LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE |
|
ENTRY CODES ARE AVAILABLE IN GLD 348
Enrl Sect Crs Restr SLN ID Cred Meeting Times Bldg/Rm Instructor Status Enrl/Lim Grades Fee Other ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? |
L ARCH 210 ENV DESIGN & SUSTAIN | (NSc) |
23410 A 5 MW 230-420 SMI 120 Yocom,Ken Open 50/ 207 %J |
>23411 B 5 MW 230-420 SMI 120 Yocom,Ken 0/ 23 %J FIRST YEAR INTEREST GROUPS (FIG) |
L ARCH 322 INTRO TO PLNTG DES | (A&H) |
23654 B 3 MW 1130-1250 DRC 103 Vincent,Katie Open 10/ 50 PEOPLE AND PLANT RELATIONS: CARE+ |
L ARCH 341 SITE DESIGN & PLANG | (A&H) |
17230 A 3 TTh 1130-1250 GLD 322 De Almeida,Catherine Open 53/ 95 QUESTIONS? EMAIL ADVISER JENNIE LI |
L ARCH 352 HISTORY OF L ARC | (A&H/SSc) |
17231 A 5 TTh 400-550 GLD 322 Umbanhowar,Elizabeth Open 30/ 95 W (RE)RIGHTING LANDSCAPES: THE HISTOR |
L ARCH 401 DESIGN FOUNDATIONS |
Restr 17232 A 6 MWF 130-520 GLD 312A Parrett,Julie Open 4/ 36 MLA STUDENTS ONLY. |
23652 B 6 MWF 130-520 GLD 312A Gay,Windy Open 1/ 40 BLA STUDENTS ONLY |
L ARCH 404 ADV STUDIO I |
>17234 A 6 MWF 130-520 GLD 312B Johnson,Julie M. 0/ 20 CR/NC RS BLA PRIORITY. OTHER STUDENTS |
L ARCH 406 INDIV DSGN STUDIO |
IS >17235 A 6 to be arranged 0/ 10E SENIOR PROJECTS |
L ARCH 411 LANDSCAPE REP I |
Restr 17236 A 3 MW 1030-1150 GLD 110 Parrett,Julie Open 4/ 45 CR/NC BLA/MLA ONLY. |
L ARCH 424 PLNTG DES SEM | Prerequisites |
Restr 17238 A 3 TTh 300-420 GLD 208J Higbee,Eric S Open 17/ 25 PLANT I.D. REQUIRED. MLA/BLA |
L ARCH 431 LANDFORM GRDE & DRN |
Restr 17239 A 3 TTh 600-720P GLD 110 Estes,Bill Open 7/ 45E BLA/MLA STUDENTS PRIORITY. |
L ARCH 432 MATERIALS & CRAFT | Prerequisites |
Restr 17240 A 3 TTh 1000-1120 GLD 110 Butler,Shaunta Open 23/ 40 BLA/MLA STUDENTS FIRST PRIORITY. |
L ARCH 441 DIGITAL MEDIA II | Prerequisites |
Restr 17241 A 3 MW 1000-1120 GLD 007F Javet,Vincent Open 24/ 40 BLA/MLA ONLY. |
L ARCH 476 INTERNSHIP |
>17242 A 1-6 to be arranged Yocom,Ken 0/ 10 CR/NC BLA INTERNSHIP. EMAIL ADVISER |
L ARCH 498 SPECIAL PROJECTS |
17245 A 3 T 300-550P GLD 440 Wagenfeld,Amy Open 5/ 25 SENSORY DESIGN: AN INTERDISCIPLINAR |
>17246 B 1 to be arranged Butler,Shaunta 0/ 18 CR/NC DRAWING SEMINAR BY APPLICATION ONLY |
23592 C 3 TTh 1100-1250 GLD 100 Manzo,Lynne C Open 4/ 25 SEMINAR: EMPATHETIC DESIGN - FOR |
L ARCH 499 UNDERGRAD RESEARCH |
IS >17247 A 1-6 to be arranged 0/ 25E RS UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH AND |
L ARCH 501 ADV STUDIO IV |
>17248 A 6 MWF 130-520 GLD 312C Rottle,Nancy D. 11/ 15 CR/NC MLA PRIORITY. MARCH & MUP |
>17249 B 6 MWF 130-520 GLD 106 Withycombe,Steven M 0/ 15 CR/NC BLA/MLA PRIORITY. |
>23691 C 6 MWF 130-520 GLD 312D Peters,Paul Cameron 0/ 15 CR/NC MLA PRIORITY. |
L ARCH 570 THEORY/SCHOLARSHIP |
Restr 17252 A 3 TTh 1130-1250 GLD 208J Balderas Guzman,Celina Open 1/ 35 |
L ARCH 590 LAND ARCH SEMINAR |
Restr 17253 A 3 TTh 130-250 GLD 208J De Almeida,Catherine Open 13/ 25 CR/NC THESIS SEMINAR. |
L ARCH 600 INDEPNDNT STDY/RSCH |
IS >17255 A 1-10 to be arranged 0/ 20E CR/NC R |
L ARCH 601 INTERNSHIP |
>17256 A 1-6 to be arranged Yocom,Ken 2/ 10 CR/NC MLA INTERNSHIP. |
L ARCH 700 MASTERS THESIS |
IS >17257 A 1-10 to be arranged 0/ 20E CR/NC R EMAIL ADVISER (JENCYLI@UW.EDU) FOR |