies Calla E. Chancellor
GWSS 290 Special Topics in Women Studies Sasha Welland
GWSS 300 Gender, Race, and Class in Social Stratification Jeanette M. Bushnell
GWSS 300 Gender, Race, and Class in Social Stratification Katrina C Kohlsdorf
GWSS 300 Gender, Race, and Class in Social Stratification Mae C Henderson
GWSS 300 Gender, Race, and Class in Social Stratification Mae C Henderson
GWSS 300 Gender, Race, and Class in Social Stratification Nicole L. Robert Hoyt
GWSS 300 Gender, Race, and Class in Social Stratification Nina Young Kim
GWSS 313 Women in Politics Heather N Pool
GWSS 353 Feminist Anthropology Jessica A. Johnson
GWSS 357 Psychobiology of Women Nancy J Kenney
GWSS 383 Social History of American Women to 1890 Shirley J. Yee
GWSS 384 Social History of American Women in the Twentieth Century Shirley J. Yee
GWSS 390 Intermediate Topics in Gender, Women, and Sexuality Studies Jessica A. Johnson
GWSS 435 Gender and Spirituality Nina Young Kim
GWSS 440 Reading Native American Women's Lives Jeanette M. Bushnell
GWSS 451 Latina Cultural Production Michelle Habell-Pallan
GWSS 455 Contemporary Feminist Theory Serena D. Maurer
GWSS 456 Feminism, Racism, and Anti-Racism Calla E. Chancellor
GWSS 456 Feminism, Racism, and Anti-Racism Jeanette M. Bushnell
GWSS 458 Ideologies and Technologies of Motherhood Mae C Henderson
GWSS 462 Isak Dinesen and Karen Blixen Marianne T Stecher
GWSS 464 Queer Desires Jessica A. Johnson
GWSS 487 Advanced Psychobiology of Women Nancy J Kenney
GWSS 490 Special Topics in Women Studies Michelle Habell-Pallan
GWSS 490 Special Topics in Women Studies Sabine Lang
GWSS 494 Women Studies Capstone Sasha Welland
GWSS 494 Women Studies Capstone Serena D. Maurer
GWSS 541 Research Seminar: Feminist Geographies Kim V.L. England
GWSS 545 Transnational Sexualities Amanda L Swarr
GWSS 590 Special Topics Angelica S. Macklin
GWSS 590 Special Topics Cynthia Steele
HCDE 231 Introduction to Technical Writing Kerrie L Kephart
HCDE 333 Advanced Technical Writing and Oral Presentation Kerrie L Kephart
HCDE 333 Advanced Technical Writing and Oral Presentation Lisa A Owen
HCDE 333 Advanced Technical Writing and Oral Presentation Taylor Jackson Scott
HCDE 401 Style and Editing in Scientific and Technical Writing Jan Spyridakis
HCDE 407 Software User Assistance David K. Farkas
HCDE 411 Information Visualization Cecilia Aragon
HCDE 417 Usability Research Techniques Mark R Zachry
HCDE 418 User Experience Design Julie A Kientz
HCDE 419 Concepts in Human-Computer Interaction Jonathan T Morgan
HCDE 422 Style in Technical Communication Mary-Colleen Jenkins
HCDE 423 Introduction to Technical Editing Mary-Colleen Jenkins
HCDE 427 Production Editing Pamela V Johnson
HCDE 437 Web Design and Web Publishing David K. Farkas
HCDE 437 Web Design and Web Publishing Julie A Kientz
HCDE 437 Web Design and Web Publishing Michael D Sinkula
HCDE 437 Web Design and Web Publishing Rebecca Destello
HCDE 455 User Interface Design Thomas A. Furness
HCDE 496 Directed Research in Human Centered Design and Engineering Jan Spyridakis
HCDE 496 Directed Research in Human Centered Design and Engineering Mark R Zachry
HCDE 501 Theoretical Foundations of Human Centered Design and Engineering Mark P Haselkorn
HCDE 501 Theoretical Foundations of Human Centered Design and Engineering Mark R Zachry
HCDE 502 Empirical Traditions in Human Centered Design and Engineering Jennifer A. Turns
HCDE 505 Computer-Assisted Communication Beth E Kolko
HCDE 505 Computer-Assisted Communication Mark P Haselkorn
HCDE 509 Writing the Scientific Article Kerrie L Kephart
HCDE 510 Information Design David K. Farkas
HCDE 511 Information Visualization Cecilia Aragon
HCDE 512 International User Experience and Communication Ulrike B. Irmler
HCDE 513 Globalization and Localization Management Hiram Marques Machado
HCDE 514 Strategies for International Product Management Carla M Difranco
HCDE 516 Experimental Research Methods Jan Spyridakis
HCDE 517 Usability Testing Mark R Zachry
HCDE 518 User-Centered Design Julie A Kientz
HCDE 519 Qualitative Research Methods Charlotte P Lee
HCDE 521 Seminar: Current Issues in Human Centered Design and Engineering Judith A Ramey
HCDE 548 Advanced Topics in Human Centered Design and Engineering Cecilia Aragon
HCDE 548 Advanced Topics in Human Centered Design and Engineering Sean A Munson
HCDE 561 Advanced Japanese for Technical and Business Professions 1 Michio Tsutsui
HCDE 596 Directed Research in Human Centered Design and Engineering Jan Spyridakis
HCDE 596 Directed Research in Human Centered Design and Engineering Mark R Zachry
HEBR 411 Elementary Modern Hebrew Naomi B. Sokoloff
HIHIM 409 Disease Concepts for Managers Fernando D Vega
HIHIM 412 Healthcare Coding Gloria G Anderson
HIHIM 412 Healthcare Coding Kathleen Peterson
HIHIM 454 Finance Concepts for Healthcare Managers Bartel H. Broussard
HIHIM 455 Professionalism and Leadership Susan T. Helbig
HINDI 311 Elementary Hindi Michael Shapiro
HINDI 311 Elementary Hindi Prem Pahlajrai
HINDI 321 Intermediate Hindi Heidi R. Pauwels
HINDI 321 Intermediate Hindi Michael Shapiro
HINDI 321 Intermediate Hindi Prem Pahlajrai
HINDI 322 Intermediate Hindi Prem Pahlajrai
HINDI 401 Advanced Hindi Michael Shapiro
HINDI 402 Advanced Hindi Michael Shapiro
HINDI 423 Survey of Modern Hindi Literature Heidi R. Pauwels
HINDI 431 Advanced Conversational Hindi Jennifer E. Dubrow
HINDI 502 Studies in Medieval Avadhi Literature Heidi R. Pauwels
HIST 111 The Ancient World Joel T Walker
HIST 111 The Ancient World Jon M Bridgman
HIST 111 The Ancient World Michael F. Quinn
HIST 111 The Ancient World Sandra R. Joshel
HIST 112 The Medieval World Charity L. Urbanski
HIST 112 The Medieval World Jennifer A. Price
HIST 112 The Medieval World Lizabeth J Johnson
HIST 112 The Medieval World Mary R O'Neil
HIST 112 The Medieval World Robert C. Stacey
HIST 113 Europe and the Modern World Amanda Jeanne Swain
HIST 113 Europe and the Modern World Elizabeth L. Crouch
HIST 113 Europe and the Modern World George K Behlmer
HIST 113 Europe and the Modern World James R Felak
HIST 113 Europe and the Modern World Jordanna Bailkin
HIST 113 Europe and the Modern World Raymond A. Jonas
HIST 113 Europe and the Modern World Scott Alan Brown
HIST 113 Europe and the Modern World Uta G. Poiger
HIST 151 Introduction to African History, c. 1000-1880 Lynn M. Thomas
HIST 151 Introduction to African History, c. 1000-1880 Stephanie E Smallwood
HIST 152 Introduction to African History, c. 1880 - Present Lynn M. Thomas
HIST 161 Survey of the Muslim Near East A Jawed Zouari
HIST 161 Survey of the Muslim Near East Ali F Igmen
HIST 161 Survey of the Muslim Near East Florian Schwarz
HIST 161 Survey of the Muslim Near East James M. Gustafson
HIST 163 The Modern Middle East Arbella H Bet-Shlimon
HIST 163 The Modern Middle East Gabriel J Skoog
HIST 200 Ten Events that shook the World Amy Absher
HIST 200 Ten Events that shook the World James R Felak
HIST 204 Europe and America in the Era of the World Wars Jon M Bridgman
HIST 205 Filipino Histories Vicente L. Rafael
HIST 207 Introduction to Intellectual History Douglas Merrell
HIST 207 Introduction to Intellectual History Jennifer Benner
HIST 207 Introduction to Intellectual History John C Foster
HIST 207 Introduction to Intellectual History John E Toews
HIST 207 Introduction to Intellectual History Matthias Scheiblehner
HIST 207 Introduction to Intellectual History Nicolaas Barr Clingan
HIST 209 History of Christianity James R Felak
HIST 211 Introduction to the History of Science Bruce W Hevly
HIST 215 The History of the Atomic Bomb Brian Schefke
HIST 215 The History of the Atomic Bomb Bruce W Hevly
HIST 215 The History of the Atomic Bomb Matthew T. Sneddon
HIST 217 The Space Age Bruce W Hevly
HIST 219 Science and the Arts in Early Modern Europe Katharine Renee Zimmerman
HIST 219 Science and the Arts in Early Modern Europe Simon R. E. Werrett
HIST 225 The Silk Road Daniel Clarke Waugh
HIST 245 Exploration and Empire: Science, Art, and Power, 1300-1800 Benjamin Schmidt
HIST 245 Exploration and Empire: Science, Art, and Power, 1300-1800 Simon R. E. Werrett
HIST 249 Introduction to Labor Studies Amanda B Clayton-Dye
HIST 249 Introduction to Labor Studies Ellis Goldberg
HIST 249 Introduction to Labor Studies Margaret Levi
HIST 250 Introduction to Jewish Cultural History Devin E Naar
HIST 250 Introduction to Jewish Cultural History Julia N. Eulenberg
HIST 250 Introduction to Jewish Cultural History Martin S. Jaffee
HIST 250 Introduction to Jewish Cultural History Noam Pianko
HIST 260 Slavery in History: A Comparative Study Jere L Bacharach
HIST 261 The Crusades: Middle Eastern Perspectives Florian Schwarz
HIST 261 The Crusades: Middle Eastern Perspectives Stefan T. Kamola
HIST 265 Modern Revolutions Around the World Glennys J. Young
HIST 269 The Holocaust: History and Memory Devin E Naar
HIST 269 The Holocaust: History and Memory Eva Maria Ziege
HIST 269 The Holocaust: History and Memory John C Foster
HIST 269 The Holocaust: History and Memory Katrina Hagen
HIST 269 The Holocaust: History and Memory Nathaniel Parker Weston
HIST 269 The Holocaust: History and Memory Sarah A. Stein
HIST 269 The Holocaust: History and Memory Uta G. Poiger
HIST 283 Introduction to Women's History Zakiya R. Adair
HIST 290 Topics in History Elena Campbell
HIST 290 Topics in History Joanne D Woiak
HIST 290 Topics in History Joel T Walker
HIST 290 Topics in History Malcolm C. Campbell
HIST 290 Topics in History Shaun T Lopez
HIST 290 Topics in History Stefan T. Kamola
HIST 309 Marx and the Marxian Tradition in Western Thought: The Foundations of Modern Cultural Criticism I John C Foster
HIST 309 Marx and the Marxian Tradition in Western Thought: The Foundations of Modern Cultural Criticism I John E Toews
HIST 310 Science and Religion in Historical Perspective Bruce W Hevly
HIST 310 Science and Religion in Historical Perspective Joanne D Woiak
HIST 311 Science in Civilization: Antiquity to 1600 Bruce W Hevly
HIST 311 Science in Civilization: Antiquity to 1600 Simon R. E. Werrett
HIST 311 Science in Civilization: Antiquity to 1600 Thomas L Hankins
HIST 312 Science in Civilization: Science in Modern Society Bruce W Hevly
HIST 312 Science in Civilization: Science in Modern Society Katharine Renee Zimmerman
HIST 312 Science in Civilization: Science in Modern Society Matthew T. Sneddon
HIST 312 Science in Civilization: Science in Modern Society Simon R. E. Werrett
HIST 312 Science in Civilization: Science in Modern Society Simon R. E. Werrett
HIST 312 Science in Civilization: Science in Modern Society Thomas L Hankins
HIST 313 Science in Civilization: Physics and Astrophysics Since 1850 Bruce W Hevly
HIST 313 Science in Civilization: Physics and Astrophysics Since 1850 Woodruff T Sullivan
HIST 314 The Psychoanalytic Revolution in Historical Perspective John E Toews
HIST 315 History of Technology to 1940 Bruce W Hevly
HIST 319 Nietzsche and the Nietzschean Legacy in Western Thought: Foundations of Modern Cultural Critique II John E Toews
HIST 320 Greek History: 7000 BC to Present Carol G Thomas
HIST 345 War and Society Jon M Bridgman
HIST 346 Images of War in History, Literature, and Media Laurie J Sears
HIST 358 Slavery in the Atlantic World Stephanie E Smallwood
HIST 361 Middle Eastern History, 1453-1800 Florian Schwarz
HIST 361 Middle Eastern History, 1453-1800 Jennifer R Webster
HIST 361 Middle Eastern History, 1453-1800 Jere L Bacharach
HIST 367 Southeast Asian Activism and Social Engagement Judith A.N. Henchy
HIST 367 Southeast Asian Activism and Social Engagement Vicente L. Rafael
HIST 369 The Jewish Twentieth Century in Film Sarah A. Stein
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Adam W Warren
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Alexander Morrow
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Ali F Igmen
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Amy Absher
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Arbella H Bet-Shlimon
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Benjamin Schmidt
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Brian G. Casserly
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Bruce W Hevly
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Carlos Gil
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Carol G Thomas
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Charity L. Urbanski
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Charles W Bergquist
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Daniel Clarke Waugh
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History David E. Jessup
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History David H. Kleit
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History David K. Coblentz
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History David Spafford
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Deborah Colleen Mcnally
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Devin E Naar
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Elena Campbell
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Elizabeth L. Crouch
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Florian Schwarz
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History George K Behlmer
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Glennys J. Young
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Ileana M. Rodriguez Silva
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Jason S Shattuck
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Jere L Bacharach
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Jeremy S. Roethler
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Jesse D Meredith
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Jessica Lee
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Joel T Walker
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History John C Foster
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History John M Findlay
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Jon Ariston Olivera
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Jordanna Bailkin
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Karla L. Kelling
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Lizabeth J Johnson
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Lynn M. Thomas
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Mahlon D. Meyer
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Margaret Pugh O'Mara
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Mary C Wright
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Michael F. Quinn
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Moon-Ho Jung
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Moon-Ho Jung
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Nikhil Pal Singh
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Purnima Dhavan
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Rebecca Hughes
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Richard R Johnson
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Robert T Mckenzie
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Robin C Stacey
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Sandra R. Joshel
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Sarah A. Stein
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Scott Alan Brown
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Shaun T Lopez
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Simon R. E. Werrett
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Stephanie E Smallwood
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Stephanie Kennedy
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Stephanie M Camp
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Susan A Glenn
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Susan L. Bragg
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Thomas L Hankins
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Uta G. Poiger
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History William B. Piggot
HIST 388 Colloquium: Introduction to History Wilton B Fowler
HIST 390 Colloquium in History and Science Bruce W Hevly
HIST 390 Colloquium in History and Science Simon R. E. Werrett
HIST 390 Colloquium in History and Science Thomas L Hankins
HIST 395 Modern Historical Writing, Honors Seminar George K Behlmer
HIST 395 Modern Historical Writing, Honors Seminar Lynn M. Thomas
HIST 395 Modern Historical Writing, Honors Seminar Robert T Mckenzie
HIST 395 Modern Historical Writing, Honors Seminar Stephanie M. H. Camp
HIST 406 Issues in World History to 1500 Patricia B. Ebrey
HIST 410 Medicine, History, and Society Laura J. Harkewicz
HIST 412 Science and the Enlightenment Thomas L Hankins
HIST 449 Issues in Comparative Labor History Charles W Bergquist
HIST 449 Issues in Comparative Labor History Hwasook Bergquist Nam
HIST 452 Southern Africa Since 1500 Lynn M. Thomas
HIST 457 Topics in Labor Research Sarah H. Laslett
HIST 461 History of the Middle East: 622-1300 Jere L Bacharach
HIST 462 History of the Middle East: 1258-1798 Jennifer R Webster
HIST 463 History of the Middle East Since 1789 Ali F Igmen
HIST 465 Iran, Afghanistan and Central Asia, 1750-2001 Florian Schwarz
HIST 467 Nations and States in the Modern World Joel S Migdal
HIST 468 Theatre as a Site of History and Memory Laurie J Sears
HIST 485 Comparative Colonialism Vicente L. Rafael
HIST 490 Topics in History A Jawed Zouari
HIST 490 Topics in History Anand A Yang
HIST 490 Topics in History Daniel Clarke Waugh
HIST 490 Topics in History David K. Coblentz
HIST 490 Topics in History Florian Schwarz
HIST 490 Topics in History Gholamreza Vatandoust
HIST 490 Topics in History Heidi R. Tilghman
HIST 490 Topics in History Ileana M. Rodriguez Silva
HIST 490 Topics in History Itohan I Osayimwese
HIST 490 Topics in History Joanne D Woiak
HIST 490 Topics in History Jordanna Bailkin
HIST 490 Topics in History Laura J. Harkewicz
HIST 490 Topics in History Lorraine C Mcconaghy
HIST 490 Topics in History Lynn M. Thomas
HIST 490 Topics in History Malcolm C. Campbell
HIST 490 Topics in History Patricia B. Ebrey
HIST 490 Topics in History Stephanie E Smallwood
HIST 490 Topics in History Susan A Glenn
HIST 490 Topics in History Theodore Antikas
HIST 490 Topics in History Vicente L. Rafael
HIST 490 Topics in History Yue Dong
HIST 490 Topics in History Zinon Papakonstantinou
HIST 491 Honors Historical Method John M Findlay
HIST 491 Honors Historical Method Robert C. Stacey
HIST 492 Honors Historical Method John M Findlay
HIST 493 Senior Thesis in the History of Science Bruce W Hevly
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Adam W Warren
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Amanda Jeanne Swain
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Carol G Thomas
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Catherine H. Warner
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Charles W Bergquist
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Christoph Giebel
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Daniel Clarke Waugh
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography David Spafford
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Elena Campbell
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Evamaria Ziege
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Florian Schwarz
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Gabriel J Skoog
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography George K Behlmer
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Ileana M. Rodriguez Silva
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography James R Felak
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Margaret Pugh O'Mara
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Mary R O'Neil
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Michael Beyea Reagan
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Mira Green
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Purnima Dhavan
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Robert T Mckenzie
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Robin C Stacey
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Shaun T Lopez
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Simon R. E. Werrett
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Simon R. E. Werrett
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Stefan T. Kamola
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Stephanie M Camp
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Vicente L. Rafael
HIST 494 Colloquium in Historiography Vicente L. Rafael
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Alexander J. Morrow
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Ali F Igmen
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Benjamin Schmidt
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Brian Barnes
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Brian G. Casserly
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Bruce W Hevly
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Carlos Gil
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Carol G Thomas
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Chad J Moody
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Charity L. Urbanski
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Charles W Bergquist
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Christoph Giebel
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Elena Campbell
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Florian Schwarz
HIST 498 Colloquium in History George K Behlmer
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Glennys J. Young
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Glennys J. Young
HIST 498 Colloquium in History James N Gregory
HIST 498 Colloquium in History James R Felak
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Jennifer A. Price
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Jennifer Benner
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Jennifer R Webster
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Jennifer Seltz
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Jere L Bacharach
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Jessie L Kindig
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Joanne D Woiak
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Joel T Walker
HIST 498 Colloquium in History John M Findlay
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Jordanna Bailkin
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Joseph Wycoff
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Laurie J Sears
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Linda L Nash
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Lynn M. Thomas
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Margaret Pugh O'Mara
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Maria L. Quintana
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Mary C Wright
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Mary R O'Neil
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Michael F. Quinn
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Moon-Ho Jung
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Nathaniel Parker Weston
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Nathaniel Parker Weston
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Nikhil Pal Singh
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Patricia B. Ebrey
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Quintard Taylor
HIST 498 Colloquium in History R Kent Guy
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Raymond A. Jonas
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Richard M. Tada
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Richard R Johnson
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Robin C Stacey
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Sandra R. Joshel
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Scott Alan Brown
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Simon R. E. Werrett
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Stephanie E Smallwood
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Stephanie M. H. Camp
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Susan A Glenn
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Susan L. Bragg
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Syd Saramalia Lindsley
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Thomas L Hankins
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Thomas W. Cramer
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Timothy M. Wright
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Trevor Scott Griffey
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Uta G. Poiger
HIST 498 Colloquium in History William J Rorabaugh
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Wilton B Fowler
HIST 498 Colloquium in History Xi Chen
HIST 501 Ancient Greece and Rome: Writings and Interpretations Carol G Thomas
HIST 503 Modern Europe: Writings and Interpretations Jordanna Bailkin
HIST 504 Comparative Ethnicity and Nationalism Nikhil Pal Singh
HIST 504 Comparative Ethnicity and Nationalism Vicente L. Rafael
HIST 511 History of Science Simon R. E. Werrett
HIST 511 History of Science Thomas L Hankins
HIST 513 Seminar in the History of Science Bruce W Hevly
HIST 515 Field Course in the History of Technology Bruce W Hevly
HIST 530 Comparative Colonialisms: Methodological and Conceptual Approaches Laurie J Sears
HIST 530 Comparative Colonialisms: Methodological and Conceptual Approaches Lynn M. Thomas
HIST 530 Comparative Colonialisms: Methodological and Conceptual Approaches Vicente L. Rafael
HIST 563 Modern Near East Jere L Bacharach
HIST 563 Modern Near East Shaun T Lopez
HIST 570 Topics in Teaching History Richard R Johnson
HIST 571 Orientation to an Academic Career in History Richard R Johnson
HIST 580 Gender and History Lynn M. Thomas
HIST 580 Gender and History Susan A Glenn
HIST 580 Gender and History Uta G. Poiger
HIST 590 Topics in History Anand A Yang
HIST 590 Topics in History Arbella H Bet-Shlimon
HIST 590 Topics in History Benjamin Schmidt
HIST 590 Topics in History Devin E Naar
HIST 590 Topics in History Florian Schwarz
HIST 590 Topics in History G Vatandoust
HIST 590 Topics in History Glennys J. Young
HIST 590 Topics in History Joel T Walker
HIST 590 Topics in History Jordanna Bailkin
HIST 590 Topics in History Laurie J Sears
HIST 590 Topics in History Lorraine C Mcconaghy
HIST 590 Topics in History Lynn M. Thomas
HIST 590 Topics in History Margaret Pugh O'Mara
HIST 590 Topics in History Mary R O'Neil
HIST 590 Topics in History Patricia B. Ebrey
HIST 590 Topics in History Raymond A. Jonas
HIST 590 Topics in History Resat Kasaba
HIST 590 Topics in History Susan A Glenn
HIST 590 Topics in History Vicente L. Rafael
HIST 595 Historical Practices Bruce W Hevly
HIST 595 Historical Practices George K Behlmer
HIST 595 Historical Practices Raymond A. Jonas
HIST 598 Methods of Historical Research Laurie J Sears
HIST 598 Methods of Historical Research Uta G. Poiger
HONORS 100 Introduction to Honors Education Julie E Schrader-Villegas
HONORS 210 Humanities for Honors Students I Eugene Webb
HONORS 210 Humanities for Honors Students I Timea Tihanyi
HONORS 211 Humanities for Honors Students II Heidi R. Pauwels
HONORS 212 Humanities for Honors Students III Anupama Taranath
HONORS 212 Humanities for Honors Students III Brigitte Prutti
HONORS 212 Humanities for Honors Students III Galya Diment
HONORS 212 Humanities for Honors Students III Kenneth C. Clatterbaugh
HONORS 212 Humanities for Honors Students III Martin Klepper
HONORS 212 Humanities for Honors Students III Timea Tihanyi
HONORS 220 Science for Honors Students I Paul Boynton
HONORS 221 Science for Honors Students II Harlan Paul Johnson
HONORS 221 Science for Honors Students II Marie Clair Horner-Devine
HONORS 221 Science for Honors Students II Paul D Quay
HONORS 222 Science for Honors Students III Robert Pavia
HONORS 230 Social Science for Honors Students I Brigitte Prutti
HONORS 230 Social Science for Honors Students I Kirsten A Foot
HONORS 230 Social Science for Honors Students I Mari Kim
HONORS 232 Social Science for Honors Students III Joel T Walker
HONORS 345 Interdisciplinary Writing Seminar Neil S. Banas
HONORS 391 Honors Interdisciplinary Study I Clarence Spigner
HONORS 394 Honors Interdisciplinary Study IV Deborah L Pierce
HONORS 394 Honors Interdisciplinary Study IV John B. Vallier
HONORS 394 Honors Interdisciplinary Study IV Jordanna Bailkin
HONORS 394 Honors Interdisciplinary Study IV Jose A Lucero
HONORS 394 Honors Interdisciplinary Study IV Juliet D Shields
HONORS 394 Honors Interdisciplinary Study IV Maria E Garcia
HONORS 396 Interdisciplinary Special Topics-Natural Science Ira J Kalet
HONORS 398 Interdisciplinary Special Topics-Humanities Josephus G Norman
HONORS 496 Integration of the Honors Core Curriculum Julie E Schrader-Villegas
HPS 400 Colloquium in the History and Philosophy of Science Andrea I. Woody
HPS 400 Colloquium in the History and Philosophy of Science Arthur I Fine
HPS 400 Colloquium in the History and Philosophy of Science Bruce W Hevly
HPS 400 Colloquium in the History and Philosophy of Science Lynn Hankinson Nelson
HPS 400 Colloquium in the History and Philosophy of Science Margaret Alison Wylie
HPS 400 Colloquium in the History and Philosophy of Science Simon R. E. Werrett
HSERV 475 Perspectives in Medical Anthropology Janelle S Taylor
HSERV 475 Perspectives in Medical Anthropology Mario A Ceron Valdes
HSERV 482 The Health of Populations Stephen A. Bezruchka
HSERV 490 Undergraduate Special Topics Clarence Spigner
HSERV 510 Society and Health David Grembowski
HSERV 513 Health Policy Research David Grembowski
HSERV 522 Health Program Evaluation David Grembowski
HSERV 526 Qualitative Research Methods for Public Health Stephen A. Bezruchka
HSERV 531 COPHP Population Health Stephen S. Gloyd
HSERV 544 Maternal and Child Health in Developing Countries Donna M. Denno
HSERV 552 Health Policy Development Aaron Katz
HSERV 585 Seminar in Medical Geography Jonathan D Mayer
HSERV 586 Medical Geography Jonathan D Mayer
HSERV 590 Selected Topics in Health Services Donna M. Denno
HSERV 590 Selected Topics in Health Services Lisa M. Skow
HSERV 591 Community Oriented Public Health Practice Aaron Katz
HSMGMT 513 Seminar in Healthcare Finance Douglas A Conrad
HSMGMT 560 Management Practice in Healthcare and Public Health Organizations Ray Michael Nicola
HSTAA 101 Survey of the History of the United States Brian Barnes
HSTAA 101 Survey of the History of the United States Brian G. Casserly
HSTAA 101 Survey of the History of the United States John M Findlay
HSTAA 101 Survey of the History of the United States Quintard Taylor
HSTAA 101 Survey of the History of the United States Richard R Johnson
HSTAA 101 Survey of the History of the United States Robert T Mckenzie
HSTAA 101 Survey of the History of the United States William J Rorabaugh
HSTAA 101 Survey of the History of the United States Wilton B Fowler
HSTAA 105 The Peoples of the United States James N Gregory
HSTAA 105 The Peoples of the United States Michael Beyea Reagan
HSTAA 185 Introduction to Latin American History: From Columbus to Castro Carlos Gil
HSTAA 185 Introduction to Latin American History: From Columbus to Castro Charles W Bergquist
HSTAA 185 Introduction to Latin American History: From Columbus to Castro Ileana M. Rodriguez Silva
HSTAA 185 Introduction to Latin American History: From Columbus to Castro Karla Kelling Sclater
HSTAA 202 American Foreign Policy, 1776 -Present Brian G. Casserly
HSTAA 202 American Foreign Policy, 1776 -Present Ryan A Archibald
HSTAA 202 American Foreign Policy, 1776 -Present William B. Piggot
HSTAA 202 American Foreign Policy, 1776 -Present Wilton B Fowler
HSTAA 205 Asian American History Moon-Ho Jung
HSTAA 208 The City: People, Place, and Environments Margaret Pugh O'Mara
HSTAA 212 The Military History of the United States From Colonial Times to the Present Brian G. Casserly
HSTAA 212 The Military History of the United States From Colonial Times to the Present Bruce W Hevly
HSTAA 212 The Military History of the United States From Colonial Times to the Present Clay Mountcastle
HSTAA 212 The Military History of the United States From Colonial Times to the Present Nathan E Roberts
HSTAA 212 The Military History of the United States From Colonial Times to the Present Randolph Y. Hennes
HSTAA 221 Environmental History of the U.S. Linda L Nash
HSTAA 225 American Slavery Brian Barnes
HSTAA 225 American Slavery Daren Michael Salter
HSTAA 225 American Slavery Stephanie M. H. Camp
HSTAA 230 Race and Power in America, 1861-1940 Moon-Ho Jung
HSTAA 235 The American People and Their Culture in the Modern Era: A History of the United States Since 1940 Brian G. Casserly
HSTAA 235 The American People and Their Culture in the Modern Era: A History of the United States Since 1940 Nikhil Pal Singh
HSTAA 235 The American People and Their Culture in the Modern Era: A History of the United States Since 1940 Nikhil Pal Singh
HSTAA 235 The American People and Their Culture in the Modern Era: A History of the United States Since 1940 Robert I. Cruickshank
HSTAA 236 How Race Matters: Racial Norms in the Making of U.S. Society and Culture Nikhil Pal Singh
HSTAA 273 Women of the American West Mary C Wright
HSTAA 282 History of Mexico: Culture, Identity, and the Politics of Rule from the Aztecs to the Present Adam W Warren
HSTAA 285 Latin American History Through Film Charles W Bergquist
HSTAA 290 Topics in American History David H. Kleit
HSTAA 290 Topics in American History Ileana M. Rodriguez Silva
HSTAA 290 Topics in American History Nikhil Pal Singh
HSTAA 301 Colonial North America Richard R Johnson
HSTAA 302 Everyday Life in Nineteenth-Century America Deborah Colleen Mcnally
HSTAA 302 Everyday Life in Nineteenth-Century America Robert T Mckenzie
HSTAA 302 Everyday Life in Nineteenth-Century America Stephanie M Camp
HSTAA 303 Modern American Civilization From 1877 Brian G. Casserly
HSTAA 303 Modern American Civilization From 1877 Chad J Moody
HSTAA 303 Modern American Civilization From 1877 Joseph Wycoff
HSTAA 303 Modern American Civilization From 1877 Margaret Pugh O'Mara
HSTAA 303 Modern American Civilization From 1877 Mary A Henderson
HSTAA 303 Modern American Civilization From 1877 Michael C Reese
HSTAA 303 Modern American Civilization From 1877 Timothy M. Wright
HSTAA 303 Modern American Civilization From 1877 Trevor Scott Griffey
HSTAA 313 African Americans in the American West Quintard Taylor
HSTAA 315 Researching Indians' History Alexandra J Harmon
HSTAA 316 History of American Science Bruce W Hevly
HSTAA 321 Becoming Black Americans Karla Kelling Sclater
HSTAA 321 Becoming Black Americans Stephanie M. H. Camp
HSTAA 322 African-American History, 1865 To The Present Nikhil Pal Singh
HSTAA 322 African-American History, 1865 To The Present Quintard Taylor
HSTAA 322 African-American History, 1865 To The Present Stephanie M. H. Camp
HSTAA 331 American Indian History I to 1840 Alexandra J Harmon
HSTAA 332 American Indian History II Since 1840 Alexandra J Harmon
HSTAA 334 Civil Rights and Black Power in the United States Terry A. Scott
HSTAA 336 American Jewish History Since 1885 Noam Pianko
HSTAA 338 The United States and Vietnam Brian G. Casserly
HSTAA 338 The United States and Vietnam Chad J Moody
HSTAA 338 The United States and Vietnam Robert I. Cruickshank
HSTAA 338 The United States and Vietnam Victor Kaufman
HSTAA 351 American Constitutional History: From Colonial Times to the Present Richard R Johnson
HSTAA 353 Class, Labor, and American Capitalism Alexander J. Morrow
HSTAA 353 Class, Labor, and American Capitalism James N Gregory
HSTAA 365 Culture, Politics, and Film in Twentieth Century America Jon M Bridgman
HSTAA 365 Culture, Politics, and Film in Twentieth Century America Steven C. Beda
HSTAA 365 Culture, Politics, and Film in Twentieth Century America Susan A Glenn
HSTAA 371 Consumption and Consumerism in the Modern U.S. Devon J Mccurdy
HSTAA 371 Consumption and Consumerism in the Modern U.S. Linda L Nash
HSTAA 371 Consumption and Consumerism in the Modern U.S. Syd Saramalia Lindsley
HSTAA 373 Social History of American Women to 1890 Karla L. Kelling
HSTAA 373 Social History of American Women to 1890 Shirley J. Yee
HSTAA 374 Social History of American Women in the Twentieth Century Shirley J. Yee
HSTAA 377 History of Canada W A Douglas Jackson
HSTAA 384 Latin America: Inter-American and Intra-Continental Relations Carlos Gil
HSTAA 384 Latin America: Inter-American and Intra-Continental Relations Charles W Bergquist
HSTAA 385 Colonial Society and the Negotiation of Rule in Latin America and the Caribbean Adam W Warren
HSTAA 386 The Challenges of Post-Coloniality in Latin America and the Caribbean Ileana M. Rodriguez Silva
HSTAA 401 American Revolution and Confederation Richard R Johnson
HSTAA 404 New England: From the Foundings to the Civil War Richard R Johnson
HSTAA 406 Asian American Activism Moon-Ho Jung
HSTAA 407 Andrew Jackson's United States David H. Kleit
HSTAA 407 Andrew Jackson's United States Joseph Wycoff
HSTAA 409 American Social History: The Early Years William J Rorabaugh
HSTAA 410 American Social History: The Modern Era William J Rorabaugh
HSTAA 411 The United States During the Era of Civil War and Reconstruction Mary A Henderson
HSTAA 411 The United States During the Era of Civil War and Reconstruction Robert T Mckenzie
HSTAA 413 History of the Trans-Mississippi West Christopher D. Herbert
HSTAA 413 History of the Trans-Mississippi West John M Findlay
HSTAA 413 History of the Trans-Mississippi West Linda L Nash
HSTAA 414 The Canadian West, 1670-1990 W A Douglas Jackson
HSTAA 415 History of Indian-White Relations in Anglo-America Christopher D. Herbert
HSTAA 415 History of Indian-White Relations in Anglo-America David H. Kleit
HSTAA 417 Indians in Western Washington History Alexandra J Harmon
HSTAA 426 American Urban History Since 1870 William B. Piggot
HSTAA 432 History of Washington and the Pacific Northwest Brian G. Casserly
HSTAA 432 History of Washington and the Pacific Northwest Devon J Mccurdy
HSTAA 432 History of Washington and the Pacific Northwest Jennifer Seltz
HSTAA 432 History of Washington and the Pacific Northwest John M Findlay
HSTAA 432 History of Washington and the Pacific Northwest Judith P. Green
HSTAA 432 History of Washington and the Pacific Northwest Lorraine C Mc Conaghy
HSTAA 432 History of Washington and the Pacific Northwest Mary C Wright
HSTAA 432 History of Washington and the Pacific Northwest Michael C Reese
HSTAA 432 History of Washington and the Pacific Northwest Timothy M. Wright
HSTAA 433 A Documentary History of Pacific Northwest Identity John M Findlay
HSTAA 446 American Indian Economic History Alexandra J Harmon
HSTAA 454 The Intellectual History of the United States Chad J Moody
HSTAA 454 The Intellectual History of the United States Jessica Lee
HSTAA 454 The Intellectual History of the United States Nikhil Pal Singh
HSTAA 461 Diplomatic History of the United States, 1776-1901 Wilton B Fowler
HSTAA 462 Diplomatic History of the United States, 1901-Present Brian G. Casserly
HSTAA 462 Diplomatic History of the United States, 1901-Present Wilton B Fowler
HSTAA 473 Homefront: American Cultures and Society in the 1940s Susan A Glenn
HSTAA 480 Labor and Popular Movements in Latin America Charles W Bergquist
HSTAA 481 History of Peru and the Andean Region Adam W Warren
HSTAA 482 The History of Brazil: Colonial Period to the Present Dauril Alden
HSTAA 482 The History of Brazil: Colonial Period to the Present Ileana M. Rodriguez Silva
HSTAA 490 Topics in American History Stephanie E Smallwood
HSTAA 490 Topics in American History Susan A Glenn
HSTAA 501 American History: Early Richard R Johnson
HSTAA 503 Seminar in American History, Early Richard R Johnson
HSTAA 503 Seminar in American History, Early Stephanie M. H. Camp
HSTAA 503 Seminar in American History, Early William J Rorabaugh
HSTAA 504 Seminar in American History, Early Stephanie M. H. Camp
HSTAA 506 Slavery in the Americas Stephanie M. H. Camp
HSTAA 512 American History: Western John M Findlay
HSTAA 512 American History: Western Linda L Nash
HSTAA 513 Seminar in American History: Western John M Findlay
HSTAA 514 Seminar in American History: Western John M Findlay
HSTAA 517 Field Course in American Indian History Alexandra J Harmon
HSTAA 519 Asian American History Moon-Ho Jung
HSTAA 521 American History: Writings and Interpretations, 1770-1870 Moon-Ho Jung
HSTAA 521 American History: Writings and Interpretations, 1770-1870 Robert T Mckenzie
HSTAA 521 American History: Writings and Interpretations, 1770-1870 William J Rorabaugh
HSTAA 522 American History: Writings and Interpretations Since 1870 James N Gregory
HSTAA 522 American History: Writings and Interpretations Since 1870 Margaret Pugh O'Mara
HSTAA 522 American History: Writings and Interpretations Since 1870 Nikhil Pal Singh
HSTAA 522 American History: Writings and Interpretations Since 1870 Susan A Glenn
HSTAA 522 American History: Writings and Interpretations Since 1870 William J Rorabaugh
HSTAA 525 American Social History After 1860 James N Gregory
HSTAA 525 American Social History After 1860 Susan A Glenn
HSTAA 531 American History: Twentieth Century Linda L Nash
HSTAA 532 Seminar in American History: Recent Period James N Gregory
HSTAA 532 Seminar in American History: Recent Period Linda L Nash
HSTAA 532 Seminar in American History: Recent Period Susan A Glenn
HSTAA 533 Seminar in American History: Recent Period James N Gregory
HSTAA 533 Seminar in American History: Recent Period Linda L Nash
HSTAA 533 Seminar in American History: Recent Period Quintard Taylor
HSTAA 533 Seminar in American History: Recent Period Susan A Glenn
HSTAA 540 African American Urban History: 1700-2000 Quintard Taylor
HSTAA 570 American Environmental History Linda L Nash
HSTAA 582 Latin American History: National Period Carlos Gil
HSTAA 582 Latin American History: National Period Charles W Bergquist
HSTAA 590 Topics in American History Adam W Warren
HSTAA 590 Topics in American History Carlos Gil
HSTAA 590 Topics in American History Ileana M. Rodriguez Silva
HSTAA 590 Topics in American History Linda L Nash
HSTAA 590 Topics in American History Margaret Pugh O'Mara
HSTAA 590 Topics in American History Moon-Ho Jung
HSTAA 590 Topics in American History Nikhil Pal Singh
HSTAA 590 Topics in American History Quintard Taylor
HSTAA 590 Topics in American History Stephanie M. H. Camp
HSTAA 590 Topics in American History William J Rorabaugh
HSTAM 205 Military History of the Ancient World Ethan A. Spanier
HSTAM 205 Military History of the Ancient World Jon M Bridgman
HSTAM 205 Military History of the Ancient World Michael F. Quinn
HSTAM 235 Myths and Mysteries of the Middle Ages Robin C Stacey
HSTAM 276 Celtic Civilizations of the European Middle Ages Robin C Stacey
HSTAM 290 Topics in Ancient/Medieval History Charity L. Urbanski
HSTAM 290 Topics in Ancient/Medieval History Robin C Stacey
HSTAM 290 Topics in Ancient/Medieval History Ryan Boehler
HSTAM 312 The Roman Republic Ethan A. Spanier
HSTAM 312 The Roman Republic Sandra R. Joshel
HSTAM 313 The Roman Empire Ethan A. Spanier
HSTAM 313 The Roman Empire Sandra R. Joshel
HSTAM 314 The World of Late Antiquity Joel T Walker
HSTAM 315 The Byzantine Empire Joel T Walker
HSTAM 330 The Age of Augustus Alain M. Gowing
HSTAM 331 Early Middle Ages Robin C Stacey
HSTAM 332 Central Middle Ages Robin C Stacey
HSTAM 333 Late Middle Ages Charity L. Urbanski
HSTAM 333 Late Middle Ages Morgan Kay
HSTAM 333 Late Middle Ages Robert C. Stacey
HSTAM 340 Medieval Women Charity L. Urbanski
HSTAM 340 Medieval Women Laura M R Erickson
HSTAM 340 Medieval Women Robin C Stacey
HSTAM 365 Medieval England, 1042-1485 Charity L. Urbanski
HSTAM 365 Medieval England, 1042-1485 Julianne M. Zurovec
HSTAM 365 Medieval England, 1042-1485 Lizabeth J Johnson
HSTAM 365 Medieval England, 1042-1485 Morgan Kay
HSTAM 365 Medieval England, 1042-1485 Robert C. Stacey
HSTAM 367 Medieval Jewish History Marina Rustow
HSTAM 367 Medieval Jewish History Robert C. Stacey
HSTAM 370 The Vikings Terje I Leiren
HSTAM 401 Early Greece Carol G Thomas
HSTAM 402 Classical Greece Carol G Thomas
HSTAM 403 Alexander the Great and the Hellenistic Age Carol G Thomas
HSTAM 403 Alexander the Great and the Hellenistic Age Tristan A Goldman
HSTAM 443 Kievan and Muscovite Russia: 850-1700 Daniel Clarke Waugh
HSTAM 490 Topics in Ancient/Medieval History Alain M. Gowing
HSTAM 490 Topics in Ancient/Medieval History Charity L. Urbanski
HSTAM 490 Topics in Ancient/Medieval History Jennifer A. Price
HSTAM 490 Topics in Ancient/Medieval History Michael F. Quinn
HSTAM 501 Greek History Field Course Carol G Thomas
HSTAM 511 Roman History Field Course Sandra R. Joshel
HSTAM 512 Seminar in Ancient History Joel T Walker
HSTAM 513 Seminar in Ancient History Sandra R. Joshel
HSTAM 518 Topics in Late Antiquity Joel T Walker
HSTAM 530 Early Middle Ages Robin C Stacey
HSTAM 531 Medieval European History Robert C. Stacey
HSTAM 532 Medieval European Seminar Robert C. Stacey
HSTAM 533 Medieval European Seminar Robert C. Stacey
HSTAM 534 Medieval European Seminar Robert C. Stacey
HSTAM 535 Later Medieval Europe Robert C. Stacey
HSTAM 536 Topics in Early Medieval History Robin C Stacey
HSTAM 590 Topics in Ancient and Medieval History Carol G Thomas
HSTAM 590 Topics in Ancient and Medieval History Joel T Walker
HSTAM 590 Topics in Ancient and Medieval History Robert C. Stacey
HSTAM 590 Topics in Ancient and Medieval History Robin C Stacey
HSTAS 202 Introduction to South Asian History, 1500 - present Catherine H. Warner
HSTAS 202 Introduction to South Asian History, 1500 - present Purnima Dhavan
HSTAS 211 History of Chinese Civilization Elif Akcetin
HSTAS 211 History of Chinese Civilization Karil Kucera
HSTAS 211 History of Chinese Civilization Mahlon D. Meyer
HSTAS 211 History of Chinese Civilization Patricia B. Ebrey
HSTAS 211 History of Chinese Civilization R Kent Guy
HSTAS 211 History of Chinese Civilization Xiaolin Duan
HSTAS 212 History of Korean Civilization Hwasook Bergquist Nam
HSTAS 212 History of Korean Civilization Seung Bum Kye
HSTAS 212 History of Korean Civilization Sun-Hee Yoon
HSTAS 221 History of Southeast Asia Allan E Lumba
HSTAS 221 History of Southeast Asia Christoph Giebel
HSTAS 221 History of Southeast Asia Jon Ariston Olivera
HSTAS 221 History of Southeast Asia Judith A.N. Henchy
HSTAS 221 History of Southeast Asia Laurie J Sears
HSTAS 241 Japanese Civilization David Spafford
HSTAS 241 Japanese Civilization Robert J. Hoppens
HSTAS 244 Imperialism and Anti-Colonialism in Asia Christoph Giebel
HSTAS 245 Human Rights in Asia Christoph Giebel
HSTAS 245 Human Rights in Asia Mary P. Callahan
HSTAS 265 The Viet Nam Wars Christoph Giebel
HSTAS 290 Topics in Asian History Purnima Dhavan
HSTAS 303 Divided Lands/Divided Lives: An Environmental History of South Asia Purnima Dhavan
HSTAS 348 Alternative Routes to Modernity R Kent Guy
HSTAS 364 Violence, Myth, and Memory Laurie J Sears
HSTAS 401 History of Ancient India Richard G. Salomon
HSTAS 402 History of Medieval and Mughal India Purnima Dhavan
HSTAS 423 History of Modern Japan Kenneth B Pyle
HSTAS 424 The Emergence of Postwar Japan Christoph Giebel
HSTAS 424 The Emergence of Postwar Japan Kenneth B Pyle
HSTAS 452 Chinese History from Earliest Times to 1276 Jeong Won Hyun
HSTAS 452 Chinese History from Earliest Times to 1276 Patricia B. Ebrey
HSTAS 452 Chinese History from Earliest Times to 1276 Xiaolin Duan
HSTAS 453 Chinese History from 1276-1895 Mahlon D. Meyer
HSTAS 453 Chinese History from 1276-1895 R Kent Guy
HSTAS 454 History of Modern China Chong Eun Ahn
HSTAS 454 History of Modern China Yue Dong
HSTAS 456 Topics in Chinese Social History Patricia B. Ebrey
HSTAS 456 Topics in Chinese Social History Yue Dong
HSTAS 457 Women in China to 1800 Hsiaowen Cheng
HSTAS 457 Women in China to 1800 Patricia B. Ebrey
HSTAS 459 Gender Histories of Modern China, Eighteenth to Twentieth Centuries Tani E. Barlow
HSTAS 462 Southeast Asian History to 1800 Christoph Giebel
HSTAS 463 Southeast Asian History from 1800 to the Present Laurie J Sears
HSTAS 466 Islam, Mysticism, Politics and Performance in Indonesian Culture Laurie J Sears
HSTAS 481 History of Traditional Korea: Earliest Times to the Nineteenth Century Hwasook Bergquist Nam
HSTAS 482 History of Modern Korea: 1860 to the Present Cheolbae Son
HSTAS 482 History of Modern Korea: 1860 to the Present Hwasook Bergquist Nam
HSTAS 482 History of Modern Korea: 1860 to the Present Seung Bum Kye
HSTAS 490 Topics in Asian History Cheolbae Son
HSTAS 490 Topics in Asian History Joshua Van Lieu
HSTAS 490 Topics in Asian History Kenneth B Pyle
HSTAS 490 Topics in Asian History Patricia B. Ebrey
HSTAS 490 Topics in Asian History Purnima Dhavan
HSTAS 490 Topics in Asian History Robert J. Hoppens
HSTAS 490 Topics in Asian History Seung Bum Kye
HSTAS 490 Topics in Asian History Yue Dong
HSTAS 502 Seminar: History of India Christian L. Novetzke
HSTAS 502 Seminar: History of India Purnima Dhavan
HSTAS 520 Premodern Japanese History David Spafford
HSTAS 521 Modern Japanese History Kenneth B Pyle
HSTAS 530 Field Course in Southeast Asian History Christoph Giebel
HSTAS 530 Field Course in Southeast Asian History Laurie J Sears
HSTAS 532 Seminar in Southeast Asian History Christoph Giebel
HSTAS 532 Seminar in Southeast Asian History Vicente L. Rafael
HSTAS 534 Indonesian Histories, Oral Traditions, and Archives Laurie J Sears
HSTAS 551 Field Course in Chinese History: Pre-Sung Period Patricia B. Ebrey
HSTAS 552 Seminar in Chinese History: Earliest Times to 1276 Patricia B. Ebrey
HSTAS 553 Seminar in Chinese History: Earliest Times to 1276 Patricia B. Ebrey
HSTAS 556 Core Research Seminar in Chinese History Patricia B. Ebrey
HSTAS 560 Field Course in Chinese History: 1276-1895 Patricia B. Ebrey
HSTAS 560 Field Course in Chinese History: 1276-1895 R Kent Guy
HSTAS 566 Islam, Mysticism, Politics, and Performance in Indonesia Laurie J Sears
HSTAS 590 Topics in History Jenq-Neng Hwang
HSTAS 590 Topics in History Laurie J Sears
HSTAS 590 Topics in History Patricia B. Ebrey
HSTAS 590 Topics in History R Kent Guy
HSTAS 590 Topics in History Yue Dong
HSTEU 210 Paris Raymond A. Jonas
HSTEU 211 France: A Portrait Elizabeth L. Crouch
HSTEU 220 Introduction to East European Studies James R Felak
HSTEU 234 History of Nazi Germany Nathaniel Parker Weston
HSTEU 245 St. Petersburg/Leningrad: City as History Elena Campbell
HSTEU 250 Rome Mary R O'Neil
HSTEU 273 Women and Gender in Modern Europe Katrina Hagen
HSTEU 273 Women and Gender in Modern Europe Uta G. Poiger
HSTEU 274 European History and Film from the 1890's to the Present Jordanna Bailkin
HSTEU 275 Life in England George K Behlmer
HSTEU 276 Postwar: European History and Film after 1945 Jordanna Bailkin
HSTEU 290 Topics in European History Elena Campbell
HSTEU 290 Topics in European History Jordanna Bailkin
HSTEU 301 Early Modern European History: 1450-1648 Benjamin Schmidt
HSTEU 302 Modern European History: 1648-1815 Eric Bright
HSTEU 302 Modern European History: 1648-1815 Jon M Bridgman
HSTEU 302 Modern European History: 1648-1815 Maren E. Halvorsen
HSTEU 302 Modern European History: 1648-1815 Mary R O'Neil
HSTEU 302 Modern European History: 1648-1815 Scott Alan Brown
HSTEU 303 Contemporary European History Since 1815 Andrew B. Stone
HSTEU 303 Contemporary European History Since 1815 Heidi Taylor Magi
HSTEU 303 Contemporary European History Since 1815 Jon M Bridgman
HSTEU 303 Contemporary European History Since 1815 Kaja Shonick
HSTEU 303 Contemporary European History Since 1815 Nathaniel Parker Weston
HSTEU 303 Contemporary European History Since 1815 Raymond A. Jonas
HSTEU 305 European Witch Trials Hans P Broedel
HSTEU 305 European Witch Trials Mary R O'Neil
HSTEU 323 France Since 1814 Elizabeth L. Crouch
HSTEU 334 Germany 1871-1989 Amanda Jeanne Swain
HSTEU 334 Germany 1871-1989 Kaja Shonick
HSTEU 334 Germany 1871-1989 Nathaniel Parker Weston
HSTEU 334 Germany 1871-1989 Uta G. Poiger
HSTEU 361 Spain and Its Golden Age, 1469-1700 Benjamin Schmidt
HSTEU 364 Modern Greece: 1821 to the Present Carol G Thomas
HSTEU 364 Modern Greece: 1821 to the Present Nektaria Klapaki
HSTEU 364 Modern Greece: 1821 to the Present Theodore G. Antikas
HSTEU 364 Modern Greece: 1821 to the Present Zinon Papakonstantinou
HSTEU 368 Modern European Jewish History Daniel K Heller
HSTEU 368 Modern European Jewish History Devin E Naar
HSTEU 368 Modern European Jewish History Sarah A. Stein
HSTEU 370 J.R.R. Tolkien: A Mythology for England Robin C Stacey
HSTEU 376 Modern Irish History George K Behlmer
HSTEU 380 History of Scandinavia to 1720 Terje I Leiren
HSTEU 381 History of Scandinavia Since 1720 Terje I Leiren
HSTEU 401 The Italian Renaissance: Mary R O'Neil
HSTEU 401 The Italian Renaissance: Sean F. Cocco
HSTEU 402 The Reformation Mary R O'Neil
HSTEU 406 European Intellectual History: Nineteenth Century John E Toews
HSTEU 407 European Intellectual History: Twentieth Century John E Toews
HSTEU 411 Europe: 1814-70 Eric Bright
HSTEU 412 Europe in the Age of the Masses: 1870-1914 Jon M Bridgman
HSTEU 414 Europe Since 1945 Gregor Thum
HSTEU 415 Europe in the Second World War Amanda Jeanne Swain
HSTEU 415 Europe in the Second World War Jon M Bridgman
HSTEU 422 The French Revolution and Napoleon: 1789-1815 Eric Bright
HSTEU 422 The French Revolution and Napoleon: 1789-1815 Raymond A. Jonas
HSTEU 435 World War I Jon M Bridgman
HSTEU 440 The Communist Experience Around the World Ali F Igmen
HSTEU 440 The Communist Experience Around the World Glennys J. Young
HSTEU 440 The Communist Experience Around the World Herbert J Ellison
HSTEU 440 The Communist Experience Around the World Scott Alan Brown
HSTEU 444 Imperial Russia: 1700-1900 Daniel Clarke Waugh
HSTEU 444 Imperial Russia: 1700-1900 Elena Campbell
HSTEU 444 Imperial Russia: 1700-1900 Glennys J. Young
HSTEU 445 The Rise and Fall of the Soviet Union Ali F Igmen
HSTEU 445 The Rise and Fall of the Soviet Union Glennys J. Young
HSTEU 451 East-Central Europe Since 1342 James R Felak
HSTEU 452 Eastern Europe Since 1918 Gregor Thum
HSTEU 452 Eastern Europe Since 1918 James R Felak
HSTEU 453 History of the Balkans, 1400 to the Present James R Felak
HSTEU 454 Baltic History Guntis I. Smidchens
HSTEU 466 The Sephardic Diaspora: 1492-Present Sarah A. Stein
HSTEU 474 England in the Nineteenth Century George K Behlmer
HSTEU 475 England in the Twentieth Century George K Behlmer
HSTEU 482 Fascism in Europe Jeremy S. Roethler
HSTEU 484 Colonial Encounters Jordanna Bailkin
HSTEU 484 Colonial Encounters Rebecca Chambers Hughes
HSTEU 490 Topics in European History Evamaria Ziege
HSTEU 490 Topics in European History James R Felak
HSTEU 490 Topics in European History Jordanna Bailkin
HSTEU 490 Topics in European History Nektaria Klapaki
HSTEU 490 Topics in European History Zinon Papakonstantinou
HSTEU 501 Renaissance Field Course Mary R O'Neil
HSTEU 502 Reformation Field Course Mary R O'Neil
HSTEU 505 Early Modern European History Benjamin Schmidt
HSTEU 510 Core Seminar in the History of Modern Europe George K Behlmer
HSTEU 510 Core Seminar in the History of Modern Europe Raymond A. Jonas
HSTEU 511 Core Seminar in the History of Modern Europe George K Behlmer
HSTEU 511 Core Seminar in the History of Modern Europe Raymond A. Jonas
HSTEU 512 Core Seminar in the History of Modern Europe Raymond A. Jonas
HSTEU 513 Europe and the Modern World I Raymond A. Jonas
HSTEU 515 Modern European Intellectual History John E Toews
HSTEU 516 Seminar: European Intellectual History John E Toews
HSTEU 517 Seminar: European Intellectual History John E Toews
HSTEU 521 Modern European History: France Raymond A. Jonas
HSTEU 531 Modern European History: Germany Uta G. Poiger
HSTEU 544 Modern Russian History Glennys J. Young
HSTEU 551 History of Eastern Europe: 1772-1939 James R Felak
HSTEU 552 History of Eastern Europe: 1939 to the Present James R Felak
HSTEU 590 Topics in History Elena Campbell
HSTEU 590 Topics in History Jordanna Bailkin
HSTEU 590 Topics in History Mary R O'Neil
HSTEU 590 Topics in History Raymond A. Jonas
HSTEU 590 Topics in History Sarah A. Stein
HSTEU 590 Topics in History Sarah A. Stein
HSTEU 590 Topics in History Uta G. Poiger
HUBIO 543 P-Principles of Pharmacology I Frank F Vincenzi
HUBIO 590 P-Medical Information for Decision Making Peter Tarczy-Hornoch
HUM 498 Special Topics in the Humanities Andrew Light
HUM 498 Special Topics in the Humanities Gary J Handwerk
HUM 498 Special Topics in the Humanities Jose Alaniz
HUM 498 Special Topics in the Humanities Lucy A. Jarosz
HUM 498 Special Topics in the Humanities Sandra M. Chait
HUM 498 Special Topics in the Humanities Theresa M Ronquillo
HUM 523 Seminar in Hypertext and Textual Studies Miceal F Vaughan
HUM 595 Public Culture, Engaged Scholarship Amanda L Swarr
HUM 595 Public Culture, Engaged Scholarship Angelica S. Macklin
HUM 595 Public Culture, Engaged Scholarship Joseph Adam Milutis
HUM 595 Public Culture, Engaged Scholarship Linda S Watts
HUM 595 Public Culture, Engaged Scholarship Michelle Habell-Pallan
HUM 596 Humanities Research Seminar Benjamin Richard Gardner
HUM 596 Humanities Research Seminar David Odai Johnson
HUM 596 Humanities Research Seminar Joseph Adam Milutis
HUM 596 Humanities Research Seminar Judith A Howard
HUM 596 Humanities Research Seminar Kathleen Woodward
HUM 596 Humanities Research Seminar Marek K. Wieczorek
HUM 596 Humanities Research Seminar Margaret Alison Wylie
HUM 596 Humanities Research Seminar Rebecca M Lemov
HUM 596 Humanities Research Seminar Ronald Thomas Foster
HUM 596 Humanities Research Seminar Zahid R Chaudhary
HUM 597 Special Topics in the Humanities Celia Lowe
HUM 597 Special Topics in the Humanities Cynthia Steele
HUM 597 Special Topics in the Humanities Deborah E. Kamen
HUM 597 Special Topics in the Humanities Edward T Mack
HUM 597 Special Topics in the Humanities Jack Turner Iii
HUM 597 Special Topics in the Humanities Jean Valerie Roberts
HUM 597 Special Topics in the Humanities Matthew Sparke
HUM 597 Special Topics in the Humanities Renee Delong
HUM 597 Special Topics in the Humanities Sareeta Bipin Amrute
I BUS 300 Global Business Perspectives Oleta Beard
I BUS 330 Business Environment in Developing Nations Michele D. Giambattista
I BUS 340 Business Environment in Industrial Countries Debra A Glassman
I BUS 340 Business Environment in Industrial Countries Michele D. Giambattista
I BUS 440 Business in Asia Michele D. Giambattista
I BUS 480 Multinational Operations Management Michele D. Giambattista
I BUS 496 International Business Practicum Michele D. Giambattista
I S 460 Systems Analysis and Design Russell C. Fish
IMMUN 441 Introduction to Immunology Daniel B Stetson
IMMUN 441 Introduction to Immunology Peggy A. Mccune
IMMUN 532 Intersection of Innate and Adaptive Immunity in Disease Mohamed Oukka
IMMUN 533 Host Defense to Cancer Edward A Clark
IMMUN 534 Central Issues in Immunology Joan M Goverman
IMMUN 534 Central Issues in Immunology Michael J. Bevan
IMMUN 537 Immunological Methods Pamela J. Fink
IMMUN 551 Research Conference in Regulation of T Cell-Dependent B Cell Maturation Edward A Clark
IMMUN 552 Research Conference in Principles of Antiviral Immunity Daniel B Stetson
IMMUN 553 Research Conference in Recombination and Repair in B Cell Development Nancy Maizels
IMMUN 554 Research Conference in Immunogenetic Aspects of Human Autoimmunity Gerald T Nepom
IMMUN 555 Research Conference in Model of Autoimmune Disease and Their Regulation Joan M Goverman
IMMUN 556 Research in Conference in Regulation of Autoimmunity and Allergic Inflammation Steven F. Ziegler
IMMUN 557 Research Conference in the Mechanisms and Consequences of Programmed Cell Death Andrew G Farr
IMMUN 558 Research Conference in Apoptosis and Autoimmunity Keith B Elkon
IMMUN 560 Research Conference in Progress in T Cell Research Joan M Goverman
IMMUN 560 Research Conference in Progress in T Cell Research Michael J. Bevan
IMMUN 560 Research Conference in Progress in T Cell Research Murali Krishna Kaja
IMMUN 560 Research Conference in Progress in T Cell Research Pamela J. Fink
IMMUN 561 Research Conference in Mechanisms of Peripheral Tolerance Pamela J. Fink
IMMUN 562 Research Conference in Structural Molecular Immunology and Vaccinology Christopher B Wilson
IMMUN 563 Research Conference in Macrophage Biology: Signaling and Phagocytosis Alan A. Aderem
IMMUN 564 Research Conference in Cellular/Molecular Regulation of T Cell Responses Philip D Greenberg
IMMUN 565 Research Conference in Innate Immune Defenses Against Virus Infection Michael J Gale
IMMUN 566 Research Conference in the Differentiation and Function of CD4+ Memory T cells Marion Pepper
IMMUN 567 Research Conference in the Role of miRNAs in Modulating the Immune System Ram Savan
IMMUN 568 Research Conference in Regulation of the Inflammatory Response of Myeloid Cells Jessica A. Hamerman
IMMUN 569 Research Conference in T cells in autoimmunity Estelle Bettelli
IMMUN 570 Research Conference in Mucosal Immunity Mohamed Oukka
IMMUN 571 Research Conference in Development and Activation of B Cells David J Rawlings
IMMUN 572 Research Conference in Signal Transduction in B-Cells Andrew M. Scharenberg
IMMUN 574 Research Conference in Kaposi's Sarcoma-Associated Herpesvirus: Interactions with B-Cells and Endothelial Cells Michael Lagunoff
IMMUN 575 Research Conference in Infection and Immunity Michael J. Bevan
IMMUN 577 Research Conference in Lymphocyte Homing and Function Daniel Campbell
IMMUN 578 Research Conference in Immunology and the Pathogenesis of Tuberculosis Lalita Ramakrishnan
IMMUN 579 Research Conference in Liver Immunology Ian N. Crispe
IMMUN 579 Research Conference in Liver Immunology Yvette Latchman
IMT 525 Information Management and Technology in Sports Michael. Eisenberg
IMT 550 Policy, Law, and Ethics in Information Management Margaret A Searle
IMT 550 Policy, Law, and Ethics in Information Management Ricardo J Gomez
IMT 556 Information and Operational Risk Margaret A Searle
IMT 557 Operational Risk Management in the Public and Private Sectors Margaret A Searle
IMT 580 Management of Information Organizations Hans Jochen Scholl
IMT 580 Management of Information Organizations Mala Sarat Chandra
IMT 582 Strategic Information Initiatives Frank Coker
IMT 583 Finance and Accounting Foundations for Information Professionals Frank Coker
IMT 584 Marketing Foundations for Information Professionals Yan Ma
IMT 588 Enterprise Project Management in Information Organizations Peter B Bonow
IMT 589 Special Topics in Information Management Margaret A Searle
IMT 598 Emerging Trends in Information Management and Technology Hans Jochen Scholl
IND E 101 Introduction to Industrial Engineering Joseph A. Heim
IND E 250 Fundamentals of Engineering Economy Wanpracha Chaovalitwongse
IND E 315 Probability and Statistics for Engineers Kailash C. Kapur
IND E 315 Probability and Statistics for Engineers Peter W Johnson
IND E 410 Linear and Network Programming Archis Vijay Ghate
IND E 412 Integer and Dynamic Programming Archis Vijay Ghate
IND E 498 Special Topics in Industrial Engineering Christina M. Mastrangelo
IND E 498 Special Topics in Industrial Engineering Joseph A. Heim
IND E 526 Reliability in Product Design and Testing Kailash C. Kapur
IND E 566 Introduction to Ergonomics Peter W Johnson
IND E 581 Navigating the Business Environment Stephen W Montgomery
IND E 599 Special Topics in Industrial Engineering Archis Vijay Ghate
IND E 599 Special Topics in Industrial Engineering Christina M. Mastrangelo
IND E 599 Special Topics in Industrial Engineering James J Salmon
IND E 599 Special Topics in Industrial Engineering John H. Thomas
IND E 599 Special Topics in Industrial Engineering Joseph A. Heim
IND E 599 Special Topics in Industrial Engineering Randy Joe Wheeler
IND E 599 Special Topics in Industrial Engineering Shan Liu
INFO 200 Intellectual Foundations of Informatics Michael. Eisenberg
INFO 340 Introduction to Relational Database Management Systems Kevin M. Fleming
INFO 343 Client-Side Web Development Jacob A Morris
INFO 344 Web Tools and Development Jonathan Earl Swanson
INFO 380 Information Systems Analysis and Management Gregory Thomas Hay
INFO 424 Information Visualization and Aesthetics Marilyn J Ostergren
INFO 431 Metadata Design Stuart Sutton
INFO 450 Information Ethics and Policy Adam Daniel Moore
INFO 481 Project Management in Informatics Suzann Q Parker
INFO 498 Special Topics in Informatics James T. Farricker
INFO 498 Special Topics in Informatics Randy J Hinrichs
INFX 501 Concepts in Algorithmic Thinking for Information Robert E. Larson
INFX 502 Database Concepts for Information Professionals Robert E. Larson
INFX 503 Website Design Concepts for information Professionals Robert E. Larson
INFX 504 Networking and Network Applications for Information Professionals Robert E. Larson
INFX 505 Project Management Basics for Information Professionals Robert E. Larson
INFX 532 Ontology Design Sam Gyun Oh
INFX 542 Information Structures Using XML Robert B. Boiko
INFX 542 Information Structures Using XML Shopen Patel
INFX 543 Relational Database Management Systems Shopen Patel
INFX 544 Information Retrieval Systems Marianne K Sweeny
INFX 546 Data Communications and Networking Robert E. Larson
INFX 546 Data Communications and Networking Ronald A. Johnson
INFX 563 Advanced Relational Database Management Systems Robert E. Larson
INFX 598 Special Topics Lakhan J Jha
INFX 598 Special Topics Mala Sarat Chandra
INFX 598 Special Topics Ronald A. Johnson
INFX 598 Special Topics Samantha Starmer
INSC 557 Cultural and Ethnic Dimensions in Information Science Robert M Mason
INSC 571 Quantitative Methods in Information Science Joseph W. Janes
ITA 340 Introduction to Web Publishing Mindie Zoe Holbrooks
ITAL 101 Elementary Italian Giuseppe Leporace
ITAL 101 Elementary Italian Giuseppe Tassone
ITAL 201 Intermediate Italian Giuseppe Leporace
ITAL 260 Fashion, Nation, and Culture Susan L Gaylard
ITAL 301 Advanced Syntax and Composition Giuseppe Leporace
ITAL 366 Italian Society in Film and Literature Claudio Mazzola
ITAL 390 Supervised Study Beatrice Arduini
ITAL 390 Supervised Study Ruggero M. Taradel
ITAL 401 Medieval Italian Readings Beatrice Arduini
ITAL 403 Early Modern Italian Readings II Albert J Sbragia
ITAL 466 Italian Society in Cinema and Literature in Italian Claudio Mazzola
ITAL 480 Dante's Comedy in English Donna Lynne Yowell
ITAL 499 Special Topics Beatrice Arduini
ITAL 501 Medieval Italian Readings Beatrice Arduini
JAPAN 211 Second-Year Japanese Izumi Matsuda-Kiami
JAPAN 211 Second-Year Japanese Kaoru Ohta
JAPAN 212 Second-Year Japanese Izumi Matsuda-Kiami
JAPAN 212 Second-Year Japanese Kaoru Ohta
JAPAN 213 Second-Year Japanese Kaoru Ohta
JAPAN 234 Second-Year Intensive Japanese Kaoru Ohta
JAPAN 321 Japanese Literature I Paul S Atkins
JAPAN 322 Japanese Literature II Edward T Mack
JAPAN 342 The Japanese Language Kaoru Ohta
JAPAN 343 Japanese Language in Society Amy Ohta
JAPAN 360 Topics in Japanese Culture Justin C. Jesty
JAPAN 428 Advanced Oral Communication Akiko Iwata
JAPAN 429 Advanced Writing in Japanese Itsuko Nishikawa
JAPAN 433 Readings in Modern Japanese Literature Edward T Mack
JAPAN 434 Seminar in Premodern Japanese Literature Paul S Atkins
JAPAN 440 Introduction to Japanese Linguistics Kaoru Ohta
JAPAN 443 Topics in Japanese Sociolinguistics Amy Ohta
JAPAN 460 Readings in Japanese Culture Edward T Mack
JAPAN 471 Introduction to Classical Japanese Paul S Atkins
JAPAN 472 Readings in Classical Japanese Literature I Paul S Atkins
JAPAN 505 Kambun Paul S Atkins
JAPAN 532 Advanced Readings in Modern Japanese Literature Edward T Mack
JAPAN 571 Advanced Readings in Classical Japanese Literature Paul S Atkins
JAPAN 590 Seminar in Japanese Literature Justin C. Jesty
JSIS 123 Introduction to Globalization Joseph Hannah
JSIS 123 Introduction to Globalization Matthew Sparke
JSIS 200 States and Capitalism: The Origins of the Modern Global System Anand A Yang
JSIS 200 States and Capitalism: The Origins of the Modern Global System Daniel Chirot
JSIS 201 The Making of the 21st Century David M Bachman
JSIS 201 The Making of the 21st Century Jessica Beyer
JSIS 201 The Making of the 21st Century Joel S Migdal
JSIS 202 Cultural Interactions in an Interdependent World Cabeiri Debergh Robinson
JSIS 478 Special Topics Andrea G. Arai
JSIS 478 Special Topics Brian G. Casserly
JSIS 478 Special Topics Deborah Porter
JSIS 478 Special Topics Deepa Rao
JSIS 478 Special Topics Denis Basic
JSIS 478 Special Topics Frederick M. Lorenz
JSIS 478 Special Topics J Christian Kessler
JSIS 478 Special Topics Jeffrey J Leinaweaver
JSIS 478 Special Topics Jennifer L Butte-Dahl
JSIS 478 Special Topics Jonathan Aloisi
JSIS 478 Special Topics Jose A Lucero
JSIS 478 Special Topics Matthew Sparke
JSIS 478 Special Topics Robert J. Pekkanen
JSIS 478 Special Topics Scott B. Radnitz
JSIS 478 Special Topics Scott Montgomery
JSIS 478 Special Topics Taso Lagos
JSIS 478 Special Topics Wolfram W. Latsch
JSIS 478 Special Topics Yong-Chool Ha
JSIS 480 Special Topics Amy J. Reed-Sandoval
JSIS 480 Special Topics Cynthia Steele
JSIS 481 Special Topics Kristy A. Leissle
JSIS 484 Special Topics Andrea G. Arai
JSIS 484 Special Topics Ketty A. Loeb
JSIS 484 Special Topics Yong-Chool Ha
JSIS 486 Special Topics in Southeast Asian Studies Enrique C. Bonus
JSIS 486 Special Topics in Southeast Asian Studies Luoth Yin
JSIS 488 Special Topics Arista Maria Cirtautas
JSIS 488 Special Topics Christine Ingebritsen
JSIS 488 Special Topics Frank Wendler
JSIS 488 Special Topics James A Caporaso
JSIS 488 Special Topics James D West
JSIS 488 Special Topics Nektaria Klapaki
JSIS 489 Special Topics Arista Maria Cirtautas
JSIS 489 Special Topics Christopher D Jones
JSIS 489 Special Topics Ilse D Cirtautas
JSIS 489 Special Topics Volodmyr Dubovyk
JSIS 489 Special Topics Volodymyr Lysenko
JSIS 494 Journal Workshop for Editors Sara R Curran
JSIS 495 Task Force Denis Basic
JSIS 495 Task Force Mary P. Callahan
JSIS 495 Task Force Sabine Lang
JSIS 495 Task Force Scott B. Radnitz
JSIS 498 Readings in International Studies Denis Basic
JSIS 498 Readings in International Studies Jessica Beyer
JSIS 498 Readings in International Studies Jose A Lucero
JSIS 498 Readings in International Studies Kathie Friedman
JSIS 498 Readings in International Studies Matthew Sparke
JSIS 498 Readings in International Studies Nektaria Klapaki
JSIS 498 Readings in International Studies Noam Pianko
JSIS 498 Readings in International Studies Resat Kasaba
JSIS 498 Readings in International Studies Sabine Lang
JSIS 500 Origins of the Global System Sara R Curran
JSIS 501 Seminar: Comparative International Studies Sara R Curran
JSIS 511 Research Design and Methods for International Studies Sara R Curran
JSIS 513 Teaching International Studies Joel S Migdal
JSIS 578 Special Topics Anand A Yang
JSIS 578 Special Topics Beth E. Rivin
JSIS 578 Special Topics Devin E Naar
JSIS 578 Special Topics Frederick M. Lorenz
JSIS 578 Special Topics Jonathan Aloisi
JSIS 578 Special Topics Sabine Lang
JSIS 578 Special Topics Sara R Curran
JSIS 578 Special Topics Yong-Chool Ha
JSIS 584 Special Topics Andrea G. Arai
JSIS 584 Special Topics Clark W. Sorensen
JSIS 584 Special Topics Yong-Chool Ha
JSIS 586 Special Topics Sara Van Fleet
JSIS 589 Special Topics Arista Maria Cirtautas
JSIS 589 Special Topics Ilse D Cirtautas
JSIS 589 Special Topics Volodmyr Dubovyk
JSIS 591 Colloquium in International Studies Sara R Curran
JSIS 592 Colloquium in International Studies Wolfram W. Latsch
JSIS 593 Colloquium in International Studies Wolfram W. Latsch
JSIS A 202 Introduction to South Asian History, 1500 - present Purnima Dhavan
JSIS A 215 Introduction to the Modern Middle East Denis Basic
JSIS A 221 History of Southeast Asia Laurie J Sears
JSIS A 244 Imperialism and Anti-Colonialism in Asia Christoph Giebel
JSIS A 265 The Viet Nam Wars Christoph Giebel
JSIS A 280 Indigenous Encounters: Politics, Culture, and Representation in Latin America Maria E Garcia
JSIS A 301 Europe Today Arista Maria Cirtautas
JSIS A 301 Europe Today Sabine Lang
JSIS A 302 The Politics and Cultures of Europe Nicole Calian
JSIS A 302 The Politics and Cultures of Europe Sabine Lang
JSIS A 303 Divided Lands/Divided Lives: An Environmental History of South Asia Purnima Dhavan
JSIS A 324 Human Rights in Latin America Angelina Snodgrass Godoy
JSIS A 342 Government and Politics of Latin America Jose A Lucero
JSIS A 348 European Union as Global Actor Arista Maria Cirtautas
JSIS A 355 Social Change in Latin America Jonathan W. Warren
JSIS A 364 Modern Greece: 1821 to the Present Nektaria Klapaki
JSIS A 402 The Middle East in the Modern World Denis Basic
JSIS A 416 North Atlantic Treaty Organization Christopher D Jones
JSIS A 423 History of Modern Japan Frederick M. Lorenz
JSIS A 423 History of Modern Japan Kenneth B Pyle
JSIS A 430 Security Affairs of Russia and Eurasia Christopher D Jones
JSIS A 430 Security Affairs of Russia and Eurasia Mark E Di Virgilio
JSIS A 431 Demographic Issues in Asia William R. Lavely
JSIS A 442 War and Occupation in Northern Europe: History, Fiction, and Memoir Marianne T Stecher
JSIS A 448 Modern Korean Society Bonnie Tilland
JSIS A 448 Modern Korean Society Clark W. Sorensen
JSIS A 449 Anthropology of Modern Japan Andrea G. Arai
JSIS A 459 United States-China Relations Bradley Murg
JSIS A 462 Islam, Mysticism, Politics and Performance in Indonesian Culture Laurie J Sears
JSIS A 465 International Humanitarian Law Frederick M. Lorenz
JSIS A 479 Contemporary Central Asian Politics Mark E Di Virgilio
JSIS A 479 Contemporary Central Asian Politics Scott B. Radnitz
JSIS A 481 August Strindberg and European Cultural History Kristy A. Leissle
JSIS A 492 Latin American Studies Seminar Jose A Lucero
JSIS A 492 Latin American Studies Seminar Maria E Garcia
JSIS A 492 Latin American Studies Seminar Molly Todd
JSIS A 494 Senior Seminar Anthony J Lockett
JSIS A 494 Senior Seminar Arista Maria Cirtautas
JSIS A 494 Senior Seminar Frank Wendler
JSIS A 494 Senior Seminar Nektaria Klapaki
JSIS A 494 Senior Seminar Sabine Lang
JSIS A 495 Thesis Seminar Christine Ingebritsen
JSIS A 515 Thesis Seminar II Mark E Di Virgilio
JSIS A 515 Thesis Seminar II Marta Mikkelsen
JSIS A 516 North Atlantic Treaty Organization Christopher D Jones
JSIS A 534 Indonesian Histories, Oral Traditions, and Archives Laurie J Sears
JSIS A 545 Reading Seminar on Middle East Studies Joel S Migdal
JSIS A 546 Reading Seminar on Middle East Studies Joel S Migdal
JSIS A 579 Contemporary Central Asian Politics Mark E Di Virgilio
JSIS A 579 Contemporary Central Asian Politics Scott B. Radnitz
JSIS A 584 Survey of Korean Society Clark W. Sorensen
JSIS A 586 Islam, Mysticism, Politics, and Performance in Indonesia Laurie J Sears
JSIS B 100 Issues in International Studies Jonathan W. Warren
JSIS B 216 Science and Society Vladimir Chaloupka
JSIS B 310 State-Society Relations in Third World Countries Mary P. Callahan
JSIS B 311 Myth of War Denis Basic
JSIS B 311 Myth of War Kazimierz Poznanski
JSIS B 324 Immigration Kathie Friedman
JSIS B 331 Political Economy of Development Wolfram W. Latsch
JSIS B 345 Women and International Economic Development Priti Ramamurthy
JSIS B 347 Comparative Geographies of Youth Amanda Snellinger
JSIS B 364 Violence, Myth, and Memory Laurie J Sears
JSIS B 375 Geopolitics Joseph Hannah
JSIS B 407 Political Islam and Contemporary Islamist Movements Cabeiri Debergh Robinson
JSIS B 419 Comparative Media Systems Philip Edward Howard
JSIS B 423 Practicing American Foreign Policy Philip Wall
JSIS B 424 International Law and Arms Control Christopher D Jones
JSIS B 427 Weapons of Mass Destruction: Development, Deployment, and Detection Halvor A Undem
JSIS B 429 Nuclear Nonproliferation and International Safeguards Halvor A Undem
JSIS B 431 International Negotiation Simulation Jonathan Aloisi
JSIS B 431 International Negotiation Simulation Philip Wall
JSIS B 433 Environmental Degradation in the Tropics Patrick John Christie
JSIS B 441 Forced Migrations Kathie Friedman
JSIS B 446 History, Memory, and Justice Christoph Giebel
JSIS B 468 Theatre as a Site of History and Memory Laurie J Sears
JSIS B 472 Electoral Systems Philip Tite
JSIS B 472 Electoral Systems Robert J. Pekkanen
JSIS B 524 International Law and Arms Control Christopher D Jones
JSIS B 525 Special Topics in Race, Ethnicity, and Nationalism Jose A Lucero
JSIS B 526 Political Islam and Islamic Fundamentalism Cabeiri Debergh Robinson
JSIS B 527 Weapons of Mass Destruction: Development, Deployment, and Detection Halvor A Undem
JSIS B 531 International Negotiation Simulation Jonathan Aloisi
JSIS B 531 International Negotiation Simulation Philip Wall
JSIS B 536 Analysis, Information, and the Politics Shaping American Foreign Policy Daniel Chirot
JSIS B 541 Forced Migrations Kathie Friedman
JSIS B 542 Seminar: State and Society Joel S Migdal
JSIS B 549 International Investment Law and Practice Saadia Pekkanen
JSIS C 220 Introduction to the New Testament Michael A Williams
JSIS C 254 American Religions Justin K Tse
JSIS C 269 The Holocaust: History and Memory Devin E Naar
JSIS C 336 American Jewish History Since 1885 Noam Pianko
JSIS C 368 Modern European Jewish History Daniel K Heller
JSIS C 377 The American Jewish Community Paul Burstein
JSIS C 412 Gnosticism and Early Christianity Michael A Williams
JSIS C 458 The Babylonian Talmud Oren Hayon
JSIS C 502 Religion in Comparative Perspective Michael A Williams
JSIS D 317 Scandinavian Crime Fiction Andrew Nestingen
JSIS D 445 Politics and Society in Eastern Europe Arista Maria Cirtautas
L ARCH 300 Introductory Landscape Architecture Design Studio Elizabeth A Umbanhowar
L ARCH 300 Introductory Landscape Architecture Design Studio Iain M Robertson
L ARCH 310 Landscape Architecture Field Sketching Kristina Hill
L ARCH 322 Introduction to Planting Design Iain M Robertson
L ARCH 362 Design of Cities Jeffrey Hou
L ARCH 363 Ecological Design and Planning Kenneth P Yocom
L ARCH 403 Cultural Landscape Studio Jeffrey Hou
L ARCH 412 Landscape Representation II Jeffrey Hou
L ARCH 412 Landscape Representation II Kristina Hill
L ARCH 424 Advanced Planting Design Seminar Iain M Robertson
L ARCH 474 Advanced Design Studio Iain M Robertson
L ARCH 495 Landscape Architectural Studies Abroad Fredrick W. Wagner
L ARCH 498 Special Projects Thaisa Way
L ARCH 503 Community Design Studio Jeffrey Hou
L ARCH 504 Regional Landscape Planning Kristina Hill
L ARCH 553 History of Modern Landscape Architecture Elizabeth A Umbanhowar
L ARCH 553 History of Modern Landscape Architecture Thaisa Way
L ARCH 590 Seminar in Landscape Architecture Jeffrey Hou
L ARCH 598 Special Topics Jeffrey Hou
L ARCH 598 Special Topics Thaisa Way
LAB M 418 Introductory Clinical Chemistry Daniel D Bankson
LAB M 419 Clinical Coagulation Cara Calvo
LAB M 420 Laboratory Analysis of Urine and Body Fluids Harvey S Schiller
LAB M 423 Clinical Chemistry Daniel D Bankson
LAB M 428 Clinical Biochemistry for Medical Laboratory Scientists Daniel D Bankson
LAB M 685 P-Laboratory Case Studies for Clinical Diagnosis Theresa Nester
LATIN 402 Later Medieval and Renaissance Latin Literature Stephen E. Hinds
LATV 101 Elementary Latvian Kristine Motivane
LATV 201 Second-Year Latvian Guntis I. Smidchens
LATV 203 Second-Year Latvian Guntis I. Smidchens
LAW A 501 Contracts Steve P Calandrillo
LAW A 506 Legal Analysis, Research, and Writing Deborah Maranville
LAW A 506 Legal Analysis, Research, and Writing Sarah Farley Kaltsounis
LAW A 507 Constitutional Law I: Constitutional Structures of Government Amit Ranade
LAW A 509 Administrative Law William Andersen
LAW A 510 Sales Anita G. Ramasastry
LAW A 512 Secured Transactions Steve P Calandrillo
LAW A 516 Legal Accounting Joseph L. Brotherton
LAW A 549 Advanced Legal Research Penelope A Hazelton
LAW A 552 Antitrust Law and Policy Dwight Julian Drake
LAW A 561 Law and Economics Steve P Calandrillo
LAW A 562 Employment Law Lea B. Vaughn
LAW A 574 International Law Craig H. Allen
LAW A 580 Family Law Anna C. Mastroianni
LAW A 581 Washington Constitutional Law Seminar Hugh D Spitzer
LAW A 583 Insurance Law Karen S. Weaver
LAW A 584 American Public School Law Sharan E Brown
LAW A 585 Admiralty Craig H. Allen
LAW B 500 Civil Procedure II Kathleen M. Mcginnis
LAW B 510 Problems of Professional Responsibility Lea B. Vaughn
LAW B 515 Criminal Procedure: Investigation Mary D Fan
LAW B 533 Interviewing and Counseling for Lawyers Marilyn Jean Endriss
LAW B 546 Seminar on Cross-Border Business Transactions Between China and the United States Veronica Taylor
LAW B 561 International Law of the Sea Craig H. Allen
LAW B 563 Marine Law and Policy Seminar Craig H. Allen
LAW B 565 U.S. Coastal and Ocean Law Craig H. Allen
LAW B 567 General Externship Perspectives Seminar Steve P Calandrillo
LAW B 567 General Externship Perspectives Seminar William Edward Covington
LAW B 578 Seminar on Legal Problems of Economic Development Roy L Prosterman
LAW B 584 Indian Law Seminar Thomas Paul Schlosser
LAW B 591 Law and Society in Asia Chulwoo Lee
LAW B 598 Advanced Research and Writing Seminar Frederick M. Lorenz
LAW B 599 Special Topics G. Andrew H. Benjamin
LAW B 599 Special Topics George Yeannakis
LAW B 599 Special Topics Ron Whitener
LAW E 516 Criminal Procedure: Adjudication Kathryn A Russell Selk
LAW E 524 Child Advocacy Clinic Lisa A. Kelly
LAW E 538 Transnational Civil Litigation in U.S. Courts Craig H. Allen
LAW E 546 International Commercial Arbitration Hong-Sik Chung
LAW E 594 Environmental Law Clinic Michael Jay Robinson-Dorn
LAW H 504 Legal, Ethical, and Social Issues in Public Health Genetics Anna C. Mastroianni
LAW H 508 Beginning of Life: Rights and Choices Anna C. Mastroianni
LAW H 509 End of Life: Rights and Choices Steven D. Milam
LAW H 510 Topics in Law and Medicine Anna C. Mastroianni
LAW H 530 Disability Law Christine L. Thompson
LAW H 536 Research Ethics and Regulation Anna C. Mastroianni
LAW P 504 Economic Analysis of Intellectual Property James W Markwith
LAW P 590 Graduate Intellectual Property Law Tutorial Thomas J. Hoffmann
LAW P 590 Graduate Intellectual Property Law Tutorial Zhi-Xiang Oh
LAW T 527 Taxation of Financial Instruments Erika Wies Nijenhuis
LAW T 533 Tax Crimes: Investigations, Prosecutions, and Penalties Cori Elaine Flanders
LAW T 536 Taxation of Trans-Pacific Transactions Jeffery M Kadet
LAW T 540 Federal Tax Research and Writing Reid Scott Okimoto
LING 100 Fundamentals of Grammar Betsy E Evans
LING 100 Fundamentals of Grammar Ellen Kaisse
LING 100 Fundamentals of Grammar Emily Curtis
LING 100 Fundamentals of Grammar Jurgen Klausenburger
LING 100 Fundamentals of Grammar Karen T Zagona
LING 100 Fundamentals of Grammar Phillip L. Markley
LING 100 Fundamentals of Grammar Susannah Levi
LING 200 Introduction to Linguistic Thought Alicia Beckford Wassink
LING 200 Introduction to Linguistic Thought Chia-Hui Huang
LING 200 Introduction to Linguistic Thought Cinzia Russi
LING 200 Introduction to Linguistic Thought Emily K. Curtis
LING 200 Introduction to Linguistic Thought Julia R. Herschensohn
LING 200 Introduction to Linguistic Thought Laura Wilbur Mcgarrity
LING 200 Introduction to Linguistic Thought Richard A. Wright
LING 200 Introduction to Linguistic Thought Toshiyuki Ogihara
LING 203 Introduction to Anthropological Linguistics Ge Jian
LING 203 Introduction to Anthropological Linguistics Judith M. S. Pine
LING 203 Introduction to Anthropological Linguistics Laada M. Bilaniuk
LING 233 Introduction to Language and Society Betsy E Evans
LING 242 Introduction to Meaning Toshiyuki Ogihara
LING 270 Introduction to Perl Programming for Linguists William Mcneill
LING 400 Survey of Linguistic Method and Theory Alicia Beckford Wassink
LING 400 Survey of Linguistic Method and Theory Chia-Hui Huang
LING 400 Survey of Linguistic Method and Theory Darren Tanner
LING 400 Survey of Linguistic Method and Theory Laura Wilbur Mcgarrity
LING 400 Survey of Linguistic Method and Theory Robert A. Battle
LING 400 Survey of Linguistic Method and Theory Yungdo Yun
LING 403 Structure of American Sign Language Lorna Rozelle
LING 404 Indo-European Joseph B. Voyles
LING 432 Sociolinguistics I Alicia Beckford Wassink
LING 442 Semantics I Toshiyuki Ogihara
LING 446 English Phonology Sharon Hargus
LING 449 Second-Language Learning Darren Tanner
LING 449 Second-Language Learning Julia R. Herschensohn
LING 449 Second-Language Learning Marina Tarlinskaya
LING 450 Introduction to Linguistic Phonetics Daniel R. Mccloy
LING 450 Introduction to Linguistic Phonetics Jamie Nicole Andrus
LING 450 Introduction to Linguistic Phonetics Richard A. Wright
LING 450 Introduction to Linguistic Phonetics Sharon Hargus
LING 451 Phonology I Ellen Kaisse
LING 451 Phonology I Emily Curtis
LING 451 Phonology I Emily K. Curtis
LING 451 Phonology I Nancy E. Emery
LING 451 Phonology I Richard A. Wright
LING 451 Phonology I Sharon Louise Hargus
LING 452 Phonology II Ellen Kaisse
LING 452 Phonology II Laura Wilbur Mcgarrity
LING 452 Phonology II Sharon Louise Hargus
LING 453 Experimental Phonetics Richard A. Wright
LING 454 Methods in Comparative Linguistics Edith Aldridge
LING 454 Methods in Comparative Linguistics Michael Shapiro
LING 454 Methods in Comparative Linguistics Zev Handel
LING 455 Areal Linguistics Alicia Beckford Wassink
LING 455 Areal Linguistics Sharon Louise Hargus
LING 461 Syntax I Barbara Citko
LING 461 Syntax I Edith Aldridge
LING 461 Syntax I Julia R. Herschensohn
LING 461 Syntax I Karen T Zagona
LING 462 Syntax II Barbara Citko
LING 462 Syntax II Jennifer S Lona
LING 462 Syntax II Julia R. Herschensohn
LING 470 Discourse: Analyzing Talk and Texts Crispin Thurlow Faber
LING 471 Computational Methods for Linguists William Mcneill
LING 473 Basics for Computational Linguistics Glenn C Slayden
LING 476 Philosophy of Language S Marc Cohen
LING 479 Semantics II Toshiyuki Ogihara
LING 480 Topics in Linguistics Alicia Beckford Wassink
LING 480 Topics in Linguistics Barbara Citko
LING 480 Topics in Linguistics Karen T Zagona
LING 480 Topics in Linguistics Toshiyuki Ogihara
LING 481 Introduction to Morphology Jurgen Klausenburger
LING 507 Syntactic Theory I Karen T Zagona
LING 508 Syntactic Theory II Edith Aldridge
LING 509 Syntactic Theory III Barbara Citko
LING 531 Problems in Romance Linguistics Julia R. Herschensohn
LING 533 Topics and Methods in Sociolinguistic Theory Betsy E Evans
LING 550 Introduction to Linguistic Phonetics Richard A. Wright
LING 551 Phonology I: Introduction to Phonological Analysis Ellen Kaisse
LING 551 Phonology I: Introduction to Phonological Analysis Emily Curtis
LING 551 Phonology I: Introduction to Phonological Analysis Sharon Louise Hargus
LING 552 Phonology II: Advanced Phonology Ellen Kaisse
LING 553 Experimental Phonetics Richard A. Wright
LING 554 Advanced Linguistic Phonetics Alicia Beckford Wassink
LING 554 Advanced Linguistic Phonetics Richard A. Wright
LING 562 Advanced Syntax Frederick J Newmeyer
LING 570 Shallow Processing Techniques for Natural Language Processing Fei Xia
LING 571 Deep Processing Techniques for Natural Language Processing Gina-Anne Levow
LING 572 Advanced Statistical Methods in Natural Language Processing Fei Xia
LING 580 Problems in Linguistics Alicia Beckford Wassink
LING 580 Problems in Linguistics Barbara Citko
LING 580 Problems in Linguistics Betsy E Evans
LING 580 Problems in Linguistics Ellen Kaisse
LING 580 Problems in Linguistics Emily R. Menon Bender
LING 580 Problems in Linguistics Fei Xia
LING 580 Problems in Linguistics Julia R. Herschensohn
LING 580 Problems in Linguistics Karen T Zagona
LING 580 Problems in Linguistics Laura Wilbur Mcgarrity
LING 580 Problems in Linguistics Richard A. Wright
LING 580 Problems in Linguistics Sharon Hargus
LING 580 Problems in Linguistics Toshiyuki Ogihara
LING 599 Linguistics Colloquium Julia R. Herschensohn
LIS 498 Special Topics Barbara E. Endicott
LIS 498 Special Topics Stephen K. Goodwin
LIS 507 Preservation and Conservation of Library Materials Stephanie A Lamson
LIS 528 Health Sciences Information Needs, Resources, and Environment Sherrilynne S00 Fuller
LIS 564 Multicultural Resources for Youth Beth Joy Hereford Patin
LIS 567 Public Library Services for Youth Mary Cass Mabbott
LIS 568 Information Literacy for Teaching and Learning Lorraine Bruce
LIS 580 Management of Information Organizations Mary Cass Mabbott
LIS 586 Public Libraries and Advocacy Lisa G Fraser
LIS 586 Public Libraries and Advocacy Stephen V. Del Vecchio
LIS 587 Library Technology Systems Richard M Jost
LIS 590 Directed Fieldwork Lorraine Bruce
LIS 595 Current Issues in Law Librarianship Penelope A Hazelton
LITH 490 Supervised Reading Guntis I. Smidchens
LSJ 320 The Politics and Law of International Human Rights Arzoo Osanloo
LSJ 320 The Politics and Law of International Human Rights James A. Chamberlain
LSJ 320 The Politics and Law of International Human Rights Jason Mayerfeld
LSJ 327 Women's Rights as Human Rights Rachel A Cichowski
LSJ 329 Immigration, Citizenship, and Rights Carolyn Pinedo-Turnovsky
LSJ 331 The Politics of Race and Ethnicity in the United States Benjamin F. Gonzalez
LSJ 332 Disability and Society Dennis Lang
LSJ 332 Disability and Society Joanne D Woiak
LSJ 360 Introduction to United States Constitutional Law George I Lovell
LSJ 361 United States Courts and Civil Liberty George I Lovell
LSJ 363 Law in Society Michael W Mc Cann
LSJ 367 Comparative Law and Courts James A. Chamberlain
LSJ 367 Comparative Law and Courts Rachel A Cichowski
LSJ 375 Crime, Politics, and Justice Timothy A Deak
LSJ 377 Punishment: Theory and Practice Ann C Frost
LSJ 381 Contemporary Issues in Rights Carolyn Pinedo-Turnovsky
LSJ 421 Women's Rights and Politics in Islamic Society Arzoo Osanloo
LSJ 425 Domesticating International Human Rights: Perspectives on U.S. Asylum and Refugee Law Arzoo Osanloo
LSJ 430 Topics in Disability Studies Sara L. Goering
LSJ 434 Civil and Human Rights Law for Disabled People Sharan E Brown
LSJ 469 Law and Rights in Authoritarian Regimes Susan H. Whiting
LSJ 480 Policing Modern Society Jonathan M Wender
LSJ 490 Special Topics in Comparative Legal Institutions Angelina Snodgrass Godoy
LSJ 490 Special Topics in Comparative Legal Institutions Arzoo Osanloo
LSJ 490 Special Topics in Comparative Legal Institutions Benjamin F. Gonzalez
LSJ 490 Special Topics in Comparative Legal Institutions Brandon Barclay Derman
LSJ 490 Special Topics in Comparative Legal Institutions Elizabeth L. Kier
LSJ 490 Special Topics in Comparative Legal Institutions Heather Evans
LSJ 490 Special Topics in Comparative Legal Institutions Jason Mayerfeld
LSJ 490 Special Topics in Comparative Legal Institutions Kirsten Longaker
LSJ 490 Special Topics in Comparative Legal Institutions Rachel A Cichowski
LSJ 490 Special Topics in Comparative Legal Institutions Rebecca U Thorpe
LSJ 490 Special Topics in Comparative Legal Institutions Stuart Alan Streichler
LSJ 490 Special Topics in Comparative Legal Institutions Susan H. Whiting
LSJ 491 Special Topics in Rights Carolyn Pinedo-Turnovsky
LSJ 491 Special Topics in Rights Jason Mayerfeld
LSJ 491 Special Topics in Rights Joanne D Woiak
LSJ 510 Topics in Law and Society Studies Arzoo Osanloo
M E 333 Introduction to Fluid Mechanics Amy Shen Fried
M E 333 Introduction to Fluid Mechanics Patrick Mcginley Mcgah
M E 341 Energy and Environment Philip C Malte
M E 415 Sustainability and Design for Environment Joyce S. Cooper
M E 425 HVAC Engineering Keith Elder
M E 426 Sustainable Energy Design Philip C Malte
M E 430 Advanced Energy Conversion Systems John C. Kramlich
M E 442 Renewable Energy Philip C Malte
M E 460 Kinematics and Linkage Design Mark Ganter
M E 461 Mechanics of Thin Films Junlan Wang
M E 468 Air-Pollution Control Equipment Design Michael J Pilat
M E 471 Automatic Control Santosh Devasia
M E 480 Introduction to Computer-Aided Technology Mark Ganter
M E 481 Internal Combustion Engines Philip C Malte
M E 498 Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering Junlan Wang
M E 498 Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering Mark Ganter
M E 503 Continuum Mechanics Dana Dabiri
M E 523 Energy and Environment Seminar Philip C Malte
M E 535 Computational Techniques in Mechanical Engineering Ashley F Emery
M E 535 Computational Techniques in Mechanical Engineering Brian C. Fabien
M E 535 Computational Techniques in Mechanical Engineering Carey E. Purnell
M E 539 Renewable Energy I Philip C Malte
M E 540 Renewable Energy II Philip C Malte
M E 543 Fluid Turbulence James J Riley
M E 544 Advanced Turbulence Modeling Techniques James J Riley
M E 547 Linear Systems Theory Howard Jay Chizeck
M E 547 Linear Systems Theory Linda Bushnell
M E 549 Estimation and System Identification Howard Jay Chizeck
M E 549 Estimation and System Identification Kristi A. Morgansen
M E 556 Experimental Stress Analysis I Mark E Tuttle
M E 557 Experimental Stress Analysis II Junlan Wang
M E 557 Experimental Stress Analysis II Wei-Chih Wang
M E 564 Mechanical Engineering Analysis Amy Shen Fried
M E 568 Active and Sensing Materials Minoru Taya
M E 578 Optimization in System Sciences Maryam Fazel Sarjoui
M E 581 Digital Control Howard Jay Chizeck
M E 589 Vibrations Duane W Storti
M E 599 Special Projects Amy Shen Fried
M E 599 Special Projects Junlan Wang
M E 599 Special Projects Mark Ganter
M E 599 Special Projects Mathew Watson
M E 599 Special Projects Nicholas S. Boechler
M E 599 Special Projects Philip C Malte
M E 599 Special Projects Randal Preston Ching
MATH 120 Precalculus Matthew Conroy
MATH 307 Introduction to Differential Equations Min Wu
MATH 309 Linear Analysis Min Wu
MATH 427 Complex Analysis Judith M Arms
MCB 532 Human Pathogenic Viruses Mary Ellin Robinson
MCB 532 Human Pathogenic Viruses Michael Emerman
MCB 539 Biological Basis of Neoplasia Valeri Vasioukhin
MEBI 522 Research in Medical Education Craig S Scott
MEBI 530 Medical Informatics Peter Tarczy-Hornoch
MEBI 531 Life and Death Computing Ira J Kalet
MEBI 534 Biology and Informaticists James F. Brinkley Iii
MEBI 536 Bioinformatics and Gene Sequence Analysis Timothy M Rose
MEBI 550 Knowledge Representation and Applications Ira J Kalet
MEBI 591 Biomedical Health Informatics Research Colloquium Andrea L. Civan
MEBI 591 Biomedical Health Informatics Research Colloquium Ching-Ping Lin
MEBI 591 Biomedical Health Informatics Research Colloquium Imre Solti
MEBI 591 Biomedical Health Informatics Research Colloquium Ira J Kalet
MEBI 591 Biomedical Health Informatics Research Colloquium Jina Huh Yoo
MEBI 591 Biomedical Health Informatics Research Colloquium Lauren Thorngate
MEBI 591 Biomedical Health Informatics Research Colloquium Maxwell Lewis Neal
MEBI 591 Biomedical Health Informatics Research Colloquium Michal Galdzicki
MEBI 591 Biomedical Health Informatics Research Colloquium Nicholas R Anderson
MEBI 591 Biomedical Health Informatics Research Colloquium Paul Fearn
MEBI 598 Special Topics in Biomedical and Health Informatics Thomas H. Payne
MED 499 Undergraduate Research Scott S. Graves
MED 534 Wilderness Medicine Andrew M. Luks
MED 536 Introduction to Critical Care Medicine Andrew M. Luks
MED 561 Tropical Medicine Paul S. Pottinger
MED EM 550 P-Introduction to Emergency Medicine Jamie Rae Shandro
MEDCH 541 Biological Mass Spectrometry Dale Whittington
MEDENG 538 Medical Imaging Diagnostics Keith Ted Chan
MGMT 200 Introduction to Law Kathleen Corcoran
MGMT 200 Introduction to Law Kenneth L Myer
MGMT 200 Introduction to Law Robert K Dawson
MGMT 300 Leadership and Organizational Behavior Eli Awtrey
MGMT 300 Leadership and Organizational Behavior Hana Johnson
MGMT 300 Leadership and Organizational Behavior Jane Reynolds
MGMT 300 Leadership and Organizational Behavior Michael D. Johnson
MGMT 300 Leadership and Organizational Behavior Richard S. Mcpherson
MGMT 300 Leadership and Organizational Behavior Vitaly Nishanov
MGMT 311 Managing Human Resources Jane George-Falvy
MGMT 312 Career Development Workshop Jane George-Falvy
MGMT 320 Business, Government, and Society Vitaly Nishanov
MGMT 323 Business Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility Matthew S Eliseo
MGMT 401 Leadership, Critical Thinking, and Decision Making Cristiano Levi O Guarana
MGMT 402 Deal-Making and Negotiations Jane George-Falvy
MGMT 402 Deal-Making and Negotiations Vandra Lee Huber
MGMT 403 Motivating High Performance Richard S. Mcpherson
MGMT 411 Recruiting and Hiring Talent Jane George-Falvy
MGMT 412 Performance Appraisal and Compensation Vandra Lee Huber
MGMT 430 Strategic Management Richard S. Mcpherson
MGMT 430 Strategic Management Vitaly Nishanov
MGMT 490 Special Topics in Management Catherine M Goethals
MGMT 490 Special Topics in Management Frances Maloy
MGMT 490 Special Topics in Management John R Castle
MGMT 490 Special Topics in Management Richard S. Mcpherson
MGMT 490 Special Topics in Management Roland E Dukes
MGMT 490 Special Topics in Management Vandra Lee Huber
MGMT 495 Management Internship Jane George-Falvy
MGMT 500 Management and Leadership Jane George-Falvy
MGMT 500 Management and Leadership Michael D. Johnson
MGMT 540 Managing Human Capital Jane George-Falvy
MGMT 544 Managing Effectively Across Cultures Michael D. Johnson
MGMT 545 Leading and Managing High-Performance Organizations Richard S. Mcpherson
MGMT 547 Successful Negotiations Jane George-Falvy
MGMT 547 Successful Negotiations Vandra Lee Huber
MGMT 549 Dealmaking in the Global Arena Vandra Lee Huber
MGMT 579 Special Topics in Management Daniel D. Poston
MICROM 101 Microbes and Society Denise G Anderson
MICROM 101 Microbes and Society Winston Brill
MICROM 301 General Microbiology Almira S Beins
MICROM 301 General Microbiology Denise G Anderson
MICROM 402 Fundamentals of General Microbiology Laboratory Janis R Fulton
MICROM 410 Fundamentals of General Microbiology I Jimmie Cano Lara
MICROM 411 Bacterial Genetics Kendall M Gray
MICROM 412 Prokaryotic Diversity John A. Leigh
MICROM 442 Medical Bacteriology Janis R Fulton
MICROM 443 Medical Bacteriology Laboratory Almira S Beins
MICROM 443 Medical Bacteriology Laboratory Denise G Anderson
MICROM 444 Medical Mycology and Parasitology Denise G Anderson
MICROM 490 Aquatic Microbiology Russell P Herwig
MICROM 496 Undergraduate Library Research Julita A Ramirez
MICROM 499 Undergraduate Laboratory Research James I Mullins
MKTG 335 Principles of Selling Michael S. Eguchi
MKTG 340 Advertising Martha N. Matthews
MKTG 410 Product Management Martha N. Matthews
MKTG 450 Consumer Behavior Richard F Yalch
MKTG 455 Entrepreneurial Marketing Deborah Hagen-Lukens
MKTG 470 International Marketing Michele D. Giambattista
MKTG 496 Marketing Practicum Michael S. Eguchi
MKTG 499 Undergraduate Research Michael S. Eguchi
MKTG 555 Entrepreneurial Marketing Deborah Hagen-Lukens
MKTG 581 Doctoral Seminar in Consumer Behavior Nidhi Agrawal
MSE 170 Fundamentals of Materials Science Christine K. Luscombe
MSE 170 Fundamentals of Materials Science Marco Rolandi
MSE 298 Introduction to Modern Materials Mehmet Sarikaya
MSE 351 Electronic Properties of Materials Marco Rolandi
MSE 462 Mechanical Behavior of Materials II Gary Robert Weber
MSE 471 Introduction to Polymer Science and Engineering Christine K. Luscombe
MSE 481 Science and Technology of Nanostructures Kannan Krishnan
MSE 510 Bonding, Crystallography, and Symmetry-Related Properties of Materials Kannan Krishnan
MSE 520 Seminar Marco Rolandi
MSE 550 Magnetism, Magnetic Materials, and Related Technologies Kannan Krishnan
MSE 555 Biomimetics: Bioinspired Design and Processing of Materials Mehmet Sarikaya
MUHST 400 Medieval Music: To 1400 Jo Ann Taricani
MUHST 406 Baroque Choral Music George S Bozarth
MUHST 411 Art Song, 1760-1830 George S Bozarth
MUHST 413 Opera: 1750-1830 Stephen C Rumph
MUHST 418 Choral Music: 1830-1915 George S Bozarth
MUHST 419 Opera: 1830-1915 Judy S. Tsou
MUHST 419 Opera: 1830-1915 Stephen C Rumph
MUHST 421 Music Criticism Lawrence Starr
MUHST 423 Twentieth-Century Music to 1945 Lawrence Starr
MUHST 424 Music Since 1945 Lawrence Starr
MUHST 426 American Popular Music Lawrence Starr
MUHST 497 Special Topics in Music History George S Bozarth
MUHST 497 Special Topics in Music History Jo Ann Taricani
MUHST 497 Special Topics in Music History Judy S. Tsou
MUHST 497 Special Topics in Music History Lawrence Starr
MUHST 497 Special Topics in Music History Stephen C Rumph
MUHST 503 Readings in Medieval and Renaissance Music Jo Ann Taricani
MUHST 504 Seminar in Medieval Music Jo Ann Taricani
MUHST 508 Seminar in the Viennese Classical Period: 1760-1830 George S Bozarth
MUHST 508 Seminar in the Viennese Classical Period: 1760-1830 Stephen C Rumph
MUHST 509 Seminar in Nineteenth-Century Music: 1830-1890 George S Bozarth
MUHST 509 Seminar in Nineteenth-Century Music: 1830-1890 Stephen C Rumph
MUHST 510 Seminar in Music Since 1890 Lawrence Starr
MUHST 510 Seminar in Music Since 1890 Stephen C Rumph
MUHST 519 Seminar in Modern Editorial Procedures George S Bozarth
MUHST 520 Seminar in American Music George S Bozarth
MUHST 520 Seminar in American Music Lawrence Starr
MUSAP 210 Wind Techniques David A Sloan
MUSAP 217 Percussion Techniques Melanie A Voytovich
MUSAP 389 World Music Kedmon Mapana
MUSAP 589 World Music Laboratory Kedmon Mapana
MUSED 475 Teaching the Music of Selected Cultures Ramesh A Gangolli
MUSEN 201 Women's Chorus Amanda Huntleigh
MUSEN 201 Women's Chorus Wendy Moy
MUSEN 325 Accompanying Rhonda D. Kline
MUSEN 361 Piano Ensemble Craig Sheppard
MUSEN 561 Piano Ensemble Craig Sheppard
MUSEUM 582 Preservation of Collections II Miriam L Clavir
MUSEUM 588 Special Topics in Museology Deborah D. Hilke
MUSEUM 588 Special Topics in Museology Kristine A. Morrissey
MUSIC 120 Survey of Music Kirsten E. Dusen Sullivan
MUSIC 121 The Orchestra Leann D Wheless Martin
MUSIC 160 American Folk Music Christina Sunardi
MUSIC 162 American Popular Song Christina Sunardi
MUSIC 162 American Popular Song Steven Korn
MUSIC 216 Introductory Composition Huck J Hodge
MUSIC 250 World Music Christina Sunardi
MUSIC 261 Mozart Stephen C Rumph
MUSIC 303 Second-Year Theory Huck J Hodge
MUSIC 316 Music Cultures of the World Christina Sunardi
MUSIC 316 Music Cultures of the World Terry J Ellingson
MUSIC 326 Repertoire Craig Sheppard
MUSIC 327 Repertoire Craig Sheppard
MUSIC 328 Repertoire Craig Sheppard
MUSIC 331 History of Jazz Thomas W Collier
MUSIC 388 Jazz Pedagogy Stephen Treseler
MUSIC 401 Digital Sound Synthesis Juan C. Pampin
MUSIC 401 Digital Sound Synthesis Richard S. Karpen
MUSIC 403 Advanced Digital Sound Synthesis and Processing Richard S. Karpen
MUSIC 428 Music of North India Ramesh A Gangolli
MUSIC 445 Selected Topics in Ethnomusicology Christina Sunardi
MUSIC 445 Selected Topics in Ethnomusicology Terry J Ellingson
MUSIC 449 Advanced Piano Repertoire Craig Sheppard
MUSIC 470 Analysis of Tonal Music: Introduction to Schenker Jonathan W Bernard
MUSIC 480 The Anthropology of Music Terry J Ellingson
MUSIC 481 Choral Repertoire: Sixteenth and Seventeenth Centuries Giselle E Wyers
MUSIC 485 Topics in the Analysis of American Music Jonathan W Bernard
MUSIC 489 Special Topics in Music Theory Jonathan W Bernard
MUSIC 512 Seminar in Ethnomusicology Christina Sunardi
MUSIC 512 Seminar in Ethnomusicology Terry J Ellingson
MUSIC 527 History of Theory Jonathan W Bernard
MUSIC 528 History of Theory Jonathan W Bernard
MUSIC 533 Preceptorial Readings in Ethnomusicology Christina Sunardi
MUSIC 570 Seminar in Schenkerian Analysis Jonathan W Bernard
MUSIC 571 Seminar in Serialism Jonathan W Bernard
MUSIC 574 Analysis of Twentieth-Century Music: 1950 - Present Joel-Francois Durand
MUSIC 575 Seminar in Theory Jonathan W Bernard
MUSIC 577 Composers of the Twentieth Century Huck J Hodge
MUSIC 577 Composers of the Twentieth Century Joel-Francois Durand
MUSIC 577 Composers of the Twentieth Century Jonathan W Bernard
MUSIC 599 Advanced Selected Topics Jonathan W Bernard
N SCI 101 The Naval Service Katherine M. Mccalden
N SCI 101 The Naval Service Shane M. Kigin
N SCI 110 Naval Science Laboratory David W. Melin
N SCI 201 Naval Leadership and Management Michael D. Maxwell
N SCI 301 Naval Ship Systems I Joshua L. Lt Gavrich
N SCI 302 Naval Ship Systems II Joshua L. Gavrich
N SCI 303 Naval Weapon Systems Joshua L. Gavrich
N SCI 321 Evolution of Warfare I Garrett D. Nelson
N SCI 323 USMC Leadership and Administration of Justice I Garrett D. Nelson
N SCI 323 USMC Leadership and Administration of Justice I Sean F. Robertson
N SCI 401 Naval Operations Daniel E. Gardner
N SCI 403 Naval Organization and Management Bruce H. Szymanski
N SCI 403 Naval Organization and Management Michael D. Maxwell
N SCI 421 Amphibious Warfare Garrett D. Nelson
NBIO 302 Introduction to Systems and Behavioral Neurobiology David J Perkel
NBIO 450 Current Research Literature in Neurobiology Jonathan T. Ting
NBIO 450 Current Research Literature in Neurobiology Juliane Gust
NBIO 450 Current Research Literature in Neurobiology Kenneth L. Custer
NBIO 450 Current Research Literature in Neurobiology Max Sizemore
NBIO 450 Current Research Literature in Neurobiology Melissa Caras
NBIO 450 Current Research Literature in Neurobiology Sean Georgi
NBIO 450 Current Research Literature in Neurobiology Timothy Sexton
NCLIN 505 Diagnostic Testing and Monitoring in Serious Illness Juvann M. Wolff
NCLIN 559 Seminar in Primary Care IV: Management of Common Health Concerns Marilynn L. Albert
NCLIN 798 Tripartite Immersion Practicum Christine A Hoyle
NEAR E 150 Israel: Dynamic Society and Global Flashpoint Joel S Migdal
NEAR E 150 Israel: Dynamic Society and Global Flashpoint Naomi B. Sokoloff
NEAR E 210 Introduction to Islamic Civilization Selim Sirri Kuru
NEAR E 211 Islam Alyssa Gabbay
NEAR E 212 Introduction to the Quran Alyssa Gabbay
NEAR E 212 Introduction to the Quran Terri Lynn Deyoung
NEAR E 213 Introduction to the Modern Middle East Denis Basic
NEAR E 242 Cultural History of Turkey: From Empire to Nation Selim Sirri Kuru
NEAR E 250 Iranian Culture and Civilization Susan E Benson
NEAR E 325 Modern Hebrew Literature in English Naomi B. Sokoloff
NEAR E 326 Israeli Identities Naomi B. Sokoloff
NEAR E 410 Middle East Through Cinema Firoozeh Papan-Matin
NEAR E 410 Middle East Through Cinema Selim Sirri Kuru
NEAR E 430 Scripture and Law in Islam Jonathan Ac Brown
NEAR E 443 The Word and the Empire: Reading Ottoman Literature Selim Sirri Kuru
NEAR E 458 The Babylonian Talmud Martin S. Jaffee
NEAR E 496 Special Studies in Near Eastern Languages and Civilization Firoozeh Papan-Matin
NEAR E 496 Special Studies in Near Eastern Languages and Civilization Gary D. Martin
NEAR E 496 Special Studies in Near Eastern Languages and Civilization Ilse D Cirtautas
NEAR E 496 Special Studies in Near Eastern Languages and Civilization Michael E. Meeker
NEAR E 496 Special Studies in Near Eastern Languages and Civilization Selim Sirri Kuru
NEAR E 496 Special Studies in Near Eastern Languages and Civilization Walter G Andrews
NEAR E 499 Undergraduate Research Walter G Andrews
NEAR E 510 Middle East Through Cinema Selim Sirri Kuru
NEAR E 591 Methodologies in Near Eastern Studies Selim Sirri Kuru
NEAR E 596 Special Studies in Near Eastern Languages and Civilization Ilse D Cirtautas
NEAR E 596 Special Studies in Near Eastern Languages and Civilization Michael E. Meeker
NEAR E 596 Special Studies in Near Eastern Languages and Civilization Selim Sirri Kuru
NEAR E 596 Special Studies in Near Eastern Languages and Civilization Walter G Andrews
NEUBEH 554 Motor Learning: Cellular and Network Mechanisms Eberhard Fetz
NEUBEH 600 Independent Study or Research O Bermingham-Mcdonogh
NEURL 559 Neurobiology of Disease Gwenn A. Garden
NME 220 Introduction to Molecular and Nanoscale Principles Rene M Overney
NME 498 Special Topics in Nanoscience and Molecular Engineering Marjorie A Olmstead
NMETH 522 Data Management for Research Professionals Leonard Clark Johnson
NMETH 526 Patient-Centered Interactive Health Communication Technologies Huong Q Nguyen
NMETH 584 Methods: Physiologic Measures Pamela H Mitchell
NMETH 590 Special Topics in Nursing Research Adrian Dobra
NMETH 590 Special Topics in Nursing Research Yu-Fang Li
NORW 101 Elementary Norwegian Kyle Andrew Korynta
NORW 101 Elementary Norwegian Rennesa Embree Osterberg
NORW 102 Elementary Norwegian Heather Ione Short
NORW 102 Elementary Norwegian Kyle Andrew Korynta
NORW 102 Elementary Norwegian Rennesa Embree Osterberg
NORW 103 Elementary Norwegian Kyle Andrew Korynta
NORW 103 Elementary Norwegian Rennesa Embree Osterberg
NORW 201 Second-Year Norwegian Kyle Andrew Korynta
NORW 202 Second-Year Norwegian Kyle Andrew Korynta
NORW 310 The Norwegian Short Story Jan Sjavik
NORW 312 Topics in Norwegian Literature and Culture Kyle Andrew Korynta
NORW 490 Supervised Reading Heather Ione Short
NSG 514 Integrating Healthcare and Culture Janet C Lenart
NURS 203 Health Care Terminology for Nursing Dieu-Hien Hoang
NURS 301 Clinical Applications of Anatomy and Physiology Catrin Pittack
NURS 445 Topics in Nursing Carol Jacobson
NURS 445 Topics in Nursing Pamela H Mitchell
NURS 450 Study Abroad Preparation: International Nursing in Context Michael Kennedy
NURS 499 Special Electives Dieu-Hien Hoang
NURS 499 Special Electives Susanna L Cunningham
NURS 502 Human Responses in Health and Illness I Sandra Adams Motzer
NURS 505 Selected Topics in Psychosocial and Community Health Nursing Patricia Betrus
NURS 509 Issues in Violence and Aggression for Health Professionals Patricia Betrus
NURS 514 Physiologic Adaptations in Women and Children: Physiologic Adaptations During Pregnancy and Postpartum Christine Anne Hunter
NURS 516 Pediatric Pulmonary Anatomy and Physiology: Clinical Applications Marijo Miller Ratcliffe
NURS 518 Advanced Practice Pediatric Primary Care Management Michele Acker
NURS 531 Selected Topics in Family and Child Nursing Catherine J Kirkness
NURS 531 Selected Topics in Family and Child Nursing Donna L. Berry
NURS 531 Selected Topics in Family and Child Nursing Marcia G Killien
NURS 531 Selected Topics in Family and Child Nursing Susan J Spieker
NURS 540 Special Topics in Biobehavioral Nursing and Health Systems Barbara B. Cochrane
NURS 540 Special Topics in Biobehavioral Nursing and Health Systems Kristen H Archbold
NURS 550 White Privilege and Racism in Health and Human Services David G. Allen
NURS 561 Selected Topics in Comparative Nursing Care Systems Doris M. Boutain
NURS 573 Professional Issues for Nurse Practitioners Juvann M. Wolff
NURS 575 Grief and Loss in Clinical Practice Marie Annette Brown
NURS 580 Current Issues in Occupational and Environmental Medicine Sverre Vedal
NURS 582 Culture, Society, and Genomics Barbara B. Mcgrath
NURS 583 Emotions and Mental Health: From Adversity to Adaptation Patricia Betrus
NUTR 300 Nutrition for Today Elizabeth Kirk
NUTR 300 Nutrition for Today Jennifer J Tucci
NUTR 405 Physical Activity in Health and Disease Glen E Duncan
NUTR 411 Topics in Advanced Nutrition Michelle M. Averill
NUTR 505 Phys Activity in Health and Disease Glen E Duncan
NUTR 511 Survey of Advanced Nutrition Michelle M. Averill
NUTR 522 Nutrition and Metabolism III Elizabeth Kirk
NUTR 538 Nutritional Epidemiology Shirley A. Beresford
NUTR 555 Nutrition in Developing Countries Jonathan L. Gorstein
OCEAN 101 Oceanography of the Pacific Northwest Mikelle Nuwer
OCEAN 102 The Changing Oceans Mikelle Nuwer
OCEAN 115 Astrobiology: Life in the Universe David C. Catling
OCEAN 200 Introduction to Oceanography E. Virginia Armbrust
OCEAN 200 Introduction to Oceanography Paul D Quay
OCEAN 201 Introduction to Oceanography Lab Anitra E. Ingalls
OCEAN 201 Introduction to Oceanography Lab Susan L Hautala
OCEAN 210 Ocean Circulation Paul D Quay
OCEAN 220 Introduction to Field Oceanography Gabrielle L. Rocap
OCEAN 240 Contemporary Issues in Oceanography Kit Yu Karen Chan
OCEAN 240 Contemporary Issues in Oceanography Neil S. Banas
OCEAN 240 Contemporary Issues in Oceanography Rebecca A Woodgate
OCEAN 250 Marine Biology Carolyn Friedman
OCEAN 355 From Big Bang to the Blue Planet Julian P. Sachs
OCEAN 400 Chemical Oceanography James W Murray
OCEAN 410 Marine Geology and Geophysics William S D Wilcock
OCEAN 420 Physical Processes in the Ocean Mitsuhiro Kawase
OCEAN 423 Ocean Circulation and Climate Luanne Thompson
OCEAN 423 Ocean Circulation and Climate Susan L Hautala
OCEAN 430 Biological Oceanography Gabrielle L. Rocap
OCEAN 430 Biological Oceanography Robert Morris
OCEAN 450 Climatic Extremes Harlan Paul Johnson
OCEAN 450 Climatic Extremes Paul D Quay
OCEAN 452 Spatial Information Technology in Ecosystem Sciences Miles G. Logsdon
OCEAN 497 Advanced Special Topics in Oceanography Daniel Grunbaum
OCEAN 497 Advanced Special Topics in Oceanography Miles G. Logsdon
OCEAN 497 Advanced Special Topics in Oceanography Rebecca A Woodgate
OCEAN 506 Interdisciplinary Seminar in Oceanography Miles G. Logsdon
OCEAN 506 Interdisciplinary Seminar in Oceanography Rebecca A Woodgate
OCEAN 511 Introduction to Fluid Dynamics Dale R Durran
OCEAN 511 Introduction to Fluid Dynamics Parker Mac Cready
OCEAN 515 Ocean Circulation: Observations Craig M Lee
OCEAN 517 Methods and Measurements in Physical Oceanography Thomas B Sanford
OCEAN 521 Aquatic Chemistry James W Murray
OCEAN 522 Marine Organic Geochemistry Anitra E. Ingalls
OCEAN 530 Marine Bacteria, Archaea, and Viruses Robert Morris
OCEAN 531 Marine Phytoplankton and Biogeochemistry E. Virginia Armbrust
OCEAN 532 Marine Zooplankton Ecology Julie E Keister
OCEAN 533 Marine Benthic Ecology Jody W Deming
OCEAN 539 Seminar in Biological Oceanography Daniel Grunbaum
OCEAN 539 Seminar in Biological Oceanography Jody W Deming
OCEAN 549 Seminar in Geological and Geophysical Oceanography Russell E Mc Duff
OCEAN 554 Paleoclimate Proxies Julian P. Sachs
OCEAN 569 Topics in Physical Oceanography Kevin L. Williams
OCEAN 583 Isotope Biogeochemistry Paul D Quay
OCEAN 586 Current Research in Climate Change James W Murray
ORALB 540 P-Clinical Care of Oral and Maxillofacial Pathology Julia Y Chang
ORALB 581 Secretory Process in Exocrine Glands Susanne Kolare Jeffrey
ORTHO 631 Minor Orthodontic Treatment Geoffrey M Greenlee
P BIO 505 Human Physiology Marc D Binder
P BIO 506 Human Physiology Luis F Santana
P BIO 509 Neuroendocrinology Robert A Steiner
P BIO 519 Membrane and Muscle Biophysics Seminar Bertil Hille
PABIO 536 Bioinformatics and Gene Sequence Analysis Timothy M Rose
PABIO 580 Pathobiology Seminar Gerard A. Cangelosi
PABIO 581 Current Literature in Pathobiology Jaisri Lingappa
PABIO 581 Current Literature in Pathobiology Stephen J. Polyak
PABIO 582 Critical Thinking and Research Design in Pathobiology Amanda L Jones
PABIO 582 Critical Thinking and Research Design in Pathobiology Malcolm J Gardner
PABIO 590 Selected Topics David Koelle
PABIO 590 Selected Topics Gerard A. Cangelosi
PABIO 590 Selected Topics Jaisri Lingappa
PABIO 590 Selected Topics Kristen W Cohen
PABIO 590 Selected Topics Marilyn Parsons
PABIO 590 Selected Topics Nicole Frahm
PABIO 590 Selected Topics Patricia A Totten
PABIO 590 Selected Topics Peter J. Myler
PABIO 600 Independent Study or Research Wesley C Van Voorhis
PATH 450 Cell Biology of Aging Norman S Wolf
PATH 499 Undergraduate Research George Martin
PATH 501 Pathology Proseminars Morayma Reyes
PATH 510 Introduction to Pathology Methods Daniel Bowen-Pope
PATH 512 Molecular Basis of Disease: Death and Repair Ian N. Crispe
PATH 513 Mechanisms of Neurodegeneration Christopher D Keene
PB AF 499 Topics in Public Policy Jason R. Williams
PB AF 499 Topics in Public Policy Stephanie A. Leiser
PB AF 499 Topics in Public Policy Travis W. Reynolds
PB AF 499 Topics in Public Policy Tyler A. Scott
PB AF 501 Legislative Relations Christopher M. Vance
PB AF 503 Executive Leadership Dorothy C. Bullitt
PB AF 504 Leadership Ethics in the Public Interest Terry L. Macaluso
PB AF 506 Ethics and Public Policy Andrew Light
PB AF 506 Ethics and Public Policy Michael I. Blake
PB AF 508 Management Approaches to Service Delivery Howard E. Mccurdy
PB AF 509 Managing People in Public and Nonprofit Agencies Jonathan Brock
PB AF 509 Managing People in Public and Nonprofit Agencies Kellee M Franklin
PB AF 509 Managing People in Public and Nonprofit Agencies Mindy Kornberg
PB AF 511 Managing Politics and the Policy Process Craig W. Thomas
PB AF 511 Managing Politics and the Policy Process Laura E Evans
PB AF 511 Managing Politics and the Policy Process Mary Kay Gugerty
PB AF 511 Managing Politics and the Policy Process Stephen B. Page
PB AF 512 Managing Organizational Performance Howard E. Mccurdy
PB AF 512 Managing Organizational Performance Joaquin Herranz Jr
PB AF 512 Managing Organizational Performance Stephen B. Page
PB AF 512 Managing Organizational Performance Steven Rathgeb Smith
PB AF 513 Public Policy Analysis David S. Harrison
PB AF 513 Public Policy Analysis Howard E. Mccurdy
PB AF 513 Public Policy Analysis Marieka Klawitter
PB AF 513 Public Policy Analysis Maureen A. Pirog
PB AF 513 Public Policy Analysis Rachel G. Kleit
PB AF 513 Public Policy Analysis William M. Zumeta
PB AF 514 Psychology for Policy Analysis Crystal C Hall
PB AF 516 Economics for Policy Analysis and Management I Anne Steinemann
PB AF 516 Economics for Policy Analysis and Management I C. Leigh Anderson
PB AF 516 Economics for Policy Analysis and Management I Jason R. Williams
PB AF 516 Economics for Policy Analysis and Management I Mark C Long
PB AF 516 Economics for Policy Analysis and Management I Paul A Waddell
PB AF 516 Economics for Policy Analysis and Management I Travis W. Reynolds
PB AF 517 Economics for Policy Analysis and Management II Mark C Long
PB AF 518 Applied Cost Benefit Analysis Joseph H Cook
PB AF 518 Applied Cost Benefit Analysis Richard O. Zerbe
PB AF 519 Law and Economics Steve P Calandrillo
PB AF 522 Financial Management and Budgeting Justin Marlowe
PB AF 522 Financial Management and Budgeting Leslie Breitner
PB AF 523 Advanced Budgeting in the Public Sector Dwight D Dively
PB AF 524 Public Sector Financing Dwight D Dively
PB AF 525 Qualitative Methods for Policy Analysis Sara R Curran
PB AF 526 Program Evaluation Marieka Klawitter
PB AF 526 Program Evaluation Rachel G. Kleit
PB AF 527 Quantitative Analysis I Alison Cullen
PB AF 527 Quantitative Analysis I Crystal C Hall
PB AF 527 Quantitative Analysis I Joseph H Cook
PB AF 527 Quantitative Analysis I Marieka Klawitter
PB AF 528 Quantitative Analysis II Ann Bostrom
PB AF 528 Quantitative Analysis II Diana Fletschner
PB AF 528 Quantitative Analysis II Mark C Long
PB AF 528 Quantitative Analysis II Rachel G. Kleit
PB AF 530 International Affairs C. Leigh Anderson
PB AF 531 Development Management in the Twenty-First Century Mary Kay Gugerty
PB AF 533 Economics of International Development Diana Fletschner
PB AF 534 Rural Development: Economics and Policy Diana Fletschner
PB AF 536 Program Evaluation in the Developing World Mary Kay Gugerty
PB AF 538 International Organizations and Ocean Management Nives Dolsak
PB AF 542 The Law and Economics of Regulation Richard O. Zerbe
PB AF 542 The Law and Economics of Regulation Stephen B. Page
PB AF 544 Land Use and Transportation Policy Daniel L. Carlson
PB AF 544 Land Use and Transportation Policy Nancy M Campbell
PB AF 550 Management of Nonprofit Organizations David Suarez
PB AF 550 Management of Nonprofit Organizations Putnam Barber
PB AF 553 Nonprofit Financial Management Leslie Breitner
PB AF 555 Topics in Nonprofit Management Paul L. Ahern Jr
PB AF 555 Topics in Nonprofit Management Steven Rathgeb Smith
PB AF 556 Public-Private Partnerships Justin Marlowe
PB AF 560 Inequality, Governance, and Policy in the Metropolitan Region Rachel G. Kleit
PB AF 561 Urban Economics and Public Policy Melissa A Knox
PB AF 561 Urban Economics and Public Policy Paul A Waddell
PB AF 564 Housing and Social Policy Rachel G. Kleit
PB AF 565 Topics in Urban Affairs Laura E Evans
PB AF 565 Topics in Urban Affairs Paul A Waddell
PB AF 565 Topics in Urban Affairs Rachel G. Kleit
PB AF 566 Community Economic Development Joaquin Herranz Jr
PB AF 567 Community Engagement and Urban Governance Stephen B. Page
PB AF 568 Social Justice and Public Policy Rachel G. Kleit
PB AF 569 Race and Public Policy Sheila Edwards Lange
PB AF 570 Foundations of Social Policy Robert D. Plotnick
PB AF 570 Foundations of Social Policy Steven Rathgeb Smith
PB AF 571 Education, The Workforce, and Public Policy William M. Zumeta
PB AF 572 Higher Education and Public Policy William M. Zumeta
PB AF 573 Topics in Education and Social Policy Mark C Long
PB AF 573 Topics in Education and Social Policy Robert D. Plotnick
PB AF 576 Poverty and Anti-Poverty in the United States Robert D. Plotnick
PB AF 577 Topics in Microfinance C. Leigh Anderson
PB AF 578 Asset Building for Low Income Families Marieka Klawitter
PB AF 583 Science, Technology, and Public Policy Howard E. Mccurdy
PB AF 585 Topics in Science, Technology, and Public Policy Howard E. Mccurdy
PB AF 586 International Science and Technology Policy Edward L Miles
PB AF 587 Water and Sanitation Policy in Economically Developing Countries Joseph H Cook
PB AF 589 Risk Assessment for Environmental Health Hazards Elaine M. Faustman
PB AF 590 Environmental Policy Processes Craig W. Thomas
PB AF 592 Resource Policy and Administration Clare Ryan
PB AF 594 Economic Approaches to Environmental Management David F Layton
PB AF 595 Topics in Environmental Policy and Management Amy K. Snover
PB AF 595 Topics in Environmental Policy and Management Ann Bostrom
PB AF 595 Topics in Environmental Policy and Management Joseph H Cook
PB AF 595 Topics in Environmental Policy and Management Zbigniew M Bochniarz
PB AF 596 Ethics and Values in Environmental and Natural Resource Policy Andrew Light
PB AF 596 Ethics and Values in Environmental and Natural Resource Policy Stephen M. Gardiner
PB AF 597 Role of Scientific Information in Environmental Decisions Alison Cullen
PB AF 597 Role of Scientific Information in Environmental Decisions Ann Bostrom
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop Alexandra K Liggins
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop Amanda P. Koster
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop Christina B Maiers
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop Christopher M. Vance
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop David A Tetta
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop David S. Harrison
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop Dawn Rains
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop Elizabeth Pluhta
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop Heather L Krasna
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop James F Reid
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop Laura L Pierce
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop Leslie Breitner
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop Megan E. Mcnally
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop Paul L. Ahern Jr
PB AF 598 Administrative and Policy Skills Workshop Stanley Stenersen
PB AF 599 Special Topics Alison Cullen
PB AF 599 Special Topics Andrew Gordon
PB AF 599 Special Topics Anne Steinemann
PB AF 599 Special Topics C. Leigh Anderson
PB AF 599 Special Topics Charles Hirschman
PB AF 599 Special Topics Craig W. Thomas
PB AF 599 Special Topics Crystal C Hall
PB AF 599 Special Topics David F Layton
PB AF 599 Special Topics Diana Fletschner
PB AF 599 Special Topics Howard E. Mccurdy
PB AF 599 Special Topics Jonathan Brock
PB AF 599 Special Topics Joseph H Cook
PB AF 599 Special Topics Justin Marlowe
PB AF 599 Special Topics Laura E Evans
PB AF 599 Special Topics Margaret Pugh Omara
PB AF 599 Special Topics Marieka Klawitter
PB AF 599 Special Topics Mark C Long
PB AF 599 Special Topics Maureen A. Pirog
PB AF 599 Special Topics Melissa A Knox
PB AF 599 Special Topics Rachel G. Kleit
PB AF 599 Special Topics Richard O. Zerbe
PB AF 599 Special Topics Sandra O Archibald
PB AF 599 Special Topics Sara R Curran
PB AF 599 Special Topics Zbigniew M Bochniarz
PB AF 605 Degree Project Alison Cullen
PB AF 605 Degree Project Ann Bostrom
PB AF 606 Public Service Clinic Daniel L. Carlson
PB AF 606 Public Service Clinic David S. Harrison
PB AF 606 Public Service Clinic Robert D. Plotnick
PB AF 608 Degree Project Seminar Alison Cullen
PB AF 608 Degree Project Seminar Ann Bostrom
PB AF 608 Degree Project Seminar C. Leigh Anderson
PB AF 608 Degree Project Seminar Daniel L. Carlson
PB AF 608 Degree Project Seminar Joaquin Herranz Jr
PB AF 608 Degree Project Seminar Kenneth A Smith
PB AF 608 Degree Project Seminar Mary Kay Gugerty
PB AF 608 Degree Project Seminar Rachel G. Kleit
PBSCI 499 Undergraduate Research Mary E Larimer
PCEUT 501 Advanced Pharmacokinetics I Jashvant D Unadkat
PCEUT 533 P-Biopharmaceutics, Drug Delivery and Therapeutic Resonse Rodney J.Y. Ho
PCEUT 586 Biotechnology and Biopharmaceutics Edward J Kelly
PCEUT 586 Biotechnology and Biopharmaceutics Rodney J.Y. Ho
PCEUT 587 Introduction to Biopharmaceutical Product Development Edward J Kelly
PHARBE 521 Drug Discovery and Design David N Baldwin
PHARM 301 Medications and Health: It's Not All About Drugs Karan N Dawson
PHARM 501 P-Alternative and Complementary Medicines Gail Anderson
PHARM 509 P-Principles of Evidence Based Medicine III: Critical Evaluation of Published Evidence Teresa O Sullivan
PHARM 515 Pharmacotherapeutics for Acute/Critical Illness Carol A. Landis
PHARM 541 Pharmacy, Healthcare, and Society Sean Sullivan
PHARM 587 Diabetes Prevention Teresa O'Sullivan
PHARMP 512 Introductory Pharmacy Practice Experience in Community Pharmacy II Gayle Amber Glass
PHCOL 530 Neuronal Signaling Pathways Daniel R Storm
PHG 200 Implications of Public Health Genomics for the Modern World Tara Bethanne Coffin
PHG 301 Introduction to Genetic Epidemiology Renee Agatsuma
PHG 512 Legal, Ethical, and Social Issues in Public Health Genetics Anna C. Mastroianni
PHG 513 Basic Concepts in Pharmacogenetics and Toxicogenomics David L Eaton
PHG 521 Culture, Society, and Genomics Barbara B. Mcgrath
PHG 522 Ethical Frameworks for Public Health Genetics Anna C. Mastroianni
PHG 536 Bioinformatics and Gene Sequence Analysis Timothy M Rose
PHG 590 Selected Topics in Public Health Genetics Kelly Fryer-Edwards
PHIL 100 Introduction to Philosophy Adam Daniel Moore
PHIL 100 Introduction to Philosophy Ann Michelle Baker
PHIL 100 Introduction to Philosophy Brian Lars Enden
PHIL 100 Introduction to Philosophy Colin Robert Marshall
PHIL 100 Introduction to Philosophy Dustyn Stone Addington
PHIL 100 Introduction to Philosophy Karen Mazner
PHIL 100 Introduction to Philosophy Michael Rosenthal
PHIL 100 Introduction to Philosophy Olin M. Robus
PHIL 100 Introduction to Philosophy Paul L. Franco
PHIL 100 Introduction to Philosophy Tyler W. Hildebrand
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems Adam Daniel Moore
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems Amy J. Reed-Sandoval
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems Andrea Sullivan-Clarke
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems Asia Ferrin
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems David M. Nixon
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems Elizabeth A. Scarbrough
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems Janice E. Moskalik
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems Jason D. Benchimol
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems Jeramy S. Gee
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems Karen Mazner
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems Michael I. Blake
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems Patrick T. Smith
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems Sara L. Goering
PHIL 102 Contemporary Moral Problems Walter S. Clifton
PHIL 110 Introduction to Social and Political Philosophy Asia Ferrin
PHIL 110 Introduction to Social and Political Philosophy Mitchell T. Kaufman
PHIL 110 Introduction to Social and Political Philosophy Patrick T. Smith
PHIL 114 Philosophical Issues in the Law Elizabeth A. Scarbrough
PHIL 114 Philosophical Issues in the Law Janice E. Moskalik
PHIL 114 Philosophical Issues in the Law Ronald M Moore
PHIL 115 Practical Reasoning Andrea Sullivan-Clarke
PHIL 115 Practical Reasoning Ann Michelle Baker
PHIL 115 Practical Reasoning Brian Lars Enden
PHIL 115 Practical Reasoning Carole J Lee
PHIL 115 Practical Reasoning Jeramy S. Gee
PHIL 115 Practical Reasoning Joseph T. Ricci
PHIL 115 Practical Reasoning Mitchell T. Kaufman
PHIL 115 Practical Reasoning Paul L. Franco
PHIL 115 Practical Reasoning Walter S. Clifton
PHIL 120 Introduction to Logic Arthur I Fine
PHIL 120 Introduction to Logic Brian Lars Enden
PHIL 120 Introduction to Logic Cass J Weller
PHIL 120 Introduction to Logic John B. Manchak
PHIL 120 Introduction to Logic Joseph T. Ricci
PHIL 120 Introduction to Logic Lynn Hankinson Nelson
PHIL 120 Introduction to Logic Mitchell T. Kaufman
PHIL 120 Introduction to Logic Tyler W. Hildebrand
PHIL 120 Introduction to Logic William F. Harms
PHIL 160 Why Do We Believe in Quarks, Evolution, and Other Crazy Things? Perspectives on Science, Reason, and Reality Jonathan W. Rosenberg
PHIL 160 Why Do We Believe in Quarks, Evolution, and Other Crazy Things? Perspectives on Science, Reason, and Reality Lynn Hankinson Nelson
PHIL 160 Why Do We Believe in Quarks, Evolution, and Other Crazy Things? Perspectives on Science, Reason, and Reality Mitchell T. Kaufman
PHIL 199 New Majors Seminar Cass J Weller
PHIL 199 New Majors Seminar Michael Rosenthal
PHIL 199 New Majors Seminar Stephen M. Gardiner
PHIL 200 Topics in Philosophy Amy J. Reed-Sandoval
PHIL 200 Topics in Philosophy Brian Lars Enden
PHIL 200 Topics in Philosophy Elizabeth A. Scarbrough
PHIL 200 Topics in Philosophy Ingra R. Schellenberg
PHIL 200 Topics in Philosophy Joseph T. Ricci
PHIL 200 Topics in Philosophy Ronald M Moore
PHIL 200 Topics in Philosophy Walter S. Clifton
PHIL 205 Philosophy for Children David A. Shapiro
PHIL 205 Philosophy for Children Jana Mohr Lone
PHIL 206 Philosophy of Feminism Christine Di Stefano
PHIL 206 Philosophy of Feminism Margaret Alison Wylie
PHIL 206 Philosophy of Feminism Rebecca Aanerud
PHIL 206 Philosophy of Feminism Tylir J Mckenzie
PHIL 207 Issues of Global Justice Jason Mayerfeld
PHIL 207 Issues of Global Justice Michael I. Blake
PHIL 207 Issues of Global Justice William J. Talbott
PHIL 240 Introduction to Ethics Benjamin V. Hole
PHIL 240 Introduction to Ethics Jason D. Benchimol
PHIL 240 Introduction to Ethics Jean Valerie Roberts
PHIL 240 Introduction to Ethics Jeramy S. Gee
PHIL 240 Introduction to Ethics Paul L. Franco
PHIL 240 Introduction to Ethics Stephen M. Gardiner
PHIL 240 Introduction to Ethics William J. Talbott
PHIL 241 Topics in Ethics Ann Michelle Baker
PHIL 241 Topics in Ethics Elizabeth A. Scarbrough
PHIL 241 Topics in Ethics Janice E. Moskalik
PHIL 241 Topics in Ethics Jason D. Benchimol
PHIL 241 Topics in Ethics Patrick T. Smith
PHIL 242 Introduction to Medical Ethics Amy J. Reed-Sandoval
PHIL 242 Introduction to Medical Ethics Asia Ferrin
PHIL 242 Introduction to Medical Ethics Ingra R. Schellenberg
PHIL 242 Introduction to Medical Ethics Jason D. Benchimol
PHIL 242 Introduction to Medical Ethics Karen Emmerman Mazner
PHIL 242 Introduction to Medical Ethics Patrick T. Smith
PHIL 242 Introduction to Medical Ethics Sara L. Goering
PHIL 242 Introduction to Medical Ethics Walter S. Clifton
PHIL 243 Environmental Ethics Joseph T. Ricci
PHIL 243 Environmental Ethics Lauren Hartzell Nichols
PHIL 243 Environmental Ethics Patrick T. Smith
PHIL 267 Introduction to Philosophy of Religion Brian Lars Enden
PHIL 267 Introduction to Philosophy of Religion Jeramy S. Gee
PHIL 301 Intermediate Topics in Philosophy Ellwood Wiggins
PHIL 301 Intermediate Topics in Philosophy Janice E. Moskalik
PHIL 301 Intermediate Topics in Philosophy Jason D. Benchimol
PHIL 301 Intermediate Topics in Philosophy Mitchell T. Kaufman
PHIL 301 Intermediate Topics in Philosophy Paul L. Franco
PHIL 301 Intermediate Topics in Philosophy Stephen M. Gardiner
PHIL 301 Intermediate Topics in Philosophy Walter S. Clifton
PHIL 314 Philosophy of Crime and Punishment Janice E. Moskalik
PHIL 314 Philosophy of Crime and Punishment Ronald M Moore
PHIL 320 Ancient Philosophy Cass J Weller
PHIL 320 Ancient Philosophy Jean Valerie Roberts
PHIL 322 Modern Philosophy Ann Michelle Baker
PHIL 322 Modern Philosophy Brian Lars Enden
PHIL 322 Modern Philosophy Cass J Weller
PHIL 322 Modern Philosophy Colin Robert Marshall
PHIL 322 Modern Philosophy Elizabeth E. Goodnick
PHIL 322 Modern Philosophy Jonathan D. Peeters
PHIL 322 Modern Philosophy Michael Rosenthal
PHIL 322 Modern Philosophy Paul L. Franco
PHIL 330 History of Ancient Political Philosophy Jean Valerie Roberts
PHIL 332 History of Modern Political Philosophy Adam Daniel Moore
PHIL 332 History of Modern Political Philosophy Laurence A Bonjour
PHIL 332 History of Modern Political Philosophy Michael I. Blake
PHIL 332 History of Modern Political Philosophy William J. Talbott
PHIL 335 Plato's Republic Brian Lars Enden
PHIL 338 Philosophy of Human Rights William J. Talbott
PHIL 340 History of Ancient Ethics Benjamin V. Hole
PHIL 340 History of Ancient Ethics Cass J Weller
PHIL 340 History of Ancient Ethics Jean Valerie Roberts
PHIL 342 History of Modern Ethics Cass J Weller
PHIL 342 History of Modern Ethics Michael Rosenthal
PHIL 342 History of Modern Ethics Nancy A.S. Jecker
PHIL 344 History of Recent Ethics Andrea I. Woody
PHIL 344 History of Recent Ethics Nancy A.s. Jecker
PHIL 345 Moral Issues of Life and Death Ingra R. Schellenberg
PHIL 345 Moral Issues of Life and Death Karen Emmerman Mazner
PHIL 345 Moral Issues of Life and Death Sara L. Goering
PHIL 346 Personal Values and Human Good Ann Michelle Baker
PHIL 350 Introduction to Epistemology Arthur I Fine
PHIL 350 Introduction to Epistemology Brian Lars Enden
PHIL 350 Introduction to Epistemology William J. Talbott
PHIL 356 Introduction to Metaphysics Tyler W. Hildebrand
PHIL 360 Introductory Topics in Philosophy of Science Andrea I. Woody
PHIL 360 Introductory Topics in Philosophy of Science Arthur I Fine
PHIL 360 Introductory Topics in Philosophy of Science John B. Manchak
PHIL 360 Introductory Topics in Philosophy of Science Lynn Hankinson Nelson
PHIL 360 Introductory Topics in Philosophy of Science Paul L. Franco
PHIL 363 Introduction to the Philosophy of Mind Walter S. Clifton
PHIL 363 Introduction to the Philosophy of Mind William F. Harms
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Adam Daniel Moore
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Andrea I. Woody
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Ann Michelle Baker
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Bob Alan Dumas
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Carole J Lee
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Eran Klein
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Ingra R. Schellenberg
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Jason D. Benchimol
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Lynn Hankinson Nelson
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Margaret Alison Wylie
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Michael I. Blake
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Michael Rosenthal
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Ronald M Moore
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Sara L. Goering
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Stephen M. Gardiner
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Tyler W. Hildebrand
PHIL 401 Advanced Topics in Philosophy Vinod Acharya
PHIL 406 Philosophical Topics in Feminism Andrea I. Woody
PHIL 406 Philosophical Topics in Feminism Lynn Hankinson Nelson
PHIL 406 Philosophical Topics in Feminism Sara L. Goering
PHIL 407 International Justice J Bradley Mchose
PHIL 407 International Justice Michael I. Blake
PHIL 407 International Justice Stephen M. Gardiner
PHIL 409 Philosophy of Disability Sara L. Goering
PHIL 410 Social Philosophy Stephen M. Gardiner
PHIL 410 Social Philosophy William J. Talbott
PHIL 411 Justice in Health Care Nancy A.S. Jecker
PHIL 412 Ethical Theory Nancy A.S. Jecker
PHIL 413 Metaethical Theory Nancy A.S. Jecker
PHIL 414 Philosophy of Law Ronald M Moore
PHIL 415 Advanced Topics in Animal Welfare Lauren Hartzell Nichols
PHIL 416 Ethics and Climate Change Lauren Hartzell Nichols
PHIL 416 Ethics and Climate Change Stephen M. Gardiner
PHIL 418 Jewish Philosophy Michael Rosenthal
PHIL 422 Studies in Continental Rationalism Michael Rosenthal
PHIL 422 Studies in Continental Rationalism Paul L. Franco
PHIL 426 Twentieth-Century Philosophy Cass J Weller
PHIL 426 Twentieth-Century Philosophy Paul L. Franco
PHIL 430 Hellenistic Philosophy Jean Valerie Roberts
PHIL 431 Philosophy of Plato Jean Valerie Roberts
PHIL 433 Philosophy of Aristotle Cass J Weller
PHIL 433 Philosophy of Aristotle Jean Valerie Roberts
PHIL 436 British Empiricism Ann Michelle Baker
PHIL 436 British Empiricism Cass J Weller
PHIL 436 British Empiricism Lynn Hankinson Nelson
PHIL 437 Philosophy of Hume Cass J Weller
PHIL 437 Philosophy of Hume William J. Talbott
PHIL 438 Philosophy of Kant Cass J Weller
PHIL 438 Philosophy of Kant Colin Robert Marshall
PHIL 440 Ethics Jason D. Benchimol
PHIL 440 Ethics Jean Valerie Roberts
PHIL 440 Ethics William J. Talbott
PHIL 445 Philosophy of Art Ronald M Moore
PHIL 446 Development of Aesthetic Theory Ronald M Moore
PHIL 450 Epistemology Ann Michelle Baker
PHIL 450 Epistemology Tyler W. Hildebrand
PHIL 450 Epistemology William J. Talbott
PHIL 453 Philosophy of Language Ann Michelle Baker
PHIL 453 Philosophy of Language Tyler W. Hildebrand
PHIL 456 Metaphysics Ann Michelle Baker
PHIL 456 Metaphysics Tyler W. Hildebrand
PHIL 459 Philosophy of Medicine Ingra R. Schellenberg
PHIL 459 Philosophy of Medicine Sara L. Goering
PHIL 460 Philosophy of Science Andrea I. Woody
PHIL 460 Philosophy of Science John B. Manchak
PHIL 460 Philosophy of Science Lynn Hankinson Nelson
PHIL 463 Philosophy of Mind Carole J Lee
PHIL 464 Philosophical Issues in the Cognitive Sciences Carole J Lee
PHIL 465 Philosophy of History Ann Michelle Baker
PHIL 465 Philosophy of History Margaret Alison Wylie
PHIL 466 Philosophy of the Social Sciences Lynn Hankinson Nelson
PHIL 467 Philosophy of Religion Michael Rosenthal
PHIL 467 Philosophy of Religion Tyler W. Hildebrand
PHIL 470 Intermediate Logic Arthur I Fine
PHIL 470 Intermediate Logic Michael E. Townsend
PHIL 471 Advanced Logic Michael E. Townsend
PHIL 472 Axiomatic Set Theory Bob Alan Dumas
PHIL 472 Axiomatic Set Theory John B. Manchak
PHIL 472 Axiomatic Set Theory Michael E. Townsend
PHIL 473 Philosophy of Mathematics Arthur I Fine
PHIL 473 Philosophy of Mathematics Bob Alan Dumas
PHIL 474 Modal Logic Bob Alan Dumas
PHIL 481 Philosophy of Biology Lynn Hankinson Nelson
PHIL 482 Philosophy of Physical Science Andrea I. Woody
PHIL 482 Philosophy of Physical Science Arthur I Fine
PHIL 482 Philosophy of Physical Science John B. Manchak
PHIL 482 Philosophy of Physical Science Lynn Hankinson Nelson
PHIL 483 Induction and Probability John B. Manchak
PHIL 490 Advanced Topics in Epistemology Laurence A Bonjour
PHIL 490 Advanced Topics in Epistemology William J. Talbott
PHIL 495 Philosophy for Children Practicum Jana Mohr Lone
PHIL 498 Undergraduate Internship Jana Mohr Lone
PHIL 500 Proseminar in Philosophy Andrea I. Woody
PHIL 500 Proseminar in Philosophy Sara L. Goering
PHIL 505 Seminar in Teaching Philosophy Ann Michelle Baker
PHIL 505 Seminar in Teaching Philosophy Benjamin V. Hole
PHIL 510 Seminar in Social Philosophy Michael I. Blake
PHIL 510 Seminar in Social Philosophy Stephen M. Gardiner
PHIL 510 Seminar in Social Philosophy William J. Talbott
PHIL 514 Seminar in Legal Philosophy Adam Daniel Moore
PHIL 514 Seminar in Legal Philosophy Ronald M Moore
PHIL 520 Seminar in Ancient Philosophy Cass J Weller
PHIL 520 Seminar in Ancient Philosophy Jean Valerie Roberts
PHIL 522 Seminar in Modern Philosophy Cass J Weller
PHIL 522 Seminar in Modern Philosophy Colin Robert Marshall
PHIL 522 Seminar in Modern Philosophy Michael Rosenthal
PHIL 526 Seminar in Recent Philosophy Cass J Weller
PHIL 538 Philosophy of Human Rights William J. Talbott
PHIL 540 Seminar in Ethics Ingra R. Schellenberg
PHIL 540 Seminar in Ethics Sara L. Goering
PHIL 540 Seminar in Ethics Stephen M. Gardiner
PHIL 540 Seminar in Ethics William J. Talbott
PHIL 545 Seminar in the Philosophy of Art Ronald M Moore
PHIL 550 Seminar in Epistemology William J. Talbott
PHIL 560 Seminar in the Philosophy of Science Andrea I. Woody
PHIL 560 Seminar in the Philosophy of Science Arthur I Fine
PHIL 560 Seminar in the Philosophy of Science John B. Manchak
PHIL 560 Seminar in the Philosophy of Science Lynn Hankinson Nelson
PHIL 560 Seminar in the Philosophy of Science Margaret Alison Wylie
PHIL 563 Seminar in the Philosophy of Mind Carole J Lee
PHIL 564 Seminar in Philosophy of the Cognitive Sciences Carole J Lee
PHIL 566 Seminar in Philosophy of the Social Sciences Carole J Lee
PHIL 566 Seminar in Philosophy of the Social Sciences Margaret Alison Wylie
PHIL 570 Seminar in Logic Bob Alan Dumas
PHIL 574 Meta-archaeology: Philosophy and Archaeology Margaret Alison Wylie
PHIL 595 Philosophy for Children Practicum Jana Mohr Lone
PHRMRA 528 Medical Risk Analysis and Management Raisa Loboda
PHRMRA 545 Data Essentials and Analysis for Regulatory Professionals Sara Magee
PHYS 110 Liberal Arts Physics Richard Jeffrey Wilkes
PHYS 114 General Physics John G Cramer
PHYS 114 General Physics Michael Schick
PHYS 114 General Physics Robert S Van Dyck
PHYS 114 General Physics Victor Polinger
PHYS 115 General Physics Richard Jeffrey Wilkes
PHYS 116 General Physics Aurel Bulgac
PHYS 116 General Physics Richard Jeffrey Wilkes
PHYS 116 General Physics Robert S Van Dyck
PHYS 121 Mechanics James H Reid
PHYS 207 The Physics of Music Vladimir Chaloupka
PHYS 214 Light and Color E. Norval Fortson
PHYS 214 Light and Color Joseph E Rothberg
PHYS 216 Science and Society Vladimir Chaloupka
PHYS 224 Thermal Physics Subramanian Ramachandran
PHYS 232 Introduction to Computational Physics Joseph E Rothberg
PHYS 248 Introductory Selected Topics Boris B. Blinov
PHYS 248 Introductory Selected Topics Joseph E Rothberg
PHYS 248 Introductory Selected Topics Marjorie A Olmstead
PHYS 321 Electromagnetism Christopher Laumann
PHYS 322 Electromagnetism Matthew R. Depies
PHYS 323 Electromagnetism David Cobden
PHYS 324 Quantum Mechanics John J Rehr
PHYS 428 Selected Topics in Physics Subhadeep Gupta
PHYS 441 Quantum Physics Vladimir Chaloupka
PHYS 505 Mechanics Stephen D Ellis
PHYS 506 Numerical Methods George F Bertsch
PHYS 506 Numerical Methods John F. Wilkerson
PHYS 511 Topics in Contemporary Physics Eric G Adelberger
PHYS 513 Electromagnetism and Relativity Andreas Karch
PHYS 517 Quantum Mechanics Ann E Nelson
PHYS 518 Quantum Mechanics Ann E Nelson
PHYS 528 Current Problems in Physics David Cobden
PHYS 530 Laser Physics Michael V. Romalis
PHYS 536 Introduction to Acoustics and Digital Signal Processing Vladimir Chaloupka
PHYS 541 Applications of Quantum Physics Vladimir Chaloupka
PHYS 542 Numerical Methods in Physics Richard Jeffrey Wilkes
PHYS 544 Applications of Electromagnetic Theory Richard Jeffrey Wilkes
PHYS 545 Contemporary Optics Richard Jeffrey Wilkes
PHYS 550 Atomic Physics Subhadeep Gupta
PHYS 554 Nuclear Astrophysics Sanjay K. Reddy
PHYS 555 Cosmology and Particle Astrophysics Ann E Nelson
PHYS 558 High Energy Physics Ann E Nelson
PHYS 559 High Energy Physics Joseph E Rothberg
PHYS 564 General Relativity James M Bardeen
PHYS 567 Theory of Solids David Cobden
PHYS 570 Quantum Field Theory Ann E Nelson
PHYS 572 Modern Quantum Field Theory Ann E Nelson
PHYS 575 Selected Topics in Applications of Physics Larry B Sorensen
PHYS 575 Selected Topics in Applications of Physics Richard Jeffrey Wilkes
PHYS 575 Selected Topics in Applications of Physics Vladimir Chaloupka
PHYS 576 Selected Topics in Experimental Physics Boris B. Blinov
PHYS 576 Selected Topics in Experimental Physics David Cobden
PHYS 576 Selected Topics in Experimental Physics Marjorie A Olmstead
PHYS 576 Selected Topics in Experimental Physics Subhadeep Gupta
PHYS 578 Selected Topics in Theoretical Physics David Thouless
PHYS 578 Selected Topics in Theoretical Physics Michael Schick
PHYS 586 Seminar in Condensed Matter Physics David Cobden
PHYS 588 Particle Astrophysics Seminar Richard Jeffrey Wilkes
PHYS 600 Independent Study or Research Gordon T. Watts
PHYS 600 Independent Study or Research Michael Schick
POL S 201 Introduction to Political Theory Christine Di Stefano
POL S 201 Introduction to Political Theory Deepa Bhandaru
POL S 201 Introduction to Political Theory Heather N Pool
POL S 201 Introduction to Political Theory Jack Turner Iii
POL S 201 Introduction to Political Theory Jason F Lambacher
POL S 201 Introduction to Political Theory Jason Mayerfeld
POL S 201 Introduction to Political Theory Sooenn Park
POL S 202 Introduction to American Politics Carolyn Frances Lee
POL S 202 Introduction to American Politics Mark A. Smith
POL S 202 Introduction to American Politics Matthew A Barreto
POL S 202 Introduction to American Politics Naomi D Murakawa
POL S 202 Introduction to American Politics Rebecca U Thorpe
POL S 203 Introduction to International Relations Andrew S Cockrell
POL S 203 Introduction to International Relations James A Caporaso
POL S 203 Introduction to International Relations Jonathan L. Mercer
POL S 203 Introduction to International Relations Karen T Litfin
POL S 203 Introduction to International Relations Katherine J Banks
POL S 204 Introduction to Comparative Politics Adrian C. Sinkler
POL S 204 Introduction to Comparative Politics Anthony J Gill
POL S 204 Introduction to Comparative Politics James D Long Iv
POL S 204 Introduction to Comparative Politics Susan H. Whiting
POL S 204 Introduction to Comparative Politics Victor A. Menaldo
POL S 205 Political Science as a Social Science Katherine J Banks
POL S 205 Political Science as a Social Science Michael H. Strausz
POL S 207 Issues of Global Justice William J. Talbott
POL S 212 Philosophy of Feminism Christine Di Stefano
POL S 212 Philosophy of Feminism Margaret Alison Wylie
POL S 212 Philosophy of Feminism Rebecca Aanerud
POL S 213 The Korean Peninsula and World Politics Yong-Chool Ha
POL S 246 African American Politics Christopher S Parker
POL S 249 Introduction to Labor Studies Margaret Levi
POL S 270 Introduction to Political Economy Anthony J Gill
POL S 273 The Concept of Political Power Deepa Bhandaru
POL S 273 The Concept of Political Power Jason F Lambacher
POL S 273 The Concept of Political Power Kenneth G Lawson
POL S 273 The Concept of Political Power Sooenn Park
POL S 299 Special Topics in Political Science Matthew A Barreto
POL S 301 Topics in Political Theory James A. Chamberlain
POL S 301 Topics in Political Theory Mark A. Smith
POL S 304 The Press and Politics in the United States David S. Domke
POL S 304 The Press and Politics in the United States David S. Domke
POL S 304 The Press and Politics in the United States Douglas M Underwood
POL S 306 Media, Society, and Political Identity I&S Walter Lance Bennett
POL S 307 Religion and World Politics Anthony J Gill
POL S 308 The Western Tradition of Political Thought, Ancient and Medieval James A. Chamberlain
POL S 308 The Western Tradition of Political Thought, Ancient and Medieval Jason Mayerfeld
POL S 308 The Western Tradition of Political Thought, Ancient and Medieval Sooenn Park
POL S 309 The Western Tradition of Political Thought, Pre-Modern Jason F Lambacher
POL S 310 The Western Tradition of Political Thought, Modern Christine Di Stefano
POL S 310 The Western Tradition of Political Thought, Modern James A. Chamberlain
POL S 315 Black Identities and Political Power Ernest B. Johnson
POL S 315 Black Identities and Political Power Patrick L Rivers
POL S 316 African-American Political and Social Thought Christopher S Parker
POL S 316 African-American Political and Social Thought Jack Turner Iii
POL S 317 The Politics of Race and Ethnicity in the United States Benjamin F. Gonzalez
POL S 317 The Politics of Race and Ethnicity in the United States Naomi D Murakawa
POL S 318 American Political Thought I Jack Turner Iii
POL S 319 American Political Thought II Jack Turner Iii
POL S 321 American Foreign Policy Aseem Prakash
POL S 321 American Foreign Policy Elizabeth L. Kier
POL S 321 American Foreign Policy Robin Datta
POL S 322 International Political Economy of Latin America Adrian C. Sinkler
POL S 322 International Political Economy of Latin America Victor A. Menaldo
POL S 325 The Arab-Israeli Conflict Ellis Goldberg
POL S 325 The Arab-Israeli Conflict Yoav H. Duman
POL S 326 Scandinavia in World Affairs Christine Ingebritsen
POL S 327 Women's Rights as Human Rights Rachel A Cichowski
POL S 328 International Organizations Joannie Tremblay-Boire
POL S 328 International Organizations Michael H. Strausz
POL S 329 Global Communication Charles A Giffard
POL S 329 Global Communication Charles A Giffard
POL S 329 Global Communication Kevin Y. Kawamoto
POL S 329 Global Communication Kirsten A Foot
POL S 330 Communications in International Relations Nancy Rivenburgh
POL S 331 Government and Politics in the Middle East and North Africa Ellis Goldberg
POL S 331 Government and Politics in the Middle East and North Africa Ellis Goldberg
POL S 332 Topics in Comparative Politics Ketty A. Loeb
POL S 333 Topics in International Relations Karen T Litfin
POL S 333 Topics in International Relations Stephan Hamberg
POL S 333 Topics in International Relations Steven T. Zech
POL S 334 Topics in American Politics Luis R. Fraga
POL S 334 Topics in American Politics Matthew A Barreto
POL S 335 Topics in Political Economy Adrian C. Sinkler
POL S 335 Topics in Political Economy Amanda B Clayton-Dye
POL S 335 Topics in Political Economy Bradley Murg
POL S 337 Collective Violence and the State Joshua C. Eastin
POL S 340 Government and Politics of South Asia Sunila S. Kale
POL S 340 Government and Politics of South Asia Virginia Vandyke
POL S 341 Government and Politics of Canada W A Douglas Jackson
POL S 342 Government and Politics of Latin America Adrian C. Sinkler
POL S 342 Government and Politics of Latin America Jose A Lucero
POL S 343 Politics and Change in Southeast Asia Mary P. Callahan
POL S 346 Governments of Western Europe Frank Wendler
POL S 348 European Union as Global Actor Arista Maria Cirtautas
POL S 350 Government and Interest Groups in the United States Mark A. Smith
POL S 353 United States Congress John D Wilkerson
POL S 356 Society and Politics Paul Burstein
POL S 360 Introduction to United States Constitutional Law George I Lovell
POL S 361 United States Courts and Civil Liberty George I Lovell
POL S 363 Law in Society Michael W Mc Cann
POL S 367 Comparative Law and Courts Gad Barzilai
POL S 367 Comparative Law and Courts James A. Chamberlain
POL S 367 Comparative Law and Courts Rachel A Cichowski
POL S 368 The Politics and Law of International Human Rights Arzoo Osanloo
POL S 368 The Politics and Law of International Human Rights James A. Chamberlain
POL S 368 The Politics and Law of International Human Rights Jason Mayerfeld
POL S 381 Urban Politics and Policy in the United States Luis R. Fraga
POL S 382 State Government John D Wilkerson
POL S 382 State Government Lloyd Jansen
POL S 383 Environmental Politics and Policy in the United States David Watkins
POL S 384 Global Environmental Politics Jason F Lambacher
POL S 384 Global Environmental Politics Karen T Litfin
POL S 385 Political Ecology of the World Food System Karen T Litfin
POL S 398 Honors Seminar Jack Turner Iii
POL S 398 Honors Seminar Jason Mayerfeld
POL S 401 Advanced Seminar in Political Theory Gregg Miller
POL S 401 Advanced Seminar in Political Theory Heather N Pool
POL S 401 Advanced Seminar in Political Theory James A. Chamberlain
POL S 401 Advanced Seminar in Political Theory Jason F Lambacher
POL S 401 Advanced Seminar in Political Theory Jason Mayerfeld
POL S 403 Advanced Seminar in International Relations Arista Maria Cirtautas
POL S 403 Advanced Seminar in International Relations Aseem Prakash
POL S 403 Advanced Seminar in International Relations Elizabeth L. Kier
POL S 403 Advanced Seminar in International Relations James A Caporaso
POL S 403 Advanced Seminar in International Relations Jonathan L. Mercer
POL S 403 Advanced Seminar in International Relations Karen T Litfin
POL S 403 Advanced Seminar in International Relations Yong-Chool Ha
POL S 404 Topics in Public Policy John J. Madison
POL S 404 Topics in Public Policy Marieka Klawitter
POL S 405 Advanced Seminar in American Politics Christopher S Parker
POL S 405 Advanced Seminar in American Politics Heather N Pool
POL S 405 Advanced Seminar in American Politics John D Wilkerson
POL S 405 Advanced Seminar in American Politics Mark A. Smith
POL S 405 Advanced Seminar in American Politics Naomi D Murakawa
POL S 405 Advanced Seminar in American Politics Rebecca U Thorpe
POL S 405 Advanced Seminar in American Politics Walter Lance Bennett
POL S 406 Marxian Political Economy Sooenn Park
POL S 407 International Conflict Elizabeth L. Kier
POL S 407 International Conflict Jonathan L. Mercer
POL S 409 Undergraduate Seminar in Political Economy Christopher A Adolph
POL S 410 Technology, Politics, and the State Robin Datta
POL S 413 Contemporary Political Theory Christine Di Stefano
POL S 414 Politics and Culture Ellis Goldberg
POL S 414 Politics and Culture Pamela J. Stumpo
POL S 415 Women's Rights in an Integrated Europe Rachel A Cichowski
POL S 419 United States-China Relations Bradley Murg
POL S 422 International Environmental Politics Seminar Karen T Litfin
POL S 425 War and Deterrence Jonathan L. Mercer
POL S 426 World Politics Aseem Prakash
POL S 427 International Political Economy Adrian C. Sinkler
POL S 427 International Political Economy Christi L. Siver
POL S 427 International Political Economy Joannie Tremblay-Boire
POL S 428 Military Intervention William L. D'Ambruoso
POL S 429 Political Parties in Japan and East Asia Robert J. Pekkanen
POL S 430 Civil-Military Relations in Democracies Andrew S Cockrell
POL S 430 Civil-Military Relations in Democracies Elizabeth L. Kier
POL S 432 Political Islam and Islamic Fundamentalism Cabeiri Debergh Robinson
POL S 434 International Relations of South Asia Virginia Vandyke
POL S 435 Japanese Government and Politics Donald C Hellmann
POL S 435 Japanese Government and Politics Robert J. Pekkanen
POL S 437 Politics in Scandinavia Christine Ingebritsen
POL S 442 Government and Politics of China David M Bachman
POL S 442 Government and Politics of China Ketty A. Loeb
POL S 442 Government and Politics of China Susan H. Whiting
POL S 444 Revolutionary Regimes Ketty A. Loeb
POL S 445 Politics and Society in Eastern Europe Arista Maria Cirtautas
POL S 447 Advanced Seminar in Comparative Politics Adrian C. Sinkler
POL S 447 Advanced Seminar in Comparative Politics Arista Maria Cirtautas
POL S 447 Advanced Seminar in Comparative Politics Dean Larue
POL S 447 Advanced Seminar in Comparative Politics James D Long Iv
POL S 447 Advanced Seminar in Comparative Politics Jose Alaniz
POL S 447 Advanced Seminar in Comparative Politics Milli M. Lake
POL S 447 Advanced Seminar in Comparative Politics Robert J. Pekkanen
POL S 447 Advanced Seminar in Comparative Politics Sabine Lang
POL S 447 Advanced Seminar in Comparative Politics Yong-Chool Ha
POL S 448 Politics of the European Union Frank Wendler
POL S 451 Communication Technology and Politics Kirsten A Foot
POL S 451 Communication Technology and Politics Philip Edward Howard
POL S 452 Mass Media and Public Opinion Cynthia J Simmons
POL S 452 Mass Media and Public Opinion David S. Domke
POL S 452 Mass Media and Public Opinion Patricia Moy
POL S 455 Political Deliberation John W. Gastil
POL S 460 Political Economy of the European Union James A Caporaso
POL S 461 Mass Media Law Cynthia J Simmons
POL S 461 Mass Media Law M Sue Lockett John
POL S 461 Mass Media Law Richard B Kielbowicz
POL S 461 Mass Media Law Richard B Kielbowicz
POL S 462 The Supreme Court in American Politics George I Lovell
POL S 464 The Politics of American Criminal Justice Ann C Frost
POL S 468 Comparative Media Systems Philip Edward Howard
POL S 469 Law and Rights in Authoritarian Regimes Susan H. Whiting
POL S 475 Public Choice Anthony J Gill
POL S 476 Strategy in Politics John D Wilkerson
POL S 498 The Washington Center Internship Meera Roy
POL S 499 Undergraduate Readings and Research John D Wilkerson
POL S 500 Political Research Design and Analysis Anthony J Gill
POL S 500 Political Research Design and Analysis Mark A. Smith
POL S 501 Advanced Political Research Design and Analysis Christopher A Adolph
POL S 501 Advanced Political Research Design and Analysis Matthew A Barreto
POL S 502 Qualitative Research Methods Elizabeth L. Kier
POL S 502 Qualitative Research Methods Susan H. Whiting
POL S 503 Advanced Quantitative Political Methodology Christopher A Adolph
POL S 505 Comparative Politics Core Ellis Goldberg
POL S 505 Comparative Politics Core Susan H. Whiting
POL S 505 Comparative Politics Core Victor A. Menaldo
POL S 509 Political Theory Core Christine Di Stefano
POL S 509 Political Theory Core Jack Turner Iii
POL S 509 Political Theory Core Jason Mayerfeld
POL S 511 Seminar in Ethical and Political Theory Jack Turner Iii
POL S 511 Seminar in Ethical and Political Theory Jason Mayerfeld
POL S 513 Issues in Feminist Theory Christine Di Stefano
POL S 514 Selected Topics in Political Theory Jack Turner Iii
POL S 514 Selected Topics in Political Theory Jason Mayerfeld
POL S 514 Selected Topics in Political Theory Nancy C.M Hartsock
POL S 516 Special Topics in American Political Thought Jack Turner Iii
POL S 519 Modern Scandinavian Politics Christine Ingebritsen
POL S 519 Modern Scandinavian Politics Christine Ingebritsen
POL S 521 International Relations Core Elizabeth L. Kier
POL S 521 International Relations Core James A Caporaso
POL S 521 International Relations Core Jonathan L. Mercer
POL S 521 International Relations Core Karen T Litfin
POL S 522 International Political Economy Aseem Prakash
POL S 522 International Political Economy James A Caporaso
POL S 524 International Security Elizabeth L. Kier
POL S 525 International Law and Institutions Karen T Litfin
POL S 527 Special Topics in International Relations Research Aseem Prakash
POL S 527 Special Topics in International Relations Research Elizabeth L. Kier
POL S 527 Special Topics in International Relations Research James A Caporaso
POL S 527 Special Topics in International Relations Research Jonathan L. Mercer
POL S 527 Special Topics in International Relations Research Karen T Litfin
POL S 527 Special Topics in International Relations Research Sabine Lang
POL S 530 Transatlantic Relations: The United States and Europe in World Politics Arista Maria Cirtautas
POL S 532 The Chinese Political System David M Bachman
POL S 532 The Chinese Political System Susan H. Whiting
POL S 533 Seminar on Contemporary Chinese Politics David M Bachman
POL S 534 International Affairs Wolfram W. Latsch
POL S 535 International Relations of Modern China David M Bachman
POL S 538 Government and Politics in the Middle East and North Africa Ellis Goldberg
POL S 539 International Relations of Northeast Asia Donald C Hellmann
POL S 542 Seminar: State and Society Joel S Migdal
POL S 543 Latin American Politics Anthony J Gill
POL S 544 Problems in Comparative Government Anthony J Gill
POL S 544 Problems in Comparative Government Frank Wendler
POL S 544 Problems in Comparative Government James A Caporaso
POL S 544 Problems in Comparative Government Sabine Lang
POL S 550 American Politics Core John D Wilkerson
POL S 550 American Politics Core Mark A. Smith
POL S 550 American Politics Core Rebecca U Thorpe
POL S 551 Political Communication Kirsten A Foot
POL S 551 Political Communication Walter Lance Bennett
POL S 552 Special Topics in Political Communication Walter Lance Bennett
POL S 553 Public Opinion Christopher S Parker
POL S 553 Public Opinion Mark A. Smith
POL S 555 American Politics Topics Mark A. Smith
POL S 555 American Politics Topics Matthew A Barreto
POL S 555 American Politics Topics Naomi D Murakawa
POL S 555 American Politics Topics Rebecca U Thorpe
POL S 556 American Political Development Rebecca U Thorpe
POL S 557 United States Party System Kevin S. Price
POL S 558 Political Deliberation John W. Gastil
POL S 559 Special Topics in Political Methodology John D Wilkerson
POL S 561 Law and Politics George I Lovell
POL S 561 Law and Politics Michael W Mc Cann
POL S 562 Law, Politics, and Social Control Michael W Mc Cann
POL S 563 Supreme Court in American Politics George I Lovell
POL S 564 Law and the Politics of Social Change George I Lovell
POL S 564 Law and the Politics of Social Change Michael W Mc Cann
POL S 565 Special Topics in Public Law George I Lovell
POL S 565 Special Topics in Public Law Michael W Mc Cann
POL S 565 Special Topics in Public Law Rachel A Cichowski
POL S 566 Comparative Law and Politics Rachel A Cichowski
POL S 570 The American Racial State Naomi D Murakawa
POL S 571 American National Institutions John D Wilkerson
POL S 573 Topics in Public Policy Mark A. Smith
POL S 573 Topics in Public Policy Rebecca U Thorpe
POL S 582 Institutional Analysis Margaret Levi
POL S 583 Economic Theories of Politics Margaret Levi
POL S 584 Comparative Political Economy Victor A. Menaldo
POL S 587 Politics of Urban Reform Christopher S Parker
POL S 588 Special Topics in Comparative Political Economy Anthony J Gill
POL S 588 Special Topics in Comparative Political Economy Margaret Levi
POL S 588 Special Topics in Comparative Political Economy Victor A. Menaldo
POL S 589 Special Topics in Political Economy John D Wilkerson
POL S 589 Special Topics in Political Economy Margaret Levi
POLSH 401 First-Year Polish Katarzyna A. Dziwirek
POLSH 402 First-Year Polish Katarzyna A. Dziwirek
POLSH 403 First-Year Polish Katarzyna A. Dziwirek
POLSH 404 Second-Year Polish Katarzyna A. Dziwirek
POLSH 405 Second-Year Polish Katarzyna A. Dziwirek
POLSH 406 Second-Year Polish Katarzyna A. Dziwirek
PORT 101 Elementary Portuguese Manuel Da Conceicao
PPM 502 Research Design Craig W. Thomas
PPM 502 Research Design Marina Alberti
PPM 508 Public Policy Processes Peter J. May
PPM 510 Public Policy Analysis Robert D. Plotnick
PPM 510 Public Policy Analysis William M. Zumeta
PPM 512 Data Analysis Practicum Mark C Long
PPM 599 Topics in Public Policy and Management Ann Bostrom
PPM 599 Topics in Public Policy and Management David F Layton
PPM 599 Topics in Public Policy and Management Maureen A. Pirog
PRSAN 401 Intensive Elementary Persian Shahrzad Shams
PRSAN 422 Intermediate Persian Jila Sazegar-Mekanik
PSYCH 101 Introduction to Psychology Jonathon D Brown
PSYCH 101 Introduction to Psychology Lois J. Mc Dermott
PSYCH 200 Comparative Animal Behavior Adrian O'Loghlen
PSYCH 200 Comparative Animal Behavior James Ha
PSYCH 200 Comparative Animal Behavior Michael D Beecher
PSYCH 206 Human Development Dana C Nelson
PSYCH 206 Human Development Renee L. Ha
PSYCH 210 Human Sexuality Lois J. Mc Dermott
PSYCH 257 Psychology of Gender Nancy J Kenney
PSYCH 300 Animal Behavior Michael D Beecher
PSYCH 300 Animal Behavior Sean O'Donnell
PSYCH 303 Personality Jonathon D Brown
PSYCH 317 Introduction to Probability and Statistics for Psychology Geoffrey R Loftus
PSYCH 317 Introduction to Probability and Statistics for Psychology Laura M. Little
PSYCH 318 Statistical Inference in Psychological Research Geoffrey R Loftus
PSYCH 333 Sensory and Perceptual Processes Ellen Covey
PSYCH 333 Sensory and Perceptual Processes Ione Fine
PSYCH 333 Sensory and Perceptual Processes Steven L. Buck
PSYCH 345 Social Psychology Cheryl R Kaiser
PSYCH 357 Psychobiology of Women Nancy J Kenney
PSYCH 403 Motivation Ann C Voorhies
PSYCH 410 Child and Adolescent Behavior Disorders Christopher D. Jones
PSYCH 414 Cognitive Development Brian C Waismeyer
PSYCH 414 Cognitive Development Jessica A Sommerville
PSYCH 416 Animal Communication John M Burt
PSYCH 416 Animal Communication Joseph A. Sisneros
PSYCH 419 Behavioral Studies of Zoo Animals Renee L. Ha
PSYCH 426 Neurobiology of Learning and Memory Marsha R Penner
PSYCH 435 Human Color Vision Steven L. Buck
PSYCH 445 Theories of Social Psychology Jonathon D Brown
PSYCH 448 Seminar in Psychology Andrew N Meltzoff
PSYCH 448 Seminar in Psychology Eric Uhlmann
PSYCH 448 Seminar in Psychology Erin Faye Ward-Ciesielski
PSYCH 448 Seminar in Psychology Geoffrey M Boynton
PSYCH 448 Seminar in Psychology Ione Fine
PSYCH 448 Seminar in Psychology Janxin Leu
PSYCH 448 Seminar in Psychology Lois J. Mc Dermott
PSYCH 448 Seminar in Psychology Marsha R Penner
PSYCH 448 Seminar in Psychology Michael D Beecher
PSYCH 448 Seminar in Psychology Nancy J Kenney
PSYCH 456 Social and Moral Development Peter H. Kahn
PSYCH 459 Evolutionary Psychology Michael D Beecher
PSYCH 462 Human Memory Susan L. Joslyn
PSYCH 463 Implicit and Unconscious Cognition Anthony G. Greenwald
PSYCH 469 Psychology of Reasoning Miriam Bassok
PSYCH 481 Seminar in Advanced Quantitative Methods Laura M. Little
PSYCH 482 Advanced Research Methods for Behavioral Psychology Anthony G. Greenwald
PSYCH 487 Advanced Psychobiology of Women Nancy J Kenney
PSYCH 499 Undergraduate Research Mary E Larimer
PSYCH 500 Proseminar in Psychology Ione Fine
PSYCH 502 Core Concepts in Animal Behavior Michael D Beecher
PSYCH 517 Core Concepts in Systems of Psychotherapy William H George
PSYCH 528 Practical Methods for Behavioral Research Anthony G. Greenwald
PSYCH 538 Interactive Software for Psychological Research Geoffrey M Boynton
PSYCH 538 Interactive Software for Psychological Research Ione Fine
PSYCH 545 Advances in Cognition/Perception Steven L. Buck
PSYCH 545 Advances in Cognition/Perception Susan L. Joslyn
PSYCH 546 Advances in Developmental Psychology Betty M Repacholi
PSYCH 547 Advances in Social/Personality Cheryl R Kaiser
PSYCH 547 Advances in Social/Personality Janxin Leu
PSYCH 548 Advances in Quantitative Psychology Brian P Flaherty
PSYCH 554 Seminar in Clinical Psychology Robert J. Kohlenberg
PSYCH 555 Seminar in Cognition/Perception John C. Palmer
PSYCH 555 Seminar in Cognition/Perception Miriam Bassok
PSYCH 555 Seminar in Cognition/Perception Scott O. Murray
PSYCH 558 Seminar in Quantitative Psychology Brian P Flaherty
PSYCH 563 Developmental Psychology and the Human Relationship with Nature Peter H. Kahn
PSYCH 568 Cognitive Approaches to Human Memory Susan L. Joslyn
PSYCH 576 Assessment of Intelligence Kevin M King
PSYCH 580 Minority Mental Health William H George
PSYCH 581 Cross-Cultural Competency I Kimberly Barrett
PSYCH 593 Clinical Practica and Colloquium Andrada Delia Neacsiu
Q SCI 190 Quantitative Analysis for Environmental Science B Bruce Bare
Q SCI 291 Analysis for Biologists I Aneesh S. Hariharan
Q SCI 291 Analysis for Biologists I B Bruce Bare
Q SCI 291 Analysis for Biologists I Jay A Johnson
Q SCI 292 Analysis for Biologists II Aneesh S. Hariharan
Q SCI 292 Analysis for Biologists II Jay A Johnson
Q SCI 292 Analysis for Biologists II Vincent Gallucci
Q SCI 381 Introduction to Probability and Statistics Andre Punt
Q SCI 381 Introduction to Probability and Statistics B Bruce Bare
Q SCI 381 Introduction to Probability and Statistics Daisuke Sasatani
Q SCI 381 Introduction to Probability and Statistics Francis E Greulich
Q SCI 381 Introduction to Probability and Statistics Marcia A. Ciol
Q SCI 480 Sampling Theory for Biologists John R. Skalski
Q SCI 482 Statistical Inference in Applied Research I: Hypothesis Testing and Estimation for Ecologists and Resource Managers Loveday L Conquest
Q SCI 483 Statistical Inference in Applied Research II: Regression Analysis for Ecologists and Resource Managers Indroneil Ganguly
Q SCI 483 Statistical Inference in Applied Research II: Regression Analysis for Ecologists and Resource Managers John R. Skalski
QERM 514 Analysis of Ecological and Environmental Data I Loveday L Conquest
QERM 597 Seminar in Quantitative Ecology James J Anderson
RADGY 508 Physical Aspects of Medical Imaging Brent K. Stewart
REHAB 511 Musculoskeletal IV: Clinical Management Kimberly D. Bennett
REHAB 517 Physical Therapy Seminar Deborah Kartin
REHAB 574 Occupational Therapy Theory and Practice in Physical Disabilities I Brian J Dudgeon
RES D 516 P-Introduction to Occlusion John C. Wataha
RES D 520 P-Introduction to Operative Dentistry Technique John C. Wataha
RUSS 110 Introduction to Russian Culture and Civilization Barbara J Henry
RUSS 120 Topics in Russian Literary and Cultural History Barbara J Henry
RUSS 120 Topics in Russian Literary and Cultural History Galya Diment
RUSS 120 Topics in Russian Literary and Cultural History James D West
RUSS 223 Russian Cinema Galya Diment
RUSS 223 Russian Cinema Jose Alaniz
RUSS 240 Vladimir Nabokov Galya Diment
RUSS 322 The Golden Age: Nineteenth Century Russian Literature and Culture Galya Diment
RUSS 323 Revolution: Twentieth Century Russian Literature and Culture Galya Diment
RUSS 323 Revolution: Twentieth Century Russian Literature and Culture Jose Alaniz
RUSS 324 Russian Folk Literature in English Barbara J Henry
RUSS 420 Topics in Russian Literary and Cultural History James D West
RUSS 423 Russian Film Galya Diment
RUSS 426 Russian Art and Architecture James D West
RUSS 451 Structure of Russian James E. Augerot
RUSS 522 Russian Literature of the Nineteenth Century Galya Diment
RUSS 523 Russian Literature of the Twentieth Century Galya Diment
RUSS 542 Seminar in Russian Poetry Barbara J Henry
RUSS 543 Seminar in Contemporary Russian Prose Galya Diment
SCAND 100 Introduction to Scandinavian Culture Kyle Andrew Korynta
SCAND 100 Introduction to Scandinavian Culture Terje I Leiren
SCAND 150 Norwegian Literary and Cultural History Jan Sjavik
SCAND 151 Finnish Literary and Cultural History Andrew Nestingen
SCAND 230 Introduction to Folklore Studies Guntis I. Smidchens
SCAND 232 Hans Christian Andersen and the Fairy Tale Tradition Marianne T Stecher
SCAND 232 Hans Christian Andersen and the Fairy Tale Tradition Melissa M. Lucas
SCAND 270 Sagas of the Vikings Patricia L Conroy
SCAND 275 Crime Scenes: Investigating the Cinema and Its Cultures Eric C. Ames
SCAND 280 Ibsen and His Major Plays in English Jan Sjavik
SCAND 312 Masterpieces of Scandinavian Literature Jan Henrik Krogh Nielsen
SCAND 312 Masterpieces of Scandinavian Literature Marianne T Stecher
SCAND 315 Scandinavian Crime Fiction Andrew Nestingen
SCAND 331 Folk Narrative Guntis I. Smidchens
SCAND 334 Immigrant and Ethnic Folklore Guntis I. Smidchens
SCAND 335 Scandinavian Children's Literature Ann-Charlotte Gavel Adams
SCAND 340 Kalevala and the Epic Tradition Karoliina Kuisma
SCAND 344 The Baltic States and Scandinavia Guntis I. Smidchens
SCAND 345 Baltic Cultures Guntis I. Smidchens
SCAND 360 Scandinavian Cinema Andrew Nestingen
SCAND 360 Scandinavian Cinema Katherine J. Hanson
SCAND 367 Sexuality in Scandinavia: Myth and Reality Ia G Dubois
SCAND 370 The Vikings Terje I Leiren
SCAND 380 History of Scandinavia to 1720 Terje I Leiren
SCAND 427 Scandinavian Women Writers in English Translation Ann-Charlotte Gavel Adams
SCAND 431 The Northern European Ballad Patricia L Conroy
SCAND 445 War and Occupation in Northern Europe: History, Fiction, and Memoir Marianne T Stecher
SCAND 454 Baltic History Guntis I. Smidchens
SCAND 455 Baltic States Since 1991 Guntis I. Smidchens
SCAND 462 Isak Dinesen and Karen Blixen Marianne T Stecher
SCAND 470 Scandinavian Autuers Andrew Nestingen
SCAND 480 Kierkegaard and Decadence in European Literature Jan Sjavik
SCAND 482 Knut Hamsun and Early European Modernism Jan Sjavik
SCAND 490 Special Topics Aija Helena Elg
SCAND 490 Special Topics Guntis I. Smidchens
SCAND 490 Special Topics Jan Henrik Krogh Nielsen
SCAND 490 Special Topics Jan Sjavik
SCAND 490 Special Topics Kirstine Marie Kastbjerg
SCAND 504 Contemporary Literary Theory Andrew Nestingen
SCAND 504 Contemporary Literary Theory Jan Sjavik
SCAND 508 Topics in Scandinavian Prose Marianne T Stecher
SCAND 570 Scandinavian Auteurs Andrew Nestingen
SCAND 590 Special Topics in Scandinavian Literature Guntis I. Smidchens
SCAND 590 Special Topics in Scandinavian Literature Marianne T Stecher
SCAND 600 Independent Study or Research Guntis I. Smidchens
SEFS 501 Forest Ecosystems - Community Ecology Michelle M. Trudeau
SEFS 519 Conducting Financial, Environmental, and Social Responsibility Performance Research Dorothy A Paun
SEFS 521 Current Topics in Forest Resources Robert B. Harrison
SEFS 522 Plant-Microbe Interactions Sharon L Doty
SEFS 550 Graduate Seminar Stevan Harrell
SEFS 554 Wildlife Seminar Stephen D West
SEFS 590 Graduate Studies Jerry F. Franklin
SEFS 590 Graduate Studies Theresa Nogeire
SLAV 223 East European Cinema Gordana Crnkovic
SLAV 320 The Other Europe: Post-World War II East European Fiction Gordana Crnkovic
SLAV 323 Masterpieces of East European Cinema Gordana Crnkovic
SLAV 423 East European Film Gordana Crnkovic
SLAV 490 Studies in Slavic Literatures Gordana Crnkovic
SLAV 520 New Trends in Literary Theory Gordana Crnkovic
SLAV 550 Synchronic Slavic Linguistics James E. Augerot
SLAVIC 600 Independent Study or Research Denis Basic
SMEA 430 Development and the Environment Nives Dolsak
SMEA 507 International Organizations and Ocean Management Nives Dolsak
SMEA 514 Marine Pollution Management Issues Thomas M Leschine
SMEA 530 Development and the Environment Nives Dolsak
SMEA 550 Special Topics in Marine Studies Nives Dolsak
SMEA 550 Special Topics in Marine Studies Thomas M Leschine
SOC 110 Survey of Sociology Jonathan M Wender
SOC 201 Introductory Topics in Sociology Joseph G Weis
SOC 201 Introductory Topics in Sociology Kyle Crowder
SOC 201 Introductory Topics in Sociology Paul Burstein
SOC 201 Introductory Topics in Sociology Samuel J Clark
SOC 220 Introduction to Sociological Methods David Pettinicchio
SOC 220 Introduction to Sociological Methods Samuel J Clark
SOC 221 Statistical Concepts and Methods for the Social Sciences David Pettinicchio
SOC 221 Statistical Concepts and Methods for the Social Sciences Samuel J Clark
SOC 240 Introduction to Social Psychology Andrea Reisman
SOC 247 Contemporary Social Movements David Pettinicchio
SOC 260 African American Family Terry A. Scott
SOC 261 The African-American Experience Through Literature Mona Lisa Saloy
SOC 266 Introduction to Labor Studies Amanda B Clayton-Dye
SOC 266 Introduction to Labor Studies Margaret Levi
SOC 270 Social Problems Alexes Harris
SOC 275 Murder Joseph G Weis
SOC 287 Introduction of the Sociology of Sexuality Matthew Kopas
SOC 300 Foundations of Social Inquiry Lynette Shaw
SOC 316 Introduction to Sociological Theory Daniel Koski-Karell
SOC 316 Introduction to Sociological Theory Erin R. Powers
SOC 316 Introduction to Sociological Theory Maureen A. Eger
SOC 320 Evaluating Social Science Evidence Wanda Martina Morris
SOC 321 Case-Based Social Statistics I Mark S. Handcock
SOC 331 Population and Society Bryan Sykes
SOC 340 Symbolic Interaction Kevin K. Mihata
SOC 344 Cognitive Social Psychology Blaine G Robbins
SOC 347 National Social Movements: Current Trends and Explanations David Pettinicchio
SOC 347 National Social Movements: Current Trends and Explanations Debra C Minkoff
SOC 347 National Social Movements: Current Trends and Explanations Gillian H. Murphy
SOC 352 The Family Aimee Dechter
SOC 352 The Family Anne Tuominen
SOC 352 The Family Brian Serafini
SOC 352 The Family Emily C. Walton
SOC 356 Society and Politics David Pettinicchio
SOC 356 Society and Politics Paul Burstein
SOC 357 Sociology of Religion Anne Tuominen
SOC 357 Sociology of Religion Daniel Koski-Karell
SOC 357 Sociology of Religion Katie Corcoran
SOC 360 Introduction to Social Stratification Anne Tuominen
SOC 360 Introduction to Social Stratification Brian Serafini
SOC 360 Introduction to Social Stratification Jake H Rosenfeld
SOC 360 Introduction to Social Stratification Jonathan A Lind
SOC 360 Introduction to Social Stratification Michelle Maroto
SOC 362 Race Relations Jorge Martinez
SOC 362 Race Relations Manchui Leung
SOC 364 Women in the Social Structure Jonathan A Lind
SOC 365 Urban Community Amy Spring
SOC 366 Sociology of Organizations Mark Wine
SOC 366 Sociology of Organizations Michael J. Mulcahy
SOC 372 Introduction to Criminal Justice Emily Knaphus
SOC 372 Introduction to Criminal Justice Maria Grigoryeva
SOC 372 Introduction to Criminal Justice Suzanna Ramirez
SOC 377 The American Jewish Community Paul Burstein
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Alexes Harris
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Barbara F Reskin
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Carolyn Pinedo-Turnovsky
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Jon-Jason M Agnone
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Kelly Kistner
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Kyle Crowder
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Raphael Mondesir
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Ross L. Matsueda
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Sabino R. Kornrich
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Samuel J Clark
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Sara Tomczuk
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Sarah L Quinn
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Stewart E Tolnay
SOC 401 Special Topics in Sociology Yong-Chool Ha
SOC 416 Sociological Theory Karl-Dieter Opp
SOC 456 Political Sociology Paul Burstein
SOC 468 Sociology of Occupations and Professions Brian Serafini
SOC 494 Practicum Katie Corcoran
SOC 524 Master's Thesis Research Seminar Aimee Dechter
SOC 529 Structural Equation Models for the Social Sciences Ross L. Matsueda
SOC 531 Fertility and Mortality Stewart E Tolnay
SOC 533 Research Methods in Demography Samuel J Clark
SOC 536 Analysis of Categorical and Count Data Christopher A Adolph
SOC 551 Family and Gender Relations Aimee Dechter
SOC 581 Special Topics in Theory and the History of Sociological Thought Karl-Dieter Opp
SOC 589 Special Topics in Macrosociology Karl-Dieter Opp
SOC 590 Special Topics in Sociology Aimee Dechter
SOC 590 Special Topics in Sociology Alexes Harris
SOC 590 Special Topics in Sociology Sarah L Quinn
SOC 590 Special Topics in Sociology Stewart E Tolnay
SOC 590 Special Topics in Sociology Yong-Chool Ha
SOC W 501 Poverty and Inequality Tina Aiko Schaefer
SOC W 512 Practice III: Organizational Practice Tina Aiko Schaefer
SOC W 513 Practice IV: Community Change Practice Tina Aiko Schaefer
SOC W 523 Introduction to Practicum Lynn Carrigan
SOC W 531 Advanced Practice with Diverse Children and Families: Focus on Child Mental Health Maureen Marcenko
SOC W 536 Social Movements and Organizing: People, Power, and Praxis James Alan Diers
SOC W 540 Advanced Social Work Practice in Health Settings I Taryn Lindhorst
SOC W 551 Human Resource Management in the Human Services Lan Pham
SOC W 552 Financial Management of Human Services Programs Karl Leggett
SOC W 563 Advanced Practice II: Health/Mental Health J'May B Rivara
SOC W 563 Advanced Practice II: Health/Mental Health James Whittaker
SOC W 563 Advanced Practice II: Health/Mental Health Jon Conte
SOC W 563 Advanced Practice II: Health/Mental Health Perry Wien
SOC W 563 Advanced Practice II: Health/Mental Health Taryn Lindhorst
SOC W 572 Understanding Addiction, Pharmacology of Drugs, and Treatment Methods Thomas R. Jackson
SOC W 574 Collaborative Community-Based Program Evaluation Mary E. Shaw
SOC W 576 Empowerment Practice with Persons with Disabilities Gerald Kessinger
SOC W 580 Grant Writing and Fund Development Karl Leggett
SOC W 588 Social Work in Schools Ann L. Pulkkinen
SOC W 593 Social Work Practice with Chemically Dependent Adults: Understanding Assessment, Evaluation, and Counseling Thomas R. Jackson
SOC W 598 Integrative Seminar Jennifer M. Self
SOC WF 200 Introduction to Social Welfare Practice Mary Lou Balassone
SOC WF 201 Advances in Prevention Science: Bridging the Gap from Science to Service Bo Kyung Kim
SOC WF 445 Special Topics in Social Work Practice Methods Thomas R. Jackson
SOC WF 460 Chemical Dependency: Assessment and Treatment Thomas R. Jackson
SOC WF 495 Special Topics in Generalist Social Welfare Mae C Henderson
SOC WF 495 Special Topics in Generalist Social Welfare Nancy Farwell
SOC WL 579 Interdisciplinary Approaches to Prevention Science: Children and Adolescents John D Hawkins
SOC WL 580 Quantitative Research Methods and Design Karl Gordon Hill
SOC WL 581 Qualitative Research Methods and Design Taryn Lindhorst
SPAN 121 Spanish Immersion Donally S Kennedy
SPAN 134 Intensive First-Year Spanish Estefania Yanci
SPAN 201 Intermediate Spanish Estefania Yanci
SPAN 201 Intermediate Spanish Ganeshdath D. Basdeo
SPAN 201 Intermediate Spanish Phillip L. Markley
SPAN 202 Intermediate Spanish David J Sanchez
SPAN 202 Intermediate Spanish Estefania Yanci
SPAN 202 Intermediate Spanish Norma G. Kaminsky
SPAN 203 Intermediate Spanish David J Sanchez
SPAN 203 Intermediate Spanish Estefania Yanci
SPAN 203 Intermediate Spanish Leon M. Bensadon
SPAN 301 Advanced Spanish Estefania Yanci
SPAN 302 Advanced Spanish Estefania Yanci
SPAN 303 Advanced Spanish Leon M. Bensadon
SPAN 303 Advanced Spanish Maria Mediavilla
SPAN 304 Survey of Spanish Literature: 1140-1498 Suzanne Helen Petersen
SPAN 306 Survey of Spanish Literature: 1681 to the Present Leigh K. Mercer
SPAN 306 Survey of Spanish Literature: 1681 to the Present Maria Diaz
SPAN 307 Introduction to Latin American Literature: Colonial Era through Early Independence Lauro H Flores
SPAN 307 Introduction to Latin American Literature: Colonial Era through Early Independence Raquel Albarran
SPAN 308 Introduction to Latin American Literature: Independence to the Present Anna B. Witte
SPAN 313 Business Communication in Spanish Maria Belen Toro Marin
SPAN 321 Introduction to Hispanic Literary Studies Ana Luengo
SPAN 322 Introduction to Hispanic Cultural Studies Ana M Raftery
SPAN 322 Introduction to Hispanic Cultural Studies Leigh K. Mercer
SPAN 323 Introduction to Spanish Linguistics Ana M. Fernandez Dobao
SPAN 323 Introduction to Spanish Linguistics Ganeshdath D. Basdeo
SPAN 332 Chicano Film and Narrative Lauro H Flores
SPAN 333 Hispanic Film Studies Leigh K. Mercer
SPAN 334 Latin American Film Cynthia Steele
SPAN 336 Creative Storytelling in Spanish Anna B. Witte
SPAN 352 Fiction Ana M Raftery
SPAN 352 Fiction Suzanne Helen Petersen
SPAN 360 Contemporary Spain I. Raneda-Cuartero
SPAN 394 Special Topics in Spanish Literature Donald W. Gilbert
SPAN 394 Special Topics in Spanish Literature Kelly Sullivan
SPAN 394 Special Topics in Spanish Literature Maria Diaz
SPAN 395 Special Topics in Latin American Literature Raquel Albarran
SPAN 403 The Evolution of the Spanish Language Ganeshdath D. Basdeo
SPAN 406 Advanced Spanish Grammar Alison M. Stevens
SPAN 406 Advanced Spanish Grammar David J Sanchez
SPAN 406 Advanced Spanish Grammar Farris Furman Anderson
SPAN 407 Bilinguismo: Made in USA Ana M. Fernandez Dobao
SPAN 408 Spanish Translation Workshop Anna B. Witte
SPAN 408 Spanish Translation Workshop Cynthia Steele
SPAN 410 Creative Writing in Spanish Edgar O'Hara
SPAN 420 Spanish Poetry: Origins Through the Fifteenth Century Suzanne Helen Petersen
SPAN 423 Spanish Poetry: The Golden Age, Sixteenth Through Seventeenth Centuries Donald W. Gilbert
SPAN 445 The Modern Theatre in Spain, 1700-1900 Leigh K. Mercer
SPAN 453 Cervantes and His Times Donald W. Gilbert
SPAN 461 Topics in Latin American Cultural Studies Maria J. Feliciano
SPAN 461 Topics in Latin American Cultural Studies Raquel Albarran
SPAN 462 Topics in Spanish Cultural Studies Ana M Raftery
SPAN 465 Contemporary Chicano Literature Lauro H Flores
SPAN 466 Chicano Literature: Fiction Lauro H Flores
SPAN 467 Spanish Women Kristee K Boehm
SPAN 473 Latin American Fiction: Nineteenth Century Leigh K. Mercer
SPAN 474 Latin American Fiction: Twentieth Century Lauro H Flores
SPAN 480 Spanish Medieval Literature Suzanne Helen Petersen
SPAN 484 Latin American Literature: Modernismo to the Present Lauro H Flores
SPAN 487 Mexican Cinema Cynthia Steele
SPAN 491 Individual Authors and Special Topics in Spanish Literature Felix Viscarret Saracho
SPAN 491 Individual Authors and Special Topics in Spanish Literature Martin Hugo Jarmick
SPAN 492 Individual Authors and Special Topics in Latin American Literature Maria Diaz
SPAN 590 Special Seminar and Conference Ana M. Fernandez Dobao
SPAN 591 Literary Problems: Middle Ages Ana M Raftery
SPAN 592 Literary Problems: Renaissance Ana M Raftery
SPAN 593 Literary Problems: Golden Age Donald W. Gilbert
SPAN 595 Literary Problems: Nineteenth Century Leigh K. Mercer
SPAN 596 Literary Problems: Twentieth Century Anthony L Geist
SPAN 597 Literary Problems: Spanish-American Colonial Literature Raquel Albarran
SPAN 598 Literary Problems: Latin America Cynthia Steele
SPAN 598 Literary Problems: Latin America Edgar O'Hara
SPAN 598 Literary Problems: Latin America Lauro H Flores
SPCI 506 Strategic Planning Practicum I Barbara E. Endicott
SPHSC 261 The Nature of Sound George C Stecker
SPHSC 303 Language Science John C Thorne
SPHSC 305 Speech and Language Disorders Patricia A Dowden
SPHSC 308 Social-Cultural Aspects of Communication Lesley B. Olswang
SPHSC 308 Social-Cultural Aspects of Communication Patricia A Dowden
SPHSC 320 Anatomy and Physiology of Speech Tanya L Eadie
SPHSC 425 Speech, Language, Hearing, and the Brain George C Stecker
SPHSC 461 Introduction to Hearing Science Lynne A. Werner
SPHSC 462 Hearing Development Lynne A. Werner
SPHSC 500 Clinical Methodology for Documenting Change Lesley B. Olswang
SPHSC 500 Clinical Methodology for Documenting Change Patricia A Dowden
SPHSC 507 Evidence Based Practice Patricia A Dowden
SPHSC 509 Advanced Hearing Science Jason T Sanchez
SPHSC 525 Speech Signal Processing Marc Brennan
SPHSC 540 Augmentative and Alternative Communication Foundations Patricia A Dowden
SPHSC 541 Augmentative and Alternative Communication in the Medical Setting Patricia A Dowden
SPHSC 549 Clinical Forum in Speech-Language Pathology Lesley B. Olswang
SPHSC 552 Advanced Practicum in Speech Pathology Management Martin Nevdahl
SPHSC 563 Instructional Development Forum Lesley B. Olswang
SPHSC 569 Seminar in Speech-Language Pathology Lesley B. Olswang
SPHSC 574 Assessment of Balance Function James O Phillips
SPLING 403 The Evolution of the Spanish Language Ganeshdath D. Basdeo
SPLING 406 Advanced Spanish Grammar Alison M. Stevens
SPLING 406 Advanced Spanish Grammar David J Sanchez
SPLING 406 Advanced Spanish Grammar Farris Furman Anderson
SPLING 407 Bilinguismo: Made in USA Ana M. Fernandez Dobao
STAT 220 Basic Statistics David K Blough
STAT 220 Basic Statistics Grace Chiu
STAT 220 Basic Statistics Oliver A. Will
STAT 220 Basic Statistics Ranjini Grove
STAT 220 Basic Statistics Tamas Rudas
STAT 320 Evaluating Social Science Evidence Wanda Martina Morris
STAT 321 Case-Based Social Statistics I Mark S. Handcock
STAT 394 Probability I Federico Marchetti
STAT 394 Probability I Matias Courdurier
STAT 423 Applied Regression and Analysis of Variance Matthew Stephens
STAT 491 Introduction to Stochastic Processes Soumik Pal
STAT 516 Stochastic Modeling of Scientific Data Volodymyr Minin
STAT 522 Advanced Probability Soumik Pal
STAT 536 Analysis of Categorical and Count Data Christopher A Adolph
STAT 538 Statistical Learning: Modeling, Prediction, and Computing Werner Stuetzle
STAT 560 Hierarchical Modeling for the Social Sciences Adrian Dobra
STAT 567 Statistical Analysis of Social Networks Mark S. Handcock
STAT 578 Special Topics in Advanced Biostatistics Elizabeth A. Sheppard
STAT 578 Special Topics in Advanced Biostatistics Michal Kulich
STAT 581 Advanced Theory of Statistical Inference Jon A Wellner
STAT 593 Special Topics in Statistics Finn Lindgren
STAT 593 Special Topics in Statistics Hariharan Narayanan
STAT 593 Special Topics in Statistics Marina Meila-Predoviciu
STAT 593 Special Topics in Statistics Peter Guttorp
STAT 600 Independent Study or Research Wanda Martina Morris
SURG 505 P-Preceptorship in Surgery Eelco B Wassenaar
SWA 102 Basic Swahili Jacqueline N. Waita
SWED 101 Elementary Swedish Mark Safstrom
SWED 102 Elementary Swedish Mark Safstrom
SWED 102 Elementary Swedish Ralitsa E Lazarova
SWED 103 Elementary Swedish Mark Safstrom
SWED 103 Elementary Swedish Ralitsa E Lazarova
SWED 202 Second-year Swedish Ralitsa E Lazarova
TKISH 401 Intensive Elementary Turkish Selim Sirri Kuru
TKISH 411 Elementary Turkish Selim Sirri Kuru
TKISH 412 Elementary Turkish Selim Sirri Kuru
TKISH 421 Intermediate Turkish Selim Sirri Kuru
TKISH 422 Intermediate Turkish Selim Sirri Kuru
TKISH 451 Readings in Turkish Literary History I: Modern Selim Sirri Kuru
TKISH 454 Turkish Literary Genres: Prose Selim Sirri Kuru
TKISH 456 Introduction to Ottoman Turkish Selim Sirri Kuru
UCONJ 410 Health in the Context of Italian Culture Janet C Lenart
UCONJ 440 Biological Aspects of Aging Barbara B. Cochrane
UCONJ 440 Biological Aspects of Aging Kristen H Archbold
UCONJ 501 Interdisciplinary Rural Healthcare Issues Daren Wade
UCONJ 501 Interdisciplinary Rural Healthcare Issues Janet C Lenart
UCONJ 504 Advanced Interdisciplinary Case Studies in Global Health Bettina Shell-Duncan
UCONJ 504 Advanced Interdisciplinary Case Studies in Global Health Wanda Martina Morris
UCONJ 510 Introductory Laboratory Based Biostatistics Lloyd A. Mancl
UCONJ 515 Promoting Health Behavior for Individuals and Families Patricia Brandt
UCONJ 524 Developmental Neurobiology Thomas A. Reh
UCONJ 530 Issues in Indian Health Vicki Lynn Pinkham
UCONJ 540 Environmental Change and Human Health: The Role of the Health Professional Mark W. Oberle
UCONJ 540 Environmental Change and Human Health: The Role of the Health Professional Roger A Rosenblatt
URBDP 200 Introduction to Urbanization: Planning and Designing Alternative Urban Futures Mark H. Purcell
URBDP 370 Reading the City Dennis M Ryan
URBDP 474 Site Planning: Issues and Techniques Daniel B Abramson
URBDP 479 The Urban Form Anne Vernez-Moudon
URBDP 498 Special Topics Alon Bassok
URBDP 498 Special Topics Amber L Trout
URBDP 498 Special Topics Cheryl R Gilge
URBDP 498 Special Topics David D. Levinger
URBDP 498 Special Topics Gail Sandlin
URBDP 498 Special Topics Hossein Estiri
URBDP 498 Special Topics Joel P. Franklin
URBDP 498 Special Topics Manish Chalana
URBDP 498 Special Topics Michael R. Stanger
URBDP 498 Special Topics Ming-Chun Lee
URBDP 498 Special Topics Peng Chen
URBDP 498 Special Topics So Ra Baek
URBDP 498 Special Topics Susmita Rishi
URBDP 498 Special Topics Yue Gong
URBDP 499 Special Projects Fredrick W. Wagner
URBDP 500 Survey of Urban Planning Rocky E. Piro
URBDP 508 Specialized Planning Laboratory Daniel B Abramson
URBDP 508 Specialized Planning Laboratory Ralph Coolman
URBDP 519 Qualitative Research Planning David D. Levinger
URBDP 520 Quantitative Methods in Urban Design and Planning Branden M Born
URBDP 536 Health Impact Assessment Andrew Dannenberg
URBDP 538 Public Health and the Built Environment Andrew Dannenberg
URBDP 560 Inequality, Governance, and Policy in the Metropolitan Region Rachel G. Kleit
URBDP 576 Pedestrian Travel, Land Use, and Urban Form Anne Vernez-Moudon
URBDP 587 Preservation and the Vernacular Environment Kathryn Rogers Merlino
URBDP 592 Doctoral Seminar II Mark H. Purcell
URBDP 598 Special Topics Alon Bassok
URBDP 598 Special Topics Amber L Trout
URBDP 598 Special Topics Andrew Dannenberg
URBDP 598 Special Topics Anne Vernez-Moudon
URBDP 598 Special Topics Branden M Born
URBDP 598 Special Topics Cheryl R Gilge
URBDP 598 Special Topics David P Lindahl
URBDP 598 Special Topics Glenn J Amster
URBDP 598 Special Topics Hossein Estiri
URBDP 598 Special Topics Karis Puruncajas
URBDP 598 Special Topics Ming-Chun Lee
URBDP 598 Special Topics Peng Chen
URBDP 598 Special Topics Qiuzi Chen
URBDP 598 Special Topics Rachel G. Kleit
URBDP 598 Special Topics Ronald J. Kasprisin
URBDP 598 Special Topics So Ra Baek
URBDP 598 Special Topics Steven Walters
URBDP 598 Special Topics Yue Gong
URBDP 600 Independent Study or Research Fredrick W. Wagner
UROL 499 Undergraduate Research Charles Muller
VALUES 207 Issues of Global Justice Jason Mayerfeld
VALUES 207 Issues of Global Justice Michael I. Blake
VALUES 207 Issues of Global Justice William J. Talbott
VALUES 291 Ethical Issues in the Non-Medical Sciences Laura J. Harkewicz
VALUES 495 Ethics in Practice Ingra R. Schellenberg
VALUES 495 Ethics in Practice Sara L. Goering
VALUES 495 Ethics in Practice Stephen M. Gardiner
VALUES 511 Ethics Matters: An Exploration of Some Moral Qualities Ingra R. Schellenberg
VALUES 511 Ethics Matters: An Exploration of Some Moral Qualities Sara L. Goering
VALUES 512 Justice Matters: An Exploration of Justice as a Social Ideal Adam Daniel Moore
VALUES 512 Justice Matters: An Exploration of Justice as a Social Ideal Jean Valerie Roberts
VALUES 512 Justice Matters: An Exploration of Justice as a Social Ideal Stephen M. Gardiner
VALUES 513 Capstone Workshop Ingra R. Schellenberg
VALUES 513 Capstone Workshop Sara L. Goering
VALUES 513 Capstone Workshop Stephen M. Gardiner
VALUES 591 Ethics Matters in Science: Research Questions as Moral Questions Margaret Alison Wylie