Undergraduate Academic Affairs

Recipients of UAA Recognition Awards

UAA Recognition 2016

UAA Award Nominations

Staff Recognition Event

6/8/16 | 3:00-5:00 p.m.
wǝɫǝbʔaltxʷ--Intellectual House

 

 

Award for Excellence

  • Kirsten Atik
  • Kay Balston
  • Cathy Beyer
  • Ray Carlsen
  • Jodene Davis
  • Janice DeCosmo
  • Ken Etzkorn
  • Jerry Gillmore
  • Miriam Goldstein
  • Maren Halvorsen
  • Jennifer Harris
  • Ran Hennes
  • Jason Johnson
  • Michaelann Jundt
  • Brook Kelly
  • Janet Kime
  • Beret Kischner
  • Joanna Loss
  • Nana Lowell
  • Sharon Minton
  • Ellen Mosolf
  • Dick Newcomb
  • Tracy Nyerges
  • Mona Pitre-Collins
  • Patrick Roberts
  • Dick Simkins
  • Deborah Smith
  • Christine Stickler
  • Rachel Vaughn
  • Julie Villegas
  • Pat Wrobel
  • Donald Zongker

Outstanding Achievement Award

  • Brad Bell
  • Jeanne Bayer
  • Alyson Boyd
  • Jason Boyd
  • Anne Browining
  • Cynthia Caci
  • Robin Chang
  • Peg Cheng
  • Rod Davis
  • Thomas Dicken
  • Jennifer Dow
  • Wendy Durant
  • Meg Estep
  • Nichole Fazio
  • Michelle Hall
  • Laura Harrington
  • Nancy Hines
  • Roberta Hopkins
  • Carole Hsiao
  • Ryan Hursh
  • Michelle Hutchinson
  • Linda Kemnitzer
  • Beret Kischner
  • Francesca Lo
  • Ryan Luk
  • Mona Pitre-Collins
  • Terry Rustan
  • Jennifer Stock
  • Aley Willis

Team Awards:

  • David Aldrich, Brad Bell, Tim Batzel (IT team)
  • Kirsten Atik, Jodene Davis, Aly Vander Stoep (Mary Gates Endow. 10-year Anniversary team)
  • Tim Batzel and Eric Barnum (team award)
  • Kathryn Pursch Cornforth and David Hlebein (Carlson Center’s service-learning team)

Outstanding Student Employee Award

  • Jen Ainslie
  • Rebecca Anderson
  • Venus Azimi
  • Siw Bay-Hensen
  • Devan Berkley
  • Katie Boyajian
  • Molly Boyajian
  • Michelle Burce
  • Amanda Burrows
  • Gavin Campbell
  • Jacob Caylor
  • Martha Chan
  • Jean Chau
  • Raquel Chavez
  • Brenda Coulson
  • Bayle Conrad
  • Tamara Cutler
  • Matt Dela Cruz
  • Claire Fraczek
  • Anne Grant
  • Noopur Gupta
  • Rachel Hagen
  • Mitchell Harper
  • Laura Harrington
  • Emily James
  • Brett Jaspers
  • Alison Johnston
  • Maret Kane
  • Kelly May Kirkland
  • Mikki Kressbach
  • Laptop & Data Projector Loan Program Team
  • Jamie Lee
  • Joel Leshefka
  • Chelsea McPherson
  • Courtney Moran
  • Natelie Moretz
  • Marlee Mukai
  • Tuyen Nguyen
  • Elizabeth Perrigue
  • Matt Plotkin
  • POE Student Team
  • Sunaro Prom
  • Kristen Rudlang
  • Jill Salo & Dave Nutting
  • Jessica Salvador
  • Trey Schenold
  • Senior Peer Advising Team: Juliana Borges & Malika Garoui
  • Devon Smith
  • Mandy Strange
  • Dough Waugh
  • Janelle White