Leadership Directory | High School Leads

Go to:


High School Leads

Description: Each of Dream Project’s partner schools have at least 1 and up to 3 High School Leads to coordinate mentors with their high school students and faculty of the school.

Responsibilities: Plan and run a weekly breakout (individual school meeting) that prepares mentors to go in to the high school and help students, coordinate transportation to the high school for all mentors in their group, innovate ways to assist mentors in their school visits, and pass along important information to all members of the dream project that are passed out by the planning and steering committees.

Contact Information:

AAA

Chelsea Kwon | cskwon@uw.edu | Thursday 10:30-11:30

Maureen McLennon | mmclennon@gmail.com | 12:30-1:30

 

ACE

Trevor Cronin | trevorc23@gmail.com | Monday 2:30-3:30

Oscar Alejandre | oscarale@uw.edu | Monday 12:30-1:30

 

Auburn

Jo Yee Yap| joyyeeyap@live.com | Thursday 10:30-11:30

Zoe Liebeskin | zoe.liebeskind@gmail.com | Wednesday 4:30-5:30

 

Chief Sealth

Tyreesha Jenkins | tyreesha243@yahoo.com | Tuesday 2:30-3:30

 

Cleveland

Hannah Nursalim | hcnursal@uw.edu | by appointment

Luiz Lopez | luisl7@uw.edu | by appointment

 

Federal Way

Leslie Lizarraga | laglzarr@uw.edu | Thursday 10:30-11:30

Zachary Cornett | cornettzach@gmail.com | Monday 10:30-11:30

 

Foster

Jennifer Diep | jenkdiep@uw.edu | Tuesday 11:30-12:30

Kirsten Collison | kirstc2@uw.edu | Wednesday 12:30-1:30

 

Global

Erica Ching | enching@uw.edu | Tuesday 1:30-2:30

Bradyn Sloan | bradynrain14@aol.com | Tuesday 1:30-2:30

 

HS3

DeAndre Holmes | deandreh@uw.edu | by appointment

Savannah Williams | srw9@uw.edu | Tuesday 12:30-1:30

 

Ida B. Wells

Stevie Robinson | stevyn@uw.edu | Monday 10:30-11:30

Luis Del Toro | torol@uw.edu | Thursday 11:30-12:30

 

Ingraham

Meili Powell | meilip@uw.edu | Friday 12:30-1:30

Kyle McKnight | kylemcknight49@gmail.com | Friday 12:30-1:30

 

Kent Meridian

Brianna Shannon | forevr44@uw.edu | Tuesday 10:30-11:30

Charlene Hsia | chsia12@uw.edu | Monday 11:30-12:30

William Mortell | wmortell@uw.edu | Wednesday 2:30-3:30

 

Odyssey

Tressa Thomas | tct5@uw.edu | by appointment

 

Ranier Beach

Heber Garcia | heber13@uw.edu | Friday 11:30-12:30

Daniela Zepeda | dz8@uw.edu | Friday 11:30-12:30

 

Renton

Liz Allen | erallen@uw.edu | Friday 10:30-11:30

Dylan Moore | mooredb@uw.edu | Friday 2:30-3:30

Tessa Stephenson | tessas2@uw.edu | Friday 12:30-1:30

 

TEC

Brandon Granaada | brandon.granaada@gmail.com | by appointment

Courtney Sumanqui | courtney.sumanqui@gmail.com | Tuesday 10:30-11:30

 

Youthforce

John Nguyen | nguyej7@uw.edu | Wednesday 2:30-3:30

Samantha Shotwell | shotws@uw.edu | Monday 2:30-3:30

Comments are closed.